Find information about Ghazipur City Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Ghazipur City by train, get complete information about Ghazipur City Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ghazipur City, distance to Ghazipur City from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ghazipur City. Route Map of trains to Ghazipur City along with Ghazipur City station location map.

Trains to Ghazipur City Station - List of Ghazipur City Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ghazipur City, Trains from Ghazipur City and Trains passing through the Ghazipur City Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ghazipur City Station and other information like Ghazipur City distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 01:00 01:05 Sa Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction
2 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express 01:00 01:05 Su Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
3 55014 Varanasi City - Chhapra Passenger 07:03 07:05 Daily Varanasi City Chhapra
4 55133 Ballia - Varanasi City Passenger 07:10 07:15 Daily Ballia Varanasi City
5 15054 Lucknow Chhapra Express 08:00 08:05 Tu, Th & Sa Lucknow Chhapra
6 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 08:32 08:37 Mo & We Chennai Central Chhapra
7 14007 Sadbhawna Express 09:05 09:10 Th & Sa Raxaul Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
8 14015 Sadbhawana Express 09:05 09:10 Mo & We Raxaul Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
9 14017 Sadbhavna Express 09:05 09:10 Fr Raxaul Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
10 12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express 09:53 09:58 Daily New Delhi Jaynagar
11 15159 Sarnath Express 09:55 10:00 Daily Chhapra Durg Junction
12 15116 Lok Nayak Express 10:25 10:30 Mo Delhi Chhapra
13 14008 Sadhbhawna Express 11:02 11:07 We & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Raxaul Junction
14 14016 Sadhbhawna Express 11:02 11:07 Mo & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Raxaul Junction
15 14018 Sadbhavna Express 12:00 12:05 Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Raxaul Junction
16 55131 Chhapra Varanasi Passenger 11:55 12:05 Daily Chhapra Varanasi City
17 14523 Hariharnath Express 13:05 13:10 Mo & Th Barauni Junction Ambala Cantonment
18 15115 Lok Nayak Express 13:38 13:43 Sa Chhapra Delhi
19 55132 Manduadih - Chhapra Passenger 14:38 14:40 Daily Varanasi City Chhapra
20 11061 Muzaffarpur Express 15:50 15:55 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
21 11065 Darbhanga Express 15:50 15:55 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
22 15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 17:05 17:10 Sa Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh
23 14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express 17:05 17:10 Su & We Ambala Cantonment Barauni Junction
24 15231 Barauni Gondia Express 17:25 17:30 Daily Barauni Junction Gondia Junction
25 15160 Sarnath Express 17:50 17:55 Daily Durg Junction Chhapra
26 55134 Varanasi City - Ballia Passenger 18:13 18:15 Daily Varanasi City Ballia
27 55013 Chhapra - Varanasi City Passenger 19:00 19:05 Daily Chhapra Varanasi City
28 15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 20:10 20:15 We Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction
29 11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express 21:10 21:15 Tu, Th & Sa Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
30 11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 21:10 21:15 Su, Mo, We & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
31 15053 Chhapra Lucknow Express 21:45 21:50 Tu, Th & Sa Chhapra Lucknow
32 11033 Darbhanga Express 21:50 21:55 Th Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
33 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express 21:50 21:55 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
34 15232 Gondia Barauni Express 22:40 22:45 Daily Gondia Junction Barauni Junction
35 12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express 22:45 22:50 Daily Jaynagar New Delhi
36 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 23:20 23:25 Mo & We Chhapra Chennai Central

Near By Airports to Ghazipur City Railway Station

Closest airport to Ghazipur City Railway Station is Varanasi Airport - (72.7 Km / 45.17 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ghazipur City and Ghazipur City Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map