Find all trains running between Rampur (RMU) and Ghaziabad (GZB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Rampur - Ghaziabad route.

There are 15 trains running between Rampur and Ghaziabad.

GZB to RMU Distance 170 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 45 Mins - 5 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ghaziabad (GZB) and Rampur (RMU)

Every day train departs from Ghaziabad to Rampur. Given below is the list of all the Rampur - Ghaziabad Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
54076 Delhi Sitapur Passenger Delhi to Sitapur City Daily 00:50
Ghaziabad
Daily 06:32
Rampur
12040 Anand Vihar Kathgodam SHT New Delhi to Kathgodam Daily 06:46
Ghaziabad
Daily 09:26
Rampur
15910 Avadh Assam Express Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh Daily 08:45
Ghaziabad
Daily 11:50
Rampur
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express New Delhi to Varanasi Junction Daily 12:20
Ghaziabad
Daily 15:38
Rampur
14322 Bareilly Express Bhuj to Bareilly Su, Mo, Th & Sa 15:38
Ghaziabad
Su, Mo, Th & Sa 19:17
Rampur
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Bhuj to Bareilly Tu, We & Fr 15:38
Ghaziabad
Tu, We & Fr 19:17
Rampur
15035 UTR Samprk K Express Delhi to Kathgodam Daily 16:43
Ghaziabad
Daily 20:17
Rampur
14316 Intercity Express New Delhi to Bareilly Daily 17:25
Ghaziabad
Daily 20:33
Rampur
15274 Satyagrah Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction Daily 18:05
Ghaziabad
Daily 21:27
Rampur
14206 Delhi - Faizabad Express Delhi to Faizabad Junction Daily 19:07
Ghaziabad
Daily 22:38
Rampur
14208 Padmavati Express Delhi to Partapgarh Junction Daily 20:34
Ghaziabad
Daily 23:41
Rampur
14674 Shaheed Express Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar Su, Tu, Th & Fr 22:02
Ghaziabad
Mo, We, Fr & Sa 01:17
Rampur
14650 Saryuyamuna Express Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar Mo, We & Sa 22:02
Ghaziabad
Su, Tu & Th 01:17
Rampur
12230 Lucknow Mail New Delhi to Lucknow Daily 22:50
Ghaziabad
Daily 01:52
Rampur
15013 Ranikhet Express Jaisalmer to Kathgodam Daily 23:04
Ghaziabad
Daily 02:23
Rampur

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
14556 Bareilly Express Delhi to Bareilly Daily 06:00
Delhi
Daily 11:07
Asafpur
13258 Anand Vihar - Danapur Jan Sadharan Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Danapur Daily 13:30
Anand Vihar Terminus
Daily 16:15
Moradabad
12584 Puri Valsad Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Lucknow Su & Fr 14:05
Anand Vihar Terminus
Su & Fr 16:50
Moradabad
12558 Sapt Kranti Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction Daily 14:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
Daily 17:35
Moradabad
15280 Poorabiya Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Saharsa Junction Mo & Fr 17:10
Anand Vihar Terminus
Mo & Fr 20:20
Moradabad
15058 Anand Vihar Gorakhpur Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction We 17:10
Anand Vihar Terminus
We 20:20
Moradabad
13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Malda Town Sa 17:10
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sa 20:20
Moradabad
22408 Varanasi Garib Rath Anand Vihar Terminus to Varanasi Junction Mo, We & Fr 18:15
Anand Vihar Terminus
Mo, We & Fr 21:05
Moradabad
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Sealdah Tu & Sa 18:15
Anand Vihar Terminus
Tu & Sa 21:05
Moradabad
22420 Suhaildev - Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Ghazipur City Su, Tu, Th & Sa 18:45
Anand Vihar Terminus
Su, Tu, Th & Sa 21:40
Moradabad
12212 Motihari Garib Rath Anand Vihar Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction We 20:55
Anand Vihar Terminus
We 23:43
Moradabad
15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Saharsa Junction Th 23:45
Anand Vihar Terminus
Fr 03:55
Chandausi Junction
14010 Patalkot Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Bapudham Motihari Sa 23:45
Anand Vihar Terminus
Su 03:55
Chandausi Junction
15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Kamakhya Fr 23:45
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sa 03:55
Chandausi Junction

Find the location of Rampur Railway Station and Ghaziabad Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.