Find all trains running between Chhapra (CPR) and Ghazipur City (GCT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Chhapra - Ghazipur City route.

There are 20 trains running between Chhapra and Ghazipur City.

GCT to CPR Distance 130 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 5 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ghazipur City (GCT) and Chhapra (CPR)

Every day train departs from Ghazipur City to Chhapra. Given below is the list of all the Chhapra - Ghazipur City Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19051
Mo Dep. : 00:31
Ghazipur City
Mo Arr. : 03:35
Chhapra
15560
Su Dep. : 03:10
Ghazipur City
Su Arr. : 05:55
Chhapra
55014
Daily Dep. : 07:05
Ghazipur City
Daily Arr. : 13:00
Chhapra
15054
Daily Dep. : 08:05
Ghazipur City
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Chhapra
12669
Mo & We Dep. : 08:45
Ghazipur City
Mo & We Arr. : 11:45
Chhapra
12562
Daily Dep. : 09:55
Ghazipur City
Daily Arr. : 12:45
Chhapra
15116
Mo Dep. : 10:30
Ghazipur City
Mo Arr. : 13:20
Chhapra
14016
Mo & Sa Dep. : 11:05
Ghazipur City
Mo & Sa Arr. : 14:10
Chhapra
14008
We & Fr Dep. : 11:05
Ghazipur City
We & Fr Arr. : 14:10
Chhapra
14018
Th Dep. : 12:05
Ghazipur City
Th Arr. : 14:55
Chhapra
19305
Fr Dep. : 13:10
Ghazipur City
Fr Arr. : 15:40
Chhapra
13122
Mo Dep. : 14:15
Ghazipur City
Mo Arr. : 17:05
Chhapra
55132
Daily Dep. : 14:40
Ghazipur City
Daily Arr. : 20:10
Chhapra
11061
Daily Dep. : 15:55
Ghazipur City
Daily Arr. : 19:20
Chhapra
14524
Su & We Dep. : 17:08
Ghazipur City
Su & We Arr. : 20:30
Chhapra
15934
Sa Dep. : 17:08
Ghazipur City
Sa Arr. : 20:30
Chhapra
15160
Daily Dep. : 17:55
Ghazipur City
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Chhapra
11033
Th Dep. : 21:55
Ghazipur City
Fr Arr. : 01:00
Chhapra
15268
We Dep. : 21:55
Ghazipur City
Th Arr. : 01:00
Chhapra
15232
Daily Dep. : 22:45
Ghazipur City
Daily Arr. : 02:40
Chhapra

Find the location of Chhapra Railway Station and Ghazipur City Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.