You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ghazipur City
 

Ghazipur City Station, Uttar Pradesh - Trains From & To Ghazipur City Railway Station

Find information about Ghazipur City Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Ghazipur City by train, get complete information about Ghazipur City Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ghazipur City, distance to Ghazipur City from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ghazipur City. Route Map of trains to Ghazipur City along with Ghazipur City station location map.

Trains to Ghazipur City Station - List of Ghazipur City Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ghazipur City, Trains from Ghazipur City and Trains passing through the Ghazipur City Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ghazipur City Station and other information like Ghazipur City distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 01:00 01:05 Sa Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction
2 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express 01:00 01:05 Su Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
3 55014 Varanasi City - Chhapra Passenger 06:55 07:00 Daily Varanasi City Chhapra
4 55133 Ballia - Varanasi City Passenger 07:10 07:15 Daily Ballia Varanasi City
5 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 08:30 08:35 Mo & We Chennai Central Chhapra
6 14007 Sadbhawna Express 09:10 09:15 Th & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Delhi
7 14015 Sadbhawana Express 09:10 09:15 Mo & We Raxaul Junction Delhi
8 14017 Sadbhavna Express 09:10 09:15 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Delhi
9 12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express 10:00 10:05 Daily New Delhi Darbhanga Junction
10 15229 Sarnath Express 10:01 10:06 Daily Chhapra Durg Junction
11 15159 Sarnath Express 10:01 10:06 Daily Chhapra Durg Junction
12 14016 Sadhbhawna Express 11:00 11:05 Mo & Sa Delhi Raxaul Junction
13 14008 Sadhbhawna Express 11:00 11:05 We & Fr Delhi Muzaffarpur Junction
14 14018 Sadbhavna Express 12:10 12:15 Th Delhi Muzaffarpur Junction
15 55131 Chhapra Varanasi Passenger 12:05 12:15 Daily Chhapra Varanasi City
16 14523 Hariharnath Express 13:00 13:05 Mo & Th Muzaffarpur Junction Ambala Cantonment
17 55132 Manduadih - Chhapra Passenger 14:25 14:30 Daily Manduadih Chhapra
18 11065 Darbhanga Express 15:45 15:50 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction
19 11061 Muzaffarpur Express 15:45 15:50 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
20 15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 16:50 16:55 Sa Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh
21 14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express 16:50 16:55 Su & We Ambala Cantonment Muzaffarpur Junction
22 15230 Sarnath Express 17:45 17:50 Daily Durg Junction Chhapra
23 15160 Sarnath Express 17:45 17:50 Daily Durg Junction Chhapra
24 55134 Varanasi City - Ballia Passenger 17:55 18:00 Daily Varanasi City Ballia
25 15117 Chhapra - Gondia Express 17:55 18:00 Tu & Fr Chhapra Gondia Junction
26 55013 Chhapra - Varanasi City Passenger 19:05 19:10 Daily Chhapra Varanasi City
27 01057 Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special 19:35 19:40 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
28 15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 20:10 20:15 We Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction
29 11066 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT Express 21:10 21:15 Tu, Th & Sa Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
30 11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 21:10 21:15 Su, Mo, We & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
31 11033 Darbhanga Express 21:50 21:55 Th Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction
32 01058 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special 21:50 21:55 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
33 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express 21:50 21:55 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction
34 12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express 22:47 22:50 Daily Darbhanga Junction New Delhi
35 15118 Gondia - Chhapra Express 22:45 22:50 Su & Th Gondia Junction Chhapra
36 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 23:20 23:25 Mo & We Chhapra Chennai Central

Near By Airports to Ghazipur City Railway Station

Closest airport to Ghazipur City Railway Station is Varanasi Airport - (72.7 Km / 45.17 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ghazipur City and Ghazipur City Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map