Find information about Ghazipur City Railway Station , Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Ghazipur City by train, get complete information about Ghazipur City Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ghazipur City, distance to Ghazipur City from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ghazipur City. Route Map of trains to Ghazipur City along with Ghazipur City station location map.

Trains to Ghazipur City Station - List of Ghazipur City Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ghazipur City, Trains from Ghazipur City and Trains passing through the Ghazipur City Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ghazipur City Station and other information like Ghazipur City distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 19051 Shramik Express 00:29 00:31 Mo Valsad Muzaffarpur Junction
2 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 01:00 01:05 Sa Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction
3 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express 01:00 01:05 Su Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
4 15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express 01:10 01:15 Th Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
5 19306 Shipra Express 02:30 02:35 Mo Guwahati Indore Junction (BG)
6 15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express 03:05 03:10 Su Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
7 75115 Ghazipur City - Prayag DEMU 00:00 04:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ghazipur City Prayag
8 75101 Bui-bcy Demu Sewa 06:00 06:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ballia Varanasi City
9 55014 Varanasi City - Chhapra Passenger 07:03 07:05 Daily Varanasi City Chhapra
10 55133 Ballia - Varanasi City Passenger 07:10 07:15 Daily Ballia Varanasi City
11 15054 Lucknow Chhapra Express 08:00 08:05 Daily Lucknow Chhapra
12 75111 GCT-BSB Dmu 00:00 08:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ghazipur City Varanasi Junction
13 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 08:40 08:45 Mo & We Chennai Central Chhapra
14 14007 Sadbhawna Express 08:50 08:55 Th & Sa Raxaul Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
15 14015 Sadbhawana Express 08:50 08:55 Mo & We Raxaul Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
16 14017 Sadbhavna Express 08:50 08:55 Fr Raxaul Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
17 12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express 09:50 09:55 Daily New Delhi Jaynagar
18 15159 Sarnath Express 09:55 10:00 Daily Chhapra Durg Junction
19 15116 Lok Nayak Express 10:25 10:30 Mo Delhi Chhapra
20 14008 Sadhbhawna Express 11:00 11:05 We & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Raxaul Junction
21 14016 Sadhbhawna Express 11:00 11:05 Mo & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Raxaul Junction
22 75104 Varanasi City - Ghazipur DEMU 11:15 11:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Varanasi City Phephna Junction
23 55131 Chhapra Varanasi Passenger 11:55 11:57 Daily Chhapra Varanasi City
24 14018 Sadbhavna Express 12:00 12:05 Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Raxaul Junction
25 19305 Shipra Express 13:05 13:10 Fr Indore Junction (BG) Guwahati
26 14523 Hariharnath Express 13:05 13:10 Mo & Th Barauni Junction Ambala Cantonment
27 22428 Bhrigu Super Fast Express 13:40 13:45 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Ballia
28 15115 Lok Nayak Express 13:40 13:45 Sa Chhapra Delhi
29 13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express 00:00 14:15 Mo Ghazipur City Kolkata
30 55132 Manduadih - Chhapra Passenger 14:38 14:40 Daily Varanasi City Chhapra
31 75103 Ghazipur - Varanasi City DEMU 14:44 14:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Phephna Junction Varanasi City
32 11061 Muzaffarpur Express 15:50 15:55 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
33 15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 17:03 17:08 Sa Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh
34 14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express 17:03 17:08 Su & We Ambala Cantonment Barauni Junction
35 19042 Ghazipur City Bandra Weekly Express 00:00 17:30 Tu Ghazipur City Bandra Terminus
36 22419 Suhaildev - Super Fast Express 00:00 17:30 Su, We & Fr Ghazipur City Anand Vihar Terminus
37 15231 Barauni Gondia Express 17:45 17:50 Daily Barauni Junction Gondia Junction
38 15160 Sarnath Express 17:50 17:55 Daily Durg Junction Chhapra
39 55134 Varanasi City - Ballia Passenger 18:29 18:31 Daily Varanasi City Ballia
40 55013 Chhapra - Varanasi City Passenger 19:10 19:15 Daily Chhapra Varanasi City
41 75102 Bcy-bui Demu Sewa 19:15 19:20 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Varanasi City Ballia
42 15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 20:10 20:15 We Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction
43 11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 21:10 21:15 Daily Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
44 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express 21:50 21:55 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
45 11033 Darbhanga Express 21:50 21:55 Th Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
46 15053 Chhapra Lucknow Express 21:55 22:00 Daily Chhapra Lucknow
47 15232 Gondia Barauni Express 22:40 22:45 Daily Gondia Junction Barauni Junction
48 12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express 22:46 22:50 Daily Jaynagar New Delhi
49 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 23:20 23:25 Mo & We Chhapra Chennai Central
50 22427 Bhrigu Super Fast Express 23:23 23:28 Su Ballia Anand Vihar Terminus
51 22324 Shabd Bhedi Super Fast Express 00:00 23:30 Fr Ghazipur City Kolkata
52 19052 Valsad Shramik Express 23:57 23:59 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Valsad

Near By Airports to Ghazipur City Railway Station

Closest airport to Ghazipur City Railway Station is Varanasi Airport - (72.7 Km / 45.17 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ghazipur City and Ghazipur City Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map