Find information about Gonda Junction Railway Station , Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Gonda Junction by train, get complete information about Gonda Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Gonda Junction, distance to Gonda Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Gonda Junction. Route Map of trains to Gonda Junction along with Gonda Junction station location map.

Trains to Gonda Junction Station - List of Gonda Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Gonda Junction, Trains from Gonda Junction and Trains passing through the Gonda Junction Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Gonda Junction Station and other information like Gonda Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Express 00:05 00:10 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Dehradun
2 15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Express 00:05 00:10 Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Dehradun
3 12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 00:25 00:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
4 04923 Gorakhpur - Chandigarh Special Fare Special 00:35 00:37 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Chandigarh
5 15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express 00:25 00:40 Daily Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
6 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 00:45 00:50 Su & We New Jalpaiguri New Delhi
7 15279 Poorbiya Express 00:45 00:50 Mo & Fr Saharsa Junction Adarsh Nagar
8 12211 Garib Rath 01:10 01:20 Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
9 19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 01:15 01:20 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar
10 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 01:55 02:05 Mo & Th New Delhi New Jalpaiguri
11 15007 Manduadih - Lucknow Express 02:15 02:20 Daily Varanasi City Lucknow
12 75002 Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU Origin 02:30 Daily Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction
13 15008 Lucknow - Manduadih Express 02:15 02:30 Daily Lucknow Varanasi City
14 15909 Abadh Assam Express 02:50 02:55 Daily Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction
15 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 03:00 03:05 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
16 15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express 03:10 03:15 We Chhapra Mumbai
17 15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express 03:40 03:50 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya
18 05065 Chhapra - Lucknow Junction Special 04:05 04:10 Mo & We Chhapra Lucknow
19 11015 Kushinagar Express 04:05 04:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
20 55026 Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger Origin 04:35 Daily Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction
21 55035 Gonda Sitapur Cantt Passenger Origin 04:50 Daily Gonda Junction Sitapur Cantonment
22 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 04:45 05:00 Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
23 14612 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express 04:45 05:00 Mo Amritsar Junction Gorakhpur Junction
24 15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Express 04:45 05:00 Su Dehradun Muzaffarpur Junction
25 15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Express 04:45 05:00 We & Fr Dehradun Gorakhpur Junction
26 15280 Poorabiya Express 04:45 05:00 Tu & Sa Adarsh Nagar Saharsa Junction
27 14009 Patalkot Express 05:10 05:20 Mo Bapudham Motihari Anand Vihar Terminus
28 15058 Anand Vihar Gorakhpur Express 05:15 05:20 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
29 15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express 05:10 05:20 Th Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
30 15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express 05:10 05:20 Fr Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminus
31 55049 Gonda - Lucknow Passenger 05:15 05:35 Daily Nakaha Jungle Daliganj
32 15211 Jan Nayak Express 06:05 06:20 Daily Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction
33 12554 Vaishali Express 06:20 06:25 Daily New Delhi Barauni Junction
34 15274 Satyagrah Express 06:25 06:30 Daily Delhi Raxaul Junction
35 14214 Gonda - Varanasi Intercity Origin 07:00 Daily Gonda Junction Varanasi Junction
36 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 07:00 07:10 Sa Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
37 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 07:00 07:10 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
38 12556 Gorakdam Express 07:15 07:20 Daily Hisar Gorakhpur Junction
39 75008 Gonda - Gorakhpur DMU Origin 07:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction
40 15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 07:20 07:30 Th Gorakhpur Junction Okha
41 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 07:25 07:30 Su & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
42 12530 Intercity Express 07:30 07:35 Mo, We & Fr Lucknow Patliputra Junction
43 11111 GD Sushasan Express 07:45 07:55 Th Gwalior Balrampur
44 12212 Motihari Garib Rath 08:00 08:05 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
45 19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 08:00 08:05 Su & Sa Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction
46 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 08:15 08:20 Daily Barauni Junction Gwalior
47 12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Intercity 08:28 08:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lucknow
48 14674 Shaheed Express 08:50 08:55 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
49 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 09:07 09:12 Su, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
50 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 09:07 09:12 Tu Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
51 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 09:07 09:12 We Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction
52 12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 09:07 09:12 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
53 15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 09:07 09:12 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
54 13020 Bagh Express 09:30 09:35 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
55 15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 09:40 09:50 Daily Barauni Junction Lucknow
56 19037 Avadh Express 10:00 10:05 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
57 19039 Avadh Express 10:00 10:05 Mo, We & Sa Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
58 15108 Mathura - Chhapra Express 10:15 10:30 Tu, Th & Sa Mathura Junction Chhapra
59 11080 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express 10:35 10:40 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
60 55050 Lucknow - Gonda Passenger 09:45 10:50 Daily Lucknow Nakaha Jungle
61 15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 10:45 10:55 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
62 12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jansadharan Super Fast Express 11:00 11:05 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Mumbai
63 15107 Chhapra - Mathura Express 11:00 11:05 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Mathura Junction
64 55033 Gonda - Sitapur Passenger Origin 11:20 Daily Gonda Junction Sitapur Cantonment
65 14010 Patalkot Express 11:55 12:00 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Bapudham Motihari
66 15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express 11:55 12:00 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction
67 15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express 11:55 12:05 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya
68 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 12:30 12:35 Tu, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
69 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 12:30 12:35 Su Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
70 12590 Gorakhpur Express 12:30 12:35 Sa Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
71 12592 Gorakhpur Express 12:30 12:35 We Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
72 11112 Gwalior Sushasan Express 13:00 13:10 Th Balrampur Gwalior
73 14611 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express 13:00 13:10 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Amritsar Junction
74 15212 Jan Nayak Express 12:55 13:10 Daily Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction
75 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 13:45 13:50 Mo & Th Chandigarh Dibrugarh
76 12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 14:15 14:20 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
77 12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 14:35 14:40 Sa Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction
78 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 14:35 14:40 Tu Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
79 13510 Gonda - Asansol Express Origin 15:00 We Gonda Junction Asansol Junction
80 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 15:15 15:20 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
81 12598 Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Super Fast Express 16:00 16:10 Th Mumbai Gorakhpur Junction
82 19038 Avadh Express 16:20 16:35 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
83 19040 Avadh Express 16:20 16:35 Su, Tu & Th Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus
84 15046 Gorakhpur Express 16:35 16:50 Tu Okha Gorakhpur Junction
85 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 16:35 16:50 Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
86 12491 Mourdhwaj Express 16:40 16:55 Su Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi
87 12587 Amar Nath Express 16:45 16:55 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi
88 15097 Amarnath Express 16:40 16:55 Fr Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
89 15651 Lohit Express 16:40 16:55 Tu Guwahati Jammu Tawi
90 15653 Amarnath Express 16:40 16:55 Th Guwahati Jammu Tawi
91 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express 17:00 17:10 Su Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
92 15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 17:00 17:10 Mo Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
93 55028 Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger Origin 17:15 Daily Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction
94 55031 Gonda - Lucknow Passenger 15:30 17:25 Daily Nakaha Jungle Lucknow
95 12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express 17:35 17:50 Su Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction
96 15098 Amarnath Express 17:35 17:50 We Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
97 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 17:35 17:50 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
98 15652 Lohit Express 17:35 17:50 Th Jammu Tawi Guwahati
99 15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 17:35 17:50 Sa Jammu Tawi Guwahati
100 15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 18:15 18:30 Daily Lucknow Barauni Junction
101 15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express 18:40 18:45 Su Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
102 15273 Satyagrah Express 18:40 18:50 Daily Raxaul Junction Delhi
103 12532 Lucknow - Gorakhpur Intercity 19:01 19:03 Daily Lucknow Gorakhpur Junction
104 12555 Gorakdam Express 19:10 19:15 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hisar
105 12553 Vaishali Express 19:35 19:40 Daily Barauni Junction New Delhi
106 15029 Gorakhpur Pune Express 19:55 20:00 Th Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction
107 11079 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express 20:20 20:25 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
108 13019 Bagh Express 20:30 20:35 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
109 15910 Avadh Assam Express 20:35 20:50 Daily Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh
110 12529 Intercity Express 21:28 21:30 Mo, We & Fr Patliputra Junction Lucknow
111 11016 Kushinagar Express 21:45 21:50 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
112 15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express 21:55 22:00 Sa Mumbai Chhapra
113 55032 Lucknow - Gonda Passenger 21:30 22:15 Daily Daliganj Nakaha Jungle
114 14673 Shaheed Express 22:15 22:20 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
115 15209 Jan Seva Express 22:35 22:45 Daily Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
116 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 22:55 23:00 Daily Gwalior Barauni Junction
117 15057 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Express 23:15 23:20 Th Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
118 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 23:15 23:20 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Chandigarh
119 05066 Lucknow Junction - Chhapra Special 23:20 23:30 Mo & Sa Lucknow Chhapra

Near By Airports to Gonda Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Gonda Junction Railway Station is Amausi Airport - (117 Km / 72.7 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Gonda Junction and Gonda Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map