Find information about Ghazipur City Railway Station , Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Ghazipur City by train, get complete information about Ghazipur City Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ghazipur City, distance to Ghazipur City from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ghazipur City. Route Map of trains to Ghazipur City along with Ghazipur City station location map.

Trains to Ghazipur City Station - List of Ghazipur City Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ghazipur City, Trains from Ghazipur City and Trains passing through the Ghazipur City Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ghazipur City Station and other information like Ghazipur City distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 01:00 01:05 Sa Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction
2 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express 01:00 01:05 Su Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
3 15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express 01:10 01:15 Th Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
4 15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express 03:05 03:10 Su Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
5 75101 Bui-bcy Demu Sewa 06:05 06:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ballia Varanasi City
6 55014 Varanasi City - Chhapra Passenger 07:03 07:05 Daily Varanasi City Chhapra
7 55133 Ballia - Varanasi City Passenger 07:10 07:15 Daily Ballia Varanasi City
8 75111 GCT-BSB Dmu Origin 08:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ghazipur City Varanasi Junction
9 15054 Lucknow Chhapra Express 08:00 08:05 Tu, Th & Sa Lucknow Chhapra
10 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 08:32 08:37 Mo & We Chennai Central Chhapra
11 14007 Sadbhawna Express 09:05 09:10 Th & Sa Raxaul Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12 14015 Sadbhawana Express 09:05 09:10 Mo & We Raxaul Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
13 14017 Sadbhavna Express 09:05 09:10 Fr Raxaul Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14 12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express 09:53 09:58 Daily New Delhi Jaynagar
15 15159 Sarnath Express 09:55 10:00 Daily Chhapra Durg Junction
16 15116 Lok Nayak Express 10:25 10:30 Mo Delhi Chhapra
17 14008 Sadhbhawna Express 11:02 11:07 We & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Raxaul Junction
18 14016 Sadhbhawna Express 11:02 11:07 Mo & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Raxaul Junction
19 14018 Sadbhavna Express 12:00 12:05 Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Raxaul Junction
20 55131 Chhapra Varanasi Passenger 11:55 12:05 Daily Chhapra Varanasi City
21 14523 Hariharnath Express 13:05 13:10 Mo & Th Barauni Junction Ambala Cantonment
22 15115 Lok Nayak Express 13:38 13:43 Sa Chhapra Delhi
23 55132 Manduadih - Chhapra Passenger 14:38 14:40 Daily Varanasi City Chhapra
24 75103 Ghazipur - Varanasi City DEMU Origin 14:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ghazipur City Varanasi City
25 11061 Muzaffarpur Express 15:50 15:55 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
26 11065 Darbhanga Express 15:50 15:55 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
27 14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express 17:05 17:10 Su & We Ambala Cantonment Barauni Junction
28 15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 17:05 17:10 Sa Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh
29 22419 Suhaildev - Super Fast Express Origin 17:30 Su, We & Fr Ghazipur City Anand Vihar Terminus
30 15231 Barauni Gondia Express 17:25 17:30 Daily Barauni Junction Gondia Junction
31 15160 Sarnath Express 17:50 17:55 Daily Durg Junction Chhapra
32 55134 Varanasi City - Ballia Passenger 18:13 18:15 Daily Varanasi City Ballia
33 55013 Chhapra - Varanasi City Passenger 19:00 19:05 Daily Chhapra Varanasi City
34 75102 Bcy-bui Demu Sewa 19:13 19:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Varanasi City Ballia
35 15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 20:10 20:15 We Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction
36 11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 21:10 21:15 Su, Mo, We & Fr Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
37 11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express 21:10 21:15 Tu, Th & Sa Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
38 15053 Chhapra Lucknow Express 21:45 21:50 Tu, Th & Sa Chhapra Lucknow
39 11033 Darbhanga Express 21:50 21:55 Th Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
40 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express 21:50 21:55 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
41 15232 Gondia Barauni Express 22:40 22:45 Daily Gondia Junction Barauni Junction
42 12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express 22:45 22:50 Daily Jaynagar New Delhi
43 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 23:20 23:25 Mo & We Chhapra Chennai Central

Near By Airports to Ghazipur City Railway Station

Closest airport to Ghazipur City Railway Station is Varanasi Airport - (72.7 Km / 45.17 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ghazipur City and Ghazipur City Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map