Find all trains running between Moradabad (MB) and Ghaziabad (GZB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Moradabad - Ghaziabad route. Find the location of Moradabad Railway Station and Ghaziabad Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ghaziabad and Moradabad • GZB - MB Train Timings

Ghaziabad Moradabad
Distance : 140 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 15 Mins - 5 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Ghaziabad to Moradabad

There are 43 Trains running between Moradabad and Ghaziabad. Given below is the list of all the Moradabad - Ghaziabad Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Shatabdi

No Train Name Ghaziabad Moradabad
12430 Banglore Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 00:07
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 02:20
Moradabad
15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express
Sa Dep. : 00:25
Ghaziabad
Sa Arr. : 02:50
Moradabad
15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express
Fr Dep. : 00:25
Ghaziabad
Fr Arr. : 02:50
Moradabad
54076 Delhi Sitapur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 00:50
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Moradabad
54078 Delhi - Bareilly Passenger Slip
Daily Dep. : 00:50
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Moradabad
54308 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 02:35
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 08:05
Moradabad
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express
We Dep. : 05:50
Ghaziabad
We Arr. : 08:20
Moradabad
12040 Anand Vihar Kathgodam SHT
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:46
Ghaziabad
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:47
Moradabad
14556 Bareilly Express
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 10:00
Moradabad
05036 Delhi Anand ViharT - Gorakhpur Special
Mo Dep. : 07:30
Ghaziabad
Mo Arr. : 10:13
Moradabad
15910 Avadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 11:15
Moradabad
54056 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:35
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 14:55
Moradabad
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express
Daily Dep. : 12:20
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 15:10
Moradabad
12392 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 13:55
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 15:55
Moradabad
12584 Puri Valsad Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 14:47
Ghaziabad
Su & Fr Arr. : 17:05
Moradabad
15116 Lok Nayak Express
Su Dep. : 14:55
Ghaziabad
Su Arr. : 17:55
Moradabad
14312 Ala Hazrat Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 15:38
Ghaziabad
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 18:35
Moradabad
14322 Bareilly Express
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:38
Ghaziabad
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:35
Moradabad
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 15:55
Ghaziabad
Su & We Arr. : 18:15
Moradabad
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 15:55
Ghaziabad
Th Arr. : 18:15
Moradabad
15035 UTR Samprk K Express
Daily Dep. : 16:43
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 18:55
Moradabad
14008 Sadhbhawna Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 17:05
Ghaziabad
Tu & Th Arr. : 19:35
Moradabad
14014 Sultanpur Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 17:05
Ghaziabad
Mo & Sa Arr. : 19:35
Moradabad
14016 Sadhbhawna Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 17:05
Ghaziabad
Su & Fr Arr. : 19:35
Moradabad
14018 Sadbhavna Express
We Dep. : 17:05
Ghaziabad
We Arr. : 19:35
Moradabad
14316 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 20:02
Moradabad
15280 Poorabiya Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 17:50
Ghaziabad
Mo & Fr Arr. : 20:20
Moradabad
13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express
Sa Dep. : 17:50
Ghaziabad
Sa Arr. : 21:25
Moradabad
15058 Anand Vihar Gorakhpur Express
We Dep. : 17:50
Ghaziabad
We Arr. : 20:20
Moradabad
15274 Satyagrah Express
Daily Dep. : 18:08
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Moradabad
64554 Anand Vihar - Moradabad MEMU
Daily Dep. : 18:22
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 22:15
Moradabad
14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express
Su & Th Dep. : 18:51
Ghaziabad
Su & Th Arr. : 21:05
Moradabad
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 18:51
Ghaziabad
Tu & Sa Arr. : 21:05
Moradabad
22418 Mahamana Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 19:15
Ghaziabad
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 21:35
Moradabad
22420 Suhaildev - Super Fast Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 19:15
Ghaziabad
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 21:35
Moradabad
14206 Delhi - Faizabad Express
Daily Dep. : 19:20
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 22:00
Moradabad
11111 GD Sushasan Express
We Dep. : 20:10
Ghaziabad
We Arr. : 22:35
Moradabad
14208 Padmavati Express
Daily Dep. : 20:34
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 22:55
Moradabad
14650 Saryuyamuna Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 22:02
Ghaziabad
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 00:20
Moradabad
14674 Shaheed Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 22:02
Ghaziabad
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 00:20
Moradabad
12230 Lucknow Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:50
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 01:10
Moradabad
15013 Ranikhet Express
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 01:35
Moradabad
25013 Corbett Park Link Express
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 01:35
Moradabad

View return trains from Moradabad to Ghaziabad »

Other Routes

No Train Name Ghaziabad Moradabad
14044 Garhwal Express
Daily Dep. : 08:10
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 09:45
Gajraula Junction
14041 Mussoorie Express
Daily Dep. : 23:04
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 01:22
Mandi Dhanaura