Find information about Gonda Junction Railway Station , Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Gonda Junction by train, get complete information about Gonda Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Gonda Junction, distance to Gonda Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Gonda Junction. Route Map of trains to Gonda Junction along with Gonda Junction station location map.

Trains to Gonda Junction Station - List of Gonda Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Gonda Junction, Trains from Gonda Junction and Trains passing through the Gonda Junction Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Gonda Junction Station and other information like Gonda Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Express 00:05 00:10 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Dehradun
2 15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Express 00:05 00:10 Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Dehradun
3 12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 00:25 00:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
4 15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express 00:20 00:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
5 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 00:45 00:50 Su & We New Jalpaiguri New Delhi
6 15279 Poorbiya Express 00:45 00:50 Mo & Fr Saharsa Junction Adarsh Nagar
7 05717 Katihar Jalandhar City Special 01:00 01:05 Fr Katihar Junction Jalandhar City
8 12211 Garib Rath 01:10 01:20 Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
9 19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 01:15 01:20 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar
10 15010 Chitrakut Express 01:25 01:30 Daily Gomati Nagar Gorakhpur Junction
11 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 01:50 02:00 Mo & Th New Delhi New Jalpaiguri
12 15007 Manduadih - Lucknow Express 02:15 02:20 Daily Varanasi City Lucknow
13 15008 Lucknow - Manduadih Express 02:15 02:30 Daily Lucknow Varanasi City
14 75002 Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU 00:00 02:55 Daily Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15 15909 Abadh Assam Express 02:50 02:55 Daily Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction
16 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 02:55 03:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
17 15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express 03:10 03:15 We Chhapra Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
18 15009 Chitrakut Express 03:35 03:40 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gomati Nagar
19 15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express 03:35 03:45 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya
20 11015 Kushinagar Express 04:00 04:05 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
21 05065 Chhapra - Lucknow Junction Special 04:05 04:10 Mo & We Chhapra Lucknow
22 04424 Anand Vihar Saharsa Bi Weekly Special 04:15 04:20 Mo & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction
23 55026 Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger 00:00 04:30 Daily Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction
24 22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express 04:35 04:50 Mo Amritsar Junction Gorakhpur Junction
25 55035 Gonda Sitapur Cantt Passenger 00:00 04:50 Daily Gonda Junction Sitapur Cantonment
26 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 04:35 04:50 Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
27 15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Express 04:35 04:50 Su Dehradun Muzaffarpur Junction
28 15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Express 04:35 04:50 We & Fr Dehradun Gorakhpur Junction
29 15280 Poorabiya Express 04:45 04:50 Tu & Sa Adarsh Nagar Saharsa Junction
30 12572 Howrah Express 05:02 05:05 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
31 12596 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express 05:02 05:05 Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
32 15058 Anand Vihar Gorakhpur Express 05:00 05:10 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
33 15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express 05:10 05:20 Fr Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminus
34 14009 Patalkot Express 05:10 05:20 Mo Bapudham Motihari Anand Vihar Terminus
35 15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express 05:10 05:20 Th Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
36 55049 Gonda - Lucknow Passenger 05:15 05:35 Daily Nakaha Jungle Daliganj
37 12554 Vaishali Express 06:10 06:15 Daily New Delhi Barauni Junction
38 15211 Jan Nayak Express 06:10 06:25 Daily Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction
39 15274 Satyagrah Express 06:25 06:30 Daily Delhi Raxaul Junction
40 14214 Gonda - Varanasi Intercity 00:00 06:55 Daily Gonda Junction Varanasi Junction
41 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 06:55 07:05 Sa Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
42 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 06:55 07:05 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
43 12556 Gorakdam Express 07:05 07:10 Daily Hisar Gorakhpur Junction
44 15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 07:20 07:25 Th Gorakhpur Junction Okha
45 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 07:20 07:25 Su & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
46 12530 Intercity Express 07:23 07:25 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Lucknow Patliputra Junction
47 11111 GD Sushasan Express 07:40 07:50 Th Gwalior Balrampur
48 15069 Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express 07:50 07:52 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Badshahnagar
49 19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 08:00 08:05 Su & Sa Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction
50 12212 Motihari Garib Rath 08:00 08:05 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
51 75008 Gonda - Gorakhpur DMU 00:00 08:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction
52 12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Intercity 08:25 08:27 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lucknow
53 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 08:40 08:45 Daily Barauni Junction Gwalior
54 14674 Shaheed Express 08:40 08:45 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
55 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 08:55 09:00 We Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction
56 12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 08:55 09:00 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
57 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 08:55 09:00 Su, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
58 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 08:55 09:00 Tu Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
59 15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 08:55 09:00 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
60 13020 Bagh Express 09:20 09:25 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
61 15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 09:30 09:40 Daily Barauni Junction Lucknow
62 19037 Avadh Express 09:52 09:57 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
63 19039 Avadh Express 09:52 09:57 Mo, We & Sa Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
64 04423 Saharsa Anand Vihar Bi Weekly Special 10:15 10:20 Tu & Sa Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
65 15108 Mathura - Chhapra Express 10:05 10:20 Tu, Th & Sa Mathura Junction Chhapra
66 15063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express 10:35 10:40 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
67 15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Express 10:35 10:40 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Panvel
68 15067 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra 10:35 10:40 We Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
69 11080 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express 10:35 10:40 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
70 15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 10:35 10:45 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
71 12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jansadharan Super Fast Express 11:00 11:05 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
72 15107 Chhapra - Mathura Express 11:00 11:05 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Mathura Junction
73 55050 Lucknow - Gonda Passenger 09:40 11:10 Daily Lucknow Nakaha Jungle
74 55033 Gonda - Sitapur Passenger 00:00 11:20 Daily Gonda Junction Sitapur Cantonment
75 15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express 11:50 12:00 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya
76 14010 Patalkot Express 11:50 12:00 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Bapudham Motihari
77 15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express 11:50 12:00 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction
78 15068 Mumbai Bandra T - Gorakhpur Express 12:05 12:10 Sa Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
79 12590 Gorakhpur Express 12:20 12:25 Sa Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
80 12592 Gorakhpur Express 12:20 12:25 We Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
81 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 12:20 12:25 Tu, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
82 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 12:20 12:25 Su Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
83 15212 Jan Nayak Express 12:50 13:05 Daily Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction
84 11112 Gwalior Sushasan Express 13:00 13:10 Th Balrampur Gwalior
85 22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express 13:00 13:10 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Amritsar Junction
86 04045 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Special 13:40 13:45 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
87 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 13:45 13:50 Mo & Th Chandigarh Dibrugarh
88 12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 14:05 14:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
89 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 14:25 14:35 Tu Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
90 12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 14:25 14:35 Sa Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction
91 13510 Gonda - Asansol Express 00:00 15:00 We Gonda Junction Asansol Junction
92 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 15:15 15:20 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
93 12598 Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Super Fast Express 15:55 16:05 Th Mumbai Gorakhpur Junction
94 19038 Avadh Express 16:20 16:35 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
95 19040 Avadh Express 16:20 16:35 Su, Tu & Th Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus
96 15046 Gorakhpur Express 16:30 16:45 Tu Okha Gorakhpur Junction
97 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 16:30 16:45 Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
98 15651 Lohit Express 16:40 16:55 Tu Guwahati Jammu Tawi
99 12587 Amar Nath Express 16:40 16:55 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi
100 15097 Amarnath Express 16:40 16:55 Fr Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
101 12491 Mourdhwaj Express 16:40 16:55 Su Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi
102 15653 Amarnath Express 16:40 16:55 Th Guwahati Jammu Tawi
103 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express 17:00 17:10 Su Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
104 15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 17:00 17:10 Mo Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
105 55028 Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger 00:00 17:15 Daily Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction
106 55031 Gonda - Lucknow Passenger 14:45 17:25 Daily Nakaha Jungle Lucknow
107 15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 17:30 17:45 Sa Jammu Tawi Guwahati
108 12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express 17:30 17:45 Su Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction
109 15098 Amarnath Express 17:30 17:45 We Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
110 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 17:30 17:45 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
111 05718 Jalandhar City Katihar Special 17:55 18:00 Sa Jalandhar City Katihar Junction
112 15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 18:10 18:25 Daily Lucknow Barauni Junction
113 15070 Badshahnagar - Gorakhpur Intercity Express 18:30 18:32 Daily Badshahnagar Gorakhpur Junction
114 15273 Satyagrah Express 18:35 18:45 Daily Raxaul Junction Delhi
115 15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express 18:40 18:45 Su Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
116 12532 Lucknow - Gorakhpur Intercity 18:58 19:00 Daily Lucknow Gorakhpur Junction
117 12555 Gorakdam Express 19:10 19:15 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hisar
118 12553 Vaishali Express 19:35 19:40 Daily Barauni Junction New Delhi
119 15029 Gorakhpur Pune Express 19:55 20:00 Th Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction
120 11079 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express 20:15 20:20 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
121 13019 Bagh Express 20:30 20:35 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
122 15910 Avadh Assam Express 20:30 20:40 Daily Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh
123 15064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express 21:00 21:05 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
124 11016 Kushinagar Express 21:40 21:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
125 15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express 21:50 21:55 Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhapra
126 15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Express 22:00 22:05 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Panvel Gorakhpur Junction
127 14673 Shaheed Express 22:05 22:10 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
128 12595 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express 22:22 22:25 Tu & Th Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
129 55032 Lucknow - Gonda Passenger 21:30 22:30 Daily Daliganj Nakaha Jungle
130 12571 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 22:40 22:43 Su Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
131 15209 Jan Seva Express 22:40 22:50 Daily Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
132 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 22:45 22:50 Daily Gwalior Barauni Junction
133 15057 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Express 23:10 23:15 Th Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
134 12529 Intercity Express 23:10 23:15 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Patliputra Junction Lucknow
135 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 23:10 23:15 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Chandigarh
136 05066 Lucknow Junction - Chhapra Special 23:20 23:30 Mo & Sa Lucknow Chhapra

Near By Airports to Gonda Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Gonda Junction Railway Station is Amausi Airport - (117 Km / 72.7 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Gonda Junction and Gonda Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map