Find all trains running between Moradabad (MB) and Ghaziabad (GZB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Moradabad - Ghaziabad route.

There are 46 trains running between Moradabad and Ghaziabad.

GZB to MB Distance 140 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 5 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ghaziabad (GZB) and Moradabad (MB)

Every day train departs from Ghaziabad to Moradabad. Given below is the list of all the Moradabad - Ghaziabad Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12430
Daily Dep. : 00:07
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 02:15
Moradabad
  15622
Sa Dep. : 00:25
Ghaziabad
Sa Arr. : 02:50
Moradabad
  15530
Fr Dep. : 00:25
Ghaziabad
Fr Arr. : 02:50
Moradabad
  14010
Su Dep. : 00:25
Ghaziabad
Su Arr. : 02:50
Moradabad
  54076
Daily Dep. : 00:50
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 04:30
Moradabad
  54308
Daily Dep. : 02:35
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 08:00
Moradabad
  15623
We Dep. : 05:50
Ghaziabad
We Arr. : 08:20
Moradabad
  12040
Daily Dep. : 06:46
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 08:47
Moradabad
  14556
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 09:42
Moradabad
  15910
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Moradabad
  54056
Daily Dep. : 10:52
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 15:35
Moradabad
  14258
Daily Dep. : 12:20
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 15:00
Moradabad
  12392
Daily Dep. : 13:55
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 15:57
Moradabad
  12584
Su & Fr Dep. : 14:37
Ghaziabad
Su & Fr Arr. : 16:50
Moradabad
  15060
Tu & Th Dep. : 14:37
Ghaziabad
Tu & Th Arr. : 16:50
Moradabad
  15116
Su Dep. : 14:55
Ghaziabad
Su Arr. : 17:50
Moradabad
  14322
Su, Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:38
Ghaziabad
Su, Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:35
Moradabad
  14312
Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 15:38
Ghaziabad
Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 18:35
Moradabad
  12524
Su & We Dep. : 15:55
Ghaziabad
Su & We Arr. : 18:15
Moradabad
  12372
Th Dep. : 15:55
Ghaziabad
Th Arr. : 18:15
Moradabad
  15035
Daily Dep. : 16:43
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 19:05
Moradabad
  14018
We Dep. : 17:05
Ghaziabad
We Arr. : 19:30
Moradabad
  14016
Su & Fr Dep. : 17:05
Ghaziabad
Su & Fr Arr. : 19:30
Moradabad
  14014
Mo & Sa Dep. : 17:05
Ghaziabad
Mo & Sa Arr. : 19:30
Moradabad
  14008
Tu & Th Dep. : 17:05
Ghaziabad
Tu & Th Arr. : 19:30
Moradabad
  14316
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 19:55
Moradabad
  13430
Sa Dep. : 17:47
Ghaziabad
Sa Arr. : 20:20
Moradabad
  15280
Mo & Fr Dep. : 17:47
Ghaziabad
Mo & Fr Arr. : 20:20
Moradabad
  04424
Su & Th Dep. : 17:47
Ghaziabad
Su & Th Arr. : 20:30
Moradabad
  15058
We Dep. : 17:47
Ghaziabad
We Arr. : 20:20
Moradabad
  15274
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Moradabad
  64554
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 22:30
Moradabad
  14004
Su & Th Dep. : 18:51
Ghaziabad
Su & Th Arr. : 21:05
Moradabad
  13120
Tu & Sa Dep. : 18:51
Ghaziabad
Tu & Sa Arr. : 21:05
Moradabad
  14206
Daily Dep. : 19:07
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 22:00
Moradabad
  22420
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 19:22
Ghaziabad
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 21:40
Moradabad
  22418
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 19:22
Ghaziabad
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 21:40
Moradabad
  04012
Mo & Th Dep. : 20:07
Ghaziabad
Mo & Th Arr. : 22:40
Moradabad
  11111
We Dep. : 20:10
Ghaziabad
We Arr. : 22:47
Moradabad
  14208
Daily Dep. : 20:34
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 23:05
Moradabad
  04420
Mo Dep. : 21:47
Ghaziabad
Tu Arr. : 00:10
Moradabad
  04414
Tu & Th Dep. : 21:47
Ghaziabad
We & Fr Arr. : 00:10
Moradabad
  14674
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 22:02
Ghaziabad
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 00:37
Moradabad
  14650
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 22:02
Ghaziabad
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 00:37
Moradabad
  12230
Daily Dep. : 22:50
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 01:10
Moradabad
  15013
Daily Dep. : 23:04
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 01:40
Moradabad

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  13258
Daily Dep. : 13:30
Anand Vihar Terminus
Daily Arr. : 16:15
Moradabad
  12558
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
Daily Arr. : 17:35
Moradabad
  22408
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 18:15
Anand Vihar Terminus
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 21:05
Moradabad
  12212
We Dep. : 20:55
Anand Vihar Terminus
We Arr. : 23:43
Moradabad

Find the location of Moradabad Railway Station and Ghaziabad Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.