Find all trains running between Meerut City (MTC) and Ghaziabad (GZB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Meerut City - Ghaziabad route. Find the location of Meerut City Railway Station and Ghaziabad Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ghaziabad and Meerut City • GZB - MTC Train Timings

Ghaziabad Meerut City
Average Distance : 47 Km
Average Time : 47 Mins - 1 Hr 57 Mins

There are 29 Trains running between Meerut City and Ghaziabad. Given below is the list of all the Meerut City - Ghaziabad Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Shatabdi, Jan Shatabdi

Every day train departs from Ghaziabad to Meerut City
No Train Name Ghaziabad Meerut City
12205 New Delhi - Dehradun AC Express
Daily Dep. : 00:30
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 01:08
Meerut City
54539 Nizamuddin - Ambala Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:13
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 06:25
Meerut City
19031 Yoga Express
Daily Dep. : 06:17
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Meerut City
19019 Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 07:30
Meerut City
12017 Dehradun Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 08:03
Meerut City
64555 Anand Vihar - Meerut City MEMU
Daily Dep. : 10:25
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 11:45
Meerut City
54505 Delhi Ambala Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:57
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 12:13
Meerut City
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 11:42
Ghaziabad
Th Arr. : 12:26
Meerut City
19565 Uttaranchal Express
Sa Dep. : 11:42
Ghaziabad
Sa Arr. : 12:28
Meerut City
12911 Valsad Haridwar Express
We Dep. : 11:42
Ghaziabad
We Arr. : 12:28
Meerut City
22659 Dehradun Express
Su Dep. : 11:42
Ghaziabad
Su Arr. : 12:28
Meerut City
14309 Ujjaini Express
Th & Fr Dep. : 12:10
Ghaziabad
Th & Fr Arr. : 12:53
Meerut City
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 12:10
Ghaziabad
Su & Mo Arr. : 12:53
Meerut City
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express
We & Sa Dep. : 12:10
Ghaziabad
We & Sa Arr. : 12:53
Meerut City
64561 Delhi - Ambala MEMU
Daily Dep. : 12:17
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 13:33
Meerut City
14521 Delhi - Ambala Inter City Express
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 14:48
Meerut City
54521 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:17
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 15:35
Meerut City
64559 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU
Daily Dep. : 14:17
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 15:23
Meerut City
14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Express
Daily Dep. : 15:27
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 16:11
Meerut City
18477 Utkal Express
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 16:51
Meerut City
12055 Dehradun Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 16:02
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 16:40
Meerut City
14645 Shalimar Express
Daily Dep. : 16:32
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 17:30
Meerut City
64557 OLD Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU
Daily Dep. : 17:32
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 18:41
Meerut City
54471 Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:26
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 19:42
Meerut City
54411 Rewari Meerut Cantt. Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:12
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 20:24
Meerut City
54473 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:30
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 20:45
Meerut City
12903 Golden Temple Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 21:09
Meerut City
18237 Chattisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 21:22
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 22:13
Meerut City
12687 Dehradun Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 22:10
Ghaziabad
Tu & Fr Arr. : 22:48
Meerut City

View return trains from Meerut City to Ghaziabad »

Other Routes

No Train Name Ghaziabad Meerut
64420 Ghaziabad - Nizamuddin EMU
Daily Dep. : 00:10
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 00:26
Viveka Vihar
54308 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 02:35
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 03:10
Pilkhua
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 02:07
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 02:24
Delhi Shahdara
25014 Corbet PRK Link Express
Daily Dep. : 03:07
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 03:18
Sahibabad
15014 Ranikhet Express
Daily Dep. : 03:07
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 02:05
Hapur
54077 Bareilly - Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 02:44
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 01:27
Hapur
54075 Sitapur Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 02:44
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 01:47
Pilkhua
14017 Sadbhavna Express
Sa Dep. : 04:02
Ghaziabad
Sa Arr. : 03:06
Pilkhua
14015 Sadbhawana Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 04:02
Ghaziabad
Tu & Th Arr. : 03:06
Pilkhua
14013 Sultanpur - Delhi Express
Mo & We Dep. : 04:02
Ghaziabad
Mo & We Arr. : 02:50
Hapur
14007 Sadbhawna Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 04:02
Ghaziabad
Su & Fr Arr. : 02:50
Hapur
64101 Aligarh - Delhi EMU
Daily Dep. : 04:27
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 04:49
Delhi Shahdara
14217 Unchahar Express
Daily Dep. : 03:25
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 03:34
Sahibabad
64167 Palwal - Aligarh EMU
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 06:46
Maripat
13483 Farakka Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 03:52
Ghaziabad
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 04:02
Sahibabad
13413 Farakka Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 03:52
Ghaziabad
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 04:14
Delhi Shahdara
14005 Lichchavi Express
Daily Dep. : 04:07
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Anand Vihar Terminus
64421 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU
Daily Dep. : 04:10
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 04:27
Anand Vihar
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express
Daily Dep. : 05:24
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 04:28
Pilkhua
14723 Kalindi Express
Daily Dep. : 04:47
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 05:06
Delhi Shahdara
14207 Padmavati Express
Daily Dep. : 06:02
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 05:00
Hapur
64104 Delhi - Dankaur EMU
Daily Dep. : 06:02
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 06:23
Maripat
12229 Lucknow Mail
Daily Dep. : 06:23
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 05:17
Hapur
15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Express
Mo & We Dep. : 05:42
Ghaziabad
Mo & We Arr. : 06:20
Anand Vihar Terminus
64437 Ghaziabad - OLD Delhi EMU
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 06:14
Chander Nagar
14556 Bareilly Express
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 08:18
Garhmuktesar
12427 New Delhi Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 06:07
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 06:35
Anand Vihar Terminus
15484 Mahananda Express
Daily Dep. : 07:26
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 06:49
Delhi Shahdara
14042 Mussoorie Express
Daily Dep. : 06:59
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 07:18
Delhi Shahdara
05036 Delhi Anand ViharT - Gorakhpur Special
Mo Dep. : 07:30
Ghaziabad
Mo Arr. : -
Anand Vihar Terminus
64417 Ghaziabad - New Delhi - Delhi EMU
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 07:25
Chander Nagar
54021 Bulandshahr - Delhi Nizamuddin Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:53
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 08:02
Sahibabad
14044 Garhwal Express
Daily Dep. : 08:10
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 07:36
Delhi Shahdara
12488 Seemanchal Express
Daily Dep. : 08:06
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : -
Anand Vihar Terminus
22488 Kir-RDP Express
Daily Dep. : 08:06
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : -
Anand Vihar Terminus
22419 Suhaildev - Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:35
Ghaziabad
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:10
Anand Vihar Terminus
15910 Avadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 09:28
Hapur
14205 Faizabad - Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 08:53
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 07:50
Hapur
64553 Moradabad - Anand Vihar MEMU
Daily Dep. : 09:08
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 07:56
Hapur
15273 Satyagrah Express
Daily Dep. : 08:30
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 08:47
Viveka Vihar
64152 Delhi - Aligarh MEMU
Daily Dep. : 09:45
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 09:06
Delhi Shahdara
14315 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 09:20
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 09:28
Sahibabad
54056 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:35
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 10:49
Mahrauli
64423 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU
Daily Dep. : 09:50
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 09:59
Sahibabad
14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express
Mo, Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 10:50
Ghaziabad
Mo, Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 09:35
Hapur
14311 Ala Hazrat Express
Su, Th & Fr Dep. : 10:50
Ghaziabad
Su, Th & Fr Arr. : 09:35
Hapur
64583 Tundla - Delhi MEMU
Daily Dep. : 12:13
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 10:56
Boraki
14673 Shaheed Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 11:47
Ghaziabad
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 10:15
Hapur
14649 Saryuyamuna Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 11:47
Ghaziabad
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 10:15
Hapur
64401 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU
Daily Dep. : 10:25
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 10:45
Delhi Shahdara
15057 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Express
Fr Dep. : 10:27
Ghaziabad
Fr Arr. : 11:00
Anand Vihar Terminus
15115 Lok Nayak Express
Su Dep. : 11:09
Ghaziabad
Su Arr. : 11:30
Delhi Shahdara
13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express
Daily Dep. : 11:02
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 09:54
Dadri
64112 Shakurbasti - Dankaur EMU
Daily Dep. : 12:37
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 12:11
Viveka Vihar
12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Weekly Super Fast
Fr Dep. : 11:22
Ghaziabad
Fr Arr. : 11:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
22409 Garib Rath
Mo Dep. : 11:22
Ghaziabad
Mo Arr. : 11:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
64052 Ghaziabad Delhi - Palwal EMU
Daily Dep. : 11:30
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 12:02
Delhi Shahdara
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express
Daily Dep. : 12:20
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 13:02
Hapur
12583 Valsad - Puri Super Fast Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 12:30
Ghaziabad
Su & Fr Arr. : 13:00
Anand Vihar Terminus
64425 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU
Daily Dep. : 12:50
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 13:05
Chander Nagar
64584 Delhi - Tundla MEMU
Daily Dep. : 13:41
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 13:11
Delhi Shahdara
15026 Anand Vihar - Mau Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 13:24
Ghaziabad
Mo & Fr Arr. : -
Anand Vihar Terminus
15909 Abadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 13:09
Pilkhua
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express
Sa Dep. : 13:56
Ghaziabad
Sa Arr. : 14:35
Anand Vihar Terminus
15116 Lok Nayak Express
Su Dep. : 14:55
Ghaziabad
Su Arr. : 14:16
Delhi Shahdara
12584 Puri Valsad Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 14:47
Ghaziabad
Su & Fr Arr. : -
Anand Vihar Terminus
14322 Bareilly Express
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:38
Ghaziabad
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 16:02
Pilkhua
14312 Ala Hazrat Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 15:38
Ghaziabad
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 16:02
Pilkhua
64902 Ghaziabad Delhi - Kosikalan EMU
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 15:14
Viveka Vihar
64427 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU
Daily Dep. : 15:10
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 15:24
Chander Nagar
14006 Lichchavi Express
Daily Dep. : 15:40
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 16:03
Dadri
14018 Sadbhavna Express
We Dep. : 17:05
Ghaziabad
We Arr. : 17:51
Hapur
14016 Sadhbhawna Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 17:05
Ghaziabad
Su & Fr Arr. : 17:51
Hapur
14014 Sultanpur Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 17:05
Ghaziabad
Mo & Sa Arr. : 17:51
Hapur
14008 Sadhbhawna Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 17:05
Ghaziabad
Tu & Th Arr. : 17:51
Hapur
13132 Anand Vihar Kolkata Express
Daily Dep. : 16:10
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : -
Anand Vihar Terminus
15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express
Th Dep. : 17:02
Ghaziabad
Th Arr. : 17:40
Anand Vihar Terminus
14316 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 18:10
Hapur
64433 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 17:07
Anand Vihar
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express
Fr Dep. : 17:02
Ghaziabad
Fr Arr. : 15:58
Hapur
13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express
Sa Dep. : 17:50
Ghaziabad
Sa Arr. : -
Anand Vihar Terminus
15058 Anand Vihar Gorakhpur Express
We Dep. : 17:50
Ghaziabad
We Arr. : -
Anand Vihar Terminus
15274 Satyagrah Express
Daily Dep. : 18:08
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 19:14
Garhmuktesar
64403 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 17:36
Delhi Shahdara
64441 Ghaziabad - OLD Delhi EMU
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 17:30
Sahibabad
64554 Anand Vihar - Moradabad MEMU
Daily Dep. : 18:22
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 19:42
Simbhooli
64168 Aligarh - Palwal EMU
Daily Dep. : 19:50
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 20:09
Anand Vihar
54022 Delhi Nizamuddin - Bulandshahr Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:37
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 19:02
Delhi Shahdara
64407 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 18:30
Sahibabad
64443 Ghaziabad - OLD Delhi EMU
Daily Dep. : 18:30
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 18:40
Sahibabad
14206 Delhi - Faizabad Express
Daily Dep. : 19:20
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 20:00
Hapur
22420 Suhaildev - Super Fast Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 19:15
Ghaziabad
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : -
Anand Vihar Terminus
12505 North East Express
Daily Dep. : 18:47
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 19:20
Anand Vihar Terminus
54055 Moradabad - Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 19:13
Mahrauli
12444 Anand Vihar - Haldia Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 19:42
Ghaziabad
Tu Arr. : -
Anand Vihar Terminus
22410 Sasaram AC Express
Sa Dep. : 19:42
Ghaziabad
Sa Arr. : -
Anand Vihar Terminus
64445 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU
Daily Dep. : 19:25
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 19:41
Viveka Vihar
14208 Padmavati Express
Daily Dep. : 20:34
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 21:12
Hapur
64113 Khurja New Delhi - Shakurbasti EMU
Daily Dep. : 21:07
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 20:47
Maripat
12487 Seemanchal Express
Daily Dep. : 20:22
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 21:00
Anand Vihar Terminus
22487 Radhikapur Anand Vihar Link Express
Daily Dep. : 20:22
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 21:00
Anand Vihar Terminus
64108 Delhi - Khurja EMU
Daily Dep. : 21:21
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 21:43
Dadri
14555 Bareilly - Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 20:47
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 19:36
Pilkhua
14674 Shaheed Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 22:02
Ghaziabad
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 22:40
Hapur
14650 Saryuyamuna Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 22:02
Ghaziabad
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 22:40
Hapur
12428 New Delhi - Rewa Express
Daily Dep. : 21:42
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : -
Anand Vihar Terminus
14041 Mussoorie Express
Daily Dep. : 23:04
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 22:26
Delhi Shahdara
54307 Moradabad - Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 22:25
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 19:20
Simbhooli
14043 Garhwal Express
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 21:54
Delhi Shahdara
15483 Mahananda Express
Daily Dep. : 21:47
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 22:03
Delhi Shahdara
14724 Kalindi Express
Daily Dep. : 22:39
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 22:04
Delhi Shahdara
14218 Unchahar Express
Daily Dep. : 22:14
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 21:53
Sahibabad
12230 Lucknow Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:50
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 23:27
Hapur
64409 Ghaziabad Delhi - New Delhi EMU
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 22:49
Sahibabad
25013 Corbett Park Link Express
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 22:56
Sahibabad
15013 Ranikhet Express
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 00:01
Hapur
64415 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 23:10
Sahibabad
15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express
Fr Dep. : 00:25
Ghaziabad
Sa Arr. : 01:03
Hapur
15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express
Th Dep. : 00:25
Ghaziabad
Fr Arr. : -
Anand Vihar Terminus
54078 Delhi - Bareilly Passenger Slip
Daily Dep. : 00:50
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 01:07
Dasna
54076 Delhi Sitapur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 00:50
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 00:05
Delhi Shahdara