Find all trains running between Chhapra (CPR) and Ghazipur City (GCT). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Chhapra - Ghazipur City route. Find the location of Chhapra Railway Station and Ghazipur City Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ghazipur City and Chhapra • GCT - CPR Train Timings

There are 17 Trains running between Chhapra and Ghazipur City. Given below is the list of all the Chhapra - Ghazipur City Trains.

No Train Name Ghazipur City Chhapra
55014 Varanasi City - Chhapra Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:05 Daily Arr. : 13:00
15054 Lucknow Chhapra Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 08:05 Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:15
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express
Mo & We Dep. : 08:37 Mo & We Arr. : 11:40
12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express
Daily Dep. : 09:58 Daily Arr. : 12:45
15116 Lok Nayak Express
Mo Dep. : 10:30 Mo Arr. : 13:20
14008 Sadhbhawna Express
We & Fr Dep. : 11:07 We & Fr Arr. : 14:10
14016 Sadhbhawna Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 11:07 Mo & Sa Arr. : 14:10
14018 Sadbhavna Express
Th Dep. : 12:05 Th Arr. : 14:55
55132 Manduadih - Chhapra Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:40 Daily Arr. : 20:10
11061 Muzaffarpur Express
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:55 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:30
11065 Darbhanga Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 15:55 Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 19:30
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express
Sa Dep. : 17:10 Sa Arr. : 20:30
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 17:10 Su & We Arr. : 20:25
15160 Sarnath Express
Daily Dep. : 17:55 Daily Arr. : 21:40
11033 Darbhanga Express
Th Dep. : 21:55 Fr Arr. : 01:05
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 21:55 Th Arr. : 01:05
15232 Gondia Barauni Express
Daily Dep. : 22:45 Daily Arr. : 02:40

View return trains from Chhapra to Ghazipur City »