List of all trains passing through Gokarna Road Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Gokarna Road station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Gokarna Road etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12619
04:40
04:42 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Mangalore Central
70105
07:04
07:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Madgaon
Mangalore Central
12977
09:06
09:08 Mo Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Ajmer Junction
56640
11:10
11:11 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Madgaon
11098
12:00
12:02 Tu Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
16523
13:25
13:26 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Karwar
16524
15:33
15:34 Daily Daily
Karwar
Mangalore Central
56641
16:04
16:05 Daily Daily
Madgaon
Mangalore Central
12978
16:18
16:20 Sa Sa
Ajmer Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12620
16:58
17:00 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11097
18:54
18:56 Su Su
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
70106
19:44
19:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mangalore Central
Madgaon

Nearest Airports to Gokarna Road Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Gokarna Road and Gokarna Road Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dabolim Airport - (105.63 Km / 65.64 Miles)
  2. Hubli Airport - (115.85 Km / 71.98 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Gokarna Road by train, get complete information about Gokarna Road train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Gokarna Road, distance to Gokarna Road from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Gokarna Road.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Gokarna Road Station Location Map