Find all trains running between Varanasi Junction (BSB) and Gaya Junction (GAYA). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Varanasi Junction - Gaya Junction route. Find the location of Varanasi Junction Railway Station and Gaya Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Gaya Junction and Varanasi Junction • GAYA - BSB Train Timings

Gaya Junction Varanasi Junction
Average Distance : 220 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs 30 Mins - 6 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Gaya Junction to Varanasi Junction

There are 15 Trains running between Varanasi Junction and Gaya Junction. Given below is the list of all the Varanasi Junction - Gaya Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

No Train Name Gaya Junction Varanasi Junction
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express
Daily Dep. : 00:55
Gaya Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:20
Varanasi Junction
12875 Neelachal Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 03:15
Gaya Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 07:28
Varanasi Junction
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express
Th Dep. : 03:15
Gaya Junction
Th Arr. : 07:45
Varanasi Junction
18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 04:08
Gaya Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 08:00
Varanasi Junction
14223 Budh Purnima Express
Daily Dep. : 04:25
Gaya Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:40
Varanasi Junction
13009 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Gaya Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:20
Varanasi Junction
15021 Kolkata Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express
We Dep. : 07:05
Gaya Junction
We Arr. : 11:20
Varanasi Junction
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express
Fr Dep. : 14:55
Gaya Junction
Fr Arr. : 19:05
Varanasi Junction
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express
Mo Dep. : 14:55
Gaya Junction
Mo Arr. : 19:05
Varanasi Junction
12381 Poorva Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 14:55
Gaya Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 18:37
Varanasi Junction
53521 Asansol - Varanasi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:10
Gaya Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:25
Varanasi Junction
11046 Dikshabhumi Express
Mo Dep. : 16:55
Gaya Junction
Mo Arr. : 20:55
Varanasi Junction
12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast
Tu & Sa Dep. : 18:43
Gaya Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 22:00
Varanasi Junction
13167 Kolkata Agra Express
Th Dep. : 19:05
Gaya Junction
Th Arr. : 23:48
Varanasi Junction
13151 Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Gaya Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:35
Varanasi Junction

View return trains from Varanasi Junction to Gaya Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Gaya Varanasi
12175 Chambal Express
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 01:50
Gaya Junction
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 06:08
Mirzapur
12177 Chambal Express
Sa Dep. : 01:50
Gaya Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:41
Chunar
22912 Shipra Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:50
Gaya Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 05:40
Chunar
12323 Howrah - New Delhi Express
We & Sa Dep. : 02:10
Gaya Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 05:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
12815 Puri - New Delhi Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 02:10
Gaya Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 05:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Gaya Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 05:27
Gaya Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:10
Chunar
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express
Su Dep. : 05:45
Gaya Junction
Su Arr. : 08:37
Mughal Sarai Junction
12496 Pratap Express
Sa Dep. : 05:55
Gaya Junction
Sa Arr. : 09:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
22805 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 05:55
Gaya Junction
Su Arr. : 08:52
Mughal Sarai Junction
12938 Garbha Express
Tu Dep. : 06:07
Gaya Junction
Tu Arr. : 09:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express
Daily Dep. : 06:20
Gaya Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:35
Mughal Sarai Junction
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express
Daily Dep. : 06:33
Gaya Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:01
Mirzapur
22307 Merta - Bikaner Express
Daily Dep. : 06:33
Gaya Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:52
Mughal Sarai Junction
12801 Purushottam Express
Daily Dep. : 14:05
Gaya Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:18
Mirzapur
12397 Mahabodhi Express
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Gaya Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:46
Vindhyachal
53613 Gaya - Mughal Sarai Fast Passenger
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:55
Gaya Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:47
Chandauli Majhwar
22409 Garib Rath
Su Dep. : 19:30
Gaya Junction
Su Arr. : 23:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
12319 Kolkata - Agra Express
We Dep. : 20:17
Gaya Junction
We Arr. : 22:57
Mughal Sarai Junction
12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Weekly Super Fast
Th Dep. : 20:17
Gaya Junction
Th Arr. : 23:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 20:17
Gaya Junction
Mo Arr. : 23:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 21:35
Gaya Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 02:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
12301 Kolkata Rajdhani
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 22:38
Gaya Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 00:47
Mughal Sarai Junction
12313 Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 22:55
Gaya Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
22811 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 23:11
Gaya Junction
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 01:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
22823 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 23:11
Gaya Junction
Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 01:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
12439 Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express
We & Sa Dep. : 23:32
Gaya Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 01:47
Mughal Sarai Junction
12942 Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 23:53
Gaya Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:10
Mughal Sarai Junction