Find all trains running between Meerut City (MTC) and Ghaziabad (GZB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Meerut City - Ghaziabad route.

There are 28 trains running between Meerut City and Ghaziabad.

GZB to MTC Distance 47.5 Km
Travel Time 45 Mins - 1 Hr 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ghaziabad (GZB) and Meerut City (MTC)

Every day train departs from Ghaziabad to Meerut City. Given below is the list of all the Meerut City - Ghaziabad Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12205
Daily Dep. : 00:30
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 01:08
Meerut City
  54539
Daily Dep. : 05:15
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 06:25
Meerut City
  19031
Daily Dep. : 06:17
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 07:05
Meerut City
  19019
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 07:30
Meerut City
  12017
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 08:03
Meerut City
  64555
Daily Dep. : 10:42
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 11:55
Meerut City
  19565
Sa Dep. : 11:42
Ghaziabad
Sa Arr. : 12:25
Meerut City
  12911
We Dep. : 11:42
Ghaziabad
We Arr. : 12:25
Meerut City
  22917
Th Dep. : 11:42
Ghaziabad
Th Arr. : 12:25
Meerut City
  22659
Su Dep. : 11:42
Ghaziabad
Su Arr. : 12:25
Meerut City
  19325
We & Sa Dep. : 12:10
Ghaziabad
We & Sa Arr. : 12:53
Meerut City
  14317
Su & Mo Dep. : 12:10
Ghaziabad
Su & Mo Arr. : 12:53
Meerut City
  14309
Th & Fr Dep. : 12:10
Ghaziabad
Th & Fr Arr. : 12:53
Meerut City
  64561
Daily Dep. : 12:17
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 13:33
Meerut City
  14521
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 14:43
Meerut City
  64559
Daily Dep. : 14:17
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 15:30
Meerut City
  14681
Daily Dep. : 15:27
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 16:10
Meerut City
  18477
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 16:28
Meerut City
  12055
Daily Dep. : 16:02
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 16:40
Meerut City
  14645
Daily Dep. : 16:32
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 17:25
Meerut City
  64557
Daily Dep. : 17:32
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 18:48
Meerut City
  54471
Daily Dep. : 18:26
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 19:42
Meerut City
  54411
Daily Dep. : 19:12
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 20:19
Meerut City
  54473
Daily Dep. : 19:36
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 20:48
Meerut City
  12903
Daily Dep. : 19:53
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 21:05
Meerut City
  18237
Daily Dep. : 21:32
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 22:22
Meerut City
  12687
Tu & Fr Dep. : 22:10
Ghaziabad
Tu & Fr Arr. : 22:50
Meerut City
  04401
Mo & Fr Dep. : 22:57
Ghaziabad
Mo & Fr Arr. : 23:40
Meerut City

Find the location of Meerut City Railway Station and Ghaziabad Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.