You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gonda Junction

Gonda Junction Station, Uttar Pradesh - Trains From & To Gonda Junction Railway Station

Find information about Gonda Junction Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Gonda Junction by train, get complete information about Gonda Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Gonda Junction, distance to Gonda Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Gonda Junction. Route Map of trains to Gonda Junction along with Gonda Junction station location map.

Trains to Gonda Junction Station - List of Gonda Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Gonda Junction, Trains from Gonda Junction and Trains passing through the Gonda Junction Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Gonda Junction Station and other information like Gonda Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 00:10 00:15 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
2 15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express 00:20 00:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
3 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 00:30 00:35 Su & We New Jalpaiguri New Delhi
4 15279 Poorbiya Express 00:30 00:35 Mo & Fr Saharsa Junction Adarsh Nagar
5 19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 01:05 01:15 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar
6 12211 Garib Rath 01:05 01:15 Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
7 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 01:50 02:00 Mo & Th New Delhi New Jalpaiguri
8 15007 Manduadih - Lucknow Express 02:15 02:25 Daily Manduadih Lucknow
9 15008 Lucknow - Manduadih Express 02:10 02:25 Daily Lucknow Manduadih
10 15609 Abadh Assam Express 02:35 02:40 Daily Guwahati Lalgarh Junction
11 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 02:55 03:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
12 15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express 03:10 03:15 We Chhapra Mumbai
13 11015 Kushinagar Express 04:05 04:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
14 55026 Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger 04:35 Daily Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15 55035 Gonda Sitapur Cantt Passenger 04:50 Daily Gonda Junction Sitapur Cantonment
16 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 04:40 04:55 Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
17 15280 Poorabiya Express 04:40 04:55 Tu & Sa Adarsh Nagar Saharsa Junction
18 15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Express 04:40 04:55 Su Dehradun Muzaffarpur Junction
19 15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Express 04:40 04:55 We & Fr Dehradun Gorakhpur Junction
20 15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express 05:15 05:20 Fr Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminus
21 55049 Gonda - Lucknow Passenger 05:35 Daily Gonda Junction Lucknow
22 12554 Vaishali Express 06:15 06:20 Daily New Delhi Barauni Junction
23 15211 Jan Nayak Express 06:05 06:20 Daily Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction
24 15274 Satyagrah Express 06:30 06:35 Daily Delhi Raxaul Junction
25 14214 Gonda - Varanasi Intercity 06:50 Daily Gonda Junction Varanasi Junction
26 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 06:50 07:00 Sa Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
27 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 06:50 07:00 Su & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
28 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 06:50 07:00 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
29 15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 06:50 07:00 Th Gorakhpur Junction Okha
30 12556 Gorakdam Express 07:05 07:10 Daily Hisar Gorakhpur Junction
31 19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 07:55 08:00 Su & Sa Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction
32 12212 Motihari Garib Rath 07:55 08:00 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
33 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 07:55 08:10 Daily Barauni Junction Gwalior
34 12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Intercity 08:23 08:25 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lucknow
35 14674 Shaheed Express 08:45 08:55 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
36 15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 09:00 09:05 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
37 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 09:00 09:05 We Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction
38 12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 09:00 09:05 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
39 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 09:00 09:05 Su, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
40 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 09:00 09:05 Tu Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
41 13020 Bagh Express 09:15 09:25 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
42 15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 09:40 09:50 Daily Barauni Junction Lucknow
43 15108 Mathura - Chhapra Express 09:55 10:10 Tu, Th & Sa Mathura Junction Chhapra
44 19039 Avadh Express 10:15 10:25 Mo, We & Sa Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
45 19037 Avadh Express 10:15 10:25 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
46 15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 10:40 10:45 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
47 15107 Chhapra - Mathura Express 10:55 11:00 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Mathura Junction
48 55033 Gonda - Sitapur Passenger 11:15 Daily Gonda Junction Sitapur Cantonment
49 15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express 11:45 11:50 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya
50 12592 Gorakhpur Express 12:25 12:30 We Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
51 12590 Gorakhpur Express 12:25 12:30 Sa Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
52 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 12:25 12:30 Su Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
53 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 12:25 12:30 Tu, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
54 15212 Jan Nayak Express 12:50 13:05 Daily Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction
55 12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 14:10 14:15 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
56 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 14:30 14:35 Th Chandigarh Dibrugarh
57 12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 14:30 14:35 Sa Jammu Tawi Muzaffarpur Junction
58 05904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Special 14:30 14:35 Mo Chandigarh Dibrugarh
59 13510 Gonda - Asansol Express 15:00 We Gonda Junction Asansol Junction
60 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 15:00 15:05 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
61 05035 Gorakhpur - Delhi Anand ViharT Special 15:40 15:45 Th Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
62 19038 Avadh Express 16:20 16:35 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
63 19040 Avadh Express 16:20 16:35 Su, Tu & Th Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus
64 15046 Gorakhpur Express 16:25 16:40 Tu Okha Gorakhpur Junction
65 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 16:25 16:40 Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
66 15651 Lohit Express 16:45 17:00 Tu Guwahati Jammu Tawi
67 15653 Amarnath Express 16:45 17:00 Th Guwahati Jammu Tawi
68 15097 Amarnath Express 16:45 17:00 Fr Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
69 12587 Amar Nath Express 16:45 17:00 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi
70 12491 Mourdhwaj Express 16:45 17:00 Su Muzaffarpur Junction Jammu Tawi
71 55028 Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger 17:15 Daily Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction
72 55031 Gonda - Lucknow Passenger 17:15 Daily Gonda Junction Lucknow
73 12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express 17:30 17:45 Su Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction
74 15098 Amarnath Express 17:30 17:45 We Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
75 15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 17:30 17:45 Sa Jammu Tawi Guwahati
76 15652 Lohit Express 17:30 17:45 Th Jammu Tawi Guwahati
77 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 17:30 17:45 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
78 15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 18:10 18:25 Daily Lucknow Barauni Junction
79 15273 Satyagrah Express 18:35 18:50 Daily Raxaul Junction Delhi
80 12532 Lucknow - Gorakhpur Intercity 18:50 18:52 Daily Lucknow Gorakhpur Junction
81 12555 Gorakdam Express 19:10 19:15 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hisar
82 12553 Vaishali Express 19:35 19:40 Daily Barauni Junction New Delhi
83 15610 Avadh Assam Express 20:20 20:35 Daily Lalgarh Junction Guwahati
84 13019 Bagh Express 20:25 20:35 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
85 11016 Kushinagar Express 21:40 21:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
86 15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express 21:48 21:50 Sa Mumbai Chhapra
87 14673 Shaheed Express 22:15 22:20 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
88 15209 Jan Seva Express 22:35 22:45 Daily Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
89 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 22:45 23:00 Daily Gwalior Barauni Junction
90 05903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Special 23:10 23:20 Sa Dibrugarh Chandigarh
91 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 23:10 23:20 Tu Dibrugarh Chandigarh
92 05036 Delhi Anand ViharT - Gorakhpur Special 23:40 23:45 We Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
93 15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Express 23:40 23:45 We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Dehradun
94 15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Express 23:40 23:45 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Dehradun

Near By Airports to Gonda Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Gonda Junction Railway Station is Amausi Airport - (117 Km / 72.7 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Gonda Junction and Gonda Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map