Find all trains running between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Ghaziabad (GZB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kanpur Central - Ghaziabad route.

There are 20 trains running between Kanpur Central and Ghaziabad.

GZB to CNB Distance 450 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 30 Mins - 12 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ghaziabad (GZB) and Kanpur Central (CNB)

Every day train departs from Ghaziabad to Kanpur Central. Given below is the list of all the Kanpur Central - Ghaziabad Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip Jammu Tawi to Tatanagar Junction Daily 05:32
Ghaziabad
Daily 12:40
Kanpur Central
12004 Lucknow Swarna Shatabdi New Delhi to Lucknow Daily 06:50
Ghaziabad
Daily 11:20
Kanpur Central
15484 Mahananda Express Delhi to Alipurduar Junction Daily 07:26
Ghaziabad
Daily 15:12
Kanpur Central
12312 Kalka Mail Kalka to Howrah Junction Daily 07:50
Ghaziabad
Daily 14:20
Kanpur Central
12488 Seemanchal Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Jogbani Daily 08:06
Ghaziabad
Daily 13:45
Kanpur Central
12420 Gomti Express New Delhi to Lucknow Daily 13:02
Ghaziabad
Daily 19:50
Kanpur Central
15026 Anand Vihar - Mau Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Mau Junction Mo & Fr 13:25
Ghaziabad
Mo & Fr 19:15
Kanpur Central
14006 Lichchavi Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Sitamarhi Daily 15:40
Ghaziabad
Daily 23:25
Kanpur Central
12034 New Delhi - Kanpur Central Shatabdi New Delhi to Kanpur Central Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 16:26
Ghaziabad
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 20:45
Kanpur Central
22434 Suhaildev Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Ghazipur City Mo & Fr 19:44
Ghaziabad
Tu & Sa 01:27
Kanpur Central
22410 Sasaram AC Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Gaya Junction Sa 19:44
Ghaziabad
Su 01:30
Kanpur Central
12444 Anand Vihar - Haldia Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Haldia Tu 19:44
Ghaziabad
We 01:30
Kanpur Central
12554 Vaishali Express New Delhi to Barauni Junction Daily 20:44
Ghaziabad
Daily 02:20
Kanpur Central
12428 New Delhi - Rewa Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Rewa Daily 21:42
Ghaziabad
Daily 03:15
Kanpur Central
12418 Prayag Raj Express New Delhi to Allahabad Junction Daily 21:56
Ghaziabad
Daily 03:30
Kanpur Central
14218 Unchahar Express Chandigarh to Prayag Daily 22:13
Ghaziabad
Daily 05:05
Kanpur Central
13484 Farakka Express Delhi to Malda Town Su, Tu, Th & Fr 22:26
Ghaziabad
Mo, We, Fr & Sa 05:30
Kanpur Central
13414 Farakka Express Delhi to Malda Town Mo, We & Sa 22:26
Ghaziabad
Su, Tu & Th 05:30
Kanpur Central
14724 Kalindi Express Bhiwani to Kanpur Central Daily 22:39
Ghaziabad
Daily 11:10
Kanpur Central
12582 Bhubaneshwar - Pune Express New Delhi to Manduadih Daily 23:05
Ghaziabad
Daily 04:45
Kanpur Central

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12816 Puri Express New Delhi to Puri Mo, We, Th & Sa 06:25
New Delhi
Mo, We, Th & Sa 12:20
Kanpur Central
12876 Neelachal Express New Delhi to Puri Su, Tu & Fr 06:25
New Delhi
Su, Tu & Fr 12:30
Kanpur Central
12506 North East Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Guwahati Daily 06:45
Anand Vihar Terminus
Daily 12:50
Kanpur Central
12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti New Delhi to Ranchi We & Sa 06:55
New Delhi
We & Sa 13:15
Kanpur Central
12324 New Delhi - Howrah Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Howrah Junction Su & Th 07:05
Anand Vihar Terminus
Su & Th 13:30
Kanpur Central
12820 Orissa Sampark Kranti Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhubaneshwar Tu & Fr 07:05
Anand Vihar Terminus
Tu & Fr 13:15
Kanpur Central
22806 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhubaneshwar Mo 07:05
Anand Vihar Terminus
Mo 13:15
Kanpur Central
12398 Mahabodhi Express New Delhi to Gaya Junction Daily 12:10
New Delhi
Daily 17:30
Kanpur Central
12282 Bhubaneshwar Duronto Express New Delhi to Bhubaneshwar Th 12:55
New Delhi
Th 17:48
Kanpur Central
12274 Howrah Duronto Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction Tu & Sa 12:55
New Delhi
Tu & Sa 17:48
Kanpur Central
22858 Anand Vihar Santragachi Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 13:45
Anand Vihar Terminus
Tu 19:58
Kanpur Central
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction Daily 14:15
New Delhi
Daily 20:15
Kanpur Central
12368 Vikramshila Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur Daily 14:40
Anand Vihar Terminus
Daily 20:25
Kanpur Central
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction Daily 14:42
Subzi Mandi
Daily 22:50
Kanpur Central
22412 New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast New Delhi to Naharlagun Su 15:50
New Delhi
Su 20:45
Kanpur Central
12440 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Ranchi Mo & Fr 16:00
New Delhi
Mo & Fr 20:55
Kanpur Central
12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath New Delhi to Ranchi Su, Tu & Th 16:00
New Delhi
Su, Tu & Th 20:55
Kanpur Central
12454 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani New Delhi to Ranchi We & Sa 16:00
New Delhi
We & Sa 20:55
Kanpur Central
12424 Dibrugarh Rajdhani New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town Daily 16:10
New Delhi
Daily 21:05
Kanpur Central
12314 Sealdah Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Sealdah Daily 16:25
New Delhi
Daily 21:15
Kanpur Central
12306 Kolkata Rajdhani New Delhi to Howrah Junction Fr 16:55
New Delhi
Fr 21:35
Kanpur Central
12302 Kolkata Rajdhani New Delhi to Howrah Junction Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa 16:55
New Delhi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa 21:35
Kanpur Central
22406 RJPB Garib Rath Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur Mo, We & Fr 16:55
Anand Vihar Terminus
Mo, We & Fr 22:12
Kanpur Central
12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath Anand Vihar Terminus to Jaynagar Tu & Sa 16:55
Anand Vihar Terminus
Tu & Sa 22:12
Kanpur Central
22824 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani New Delhi to Bhubaneshwar Tu, We, Th & Sa 17:05
New Delhi
Tu, We, Th & Sa 21:45
Kanpur Central
22812 Bubneswr Rajdhani New Delhi to Bhubaneshwar Su, Mo & Fr 17:05
New Delhi
Su, Mo & Fr 21:45
Kanpur Central
12310 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Rajdhani New Delhi to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Daily 17:15
New Delhi
Daily 21:55
Kanpur Central
12394 Sampoorn K Express New Delhi to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Daily 17:25
New Delhi
Daily 22:25
Kanpur Central
12382 Poorva Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction Mo, Tu & Fr 17:35
New Delhi
Mo, Tu & Fr 23:00
Kanpur Central
12304 Poorva Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction Su, We, Th & Sa 17:35
New Delhi
Su, We, Th & Sa 23:00
Kanpur Central
12560 Shiv Ganga Express New Delhi to Manduadih Daily 18:55
New Delhi
Daily 01:05
Kanpur Central
12380 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Amritsar Junction to Sealdah Su 19:05
Delhi
Mo 01:30
Kanpur Central
12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Anand Vihar Terminus to Sealdah We 19:10
Anand Vihar Terminus
Th 01:30
Kanpur Central
12226 Kaifiyat Express Delhi to Azamgarh Daily 19:15
Delhi
Daily 01:37
Kanpur Central
12260 Sealdah Duronto Express New Delhi to Sealdah Mo, Tu, Th & Fr 19:40
New Delhi
Tu, We, Fr & Sa 00:29
Kanpur Central
14152 Anand Vihar Kanpur Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Kanpur Central Su 19:45
Anand Vihar Terminus
Mo 07:30
Kanpur Central
12874 Jharkhand Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Hatia Tu, We & Fr 19:45
Anand Vihar Terminus
We, Th & Sa 01:50
Kanpur Central
12818 Jharkhand Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Hatia Mo, Th & Sa 19:45
Anand Vihar Terminus
Su, Tu & Fr 01:50
Kanpur Central
03502 Anand Vihar Terminal Jasidih Specialfare Super Fast Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Jasidih Junction We & Sa 19:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
Su & Th 02:50
Kanpur Central
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Agartala We 19:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
Th 00:29
Kanpur Central
12250 New Delhi - Howrah Yuva Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Howrah Junction Su 19:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
Mo 00:29
Kanpur Central
12596 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction We & Fr 20:00
Anand Vihar Terminus
Th & Sa 00:50
Kanpur Central
12572 Howrah Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Mo 20:00
Anand Vihar Terminus
Tu 00:50
Kanpur Central
12402 Magadh Express New Delhi to Islampur Daily 20:00
New Delhi
Daily 02:30
Kanpur Central
14164 Sangam Express Meerut City to Allahabad Junction Daily 20:24
Baral
Daily 04:10
Kanpur Central
12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express New Delhi to Jaynagar Daily 20:40
New Delhi
Daily 02:40
Kanpur Central
12802 Purshottam Express New Delhi to Puri Daily 22:25
New Delhi
Daily 03:55
Kanpur Central
08618 Anand Vihar (T) - Ranchi SpecialFare Pooja Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Ranchi Su 22:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
Mo 05:25
Kanpur Central
14056 Brahmaputra Mail Delhi to Dibrugarh Daily 23:40
Delhi
Daily 05:50
Kanpur Central
15602 Poorvottar - Sampark Kranti Express New Delhi to Silchar Th 23:45
New Delhi
Fr 06:05
Kanpur Central
12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Express New Delhi to Bhagalpur Tu 23:45
New Delhi
We 06:05
Kanpur Central
12502 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti New Delhi to Guwahati Su & We 23:45
New Delhi
Mo & Th 06:05
Kanpur Central
22428 Bhrigu Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Ballia Sa 23:55
Anand Vihar Terminus
Su 06:05
Kanpur Central
12452 Shram Shakti Express New Delhi to Kanpur Central Daily 23:55
New Delhi
Daily 06:30
Kanpur Central
14020 Kahanvally Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Agartala Mo 23:55
Anand Vihar Terminus
Tu 06:05
Kanpur Central

Find the location of Kanpur Central Railway Station and Ghaziabad Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.