Find all trains running between Lucknow (LKO) and Ghaziabad (GZB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Lucknow - Ghaziabad route. Find the location of Lucknow Railway Station and Ghaziabad Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ghaziabad and Lucknow • GZB - LKO Train Timings

There are 22 Trains running between Lucknow and Ghaziabad. Given below is the list of all the Lucknow - Ghaziabad Trains.

No Train Name Ghaziabad Lucknow
12430 Banglore Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 00:07 Daily Arr. : 07:30
12234 New Delhi - Lucknow AC Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 00:07 Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 07:10
15610 Avadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 08:43 Daily Arr. : 17:45
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express
Daily Dep. : 12:20 Daily Arr. : 21:35
12420 Gomti Express
Daily Dep. : 13:02 Daily Arr. : 21:25
15026 Anand Vihar - Mau Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 13:24 Mo & Fr Arr. : 20:50
12392 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 13:55 Daily Arr. : 21:15
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 15:55 Th Arr. : 23:35
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 15:55 Su & We Arr. : 23:35
14018 Sadbhavna Express
We Dep. : 17:05 Th Arr. : 03:25
14016 Sadhbhawna Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 17:05 Mo & Sa Arr. : 03:25
14014 Sultanpur Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 17:05 Su & Tu Arr. : 03:25
14008 Sadhbhawna Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 17:05 We & Fr Arr. : 03:25
15280 Poorabiya Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 17:50 Tu & Sa Arr. : 02:00
14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express
Su & Th Dep. : 18:51 Mo & Fr Arr. : 02:25
14206 Delhi - Faizabad Express
Daily Dep. : 19:20 Daily Arr. : 03:50
14208 Padmavati Express
Daily Dep. : 20:34 Daily Arr. : 04:20
14674 Shaheed Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 22:07 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:10
14650 Saryuyamuna Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 22:07 Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 06:10
13414 Farakka Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 22:26 Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 07:20
13484 Farakka Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 22:26 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:20
12230 Lucknow Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:50 Daily Arr. : 06:45

View return trains from Lucknow to Ghaziabad »