List of all trains passing through Ghazipur City Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Ghazipur City station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Ghazipur City etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
19051
00:29
00:31 Mo Mo
Valsad
Muzaffarpur Junction
15267
01:00
01:05 Su Su
Raxaul Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11034
01:00
01:05 Sa Sa
Darbhanga Junction
Pune Junction
15559
01:10
01:15 Th Th
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19306
02:30
02:35 Mo Mo
Guwahati
Indore Junction (BG)
15560
03:05
03:10 Su Su
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
75115
00:00
04:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Ghazipur City
Prayag
75101
06:00
06:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ballia
Varanasi City
55014
07:03
07:05 Daily Daily
Varanasi City
Chhapra
55133
07:10
07:15 Daily Daily
Ballia
Varanasi City
15054
08:00
08:05 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Chhapra
75111
00:00
08:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Ghazipur City
Varanasi Junction
12669
08:40
08:45 Mo & We Mo & We
Chennai Central
Chhapra
14015
08:50
08:55 Mo & We Mo & We
Raxaul Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14017
08:50
08:55 Fr Fr
Raxaul Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14007
08:50
08:55 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Raxaul Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12562
09:50
09:55 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Jaynagar
15159
09:55
10:00 Daily Daily
Chhapra
Durg Junction
15116
10:25
10:30 Mo Mo
Delhi
Chhapra
14016
11:00
11:05 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Raxaul Junction
14008
11:00
11:05 We & Fr We & Fr
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Raxaul Junction
75104
11:15
11:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Varanasi City
Phephna Junction
55131
11:55
11:57 Daily Daily
Chhapra
Varanasi City
14018
12:00
12:05 Th Th
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Raxaul Junction
14523
13:05
13:10 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Barauni Junction
Ambala Cantonment
19305
13:05
13:10 Fr Fr
Indore Junction (BG)
Guwahati
15115
13:40
13:45 Sa Sa
Chhapra
Delhi
22428
13:40
13:45 Su Su
Anand Vihar Terminus
Ballia
13122
00:00
14:15 Mo Mo
Ghazipur City
Kolkata
55132
14:38
14:40 Daily Daily
Varanasi City
Chhapra
75103
14:44
14:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Phephna Junction
Varanasi City
11061
15:50
15:55 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Darbhanga Junction
14524
17:03
17:08 Su & We Su & We
Ambala Cantonment
Barauni Junction
15934
17:03
17:08 Sa Sa
Amritsar Junction
Dibrugarh
19042
00:00
17:30 Tu Tu
Ghazipur City
Bandra Terminus
22419
00:00
17:30 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Ghazipur City
Anand Vihar Terminus
15231
17:45
17:50 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
Gondia Junction
15160
17:50
17:55 Daily Daily
Durg Junction
Chhapra
55134
18:29
18:31 Daily Daily
Varanasi City
Ballia
55013
19:10
19:15 Daily Daily
Chhapra
Varanasi City
75102
19:15
19:20 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Varanasi City
Ballia
15933
20:10
20:15 We We
Dibrugarh
Amritsar Junction
11062
21:10
21:15 Daily Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11033
21:50
21:55 Th Th
Pune Junction
Darbhanga Junction
15268
21:50
21:55 We We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Raxaul Junction
15053
21:55
22:00 Daily Daily
Chhapra
Lucknow
15232
22:40
22:45 Daily Daily
Gondia Junction
Barauni Junction
12561
22:46
22:50 Daily Daily
Jaynagar
New Delhi
12670
23:20
23:25 Mo & We Mo & We
Chhapra
Chennai Central
22427
23:23
23:28 Su Su
Ballia
Anand Vihar Terminus
22324
00:00
23:30 Fr Fr
Ghazipur City
Kolkata
19052
23:57
23:59 Mo Mo
Muzaffarpur Junction
Valsad

Nearest Airports to Ghazipur City Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ghazipur City and Ghazipur City Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Varanasi Airport - (72.7 Km / 45.17 Miles)
  2. Gorakhpur Airport - (128.17 Km / 79.64 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ghazipur City by train, get complete information about Ghazipur City train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ghazipur City, distance to Ghazipur City from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ghazipur City.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Ghazipur City Station Location Map