Find all trains running between Dhanbad Junction (DHN) and Gaya Junction (GAYA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Dhanbad Junction - Gaya Junction route.

There are 28 trains running between Dhanbad Junction and Gaya Junction.

GAYA to DHN Distance 200 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 6 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Gaya Junction (GAYA) and Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

Every day train departs from Gaya Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Dhanbad Junction - Gaya Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13168
Su Dep. : 00:30
Gaya Junction
Su Arr. : 03:50
Dhanbad Junction
13308
Daily Dep. : 01:18
Gaya Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:55
Dhanbad Junction
13330
Daily Dep. : 01:50
Gaya Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:20
Dhanbad Junction
12322
Daily Dep. : 02:30
Gaya Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:50
Dhanbad Junction
12314
Daily Dep. : 03:53
Gaya Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:25
Dhanbad Junction
12302
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 04:08
Gaya Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 06:40
Dhanbad Junction
12358
Tu & Fr Dep. : 04:45
Gaya Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 07:25
Dhanbad Junction
12941
Th Dep. : 05:53
Gaya Junction
Th Arr. : 09:10
Dhanbad Junction
12937
Mo Dep. : 05:53
Gaya Junction
Mo Arr. : 09:10
Dhanbad Junction
12495
Fr Dep. : 05:53
Gaya Junction
Fr Arr. : 09:10
Dhanbad Junction
22324
Sa Dep. : 05:53
Gaya Junction
Sa Arr. : 09:10
Dhanbad Junction
13152
Daily Dep. : 06:30
Gaya Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:28
Dhanbad Junction
12988
Daily Dep. : 07:48
Gaya Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Dhanbad Junction
11045
Su Dep. : 08:45
Gaya Junction
Su Arr. : 12:00
Dhanbad Junction
12372
Fr Dep. : 09:15
Gaya Junction
Fr Arr. : 12:08
Dhanbad Junction
12382
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 09:18
Gaya Junction
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 12:18
Dhanbad Junction
12320
Fr Dep. : 09:41
Gaya Junction
Fr Arr. : 12:35
Dhanbad Junction
12380
Mo Dep. : 09:41
Gaya Junction
Mo Arr. : 12:35
Dhanbad Junction
12354
Su Dep. : 11:30
Gaya Junction
Su Arr. : 14:40
Dhanbad Junction
63554
Daily Dep. : 11:54
Gaya Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:50
Dhanbad Junction
13306
Daily Dep. : 17:40
Gaya Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Dhanbad Junction
12308
Daily Dep. : 20:18
Gaya Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:38
Dhanbad Junction
13010
Daily Dep. : 21:27
Gaya Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:15
Dhanbad Junction
12324
Su & Th Dep. : 22:25
Gaya Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 01:45
Dhanbad Junction
12178
Mo Dep. : 23:03
Gaya Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:57
Dhanbad Junction
12176
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:03
Gaya Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 02:57
Dhanbad Junction
22911
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 23:03
Gaya Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 02:57
Dhanbad Junction
12312
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Gaya Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:15
Dhanbad Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12876
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 00:30
Gaya Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 04:30
Bokaro Steel City
18623
Daily Dep. : 00:55
Gaya Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:20
Bokaro Steel City
12440
Tu & Sa Dep. : 03:33
Gaya Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 06:40
Bokaro Steel City
22824
Su, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 04:21
Gaya Junction
Su, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 07:35
Bokaro Steel City
22812
Mo, Tu & Sa Dep. : 04:21
Gaya Junction
Mo, Tu & Sa Arr. : 08:10
Adra Junction
22858
We Dep. : 05:53
Gaya Junction
We Arr. : 08:50
Gomoh Junction
12365
Daily Dep. : 08:20
Gaya Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:35
Bokaro Steel City
12444
We Dep. : 09:41
Gaya Junction
We Arr. : 12:15
Gomoh Junction
12818
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 10:10
Gaya Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 13:50
Bokaro Steel City
18625
Daily Dep. : 12:49
Bela
Daily Arr. : 18:05
Bokaro Steel City
12802
Daily Dep. : 13:30
Gaya Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:15
Bokaro Steel City
18104
Th & Sa Dep. : 14:33
Gaya Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 18:35
Bokaro Steel City
12816
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 21:05
Gaya Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 02:15
Adra Junction
22806
Mo Dep. : 21:55
Gaya Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:15
Bokaro Steel City
15022
Mo Dep. : 22:25
Gaya Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:48
Bhojudih Junction
18610
Su Dep. : 23:47
Gaya Junction
Mo Arr. : 04:45
Bokaro Steel City

Find the location of Dhanbad Junction Railway Station and Gaya Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.