Find all trains running between New Delhi and Ghaziabad (GZB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the New Delhi - Ghaziabad route. Find the location of New Delhi Railway Station and Ghaziabad Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ghaziabad and New Delhi • Train Timings

There are 95 Trains running between New Delhi and Ghaziabad. Given below is the list of all the New Delhi - Ghaziabad Trains.

No Train Name Ghaziabad New Delhi
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 02:07
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 02:24
Delhi Shahdara
54077 Bareilly - Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 02:44
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 02:57
Sahibabad
54075 Sitapur Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 02:44
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 02:57
Sahibabad
25014 Corbet PRK Link Express
Daily Dep. : 03:07
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 03:18
Sahibabad
15014 Ranikhet Express
Daily Dep. : 03:07
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 03:18
Sahibabad
14217 Unchahar Express
Daily Dep. : 03:25
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 03:34
Sahibabad
18238 Chhatisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 03:25
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 03:36
Sahibabad
12801 Purushottam Express
Daily Dep. : 03:45
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 04:50
New Delhi
13483 Farakka Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 03:52
Ghaziabad
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 04:02
Sahibabad
13413 Farakka Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 03:52
Ghaziabad
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 04:02
Sahibabad
14017 Sadbhavna Express
Sa Dep. : 04:02
Ghaziabad
Sa Arr. : 05:40
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14015 Sadbhawana Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 04:02
Ghaziabad
Tu & Th Arr. : 05:40
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14013 Sultanpur - Delhi Express
Mo & We Dep. : 04:02
Ghaziabad
Mo & We Arr. : 05:40
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14007 Sadbhawna Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 04:02
Ghaziabad
Su & Fr Arr. : 05:40
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14005 Lichchavi Express
Daily Dep. : 04:07
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Anand Vihar Terminus
12391 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 04:22
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 05:10
New Delhi
12206 Dehradun - New Delhi AC Express
Daily Dep. : 04:35
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 05:20
New Delhi
14723 Kalindi Express
Daily Dep. : 04:47
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 06:20
Dayabasti
14055 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 05:17
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 06:05
Delhi
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express
Daily Dep. : 05:24
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 06:10
New Delhi
15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Express
Mo & We Dep. : 05:42
Ghaziabad
Mo & We Arr. : 06:20
Anand Vihar Terminus
12553 Vaishali Express
Daily Dep. : 05:57
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 06:40
New Delhi
14207 Padmavati Express
Daily Dep. : 06:02
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 06:45
Delhi
12427 New Delhi Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 06:07
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 06:35
Anand Vihar Terminus
12417 Prayag Raj Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 07:05
New Delhi
12904 Golden Temple Mail
Daily Dep. : 06:20
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 07:05
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12229 Lucknow Mail
Daily Dep. : 06:23
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 07:15
New Delhi
12429 Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 06:40
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 07:25
New Delhi
14042 Mussoorie Express
Daily Dep. : 06:59
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 07:18
Delhi Shahdara
54474 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 08:30
New Delhi
22417 Mahamana Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 07:35
Ghaziabad
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 08:25
New Delhi
54021 Bulandshahr - Delhi Nizamuddin Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:53
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 08:58
New Delhi
54412 Meerut NDLS Rewari Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:17
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 10:42
Bijwasan
15273 Satyagrah Express
Daily Dep. : 08:30
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 08:47
Viveka Vihar
54522 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 08:50
Viveka Vihar
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express
Su & Th Dep. : 08:47
Ghaziabad
Su & Th Arr. : 09:45
Hazrat Nizamuddin
14205 Faizabad - Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 08:53
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 09:50
Delhi
14315 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 09:20
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 10:10
New Delhi
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express
Tu Dep. : 09:40
Ghaziabad
Tu Arr. : 11:27
Gurgaon
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Su Dep. : 09:40
Ghaziabad
Su Arr. : 11:28
Gurgaon
14646 Shalimar Express
Daily Dep. : 10:05
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 10:55
Delhi
15057 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Express
Fr Dep. : 10:27
Ghaziabad
Fr Arr. : 11:00
Anand Vihar Terminus
12056 New Delhi Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 10:30
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 11:15
New Delhi
12033 Kanpur Central - New Delhi Shatabdi
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:35
Ghaziabad
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:20
New Delhi
14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express
Mo, Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 10:50
Ghaziabad
Mo, Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 12:26
Palam
14311 Ala Hazrat Express
Su, Th & Fr Dep. : 10:50
Ghaziabad
Su, Th & Fr Arr. : 12:26
Palam
14522 Ambala - Delhi Inter City Express
Daily Dep. : 10:55
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 11:15
Delhi Shahdara
13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express
Daily Dep. : 11:02
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 11:40
Anand Vihar Terminus
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express
Daily Dep. : 11:05
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 11:45
Hazrat Nizamuddin
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 11:09
Ghaziabad
Tu & Sa Arr. : 11:55
Delhi
15115 Lok Nayak Express
Su Dep. : 11:09
Ghaziabad
Su Arr. : 11:30
Delhi Shahdara
12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Weekly Super Fast
Fr Dep. : 11:22
Ghaziabad
Fr Arr. : 11:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
22409 Garib Rath
Mo Dep. : 11:22
Ghaziabad
Mo Arr. : 11:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
15279 Poorbiya Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 11:28
Ghaziabad
Mo & Fr Arr. : 14:55
Adarsh Nagar
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express
Su & We Dep. : 11:28
Ghaziabad
Su & We Arr. : 12:10
New Delhi
12581 Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express
Daily Dep. : 11:32
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 12:20
New Delhi
14673 Shaheed Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 11:47
Ghaziabad
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 13:34
Subzi Mandi
14649 Saryuyamuna Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 11:47
Ghaziabad
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 13:34
Subzi Mandi
12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express
Daily Dep. : 11:47
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 12:30
New Delhi
14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 12:10
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 12:55
New Delhi
12583 Valsad - Puri Super Fast Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 12:30
Ghaziabad
Su & Fr Arr. : 13:00
Anand Vihar Terminus
19566 Uttaranchal Express
Su Dep. : 12:32
Ghaziabad
Su Arr. : 13:10
New Delhi
14310 Ujjaiyani Express
Tu & We Dep. : 12:32
Ghaziabad
Tu & We Arr. : 13:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:32
Ghaziabad
Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 12:32
Ghaziabad
Mo Arr. : 13:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 13:21
Ghaziabad
Mo & Fr Arr. : 14:05
Hazrat Nizamuddin
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express
Sa Dep. : 13:56
Ghaziabad
Sa Arr. : 14:35
Anand Vihar Terminus
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express
Su & We Dep. : 13:56
Ghaziabad
Su & We Arr. : 14:40
New Delhi
12419 Gomti Express
Daily Dep. : 14:10
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 14:55
New Delhi
15909 Abadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 15:59
Shakurbasti
15036 UTR Samprk K Express
Daily Dep. : 14:40
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 15:20
Delhi
54506 Ambala Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:45
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 15:05
Viveka Vihar
54472 Rishikesh - Old Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 17:15
Viveka Vihar
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express
Fr Dep. : 17:02
Ghaziabad
Fr Arr. : 17:40
Anand Vihar Terminus
12505 North East Express
Daily Dep. : 18:47
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 19:20
Anand Vihar Terminus
54304 Kalka - Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:55
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 19:12
Viveka Vihar
54055 Moradabad - Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 19:55
Viveka Vihar
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:02
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 21:38
Subzi Mandi
12039 Kathgodam Anand Vihar SHT
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 20:22
Ghaziabad
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:05
New Delhi
12487 Seemanchal Express
Daily Dep. : 20:22
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 21:00
Anand Vihar Terminus
22487 Radhikapur Anand Vihar Link Express
Daily Dep. : 20:22
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 21:00
Anand Vihar Terminus
19020 Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 20:27
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 22:18
Tuglakabad
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 20:40
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 22:14
Subzi Mandi
14555 Bareilly - Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 20:47
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 20:56
Sahibabad
12875 Neelachal Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 20:59
Ghaziabad
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 21:45
New Delhi
19032 Yoga Express
Daily Dep. : 21:05
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 23:16
Gurgaon
12003 Lucknow Swarna Shtbd
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 22:15
New Delhi
14043 Garhwal Express
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 21:54
Delhi Shahdara
15483 Mahananda Express
Daily Dep. : 21:47
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 22:03
Delhi Shahdara
12018 Dehradun Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 22:45
New Delhi
54307 Moradabad - Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 22:25
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 22:43
Viveka Vihar
22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 22:32
Ghaziabad
Th Arr. : 23:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12912 Haridwar - Valsad Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 22:32
Ghaziabad
We Arr. : 23:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
54540 Ambala - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:12
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 00:30
New Delhi
11112 Gwalior Sushasan Express
Th Dep. : 23:52
Ghaziabad
Fr Arr. : 00:40
Hazrat Nizamuddin

View return trains from New Delhi to Ghaziabad »

Other Routes

No Train Name Ghaziabad New Delhi
54308 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 02:35
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 02:03
Viveka Vihar
54539 Nizamuddin - Ambala Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:13
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 03:20
New Delhi
19019 Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 06:13
Sahibabad
19031 Yoga Express
Daily Dep. : 06:17
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 05:46
Delhi Shahdara
12312 Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 07:50
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 05:45
Subzi Mandi
14556 Bareilly Express
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : -
Delhi
15484 Mahananda Express
Daily Dep. : 07:26
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 06:49
Delhi Shahdara
15910 Avadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 06:51
Delhi Kishanganj
14044 Garhwal Express
Daily Dep. : 08:10
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 07:36
Delhi Shahdara
54056 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:35
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 09:56
Delhi Shahdara
54505 Delhi Ambala Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:57
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 10:30
Sahibabad
19565 Uttaranchal Express
Sa Dep. : 11:42
Ghaziabad
Sa Arr. : 10:40
New Delhi
14521 Delhi - Ambala Inter City Express
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : -
Delhi
54521 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:17
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : -
Delhi
15116 Lok Nayak Express
Su Dep. : 14:55
Ghaziabad
Su Arr. : 14:16
Delhi Shahdara
14322 Bareilly Express
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:38
Ghaziabad
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 14:13
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14312 Ala Hazrat Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 15:38
Ghaziabad
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 14:35
Delhi
14018 Sadbhavna Express
We Dep. : 17:05
Ghaziabad
We Arr. : 15:55
Delhi
14016 Sadhbhawna Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 17:05
Ghaziabad
Su & Fr Arr. : -
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14008 Sadhbhawna Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 17:05
Ghaziabad
Tu & Th Arr. : -
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14014 Sultanpur Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 17:05
Ghaziabad
Mo & Sa Arr. : -
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
13132 Anand Vihar Kolkata Express
Daily Dep. : 16:10
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : -
Anand Vihar Terminus
15280 Poorabiya Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 17:50
Ghaziabad
Mo & Fr Arr. : -
Adarsh Nagar
14316 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : -
New Delhi
15274 Satyagrah Express
Daily Dep. : 18:08
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 17:33
Delhi Shahdara
54471 Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:26
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 17:56
Viveka Vihar
54022 Delhi Nizamuddin - Bulandshahr Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:37
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 18:25
New Delhi
54473 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:30
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 18:33
New Delhi
54411 Rewari Meerut Cantt. Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:12
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 16:19
Bijwasan
14674 Shaheed Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 22:02
Ghaziabad
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 20:40
Delhi
14650 Saryuyamuna Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 22:02
Ghaziabad
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 20:03
Subzi Mandi
25013 Corbett Park Link Express
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 22:56
Sahibabad
15013 Ranikhet Express
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 22:56
Sahibabad
18237 Chattisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 21:22
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 19:33
Faridabad
14218 Unchahar Express
Daily Dep. : 22:14
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 20:48
Subzi Mandi
14724 Kalindi Express
Daily Dep. : 22:39
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 20:31
Bahadurgarh
14041 Mussoorie Express
Daily Dep. : 23:04
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : -
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
54078 Delhi - Bareilly Passenger Slip
Daily Dep. : 00:50
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : -
Delhi
54076 Delhi Sitapur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 00:50
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 00:05
Delhi Shahdara