Find all trains running between Meerut City (MTC) and Ghaziabad (GZB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Meerut City - Ghaziabad route. Find the location of Meerut City Railway Station and Ghaziabad Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ghaziabad and Meerut City • GZB - MTC Train Timings

There are 26 Trains running between Meerut City and Ghaziabad. Given below is the list of all the Meerut City - Ghaziabad Trains.

No Train Name Ghaziabad Meerut City
12205 New Delhi - Dehradun AC Express
Daily Dep. : 00:35 Daily Arr. : 01:13
54539 Nizamuddin - Ambala Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:13 Daily Arr. : 06:27
19105 Haridwar Mail
Daily Dep. : 06:17 Daily Arr. : 07:04
19019 Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 06:35 Daily Arr. : 07:30
12017 Dehradun Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 07:27 Daily Arr. : 08:06
54505 Delhi Ambala Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:57 Daily Arr. : 12:08
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 11:42 Th Arr. : 12:26
19565 Uttaranchal Express
Sa Dep. : 11:42 Sa Arr. : 12:28
12911 Valsad Haridwar Express
We Dep. : 11:42 We Arr. : 12:28
12287 Dehradun Express
Su Dep. : 11:42 Su Arr. : 12:28
14309 Ujjaini Express
Th & Fr Dep. : 12:10 Th & Fr Arr. : 12:53
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 12:10 Su & Mo Arr. : 12:53
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express
We & Sa Dep. : 12:10 We & Sa Arr. : 12:53
14521 Delhi - Ambala Inter City Express
Daily Dep. : 14:00 Daily Arr. : 14:53
54521 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:17 Daily Arr. : 15:28
14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Express
Daily Dep. : 15:27 Daily Arr. : 16:20
18477 Utkal Express
Daily Dep. : 15:50 Daily Arr. : 16:53
12055 Dehradun Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 16:02 Daily Arr. : 16:41
14645 Shalimar Express
Daily Dep. : 16:32 Daily Arr. : 17:28
54471 Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:20 Daily Arr. : 19:30
54411 Rewari Meerut Cantt. Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:06 Daily Arr. : 20:14
54473 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:32 Daily Arr. : 20:38
12903 Golden Temple Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:10 Daily Arr. : 21:10
18237 Chattisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 21:05 Daily Arr. : 22:00
04051 Delhi Anand Vihar - Jammu Tawi Special
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 21:58 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:39
12687 Dehradun Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 21:58 Tu & Fr Arr. : 22:38

View return trains from Meerut City to Ghaziabad »