Find all trains running between Chhapra (CPR) and Ghazipur City (GCT). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Chhapra - Ghazipur City route. Find the location of Chhapra Railway Station and Ghazipur City Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ghazipur City and Chhapra • GCT - CPR Train Timings

There are 16 Trains running between Chhapra and Ghazipur City. Given below is the list of all the Chhapra - Ghazipur City Trains.

No Train Name Ghazipur City Chhapra
55014 Varanasi City - Chhapra Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:00 Daily Arr. : 13:00
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express
Mo & We Dep. : 08:35 Mo & We Arr. : 11:40
12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express
Daily Dep. : 10:05 Daily Arr. : 12:45
14016 Sadhbhawna Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 11:05 Mo & Sa Arr. : 14:10
14008 Sadhbhawna Express
We & Fr Dep. : 11:05 We & Fr Arr. : 14:10
14018 Sadbhavna Express
Th Dep. : 12:15 Th Arr. : 14:45
55132 Manduadih - Chhapra Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:55 Daily Arr. : 20:00
11065 Darbhanga Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 15:50 Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 19:30
11061 Muzaffarpur Express
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:50 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:30
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 16:55 Su & We Arr. : 20:25
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express
Sa Dep. : 16:55 Sa Arr. : 20:25
15160 Sarnath Express
Daily Dep. : 17:50 Daily Arr. : 21:40
15230 Sarnath Express
Daily Dep. : 17:50 Daily Arr. : 21:40
01057 Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special
Th Dep. : 19:40 Th Arr. : 23:40
11033 Darbhanga Express
Th Dep. : 21:55 Fr Arr. : 01:05
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 21:55 Th Arr. : 01:05

View return trains from Chhapra to Ghazipur City »