Find all trains running between Rampur (RMU) and Ghaziabad (GZB). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Rampur - Ghaziabad route. Find the location of Rampur Railway Station and Ghaziabad Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ghaziabad and Rampur • GZB - RMU Train Timings

Ghaziabad Rampur
Average Distance : 170 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 45 Mins - 5 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Ghaziabad to Rampur

There are 15 Trains running between Rampur and Ghaziabad. Given below is the list of all the Rampur - Ghaziabad Trains.

These includes Passenger, Shatabdi, Mail/Express/Superfast

No Train Name Ghaziabad Rampur
54076 Delhi Sitapur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 00:50
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 06:32
Rampur
12040 Anand Vihar Kathgodam SHT
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:46
Ghaziabad
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:26
Rampur
15910 Avadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 11:53
Rampur
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express
Daily Dep. : 12:20
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 15:48
Rampur
14312 Ala Hazrat Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 15:38
Ghaziabad
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 19:14
Rampur
14322 Bareilly Express
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:38
Ghaziabad
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:14
Rampur
15035 UTR Samprk K Express
Daily Dep. : 16:43
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 20:05
Rampur
14316 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 20:38
Rampur
15274 Satyagrah Express
Daily Dep. : 18:08
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 21:29
Rampur
14206 Delhi - Faizabad Express
Daily Dep. : 19:20
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 22:39
Rampur
14208 Padmavati Express
Daily Dep. : 20:34
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 23:33
Rampur
14650 Saryuyamuna Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 22:02
Ghaziabad
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 00:57
Rampur
14674 Shaheed Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 22:02
Ghaziabad
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 00:57
Rampur
12230 Lucknow Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:50
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 01:50
Rampur
15013 Ranikhet Express
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 02:25
Rampur

View return trains from Rampur to Ghaziabad »

Other Routes

No Train Name Ghaziabad Rampur
54308 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 02:35
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 07:40
Lodipur Bishnpr
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express
We Dep. : 05:50
Ghaziabad
We Arr. : 08:20
Moradabad
14556 Bareilly Express
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 10:37
Raja Ka Sahaspr
05036 Delhi Anand ViharT - Gorakhpur Special
Mo Dep. : 07:30
Ghaziabad
Mo Arr. : 10:13
Moradabad
54056 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:35
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 14:04
Hakimpur
12392 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 13:55
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 15:55
Moradabad
15116 Lok Nayak Express
Su Dep. : 14:55
Ghaziabad
Su Arr. : 19:20
Chandausi Junction
12584 Puri Valsad Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 14:47
Ghaziabad
Su & Fr Arr. : 17:05
Moradabad
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 15:55
Ghaziabad
Th Arr. : 18:15
Moradabad
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 15:55
Ghaziabad
Su & We Arr. : 18:15
Moradabad
14008 Sadhbhawna Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 17:05
Ghaziabad
Tu & Th Arr. : 20:40
Chandausi Junction
14014 Sultanpur Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 17:05
Ghaziabad
Mo & Sa Arr. : 20:40
Chandausi Junction
14016 Sadhbhawna Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 17:05
Ghaziabad
Su & Fr Arr. : 20:40
Chandausi Junction
14018 Sadbhavna Express
We Dep. : 17:05
Ghaziabad
We Arr. : 19:35
Moradabad
15280 Poorabiya Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 17:50
Ghaziabad
Mo & Fr Arr. : 20:20
Moradabad
13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express
Sa Dep. : 17:50
Ghaziabad
Sa Arr. : 21:25
Moradabad
15058 Anand Vihar Gorakhpur Express
We Dep. : 17:50
Ghaziabad
We Arr. : 20:20
Moradabad
64554 Anand Vihar - Moradabad MEMU
Daily Dep. : 18:22
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 21:00
Chak Kali Lait
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 18:51
Ghaziabad
Tu & Sa Arr. : 21:05
Moradabad
14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express
Su & Th Dep. : 18:51
Ghaziabad
Su & Th Arr. : 21:05
Moradabad
11111 GD Sushasan Express
We Dep. : 20:10
Ghaziabad
We Arr. : 22:35
Moradabad
22418 Mahamana Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 19:15
Ghaziabad
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 21:35
Moradabad
22420 Suhaildev - Super Fast Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 19:15
Ghaziabad
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 21:35
Moradabad
25013 Corbett Park Link Express
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 04:02
Kashipur
12430 Banglore Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 00:07
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 02:20
Moradabad
15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express
Th Dep. : 00:25
Ghaziabad
Fr Arr. : 04:03
Chandausi Junction
15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express
Fr Dep. : 00:25
Ghaziabad
Sa Arr. : 02:50
Moradabad
54078 Delhi - Bareilly Passenger Slip
Daily Dep. : 00:50
Ghaziabad
Daily Arr. : 06:12
Kuakhera Halt