Find all trains running between Rampur (RMU) and Ghaziabad (GZB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Rampur - Ghaziabad route.

There are 15 trains running between Rampur and Ghaziabad.

GZB to RMU Distance 170 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 45 Mins - 5 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ghaziabad (GZB) and Rampur (RMU)

Every day train departs from Ghaziabad to Rampur. Given below is the list of all the Rampur - Ghaziabad Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  54076
Daily Dep. : 00:50
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 06:32
Rampur
  12040
Daily Dep. : 06:46
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 09:26
Rampur
  15910
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 11:50
Rampur
  14258
Daily Dep. : 12:20
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 15:38
Rampur
  14322
Su, Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:38
Ghaziabad
Su, Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:17
Rampur
  14312
Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 15:38
Ghaziabad
Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 19:17
Rampur
  15035
Daily Dep. : 16:43
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 20:17
Rampur
  14316
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 20:33
Rampur
  15274
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 21:27
Rampur
  14206
Daily Dep. : 19:07
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 22:38
Rampur
  14208
Daily Dep. : 20:34
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 23:41
Rampur
  14674
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 22:02
Ghaziabad
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 01:17
Rampur
  14650
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 22:02
Ghaziabad
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 01:17
Rampur
  12230
Daily Dep. : 22:50
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 01:52
Rampur
  15013
Daily Dep. : 23:04
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 02:23
Rampur

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  14556
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Delhi
Daily Arr. : 11:07
Asafpur
  04406
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:15
Delhi
Mo & Th Arr. : 13:55
Moradabad
  13258
Daily Dep. : 13:30
Anand Vihar Terminus
Daily Arr. : 16:15
Moradabad
  12584
Su & Fr Dep. : 14:05
Anand Vihar Terminus
Su & Fr Arr. : 16:50
Moradabad
  12558
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
Daily Arr. : 17:35
Moradabad
  15280
Mo & Fr Dep. : 17:10
Anand Vihar Terminus
Mo & Fr Arr. : 20:20
Moradabad
  15058
We Dep. : 17:10
Anand Vihar Terminus
We Arr. : 20:20
Moradabad
  13430
Sa Dep. : 17:10
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sa Arr. : 20:20
Moradabad
  04424
Su & Th Dep. : 17:10
Anand Vihar Terminus
Su & Th Arr. : 20:30
Moradabad
  13120
Tu & Sa Dep. : 18:15
Anand Vihar Terminus
Tu & Sa Arr. : 21:05
Moradabad
  22408
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 18:15
Anand Vihar Terminus
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 21:05
Moradabad
  22420
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 18:45
Anand Vihar Terminus
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 21:40
Moradabad
  04012
Mo & Th Dep. : 19:25
Anand Vihar Terminus
Mo & Th Arr. : 22:40
Moradabad
  04420
Mo Dep. : 20:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tu Arr. : 00:10
Moradabad
  12212
We Dep. : 20:55
Anand Vihar Terminus
We Arr. : 23:43
Moradabad
  04414
Tu & Th Dep. : 21:05
Anand Vihar Terminus
We & Fr Arr. : 00:10
Moradabad
  14010
Sa Dep. : 23:45
Anand Vihar Terminus
Su Arr. : 03:55
Chandausi Junction
  15622
Fr Dep. : 23:45
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sa Arr. : 03:55
Chandausi Junction
  15530
Th Dep. : 23:45
Anand Vihar Terminus
Fr Arr. : 03:55
Chandausi Junction

Find the location of Rampur Railway Station and Ghaziabad Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.