Find all trains running between Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) and Ghaziabad (GZB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Muzaffarnagar - Ghaziabad route.

There are 25 trains running between Muzaffarnagar and Ghaziabad.

GZB to MOZ Distance 100 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ghaziabad (GZB) and Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

Every day train departs from Ghaziabad to Muzaffarnagar. Given below is the list of all the Muzaffarnagar - Ghaziabad Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12205 New Delhi - Dehradun AC Express New Delhi to Dehradun Daily 00:30
Ghaziabad
Daily 01:45
Muzaffarnagar
54539 Nizamuddin - Ambala Passenger Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ambala Cantonment Daily 05:15
Ghaziabad
Daily 08:00
Muzaffarnagar
19031 Yoga Express Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar Junction Daily 06:17
Ghaziabad
Daily 08:08
Muzaffarnagar
19019 Dehradun Express Bandra Terminus to Dehradun Daily 06:35
Ghaziabad
Daily 09:34
Muzaffarnagar
12017 Dehradun Shatabdi New Delhi to Dehradun Daily 07:25
Ghaziabad
Daily 08:43
Muzaffarnagar
22659 Dehradun Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun Su 11:42
Ghaziabad
Su 13:02
Muzaffarnagar
19565 Uttaranchal Express Okha to Dehradun Sa 11:42
Ghaziabad
Sa 13:02
Muzaffarnagar
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Haridwar Junction Th 11:42
Ghaziabad
Th 13:02
Muzaffarnagar
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express Indore Junction (BG) to Dehradun Su & Mo 12:10
Ghaziabad
Su & Mo 13:30
Muzaffarnagar
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express Indore Junction (BG) to Amritsar Junction We & Sa 12:10
Ghaziabad
We & Sa 13:30
Muzaffarnagar
14309 Ujjaini Express Ujjain Junction to Dehradun Th & Fr 12:10
Ghaziabad
Th & Fr 13:30
Muzaffarnagar
64561 Delhi - Ambala MEMU Delhi to Ambala Cantonment Daily 12:17
Ghaziabad
Daily 14:47
Muzaffarnagar
14521 Delhi - Ambala Inter City Express Delhi to Ambala Cantonment Daily 14:00
Ghaziabad
Daily 15:32
Muzaffarnagar
64559 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU Delhi to Saharanpur Daily 14:17
Ghaziabad
Daily 16:46
Muzaffarnagar
14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Express New Delhi to Jalandhar City Daily 15:27
Ghaziabad
Daily 16:55
Muzaffarnagar
18477 Utkal Express Puri to Haridwar Junction Daily 15:50
Ghaziabad
Daily 17:33
Muzaffarnagar
12055 Dehradun Jan Shatabdi New Delhi to Dehradun Daily 16:02
Ghaziabad
Daily 17:23
Muzaffarnagar
14645 Shalimar Express Delhi to Jammu Tawi Daily 16:32
Ghaziabad
Daily 18:24
Muzaffarnagar
64557 OLD Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU Delhi to Saharanpur Daily 17:32
Ghaziabad
Daily 20:00
Muzaffarnagar
54471 Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger Delhi to Rishikesh Daily 18:26
Ghaziabad
Daily 21:15
Muzaffarnagar
54473 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger Delhi to Saharanpur Daily 19:36
Ghaziabad
Daily 22:26
Muzaffarnagar
12903 Golden Temple Mail Mumbai Central to Amritsar Junction Daily 19:53
Ghaziabad
Daily 21:51
Muzaffarnagar
18237 Chattisgarh Express Bilaspur to Amritsar Junction Daily 21:32
Ghaziabad
Daily 23:15
Muzaffarnagar
12687 Dehradun Express Madurai Junction to Dehradun Tu & Fr 22:10
Ghaziabad
Tu & Fr 23:30
Muzaffarnagar
04401 Anand Vihar Terminal Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Specialfare Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mo & Fr 22:57
Ghaziabad
Tu & Sa 00:33
Muzaffarnagar

Find the location of Muzaffarnagar Railway Station and Ghaziabad Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.