Find all trains running between Chhapra (CPR) and Ghazipur City (GCT). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Chhapra - Ghazipur City route. Find the location of Chhapra Railway Station and Ghazipur City Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ghazipur City and Chhapra • GCT - CPR Train Timings

There are 17 Trains running between Chhapra and Ghazipur City. Given below is the list of all the Chhapra - Ghazipur City Trains.

No Train Name Ghazipur City Chhapra
55014 Varanasi City - Chhapra Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:05
Ghazipur City
Daily Arr. : 13:00
Chhapra
15054 Lucknow Chhapra Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 08:05
Ghazipur City
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:15
Chhapra
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express
Mo & We Dep. : 08:37
Ghazipur City
Mo & We Arr. : 11:40
Chhapra
12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express
Daily Dep. : 09:58
Ghazipur City
Daily Arr. : 12:45
Chhapra
15116 Lok Nayak Express
Mo Dep. : 10:30
Ghazipur City
Mo Arr. : 13:20
Chhapra
14016 Sadhbhawna Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 11:07
Ghazipur City
Mo & Sa Arr. : 14:10
Chhapra
14008 Sadhbhawna Express
We & Fr Dep. : 11:07
Ghazipur City
We & Fr Arr. : 14:10
Chhapra
14018 Sadbhavna Express
Th Dep. : 12:05
Ghazipur City
Th Arr. : 14:55
Chhapra
55132 Manduadih - Chhapra Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:40
Ghazipur City
Daily Arr. : 20:10
Chhapra
11061 Muzaffarpur Express
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:55
Ghazipur City
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:30
Chhapra
11065 Darbhanga Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 15:55
Ghazipur City
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 19:30
Chhapra
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 17:10
Ghazipur City
Su & We Arr. : 20:25
Chhapra
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express
Sa Dep. : 17:10
Ghazipur City
Sa Arr. : 20:30
Chhapra
15160 Sarnath Express
Daily Dep. : 17:55
Ghazipur City
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Chhapra
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 21:55
Ghazipur City
Th Arr. : 01:05
Chhapra
11033 Darbhanga Express
Th Dep. : 21:55
Ghazipur City
Fr Arr. : 01:05
Chhapra
15232 Gondia Barauni Express
Daily Dep. : 22:45
Ghazipur City
Daily Arr. : 02:40
Chhapra

View return trains from Chhapra to Ghazipur City »