Find all trains running between Roorkee (RK) and Ghaziabad (GZB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Roorkee - Ghaziabad route.

There are 14 trains running between Roorkee and Ghaziabad.

GZB to RK Distance 190 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 7 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ghaziabad (GZB) and Roorkee (RK)

Every day train departs from Ghaziabad to Roorkee. Given below is the list of all the Roorkee - Ghaziabad Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12205 New Delhi - Dehradun AC Express New Delhi to Dehradun Daily 00:30
Ghaziabad
Daily 03:10
Roorkee
19031 Yoga Express Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar Junction Daily 06:17
Ghaziabad
Daily 10:48
Roorkee
19019 Dehradun Express Bandra Terminus to Dehradun Daily 06:35
Ghaziabad
Daily 13:15
Roorkee
12017 Dehradun Shatabdi New Delhi to Dehradun Daily 07:25
Ghaziabad
Daily 10:38
Roorkee
19565 Uttaranchal Express Okha to Dehradun Sa 11:42
Ghaziabad
Sa 14:43
Roorkee
12911 Valsad Haridwar Express Valsad to Haridwar Junction We 11:42
Ghaziabad
We 14:43
Roorkee
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Haridwar Junction Th 11:42
Ghaziabad
Th 14:43
Roorkee
22659 Dehradun Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun Su 11:42
Ghaziabad
Su 14:43
Roorkee
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express Indore Junction (BG) to Dehradun Su & Mo 12:10
Ghaziabad
Su & Mo 16:05
Roorkee
14309 Ujjaini Express Ujjain Junction to Dehradun Th & Fr 12:10
Ghaziabad
Th & Fr 16:05
Roorkee
18477 Utkal Express Puri to Haridwar Junction Daily 15:50
Ghaziabad
Daily 19:32
Roorkee
12055 Dehradun Jan Shatabdi New Delhi to Dehradun Daily 16:02
Ghaziabad
Daily 18:46
Roorkee
54471 Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger Delhi to Rishikesh Daily 18:26
Ghaziabad
Daily 00:14
Roorkee
12687 Dehradun Express Madurai Junction to Dehradun Tu & Fr 22:10
Ghaziabad
We & Sa 02:00
Roorkee

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
04401 Anand Vihar Terminal Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Specialfare Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mo & Fr 22:20
Anand Vihar Terminus
Tu & Sa 00:33
Muzaffarnagar

Find the location of Roorkee Railway Station and Ghaziabad Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.