Find information about Gonda Junction Railway Station , Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Gonda Junction by train, get complete information about Gonda Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Gonda Junction, distance to Gonda Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Gonda Junction. Route Map of trains to Gonda Junction along with Gonda Junction> station location map.

Trains to Gonda Junction Station - List of Gonda Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Gonda Junction, Trains from Gonda Junction and Trains passing through the Gonda Junction Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Gonda Junction Station and other information like Gonda Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Express 00:05 00:10 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Dehradun
2 15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Express 00:05 00:10 Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Dehradun
3 12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 00:25 00:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
4 15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express 00:25 00:40 Daily Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
5 15279 Poorbiya Express 00:45 00:50 Mo & Fr Saharsa Junction Adarsh Nagar
6 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 00:45 00:50 Su & We New Jalpaiguri New Delhi
7 12211 Garib Rath 01:10 01:20 Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
8 19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 01:15 01:20 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar
9 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 01:55 02:05 Mo & Th New Delhi New Jalpaiguri
10 15007 Manduadih - Lucknow Express 02:15 02:20 Daily Varanasi City Lucknow
11 75002 Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU Origin 02:30 Daily Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12 15008 Lucknow - Manduadih Express 02:15 02:30 Daily Lucknow Varanasi City
13 15909 Abadh Assam Express 02:50 02:55 Daily New Tinsukia Junction Lalgarh Junction
14 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 03:00 03:05 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
15 15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express 03:10 03:15 We Chhapra Mumbai
16 11015 Kushinagar Express 04:05 04:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
17 55026 Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger Origin 04:35 Daily Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction
18 55035 Gonda Sitapur Cantt Passenger Origin 04:50 Daily Gonda Junction Sitapur Cantonment
19 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 04:45 05:00 Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
20 15280 Poorabiya Express 04:45 05:00 Tu & Sa Adarsh Nagar Saharsa Junction
21 15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Express 04:45 05:00 Su Dehradun Muzaffarpur Junction
22 15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Express 04:45 05:00 We & Fr Dehradun Gorakhpur Junction
23 14612 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express 04:45 05:00 Mo Amritsar Junction Gorakhpur Junction
24 15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express 05:10 05:20 Fr Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminus
25 15058 Anand Vihar Gorakhpur Express 05:15 05:20 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
26 15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express 05:10 05:20 Th Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
27 55049 Gonda - Lucknow Passenger 05:15 05:35 Daily Nakaha Jungle Daliganj
28 15211 Jan Nayak Express 06:05 06:20 Daily Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction
29 12554 Vaishali Express 06:20 06:25 Daily New Delhi Barauni Junction
30 15274 Satyagrah Express 06:25 06:30 Daily Delhi Raxaul Junction
31 04416 New Delhi Barauni Suvidha 06:30 06:35 We & Sa New Delhi Barauni Junction
32 14214 Gonda - Varanasi Intercity Origin 07:00 Daily Gonda Junction Varanasi Junction
33 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 07:00 07:10 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
34 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 07:00 07:10 Sa Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
35 12556 Gorakdam Express 07:15 07:20 Daily Hisar Gorakhpur Junction
36 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 07:20 07:25 Su & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
37 75008 Gonda - Gorakhpur DMU Origin 07:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction
38 15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 07:20 07:30 Th Gorakhpur Junction Okha
39 12530 Intercity Express 07:30 07:35 Mo, We & Fr Lucknow Patliputra Junction
40 04415 Barauni New Delhi Suvidha 07:50 07:55 Su & Th Barauni Junction New Delhi
41 11111 GD Sushasan Express 07:45 07:55 Th Gwalior Balrampur
42 19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 08:00 08:05 Su & Sa Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction
43 12212 Motihari Garib Rath 08:00 08:05 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
44 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 08:15 08:20 Daily Barauni Junction Gwalior
45 12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Intercity 08:28 08:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lucknow
46 14674 Shaheed Express 08:50 08:55 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
47 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 09:07 09:12 Tu Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
48 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 09:07 09:12 Su, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
49 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 09:07 09:12 We Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction
50 12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 09:07 09:12 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
51 15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 09:07 09:12 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
52 13020 Bagh Express 09:30 09:35 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
53 15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 09:40 09:50 Daily Barauni Junction Lucknow
54 19039 Avadh Express 10:00 10:05 Mo, We & Sa Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
55 19037 Avadh Express 10:00 10:05 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
56 15108 Mathura - Chhapra Express 10:15 10:30 Tu, Th & Sa Mathura Junction Chhapra
57 11080 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express 10:35 10:40 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
58 55050 Lucknow - Gonda Passenger 09:45 10:50 Daily Lucknow Nakaha Jungle
59 15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 10:45 10:55 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
60 15107 Chhapra - Mathura Express 11:00 11:05 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Mathura Junction
61 12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jansadharan Super Fast Express 11:00 11:05 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Mumbai
62 55033 Gonda - Sitapur Passenger Origin 11:20 Daily Gonda Junction Sitapur Cantonment
63 15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express 11:55 12:00 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction
64 15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express 11:55 12:05 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya
65 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 12:30 12:35 Su Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
66 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 12:30 12:35 Tu, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
67 12592 Gorakhpur Express 12:30 12:35 We Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
68 12590 Gorakhpur Express 12:30 12:35 Sa Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
69 15212 Jan Nayak Express 12:55 13:10 Daily Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction
70 11112 Gwalior Sushasan Express 13:00 13:10 Th Balrampur Gwalior
71 14611 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express 13:00 13:10 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Amritsar Junction
72 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 13:45 13:50 Mo & Th Chandigarh Dibrugarh
73 12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 14:15 14:20 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
74 12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 14:35 14:40 Sa Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction
75 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 14:35 14:40 Tu Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
76 13510 Gonda - Asansol Express Origin 15:00 We Gonda Junction Asansol Junction
77 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 15:15 15:20 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
78 12598 Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Super Fast Express 16:00 16:10 Th Mumbai Gorakhpur Junction
79 19040 Avadh Express 16:20 16:35 Su, Tu & Th Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus
80 19038 Avadh Express 16:20 16:35 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
81 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 16:35 16:50 Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
82 15046 Gorakhpur Express 16:35 16:50 Tu Okha Gorakhpur Junction
83 12491 Mourdhwaj Express 16:40 16:55 Su Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi
84 15651 Lohit Express 16:40 16:55 Tu Guwahati Jammu Tawi
85 15653 Amarnath Express 16:40 16:55 Th Guwahati Jammu Tawi
86 15097 Amarnath Express 16:40 16:55 Fr Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
87 12587 Amar Nath Express 16:45 16:55 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi
88 05035 Gorakhpur - Delhi Anand ViharT Special 17:05 17:10 Su Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
89 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express 17:00 17:10 Su Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
90 55028 Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger Origin 17:15 Daily Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction
91 55031 Gonda - Lucknow Passenger 15:30 17:25 Daily Nakaha Jungle Lucknow
92 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 17:35 17:50 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
93 15652 Lohit Express 17:35 17:50 Th Jammu Tawi Guwahati
94 15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 17:35 17:50 Sa Jammu Tawi Guwahati
95 15098 Amarnath Express 17:35 17:50 We Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
96 12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express 17:35 17:50 Su Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction
97 15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 18:15 18:30 Daily Lucknow Barauni Junction
98 05036 Delhi Anand ViharT - Gorakhpur Special 18:40 18:45 Mo Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
99 15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express 18:40 18:45 Su Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
100 15273 Satyagrah Express 18:40 18:50 Daily Raxaul Junction Delhi
101 12532 Lucknow - Gorakhpur Intercity 19:01 19:03 Daily Lucknow Gorakhpur Junction
102 12555 Gorakdam Express 19:10 19:15 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hisar
103 12553 Vaishali Express 19:35 19:40 Daily Barauni Junction New Delhi
104 15029 Gorakhpur Pune Express 19:55 20:00 Th Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction
105 11079 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express 20:20 20:25 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
106 13019 Bagh Express 20:30 20:35 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
107 15910 Avadh Assam Express 20:35 20:50 Daily Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh
108 04408 Delhi - Darbhanga AC Suvidha 21:00 21:05 Tu & Fr Delhi Darbhanga Junction
109 12529 Intercity Express 21:28 21:30 Mo, We & Fr Patliputra Junction Lucknow
110 11016 Kushinagar Express 21:45 21:50 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
111 15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express 21:55 22:00 Sa Mumbai Chhapra
112 55032 Lucknow - Gonda Passenger 21:40 22:15 Daily Daliganj Nakaha Jungle
113 14673 Shaheed Express 22:15 22:20 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
114 15209 Jan Seva Express 22:35 22:45 Daily Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
115 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 22:55 23:00 Daily Gwalior Barauni Junction
116 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 23:15 23:20 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Chandigarh
117 15057 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Express 23:15 23:20 Th Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
118 04407 Darbhanga - Delhi AC Suvidha 23:30 23:35 We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Delhi

Near By Airports to Gonda Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Gonda Junction Railway Station is Amausi Airport - (117 Km / 72.7 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Gonda Junction and Gonda Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map