Find information about Ghazipur City Railway Station , Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Ghazipur City by train, get complete information about Ghazipur City Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ghazipur City, distance to Ghazipur City from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ghazipur City. Route Map of trains to Ghazipur City along with Ghazipur City station location map.

Trains to Ghazipur City Station - List of Ghazipur City Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ghazipur City, Trains from Ghazipur City and Trains passing through the Ghazipur City Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ghazipur City Station and other information like Ghazipur City distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 19051 Shramik Express 00:29 00:31 Su Valsad Muzaffarpur Junction
2 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 01:00 01:05 Fr Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction
3 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express 01:00 01:05 Sa Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
4 15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express 01:10 01:15 We Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
5 75115 Ghazipur City - Prayag DEMU 00:00 04:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Ghazipur City Prayag
6 75101 Bui-bcy Demu Sewa 06:00 06:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Ballia Varanasi City
7 55014 Varanasi City - Chhapra Passenger 07:03 07:05 Daily Varanasi City Chhapra
8 55133 Ballia - Varanasi City Passenger 07:10 07:15 Daily Ballia Varanasi City
9 15054 Lucknow Chhapra Express 08:00 08:05 Daily Lucknow Chhapra
10 75111 GCT-BSB Dmu 00:00 08:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Ghazipur City Varanasi Junction
11 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 08:40 08:45 Su & Tu Chennai Central Chhapra
12 14007 Sadbhawna Express 08:50 08:55 We & Fr Raxaul Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
13 14015 Sadbhawana Express 08:50 08:55 Monday & Wednesday Raxaul Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14 14017 Sadbhavna Express 08:50 08:55 Th Raxaul Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
15 12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express 09:50 09:55 Daily New Delhi Jaynagar
16 15159 Sarnath Express 09:55 10:00 Daily Chhapra Durg Junction
17 15116 Lok Nayak Express 10:25 10:30 Su Delhi Chhapra
18 14008 Sadhbhawna Express 11:00 11:05 Tu & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Raxaul Junction
19 14016 Sadhbhawna Express 11:00 11:05 Su & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Raxaul Junction
20 75104 Varanasi City - Ghazipur DEMU 11:15 11:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Varanasi City Phephna Junction
21 55131 Chhapra Varanasi Passenger 11:55 11:57 Daily Chhapra Varanasi City
22 14018 Sadbhavna Express 12:00 12:05 We Delhi Sarai Rohilla Raxaul Junction
23 14523 Hariharnath Express 13:05 13:10 Monday & Thursday Barauni Junction Ambala Cantonment
24 22428 Bhrigu Super Fast Express 13:40 13:45 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Ballia
25 15115 Lok Nayak Express 13:40 13:45 Fr Chhapra Delhi
26 13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express 00:00 14:15 Su Ghazipur City Kolkata
27 55132 Manduadih - Chhapra Passenger 14:38 14:40 Daily Varanasi City Chhapra
28 75103 Ghazipur - Varanasi City DEMU 14:44 14:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Phephna Junction Varanasi City
29 11065 Darbhanga Express 15:50 15:55 Su, Tu & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
30 14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express 17:03 17:08 Tu & Sa Ambala Cantonment Barauni Junction
31 15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 17:03 17:08 Fr Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh
32 22419 Suhaildev - Super Fast Express 00:00 17:30 Sunday, Wednesday & Friday Ghazipur City Anand Vihar Terminus
33 15231 Barauni Gondia Express 17:45 17:50 Daily Barauni Junction Gondia Junction
34 15160 Sarnath Express 17:50 17:55 Daily Durg Junction Chhapra
35 55134 Varanasi City - Ballia Passenger 18:29 18:31 Daily Varanasi City Ballia
36 55013 Chhapra - Varanasi City Passenger 19:10 19:15 Daily Chhapra Varanasi City
37 75102 Bcy-bui Demu Sewa 19:15 19:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Varanasi City Ballia
38 15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 20:10 20:15 Tu Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction
39 11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express 21:10 21:15 Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
40 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express 21:50 21:55 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
41 11033 Darbhanga Express 21:50 21:55 Th Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
42 15053 Chhapra Lucknow Express 21:55 22:00 Daily Chhapra Lucknow
43 15232 Gondia Barauni Express 22:40 22:45 Daily Gondia Junction Barauni Junction
44 12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express 22:46 22:50 Daily Jaynagar New Delhi
45 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 23:20 23:25 Monday & Wednesday Chhapra Chennai Central
46 22427 Bhrigu Super Fast Express 23:23 23:28 Sa Ballia Anand Vihar Terminus
47 22324 Shabd Bhedi Super Fast Express 00:00 23:30 Th Ghazipur City Kolkata

Near By Airports to Ghazipur City Railway Station

Closest airport to Ghazipur City Railway Station is Varanasi Airport - (72.7 Km / 45.17 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ghazipur City and Ghazipur City Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map