Find all trains running between Lucknow (LKO) and Ghaziabad (GZB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Lucknow - Ghaziabad route. Find the location of Lucknow Railway Station and Ghaziabad Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ghaziabad and Lucknow • GZB - LKO Train Timings

Ghaziabad Lucknow
Average Distance : 480 Km
Travel Time : 7 Hrs 30 Mins - 11 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Ghaziabad to Lucknow

There are 30 Trains running between Lucknow and Ghaziabad. Given below is the list of all the Lucknow - Ghaziabad Trains.

No Train Name Ghaziabad Lucknow
12430 Banglore Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 00:07
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 07:30
Lucknow
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express
We Dep. : 05:50
Ghaziabad
We Arr. : 13:50
Lucknow
15910 Avadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 17:45
Lucknow
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express
Daily Dep. : 12:20
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 21:35
Lucknow
12420 Gomti Express
Daily Dep. : 13:02
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 21:25
Lucknow
15026 Anand Vihar - Mau Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 13:24
Ghaziabad
Mo & Fr Arr. : 20:50
Lucknow
12392 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 13:55
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 21:15
Lucknow
15116 Lok Nayak Express
Su Dep. : 14:55
Ghaziabad
Mo Arr. : 02:00
Lucknow
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 15:55
Ghaziabad
Su & We Arr. : 23:35
Lucknow
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 15:55
Ghaziabad
Th Arr. : 23:35
Lucknow
14018 Sadbhavna Express
We Dep. : 17:05
Ghaziabad
Th Arr. : 03:25
Lucknow
14016 Sadhbhawna Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 17:05
Ghaziabad
Mo & Sa Arr. : 03:25
Lucknow
14014 Sultanpur Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 17:05
Ghaziabad
Su & Tu Arr. : 03:25
Lucknow
14008 Sadhbhawna Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 17:05
Ghaziabad
We & Fr Arr. : 03:25
Lucknow
15058 Anand Vihar Gorakhpur Express
We Dep. : 17:47
Ghaziabad
Th Arr. : 02:00
Lucknow
13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express
Sa Dep. : 17:47
Ghaziabad
Su Arr. : 02:40
Lucknow
15280 Poorabiya Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 17:47
Ghaziabad
Tu & Sa Arr. : 02:00
Lucknow
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 18:51
Ghaziabad
Su & We Arr. : 02:25
Lucknow
14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express
Su & Th Dep. : 18:51
Ghaziabad
Mo & Fr Arr. : 02:25
Lucknow
14206 Delhi - Faizabad Express
Daily Dep. : 19:07
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 03:45
Lucknow
22420 Suhaildev - Super Fast Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 19:22
Ghaziabad
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 03:05
Lucknow
22418 Mahamana Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 19:22
Ghaziabad
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:05
Lucknow
11111 GD Sushasan Express
We Dep. : 20:10
Ghaziabad
Th Arr. : 04:35
Lucknow
12554 Vaishali Express
Daily Dep. : 20:32
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 03:55
Lucknow
14208 Padmavati Express
Daily Dep. : 20:34
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 04:20
Lucknow
14674 Shaheed Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 22:02
Ghaziabad
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:10
Lucknow
14650 Saryuyamuna Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 22:02
Ghaziabad
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 06:10
Lucknow
13484 Farakka Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 22:26
Ghaziabad
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:20
Lucknow
13414 Farakka Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 22:26
Ghaziabad
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 07:20
Lucknow
12230 Lucknow Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:50
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 06:45
Lucknow

View return trains from Lucknow to Ghaziabad »

Other Routes

No Train Name Ghaziabad Lucknow
22454 Meerut - Lucknow Rajya Rani Express
Daily Dep. : 04:55
Meerut City
Daily Arr. : 13:10
Lucknow
12004 Lucknow Swarna Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 06:10
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 12:40
Lucknow
12876 Neelachal Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 06:25
New Delhi
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 14:05
Lucknow
12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani
Su & Th Dep. : 09:25
New Delhi
Su & Th Arr. : 17:25
Lucknow
12236 Guwahati Rajdhani
Tu Dep. : 09:25
New Delhi
Tu Arr. : 17:25
Lucknow
12204 Saharsa Garib Rath
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 11:10
New Delhi
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 18:40
Lucknow
82406 Delhi - Darbhanga AC Suvidha Special
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:15
Delhi
Mo & Th Arr. : 18:40
Lucknow
13258 Anand Vihar - Danapur Jan Sadharan Express
Daily Dep. : 13:30
Anand Vihar Terminus
Daily Arr. : 21:50
Lucknow
12584 Puri Valsad Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 14:05
Anand Vihar Terminus
Su & Fr Arr. : 22:55
Lucknow
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express
Fr Dep. : 14:06
Delhi Cantonment
Fr Arr. : 23:35
Lucknow
19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express
Sa Dep. : 14:06
Delhi Cantonment
Su Arr. : 00:34
Barabanki Junction
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express
Daily Dep. : 14:15
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 21:45
Lucknow
12558 Sapt Kranti Express
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
Daily Arr. : 22:40
Lucknow
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 01:35
Barabanki Junction
22412 New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast
Su Dep. : 15:50
New Delhi
Su Arr. : 22:10
Lucknow
15274 Satyagrah Express
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 04:55
Burhwal
22408 Varanasi Garib Rath
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 18:15
Anand Vihar Terminus
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 02:25
Lucknow
19269 Porbandar Motihari Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:05
Delhi Cantonment
Su & Sa Arr. : 05:15
Lucknow
15716 Garib Nawaj Express
Mo, Tu & Th Dep. : 19:05
Delhi Cantonment
Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 05:15
Lucknow
12556 Gorakdam Express
Daily Dep. : 19:08
Bahadurgarh
Daily Arr. : 05:50
Barabanki Junction
12226 Kaifiyat Express
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 04:05
Barabanki Junction
82404 New Delhi - Barauni Suvidha Special
Tu & Fr Dep. : 19:25
New Delhi
We & Sa Arr. : 04:00
Lucknow
12212 Motihari Garib Rath
We Dep. : 20:55
Anand Vihar Terminus
Th Arr. : 05:15
Lucknow
14512 Nauchandi Express
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Hapur
Daily Arr. : 06:20
Bachhrawan
14218 Unchahar Express
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 05:53
Unnao Junction
19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express
Tu Dep. : 23:03
Delhi Cantonment
We Arr. : 09:30
Lucknow