Find all trains running between Dhanbad Junction (DHN) and Gaya Junction (GAYA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Dhanbad Junction - Gaya Junction route.

There are 28 trains running between Dhanbad Junction and Gaya Junction.

GAYA to DHN Distance 200 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 6 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Gaya Junction (GAYA) and Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

Every day train departs from Gaya Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Dhanbad Junction - Gaya Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13168 Agra Kolkata Express Agra Cantonment to Kolkata Su 00:20
Gaya Junction
Su 03:35
Dhanbad Junction
13308 Ganga Satluj Express Firozpur Cantonment to Dhanbad Junction Daily 01:10
Gaya Junction
Daily 04:55
Dhanbad Junction
13330 Ganga Damodar Express Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction Daily 01:50
Gaya Junction
Daily 05:20
Dhanbad Junction
12322 Kolkata Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction Daily 02:25
Gaya Junction
Daily 06:45
Dhanbad Junction
12314 Sealdah Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Sealdah Daily 03:40
Gaya Junction
Daily 06:18
Dhanbad Junction
12302 Kolkata Rajdhani New Delhi to Howrah Junction Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 03:50
Gaya Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 06:35
Dhanbad Junction
12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Tu & Fr 04:39
Gaya Junction
Tu & Fr 07:22
Dhanbad Junction
12495 Bikaner - Kolkata Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Kolkata Fr 05:29
Gaya Junction
Fr 09:10
Dhanbad Junction
22324 Shabd Bhedi Super Fast Express Ghazipur City to Kolkata Sa 05:29
Gaya Junction
Sa 09:10
Dhanbad Junction
12941 Ahmedabad Asansol Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Asansol Junction Th 05:29
Gaya Junction
Th 09:10
Dhanbad Junction
12937 Garbha Express Gandhidham BG to Howrah Junction Mo 05:29
Gaya Junction
Mo 09:10
Dhanbad Junction
13152 Sealdah Express Jammu Tawi to Kolkata Daily 06:11
Gaya Junction
Daily 10:18
Dhanbad Junction
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express Ajmer Junction to Sealdah Daily 07:39
Gaya Junction
Daily 10:50
Dhanbad Junction
11045 Dikshabhoomi Express Kolhapur CSTM to Dhanbad Junction Su 08:47
Gaya Junction
Su 12:00
Dhanbad Junction
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express Jaisalmer to Howrah Junction Fr 08:50
Gaya Junction
Fr 12:08
Dhanbad Junction
12382 Poorva Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction Tu, We & Sa 09:08
Gaya Junction
Tu, We & Sa 12:08
Dhanbad Junction
12320 Agra - Kolkata Super Fast Express Agra Cantonment to Kolkata Fr 09:10
Gaya Junction
Fr 12:25
Dhanbad Junction
12380 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Amritsar Junction to Sealdah Mo 09:10
Gaya Junction
Mo 12:25
Dhanbad Junction
12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Express Lal Kuan to Howrah Junction Su 11:18
Gaya Junction
Su 14:25
Dhanbad Junction
63554 Varanasi - Asansol Memu Varanasi Junction to Asansol Junction Daily 11:52
Gaya Junction
Daily 18:50
Dhanbad Junction
13306 Gaya - Dhanbad Inter City Express Gaya Junction to Dhanbad Junction Daily 17:40
Gaya Junction
Daily 21:40
Dhanbad Junction
12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast Jodhpur Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 19:55
Gaya Junction
Daily 23:30
Dhanbad Junction
13010 Doon Express Dehradun to Howrah Junction Daily 21:15
Gaya Junction
Daily 01:00
Dhanbad Junction
12324 New Delhi - Howrah Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Howrah Junction Su & Th 22:10
Gaya Junction
Mo & Fr 01:40
Dhanbad Junction
22911 Shipra Express Indore Junction (BG) to Howrah Junction Su, We & Fr 22:45
Gaya Junction
Mo, Th & Sa 02:25
Dhanbad Junction
12178 Chambal Express Mathura Junction to Howrah Junction Mo 22:45
Gaya Junction
Tu 02:25
Dhanbad Junction
12176 Chambal Express Gwalior to Howrah Junction Tu, Th & Sa 22:45
Gaya Junction
Su, We & Fr 02:25
Dhanbad Junction
12312 Kalka Mail Kalka to Howrah Junction Daily 23:13
Gaya Junction
Daily 03:15
Dhanbad Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12876 Neelachal Express New Delhi to Puri Mo, We & Sa 00:20
Gaya Junction
Mo, We & Sa 02:35
Parasnath
18623 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Hatia Express Patna Junction to Hatia Daily 00:55
Gaya Junction
Daily 03:06
Parasnath
12440 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Ranchi Tu & Sa 03:26
Gaya Junction
Tu & Sa 06:40
Bokaro Steel City
22824 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani New Delhi to Bhubaneshwar Su, We, Th & Fr 04:01
Gaya Junction
Su, We, Th & Fr 06:30
Gomoh Junction
22812 Bubneswr Rajdhani New Delhi to Bhubaneshwar Mo, Tu & Sa 04:21
Gaya Junction
Mo, Tu & Sa 06:30
Gomoh Junction
22858 Anand Vihar Santragachi Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Kolkata Santragachi Junction We 05:29
Gaya Junction
We 08:50
Gomoh Junction
12365 Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Patna Junction to Ranchi Daily 08:20
Gaya Junction
Daily 10:18
Parasnath
12444 Anand Vihar - Haldia Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Haldia We 09:10
Gaya Junction
We 12:15
Gomoh Junction
12818 Jharkhand Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Hatia Su, Tu & Fr 09:53
Gaya Junction
Su, Tu & Fr 12:40
Gomoh Junction
08612 Patna - Ranchi SpecialFare Special Patna Junction to Ranchi Th 12:40
Gaya Junction
Th 15:00
Gomoh Junction
18625 Patna - Hatia Express Patna Junction to Hatia Daily 12:49
Bela
Daily 16:23
Parasnath
12802 Purshottam Express New Delhi to Puri Daily 13:15
Gaya Junction
Daily 15:43
Parasnath
08618 Anand Vihar (T) - Ranchi SpecialFare Pooja Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Ranchi Mo 13:45
Gaya Junction
Mo 17:20
Gomoh Junction
18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express Amritsar Junction to Tatanagar Junction Th & Sa 14:13
Gaya Junction
Th & Sa 17:15
Gomoh Junction
07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Special Barauni Junction to Secunderabad Junction We 14:35
Gaya Junction
We 15:55
Parasnath
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special Darbhanga Junction to Secunderabad Junction Tu & Fr 14:35
Gaya Junction
Tu & Fr 15:55
Parasnath
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Su 14:35
Gaya Junction
Su 15:55
Parasnath
12816 Puri Express New Delhi to Puri Mo, We, Th & Sa 20:45
Gaya Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa 23:25
Parasnath
22806 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhubaneshwar Mo 21:35
Gaya Junction
Tu 01:00
Gomoh Junction
15022 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Shalimar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Mo 22:10
Gaya Junction
Tu 01:55
Gomoh Junction
18610 Ranchi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ranchi Su 23:39
Gaya Junction
Mo 03:15
Gomoh Junction

Find the location of Dhanbad Junction Railway Station and Gaya Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.