Find all trains running between Chhapra (CPR) and Ghazipur City (GCT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Chhapra - Ghazipur City route.

There are 20 trains running between Chhapra and Ghazipur City.

GCT to CPR Distance 130 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 5 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ghazipur City (GCT) and Chhapra (CPR)

Every day train departs from Ghazipur City to Chhapra. Given below is the list of all the Chhapra - Ghazipur City Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19051 Shramik Express Valsad to Muzaffarpur Junction Mo 00:35
Ghazipur City
Mo 03:35
Chhapra
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction Su 03:20
Ghazipur City
Su 05:55
Chhapra
55014 Varanasi City - Chhapra Passenger Varanasi City to Chhapra Daily 06:56
Ghazipur City
Daily 13:00
Chhapra
15054 Lucknow Chhapra Express Lucknow to Chhapra Daily 08:05
Ghazipur City
Daily 11:10
Chhapra
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express Chennai Central to Chhapra Mo & We 08:30
Ghazipur City
Mo & We 11:45
Chhapra
12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express New Delhi to Jaynagar Daily 09:53
Ghazipur City
Daily 12:45
Chhapra
15116 Lok Nayak Express Delhi to Chhapra Mo 10:33
Ghazipur City
Mo 13:20
Chhapra
14016 Sadhbhawna Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction Mo & Sa 10:55
Ghazipur City
Mo & Sa 14:10
Chhapra
14008 Sadhbhawna Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction We & Fr 10:55
Ghazipur City
We & Fr 14:10
Chhapra
14018 Sadbhavna Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction Th 12:00
Ghazipur City
Th 14:55
Chhapra
19305 Shipra Express Indore Junction (BG) to Guwahati Fr 13:00
Ghazipur City
Fr 15:40
Chhapra
13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express Ghazipur City to Kolkata Mo 14:10
Ghazipur City
Mo 16:45
Chhapra
55132 Manduadih - Chhapra Passenger Varanasi City to Chhapra Daily 14:50
Ghazipur City
Daily 20:10
Chhapra
11061 Muzaffarpur Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction Daily 15:40
Ghazipur City
Daily 19:20
Chhapra
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express Ambala Cantonment to Barauni Junction Su & We 17:08
Ghazipur City
Su & We 20:30
Chhapra
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express Amritsar Junction to Dibrugarh Sa 17:08
Ghazipur City
Sa 20:30
Chhapra
15160 Sarnath Express Durg Junction to Chhapra Daily 18:10
Ghazipur City
Daily 21:40
Chhapra
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction We 21:55
Ghazipur City
Th 01:00
Chhapra
11033 Darbhanga Express Pune Junction to Darbhanga Junction Th 21:55
Ghazipur City
Fr 01:00
Chhapra
15232 Gondia Barauni Express Gondia Junction to Barauni Junction Daily 22:45
Ghazipur City
Daily 02:40
Chhapra

Find the location of Chhapra Railway Station and Ghazipur City Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.