Find all trains running between Meerut City (MTC) and Ghaziabad (GZB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Meerut City - Ghaziabad route. Find the location of Meerut City Railway Station and Ghaziabad Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ghaziabad and Meerut City • GZB - MTC Train Timings

Ghaziabad Meerut City
Average Distance : 47.5 Km
Travel Time : 45 Mins - 1 Hr 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Ghaziabad to Meerut City

There are 29 Trains running between Meerut City and Ghaziabad. Given below is the list of all the Meerut City - Ghaziabad Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Shatabdi, Jan Shatabdi

No Train Name Ghaziabad Meerut City
12205 New Delhi - Dehradun AC Express
Daily Dep. : 00:30
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 01:08
Meerut City
54539 Nizamuddin - Ambala Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:13
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 06:25
Meerut City
19031 Yoga Express
Daily Dep. : 06:17
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Meerut City
19019 Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 07:30
Meerut City
12017 Dehradun Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 08:03
Meerut City
64555 Anand Vihar - Meerut City MEMU
Daily Dep. : 10:25
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 11:45
Meerut City
54505 Delhi Ambala Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:57
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 12:13
Meerut City
12911 Valsad Haridwar Express
We Dep. : 11:42
Ghaziabad
We Arr. : 12:28
Meerut City
19565 Uttaranchal Express
Sa Dep. : 11:42
Ghaziabad
Sa Arr. : 12:28
Meerut City
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 11:42
Ghaziabad
Th Arr. : 12:26
Meerut City
22659 Dehradun Express
Su Dep. : 11:42
Ghaziabad
Su Arr. : 12:28
Meerut City
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express
We & Sa Dep. : 12:10
Ghaziabad
We & Sa Arr. : 12:53
Meerut City
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 12:10
Ghaziabad
Su & Mo Arr. : 12:53
Meerut City
14309 Ujjaini Express
Th & Fr Dep. : 12:10
Ghaziabad
Th & Fr Arr. : 12:53
Meerut City
64561 Delhi - Ambala MEMU
Daily Dep. : 12:17
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 13:33
Meerut City
14521 Delhi - Ambala Inter City Express
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 14:48
Meerut City
54521 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:17
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 15:35
Meerut City
64559 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU
Daily Dep. : 14:17
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 15:23
Meerut City
14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Express
Daily Dep. : 15:27
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 16:11
Meerut City
18477 Utkal Express
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 16:51
Meerut City
12055 Dehradun Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 16:02
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 16:40
Meerut City
14645 Shalimar Express
Daily Dep. : 16:32
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 17:30
Meerut City
64557 OLD Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU
Daily Dep. : 17:32
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 18:41
Meerut City
54471 Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:26
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 19:42
Meerut City
54411 Rewari Meerut Cantt. Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:12
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 20:24
Meerut City
54473 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:30
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 20:45
Meerut City
12903 Golden Temple Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 21:09
Meerut City
18237 Chattisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 21:22
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 22:13
Meerut City
12687 Dehradun Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 22:10
Ghaziabad
Tu & Fr Arr. : 22:48
Meerut City

View return trains from Meerut City to Ghaziabad »