Find information about Gonda Junction Railway Station , Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Gonda Junction by train, get complete information about Gonda Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Gonda Junction, distance to Gonda Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Gonda Junction. Route Map of trains to Gonda Junction along with Gonda Junction station location map.

Trains to Gonda Junction Station - List of Gonda Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Gonda Junction, Trains from Gonda Junction and Trains passing through the Gonda Junction Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Gonda Junction Station and other information like Gonda Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Express 00:05 00:10 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Dehradun
2 15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Express 00:05 00:10 Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Dehradun
3 12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 00:25 00:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
4 15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express 00:20 00:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
5 04923 Gorakhpur - Chandigarh Special Fare Special 00:35 00:37 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Chandigarh
6 15279 Poorbiya Express 00:45 00:50 Mo & Fr Saharsa Junction Adarsh Nagar
7 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 00:45 00:50 Su & We New Jalpaiguri New Delhi
8 19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 01:15 01:20 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar
9 12211 Garib Rath 01:10 01:20 Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
10 15010 Chitrakut Express 01:25 01:30 Daily Gomati Nagar Gorakhpur Junction
11 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 01:50 02:00 Mo & Th New Delhi New Jalpaiguri
12 15007 Manduadih - Lucknow Express 02:15 02:20 Daily Varanasi City Lucknow
13 15008 Lucknow - Manduadih Express 02:15 02:30 Daily Lucknow Varanasi City
14 75002 Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU Origin 02:55 Daily Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15 15909 Abadh Assam Express 02:50 02:55 Daily Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction
16 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 02:55 03:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
17 15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express 03:10 03:15 We Chhapra Mumbai
18 15009 Chitrakut Express 03:35 03:40 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gomati Nagar
19 15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express 03:35 03:45 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya
20 11015 Kushinagar Express 04:00 04:05 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
21 05065 Chhapra - Lucknow Junction Special 04:05 04:10 Mo & We Chhapra Lucknow
22 55026 Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger Origin 04:30 Daily Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction
23 55035 Gonda Sitapur Cantt Passenger Origin 04:50 Daily Gonda Junction Sitapur Cantonment
24 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 04:35 04:50 Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
25 15280 Poorabiya Express 04:45 04:50 Tu & Sa Adarsh Nagar Saharsa Junction
26 15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Express 04:35 04:50 Su Dehradun Muzaffarpur Junction
27 15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Express 04:35 04:50 We & Fr Dehradun Gorakhpur Junction
28 15058 Anand Vihar Gorakhpur Express 05:00 05:10 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
29 14009 Patalkot Express 05:10 05:20 Mo Bapudham Motihari Anand Vihar Terminus
30 15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express 05:10 05:20 Th Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
31 15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express 05:10 05:20 Fr Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminus
32 55049 Gonda - Lucknow Passenger 05:15 05:35 Daily Nakaha Jungle Daliganj
33 12554 Vaishali Express 06:10 06:15 Daily New Delhi Barauni Junction
34 15211 Jan Nayak Express 06:10 06:25 Daily Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction
35 15274 Satyagrah Express 06:25 06:30 Daily Delhi Raxaul Junction
36 82404 New Delhi - Barauni Suvidha Special 06:30 06:35 We & Sa New Delhi Barauni Junction
37 14214 Gonda - Varanasi Intercity Origin 06:55 Daily Gonda Junction Varanasi Junction
38 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 06:55 07:05 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
39 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 06:55 07:05 Sa Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
40 12556 Gorakdam Express 07:05 07:10 Daily Hisar Gorakhpur Junction
41 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 07:20 07:25 Su & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
42 15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 07:20 07:25 Th Gorakhpur Junction Okha
43 12530 Intercity Express 07:23 07:25 Mo, We & Fr Lucknow Patliputra Junction
44 11111 GD Sushasan Express 07:40 07:50 Th Gwalior Balrampur
45 82403 Barauni - New Delhi Suvidha Special 07:50 07:55 Su & Th Barauni Junction New Delhi
46 19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 08:00 08:05 Su & Sa Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction
47 12212 Motihari Garib Rath 08:00 08:05 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
48 75008 Gonda - Gorakhpur DMU Origin 08:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction
49 12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Intercity 08:25 08:27 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lucknow
50 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 08:40 08:45 Daily Barauni Junction Gwalior
51 14674 Shaheed Express 08:40 08:45 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
52 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 08:55 09:00 We Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction
53 12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 08:55 09:00 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
54 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 08:55 09:00 Su, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
55 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 08:55 09:00 Tu Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
56 15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 08:55 09:00 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
57 13020 Bagh Express 09:20 09:25 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
58 15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 09:30 09:40 Daily Barauni Junction Lucknow
59 19037 Avadh Express 09:52 09:57 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
60 19039 Avadh Express 09:52 09:57 Mo, We & Sa Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
61 15108 Mathura - Chhapra Express 10:05 10:20 Tu, Th & Sa Mathura Junction Chhapra
62 11080 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express 10:35 10:40 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
63 15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 10:35 10:45 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
64 15107 Chhapra - Mathura Express 11:00 11:05 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Mathura Junction
65 12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jansadharan Super Fast Express 11:00 11:05 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Mumbai
66 55050 Lucknow - Gonda Passenger 09:40 11:10 Daily Lucknow Nakaha Jungle
67 55033 Gonda - Sitapur Passenger Origin 11:20 Daily Gonda Junction Sitapur Cantonment
68 09015 Bandra T - Gorakhpur Suvidha Special 11:55 12:00 Mo Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
69 14010 Patalkot Express 11:50 12:00 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Bapudham Motihari
70 15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express 11:50 12:00 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction
71 15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express 11:50 12:00 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya
72 12590 Gorakhpur Express 12:20 12:25 Sa Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
73 12592 Gorakhpur Express 12:20 12:25 We Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
74 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 12:20 12:25 Tu, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
75 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 12:20 12:25 Su Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
76 15212 Jan Nayak Express 12:50 13:05 Daily Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction
77 11112 Gwalior Sushasan Express 13:00 13:10 Th Balrampur Gwalior
78 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 13:45 13:50 Mo & Th Chandigarh Dibrugarh
79 12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 14:05 14:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
80 12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 14:25 14:35 Sa Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction
81 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 14:25 14:35 Tu Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
82 13510 Gonda - Asansol Express Origin 15:00 We Gonda Junction Asansol Junction
83 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 15:15 15:20 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
84 12598 Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Super Fast Express 15:55 16:05 Th Mumbai Gorakhpur Junction
85 19038 Avadh Express 16:20 16:35 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
86 19040 Avadh Express 16:20 16:35 Su, Tu & Th Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus
87 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 16:30 16:45 Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
88 15046 Gorakhpur Express 16:30 16:45 Tu Okha Gorakhpur Junction
89 12587 Amar Nath Express 16:40 16:55 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi
90 12491 Mourdhwaj Express 16:40 16:55 Su Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi
91 15651 Lohit Express 16:40 16:55 Tu Guwahati Jammu Tawi
92 15097 Amarnath Express 16:40 16:55 Fr Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
93 15653 Amarnath Express 16:40 16:55 Th Guwahati Jammu Tawi
94 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express 17:00 17:10 Su Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
95 15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 17:00 17:10 Mo Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
96 55028 Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger Origin 17:15 Daily Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction
97 55031 Gonda - Lucknow Passenger 14:45 17:25 Daily Nakaha Jungle Lucknow
98 15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 17:30 17:45 Sa Jammu Tawi Guwahati
99 15098 Amarnath Express 17:30 17:45 We Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
100 12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express 17:30 17:45 Su Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction
101 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 17:30 17:45 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
102 15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 18:10 18:25 Daily Lucknow Barauni Junction
103 15273 Satyagrah Express 18:35 18:45 Daily Raxaul Junction Delhi
104 15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express 18:40 18:45 Su Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
105 12532 Lucknow - Gorakhpur Intercity 18:58 19:00 Daily Lucknow Gorakhpur Junction
106 12555 Gorakdam Express 19:10 19:15 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hisar
107 12553 Vaishali Express 19:35 19:40 Daily Barauni Junction New Delhi
108 15029 Gorakhpur Pune Express 19:55 20:00 Th Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction
109 11079 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express 20:15 20:20 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
110 13019 Bagh Express 20:30 20:35 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
111 15910 Avadh Assam Express 20:30 20:40 Daily Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh
112 82406 Delhi - Darbhanga AC Suvidha Special 21:00 21:05 Mo & Th Delhi Darbhanga Junction
113 11016 Kushinagar Express 21:40 21:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
114 15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express 21:50 21:55 Sa Mumbai Chhapra
115 14673 Shaheed Express 22:05 22:10 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
116 55032 Lucknow - Gonda Passenger 21:30 22:30 Daily Daliganj Nakaha Jungle
117 15209 Jan Seva Express 22:40 22:50 Daily Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
118 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 22:45 22:50 Daily Gwalior Barauni Junction
119 12529 Intercity Express 23:10 23:15 Mo, We & Fr Patliputra Junction Lucknow
120 15057 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Express 23:10 23:15 Th Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
121 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 23:10 23:15 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Chandigarh
122 05066 Lucknow Junction - Chhapra Special 23:20 23:30 Mo & Sa Lucknow Chhapra
123 82405 Darbhanga - Delhi AC Suvidha Special 23:30 23:35 Tu & Fr Darbhanga Junction Delhi

Near By Airports to Gonda Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Gonda Junction Railway Station is Amausi Airport - (117 Km / 72.7 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Gonda Junction and Gonda Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map