Find all trains running between Rampur (RMU) and Ghaziabad (GZB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Rampur - Ghaziabad route. Find the location of Rampur Railway Station and Ghaziabad Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ghaziabad and Rampur • GZB - RMU Train Timings

Ghaziabad Rampur
Average Distance : 170 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 45 Mins - 5 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Ghaziabad to Rampur

There are 15 Trains running between Rampur and Ghaziabad. Given below is the list of all the Rampur - Ghaziabad Trains.

No Train Name Ghaziabad Rampur
54076 Delhi Sitapur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 00:50
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 06:45
Rampur
12040 Anand Vihar Kathgodam SHT
Daily Dep. : 06:46
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 09:26
Rampur
15910 Avadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 11:55
Rampur
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express
Daily Dep. : 12:20
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 15:48
Rampur
14322 Bareilly Express
Su, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:38
Ghaziabad
Su, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:14
Rampur
14312 Ala Hazrat Express
Mo, Tu & Th Dep. : 15:38
Ghaziabad
Mo, Tu & Th Arr. : 19:14
Rampur
15035 UTR Samprk K Express
Daily Dep. : 16:43
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 20:05
Rampur
14316 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 20:38
Rampur
15274 Satyagrah Express
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 21:28
Rampur
14206 Delhi - Faizabad Express
Daily Dep. : 19:07
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 22:53
Rampur
14208 Padmavati Express
Daily Dep. : 20:34
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 23:38
Rampur
14650 Saryuyamuna Express
Monday, Wednesday & Saturday Dep. : 22:02
Ghaziabad
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 00:57
Rampur
14674 Shaheed Express
Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday Dep. : 22:02
Ghaziabad
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 00:57
Rampur
12230 Lucknow Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:50
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 01:50
Rampur
15013 Ranikhet Express
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 02:25
Rampur

View return trains from Rampur to Ghaziabad »

Other Routes

No Train Name Ghaziabad Rampur
54308 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 01:40
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 06:41
Chak Kali Lait
14556 Bareilly Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 11:07
Asafpur
54056 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:40
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 13:53
Chak Kali Lait
13258 Anand Vihar - Danapur Jan Sadharan Express
Daily Dep. : 13:30
Anand Vihar Terminus
Daily Arr. : 16:15
Moradabad
15116 Lok Nayak Express
Sa Dep. : 14:00
Delhi
Sa Arr. : 19:20
Chandausi Junction
12584 Puri Valsad Express
Sunday & Friday Dep. : 14:05
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sunday & Friday Arr. : 17:00
Moradabad
15060 Anand Vihar - Lalkuan Intercity Express
Tuesday & Thursday Dep. : 14:05
Anand Vihar Terminus
Tuesday & Thursday Arr. : 19:38
Bazpur
12558 Sapt Kranti Express
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
Daily Arr. : 17:30
Moradabad
13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express
Fr Dep. : 17:10
Anand Vihar Terminus
Fr Arr. : 21:25
Moradabad
15058 Anand Vihar Gorakhpur Express
Tu Dep. : 17:10
Anand Vihar Terminus
Tu Arr. : 20:20
Moradabad
64554 Anand Vihar - Moradabad MEMU
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Anand Vihar Terminus
Daily Arr. : 20:55
Chak Kali Lait
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express
Tuesday & Saturday Dep. : 17:55
Delhi
Tuesday & Saturday Arr. : 21:05
Moradabad
22408 Varanasi Garib Rath
Monday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 18:15
Anand Vihar Terminus
Monday, Wednesday & Friday Arr. : 21:05
Moradabad
22420 Suhaildev - Super Fast Express
Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 18:45
Anand Vihar Terminus
Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Arr. : 21:58
Moradabad
12212 Motihari Garib Rath
Tu Dep. : 20:55
Anand Vihar Terminus
Tu Arr. : 23:50
Moradabad
14010 Patalkot Express
Fr Dep. : 23:45
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sa Arr. : 03:55
Chandausi Junction
15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express
Th Dep. : 23:45
Anand Vihar Terminus
Fr Arr. : 03:55
Chandausi Junction
15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express
We Dep. : 23:45
Anand Vihar Terminus
Th Arr. : 03:55
Chandausi Junction