List of all trains passing through Ghazipur City Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Ghazipur City station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Ghazipur City etc...

Trains to Ghazipur City Station - List of Ghazipur City Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ghazipur City, Trains from Ghazipur City and Trains passing through the Ghazipur City Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ghazipur City Station and other information like Ghazipur City distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
19052 Valsad Shramik Express 00:07
00:09 Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Valsad
19051 Shramik Express 00:33
00:35 Mo
Valsad
Muzaffarpur Junction
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express 01:00
01:05 Su
Raxaul Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 01:00
01:05 Sa
Darbhanga Junction
Pune Junction
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express 01:10
01:15 Th
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19306 Shipra Express 02:50
02:55 Mo
Guwahati
Indore Junction (BG)
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express 03:15
03:20 Su
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
75115 Ghazipur City - Prayag DEMU 00:00
04:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Ghazipur City
Prayag
75101 Bui-bcy Demu Sewa 06:00
06:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ballia
Varanasi City
55014 Varanasi City - Chhapra Passenger 06:51
06:56 Daily
Varanasi City
Chhapra
55133 Ballia - Varanasi City Passenger 07:10
07:15 Daily
Ballia
Varanasi City
75111 GCT-BSB Dmu 00:00
08:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Ghazipur City
Varanasi Junction
15054 Lucknow Chhapra Express 08:00
08:05 Daily
Lucknow
Chhapra
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 08:25
08:30 Mo & We
Chennai Central
Chhapra
14611 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express 00:00
08:30 Fr
Ghazipur City
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14007 Sadbhawna Express 08:55
09:00 Th & Sa
Raxaul Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
14015 Sadbhawana Express 09:00
09:05 Mo & We
Raxaul Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
14017 Sadbhavna Express 09:00
09:05 Fr
Raxaul Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express 09:48
09:53 Daily
New Delhi
Jaynagar
15159 Sarnath Express 09:50
09:55 Daily
Chhapra
Durg Junction
15116 Lok Nayak Express 10:27
10:33 Mo
Delhi
Chhapra
14008 Sadhbhawna Express 10:50
10:55 We & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Raxaul Junction
14016 Sadhbhawna Express 10:50
10:55 Mo & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Raxaul Junction
75104 Varanasi City - Ghazipur DEMU 11:11
11:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Varanasi City
Phephna Junction
55131 Chhapra Varanasi Passenger 11:50
12:00 Daily
Chhapra
Varanasi City
14018 Sadbhavna Express 11:55
12:00 Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Raxaul Junction
19305 Shipra Express 12:55
13:00 Fr
Indore Junction (BG)
Guwahati
14523 Hariharnath Express 13:10
13:15 Mo & Th
Barauni Junction
Ambala Cantonment
15115 Lok Nayak Express 13:36
13:41 Sa
Chhapra
Delhi
22428 Bhrigu Super Fast Express 13:40
13:45 Su
Anand Vihar Terminus
Ballia
13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express 00:00
14:10 Mo
Ghazipur City
Kolkata
75103 Ghazipur - Varanasi City DEMU 14:45
14:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Phephna Junction
Varanasi City
55132 Manduadih - Chhapra Passenger 14:45
14:50 Daily
Varanasi City
Chhapra
11061 Muzaffarpur Express 15:35
15:40 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Darbhanga Junction
22433 Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) 00:00
16:00 Tu & Sa
Ghazipur City
Anand Vihar Terminus
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express 17:03
17:08 Su & We
Ambala Cantonment
Barauni Junction
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 17:03
17:08 Sa
Amritsar Junction
Dibrugarh
22419 Suhaildev - Super Fast Express 00:00
17:20 Su, Mo, We & Fr
Ghazipur City
Anand Vihar Terminus
15231 Barauni Gondia Express 17:37
17:42 Daily
Barauni Junction
Gondia Junction
15160 Sarnath Express 18:05
18:10 Daily
Durg Junction
Chhapra
55134 Varanasi City - Ballia Passenger 18:20
18:25 Daily
Varanasi City
Ballia
55013 Chhapra - Varanasi City Passenger 18:40
18:45 Daily
Chhapra
Varanasi City
19042 Ghazipur City Bandra Weekly Express 00:00
19:30 Su & Tu
Ghazipur City
Bandra Terminus
75102 Bcy-bui Demu Sewa 19:25
19:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Varanasi City
Ballia
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 20:15
20:20 We
Dibrugarh
Amritsar Junction
11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 21:20
21:25 Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15053 Chhapra Lucknow Express 21:48
21:53 Daily
Chhapra
Lucknow
11033 Darbhanga Express 21:50
21:55 Th
Pune Junction
Darbhanga Junction
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express 21:50
21:55 We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Raxaul Junction
15232 Gondia Barauni Express 22:40
22:45 Daily
Gondia Junction
Barauni Junction
12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express 22:47
22:52 Daily
Jaynagar
New Delhi
22427 Bhrigu Super Fast Express 23:20
23:25 Su
Ballia
Anand Vihar Terminus
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 23:20
23:25 Mo & We
Chhapra
Chennai Central
22324 Shabd Bhedi Super Fast Express 00:00
23:30 Fr
Ghazipur City
Kolkata

Nearest Airports to Ghazipur City Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ghazipur City and Ghazipur City Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Varanasi Airport - (72.7 Km / 45.17 Miles)
  2. Gorakhpur Airport - (128.17 Km / 79.64 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ghazipur City by train, get complete information about Ghazipur City train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ghazipur City, distance to Ghazipur City from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ghazipur City.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Ghazipur City Station Location Map