Find all trains running between Varanasi Junction (BSB) and Gaya Junction (GAYA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Varanasi Junction - Gaya Junction route.

There are 17 trains running between Varanasi Junction and Gaya Junction.

GAYA to BSB Distance 220 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 15 Mins - 6 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Gaya Junction (GAYA) and Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Every day train departs from Gaya Junction to Varanasi Junction. Given below is the list of all the Varanasi Junction - Gaya Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  13307
Daily Dep. : 00:55
Gaya Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:20
Varanasi Junction
  18609
Th Dep. : 03:15
Gaya Junction
Th Arr. : 07:45
Varanasi Junction
  12875
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 03:15
Gaya Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 07:28
Varanasi Junction
  18103
Tu & Th Dep. : 04:00
Gaya Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 08:00
Varanasi Junction
  14223
Daily Dep. : 04:25
Gaya Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:40
Varanasi Junction
  13009
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Gaya Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:20
Varanasi Junction
  03169
Mo Dep. : 05:55
Gaya Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:00
Varanasi Junction
  22323
Fr Dep. : 06:07
Gaya Junction
Fr Arr. : 10:05
Varanasi Junction
  15021
We Dep. : 07:05
Gaya Junction
We Arr. : 11:20
Varanasi Junction
  63553
Daily Dep. : 14:42
Gaya Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:25
Varanasi Junction
  12353
Fr Dep. : 14:55
Gaya Junction
Fr Arr. : 19:05
Varanasi Junction
  12381
Su, We & Th Dep. : 14:55
Gaya Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 18:37
Varanasi Junction
  12371
Mo Dep. : 14:55
Gaya Junction
Mo Arr. : 19:05
Varanasi Junction
  11046
Mo Dep. : 16:55
Gaya Junction
Mo Arr. : 20:55
Varanasi Junction
  12357
Tu & Sa Dep. : 18:43
Gaya Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 22:00
Varanasi Junction
  13167
Th Dep. : 19:05
Gaya Junction
Th Arr. : 23:48
Varanasi Junction
  13151
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Gaya Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:35
Varanasi Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  02263
We Dep. : 01:20
Gaya Junction
We Arr. : 04:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
  22912
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:50
Gaya Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 04:50
Mughal Sarai Junction
  12177
Sa Dep. : 01:50
Gaya Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:50
Mughal Sarai Junction
  12175
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 01:50
Gaya Junction
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 04:50
Mughal Sarai Junction
  12815
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 02:10
Gaya Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 05:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
  12323
We & Sa Dep. : 02:10
Gaya Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 05:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
  12311
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Gaya Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
  12321
Daily Dep. : 05:24
Gaya Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
  12389
Su Dep. : 05:45
Gaya Junction
Su Arr. : 08:40
Mughal Sarai Junction
  22805
Su Dep. : 05:55
Gaya Junction
Su Arr. : 08:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
  12938
Tu Dep. : 06:07
Gaya Junction
Tu Arr. : 09:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
  12496
Sa Dep. : 06:07
Gaya Junction
Sa Arr. : 09:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
  12987
Daily Dep. : 06:20
Gaya Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
  12307
Daily Dep. : 06:33
Gaya Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
  04043
Fr Dep. : 13:00
Gaya Junction
Fr Arr. : 16:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
  12801
Daily Dep. : 14:02
Gaya Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
  12397
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Gaya Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:51
Chandauli Majhwar
  22409
Su Dep. : 19:30
Gaya Junction
Su Arr. : 23:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
  22857
Mo Dep. : 19:48
Gaya Junction
Mo Arr. : 23:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
  12443
Th Dep. : 20:17
Gaya Junction
Th Arr. : 23:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
  12319
We Dep. : 20:17
Gaya Junction
We Arr. : 22:50
Mughal Sarai Junction
  12379
Fr Dep. : 20:17
Gaya Junction
Fr Arr. : 23:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
  12817
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 21:35
Gaya Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 02:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
  12301
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 22:37
Gaya Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 00:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
  12313
Daily Dep. : 22:54
Gaya Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:02
Mughal Sarai Junction
  22823
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 23:06
Gaya Junction
Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 01:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
  22811
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 23:11
Gaya Junction
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 01:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
  12439
We & Sa Dep. : 23:24
Gaya Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 01:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
  12942
Th Dep. : 23:58
Gaya Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:05
Mughal Sarai Junction

Find the location of Varanasi Junction Railway Station and Gaya Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.