Find all trains running between Ludhiana Junction (LDH) and Ghaziabad (GZB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Ludhiana Junction - Ghaziabad route. Find the location of Ludhiana Junction Railway Station and Ghaziabad Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ghaziabad and Ludhiana Junction • GZB - LDH Train Timings

Ghaziabad Ludhiana Junction
Average Distance : 340 Km
Travel Time : 6 Hrs - 8 Hrs

Every day train departs from Ghaziabad to Ludhiana Junction

There are 9 Trains running between Ludhiana Junction and Ghaziabad. Given below is the list of all the Ludhiana Junction - Ghaziabad Trains.

No Train Name Ghaziabad Ludhiana Junction
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 02:07
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 09:20
Ludhiana Junction
14673 Shaheed Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 11:47
Ghaziabad
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 20:40
Ludhiana Junction
14649 Saryuyamuna Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 11:47
Ghaziabad
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 20:40
Ludhiana Junction
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express
We & Sa Dep. : 12:10
Ghaziabad
We & Sa Arr. : 18:25
Ludhiana Junction
14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Express
Daily Dep. : 15:27
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 22:30
Ludhiana Junction
14645 Shalimar Express
Daily Dep. : 16:32
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 00:02
Ludhiana Junction
12903 Golden Temple Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:53
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 02:40
Ludhiana Junction
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 20:40
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 05:06
Ludhiana Junction
18237 Chattisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 04:40
Ludhiana Junction

View return trains from Ludhiana Junction to Ghaziabad »

Other Routes

No Train Name Ghaziabad Ludhiana
14155 Kanpur Udhampur Express
Su & We Dep. : 00:10
Hapur
Su & We Arr. : 07:45
Jalandhar Cantonment
01707 Jabalpur - Atari Specialfare Special
Su & We Dep. : 00:50
New Delhi
Su & We Arr. : 08:57
Jalandhar City
09021 Bandra - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special
Tu Dep. : 01:40
New Delhi
Tu Arr. : 08:55
Jalandhar Cantonment
12919 Malwa Express
Daily Dep. : 03:58
Ballabgarh
Daily Arr. : 12:00
Jalandhar Cantonment
12473 Sarvodaya Express
Su Dep. : 04:50
New Delhi
Su Arr. : 10:45
Jalandhar Cantonment
12471 Swaraj Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:50
New Delhi
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:45
Jalandhar Cantonment
12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express
We Dep. : 04:50
New Delhi
We Arr. : 10:45
Jalandhar Cantonment
12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express
Th Dep. : 04:50
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 10:45
Jalandhar Cantonment
11057 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 05:05
Badli
Daily Arr. : 12:48
Ahmadgarh
12497 Shane Punjab
Daily Dep. : 06:40
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 11:34
Doraha
12037 New Delhi - Ludhiana Shatabdi
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 07:00
New Delhi
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 12:25
Ludhiana Junction
12043 New Delhi Moga SHT
Mo & Sa Dep. : 07:00
New Delhi
Mo & Sa Arr. : 13:25
Jagraon
12031 Amritsar Shatabdi
Th Dep. : 07:20
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 12:25
Jalandhar City
12029 Swarna Shatabdi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:20
New Delhi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:25
Jalandhar City
82651 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express
Mo Dep. : 07:50
New Delhi
Mo Arr. : 12:30
Ludhiana Junction
22679 SVDK Premium Express
Mo Dep. : 07:50
New Delhi
Mo Arr. : 12:30
Ludhiana Junction
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express
Th Dep. : 08:00
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 14:05
Jalandhar City
14037 Delhi - Pathankot Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:00
Delhi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:05
Jalandhar City
12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 09:30
Delhi Safdarjung
We Arr. : 16:10
Jalandhar Cantonment
12925 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 09:31
Faridabad
Daily Arr. : 17:37
Jalandhar Cantonment
12715 Sachkhand Express
Daily Dep. : 11:16
Faridabad
Daily Arr. : 18:55
Jalandhar City
12483 Amritsar Express
Fr Dep. : 11:50
New Delhi
Fr Arr. : 18:10
Jalandhar City
12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express
Sa Dep. : 12:25
Delhi
Sa Arr. : 18:10
Jalandhar City
12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 13:30
New Delhi
Th Arr. : 20:35
Jalandhar City
12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 13:40
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 20:22
Jalandhar City
12203 Garib Rath Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 14:10
New Delhi
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 19:35
Jalandhar City
22941 INBD Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 14:20
Delhi Safdarjung
Tu Arr. : 21:25
Jalandhar Cantonment
18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 15:00
New Delhi
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 21:45
Jalandhar City
12013 Amritsar Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 16:30
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 21:12
Jalandhar City
22461 Shri Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 17:30
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 23:07
Jalandhar Cantonment
11077 Jhelum Express
Daily Dep. : 19:53
Faridabad
Daily Arr. : 04:45
Jalandhar Cantonment
14033 Jammu Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:10
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 03:07
Jalandhar Cantonment
12425 Jammu Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 20:40
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 00:57
Ludhiana Junction
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti
Daily Dep. : 20:50
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 02:32
Jalandhar Cantonment
14011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 04:03
Jalandhar Cantonment
12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 21:22
Delhi Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 04:20
Jalandhar Cantonment
19805 Kota Udhampur Express
We Dep. : 21:41
Faridabad
Th Arr. : 06:35
Jalandhar Cantonment
22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Super Fast Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 22:15
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 03:52
Jalandhar Cantonment
12265 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jammu Tawi Duronto
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 22:15
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 02:55
Ludhiana Junction
14035 Dauladhar Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 22:45
Delhi
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:00
Jalandhar Cantonment