Find all trains running between Moradabad (MB) and Ghaziabad (GZB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Moradabad - Ghaziabad route. Find the location of Moradabad Railway Station and Ghaziabad Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ghaziabad and Moradabad • GZB - MB Train Timings

There are 40 Trains running between Moradabad and Ghaziabad. Given below is the list of all the Moradabad - Ghaziabad Trains.

No Train Name Ghaziabad Moradabad
12430 Banglore Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 00:07 Daily Arr. : 02:20
15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express
Sa Dep. : 00:25 Sa Arr. : 02:50
54078 Delhi - Bareilly Passenger Slip
Daily Dep. : 00:50 Daily Arr. : 04:35
54076 Delhi Sitapur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 00:50 Daily Arr. : 04:35
54308 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 02:35 Daily Arr. : 08:05
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express
We Dep. : 05:50 We Arr. : 08:20
12040 Anand Vihar Kathgodam SHT
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:46 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:47
14556 Bareilly Express
Daily Dep. : 07:00 Daily Arr. : 10:00
05036 Delhi Anand ViharT - Gorakhpur Special
Mo Dep. : 07:30 Mo Arr. : 10:13
15910 Avadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 08:45 Daily Arr. : 11:15
54056 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:35 Daily Arr. : 14:55
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express
Daily Dep. : 12:20 Daily Arr. : 15:10
12392 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 13:55 Daily Arr. : 15:55
12584 Puri Valsad Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 14:47 Su & Fr Arr. : 17:05
15116 Lok Nayak Express
Su Dep. : 14:55 Su Arr. : 17:55
14322 Bareilly Express
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:38 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:35
14312 Ala Hazrat Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 15:38 Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 18:35
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 15:55 Th Arr. : 18:15
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 15:55 Su & We Arr. : 18:15
15035 UTR Samprk K Express
Daily Dep. : 16:43 Daily Arr. : 18:55
14018 Sadbhavna Express
We Dep. : 17:05 We Arr. : 19:35
14016 Sadhbhawna Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 17:05 Su & Fr Arr. : 19:35
14014 Sultanpur Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 17:05 Mo & Sa Arr. : 19:35
14008 Sadhbhawna Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 17:05 Tu & Th Arr. : 19:35
14316 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 17:25 Daily Arr. : 20:02
13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express
Sa Dep. : 17:50 Sa Arr. : 21:25
15280 Poorabiya Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 17:50 Mo & Fr Arr. : 20:20
15058 Anand Vihar Gorakhpur Express
We Dep. : 17:50 We Arr. : 20:20
15274 Satyagrah Express
Daily Dep. : 18:08 Daily Arr. : 20:50
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 18:51 Tu & Sa Arr. : 21:05
14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express
Su & Th Dep. : 18:51 Su & Th Arr. : 21:05
22418 Mahamana Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 19:15 Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 21:35
14206 Delhi - Faizabad Express
Daily Dep. : 19:20 Daily Arr. : 22:00
11111 GD Sushasan Express
We Dep. : 20:10 We Arr. : 22:35
14208 Padmavati Express
Daily Dep. : 20:34 Daily Arr. : 22:55
14674 Shaheed Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 22:02 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 00:20
14650 Saryuyamuna Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 22:02 Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 00:20
12230 Lucknow Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:50 Daily Arr. : 01:10
25013 Corbett Park Link Express
Daily Dep. : 23:20 Daily Arr. : 01:35
54078 Delhi - Bareilly Passenger Slip
Daily Dep. : 23:50 Daily Arr. : 03:45

View return trains from Moradabad to Ghaziabad »

Other Options

No Train Name Ghaziabad Moradabad
19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express
Tu Dep. : 00:35
Delhi
We Arr. : 03:45
Moradabad
12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani
Su & Th Dep. : 09:25
New Delhi
Su & Th Arr. : 12:15
Moradabad
12236 Guwahati Rajdhani
Tu Dep. : 09:25
New Delhi
Tu Arr. : 12:15
Moradabad
12204 Saharsa Garib Rath
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 11:10
New Delhi
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 13:53
Moradabad
04408 Delhi - Darbhanga AC Suvidha
Tu & Fr Dep. : 11:15
Delhi
Tu & Fr Arr. : 13:55
Moradabad
12558 Sapt Kranti Express
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
Daily Arr. : 17:35
Moradabad
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express
Fr Dep. : 15:05
Delhi
Fr Arr. : 18:15
Moradabad
19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express
Sa Dep. : 15:05
Delhi
Sa Arr. : 18:15
Moradabad
22408 Varanasi Garib Rath
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 18:15
Anand Vihar Terminus
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 21:05
Moradabad
04416 New Delhi Barauni Suvidha
Tu & Fr Dep. : 19:25
New Delhi
Tu & Fr Arr. : 22:35
Moradabad
19269 Porbandar Motihari Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 20:40
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:50
Moradabad
15716 Garib Nawaj Express
Mo, Tu & Th Dep. : 20:40
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Mo, Tu & Th Arr. : 23:50
Moradabad
12212 Motihari Garib Rath
We Dep. : 20:55
Anand Vihar Terminus
We Arr. : 23:50
Moradabad
15013 Ranikhet Express
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Sahibabad
Daily Arr. : 01:35
Moradabad