Find information about Gonda Junction Railway Station , Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Gonda Junction by train, get complete information about Gonda Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Gonda Junction, distance to Gonda Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Gonda Junction. Route Map of trains to Gonda Junction along with Gonda Junction station location map.

Trains to Gonda Junction Station - List of Gonda Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Gonda Junction, Trains from Gonda Junction and Trains passing through the Gonda Junction Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Gonda Junction Station and other information like Gonda Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Express 00:05 00:10 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Dehradun
2 15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Express 00:05 00:10 Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Dehradun
3 12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 00:25 00:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
4 15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express 00:20 00:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
5 15279 Poorbiya Express 00:45 00:50 Mo & Fr Saharsa Junction Adarsh Nagar
6 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 00:45 00:50 Su & We New Jalpaiguri New Delhi
7 19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 01:15 01:20 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar
8 12211 Garib Rath 01:10 01:20 Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
9 15010 Chitrakut Express 01:25 01:30 Daily Gomati Nagar Gorakhpur Junction
10 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 01:50 02:00 Mo & Th New Delhi New Jalpaiguri
11 15007 Manduadih - Lucknow Express 02:15 02:20 Daily Varanasi City Lucknow
12 15008 Lucknow - Manduadih Express 02:15 02:30 Daily Lucknow Varanasi City
13 75002 Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU 00:00 02:55 Daily Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction
14 15909 Abadh Assam Express 02:50 02:55 Daily Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction
15 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 02:55 03:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
16 15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express 03:10 03:15 We Chhapra Mumbai
17 15009 Chitrakut Express 03:35 03:40 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gomati Nagar
18 15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express 03:35 03:45 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya
19 11015 Kushinagar Express 04:00 04:05 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
20 05065 Chhapra - Lucknow Junction Special 04:05 04:10 Mo & We Chhapra Lucknow
21 55026 Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger 00:00 04:30 Daily Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22 15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Express 04:35 04:50 Su Dehradun Muzaffarpur Junction
23 15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Express 04:35 04:50 We & Fr Dehradun Gorakhpur Junction
24 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 04:35 04:50 Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
25 22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express 04:35 04:50 Mo Amritsar Junction Gorakhpur Junction
26 15280 Poorabiya Express 04:45 04:50 Tu & Sa Adarsh Nagar Saharsa Junction
27 55035 Gonda Sitapur Cantt Passenger 00:00 04:50 Daily Gonda Junction Sitapur Cantonment
28 12572 Howrah Express 05:02 05:05 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
29 12596 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express 05:02 05:05 Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
30 15058 Anand Vihar Gorakhpur Express 05:00 05:10 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
31 15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express 05:10 05:20 Th Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
32 15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express 05:10 05:20 Fr Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminus
33 14009 Patalkot Express 05:10 05:20 Mo Bapudham Motihari Anand Vihar Terminus
34 55049 Gonda - Lucknow Passenger 05:15 05:35 Daily Nakaha Jungle Daliganj
35 12554 Vaishali Express 06:10 06:15 Daily New Delhi Barauni Junction
36 15211 Jan Nayak Express 06:10 06:25 Daily Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction
37 15274 Satyagrah Express 06:25 06:30 Daily Delhi Raxaul Junction
38 14214 Gonda - Varanasi Intercity 00:00 06:55 Daily Gonda Junction Varanasi Junction
39 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 06:55 07:05 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
40 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 06:55 07:05 Sa Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
41 12556 Gorakdam Express 07:05 07:10 Daily Hisar Gorakhpur Junction
42 12530 Intercity Express 07:23 07:25 Mo, We & Fr Lucknow Patliputra Junction
43 15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 07:20 07:25 Th Gorakhpur Junction Okha
44 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 07:20 07:25 Su & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
45 11111 GD Sushasan Express 07:40 07:50 Th Gwalior Balrampur
46 15069 Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express 07:50 07:52 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Badshahnagar
47 04403 Barauni - New Delhi AC Special 07:50 07:55 Su & Th Barauni Junction New Delhi
48 12212 Motihari Garib Rath 08:00 08:05 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
49 19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 08:00 08:05 Su & Sa Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction
50 75008 Gonda - Gorakhpur DMU 00:00 08:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction
51 12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Intercity 08:25 08:27 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lucknow
52 14674 Shaheed Express 08:40 08:45 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
53 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 08:40 08:45 Daily Barauni Junction Gwalior
54 15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 08:55 09:00 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
55 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 08:55 09:00 Tu Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
56 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 08:55 09:00 We Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction
57 12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 08:55 09:00 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
58 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 08:55 09:00 Su, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
59 13020 Bagh Express 09:20 09:25 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
60 15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 09:30 09:40 Daily Barauni Junction Lucknow
61 19037 Avadh Express 09:52 09:57 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
62 19039 Avadh Express 09:52 09:57 Mo, We & Sa Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
63 15108 Mathura - Chhapra Express 10:05 10:20 Tu, Th & Sa Mathura Junction Chhapra
64 15063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express 10:35 10:40 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
65 15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Express 10:35 10:40 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Panvel
66 11080 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express 10:35 10:40 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
67 15067 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra 10:35 10:40 We Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
68 15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 10:35 10:45 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
69 15107 Chhapra - Mathura Express 11:00 11:05 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Mathura Junction
70 12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jansadharan Super Fast Express 11:00 11:05 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Mumbai
71 55050 Lucknow - Gonda Passenger 09:40 11:10 Daily Lucknow Nakaha Jungle
72 55033 Gonda - Sitapur Passenger 00:00 11:20 Daily Gonda Junction Sitapur Cantonment
73 15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express 11:50 12:00 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya
74 14010 Patalkot Express 11:50 12:00 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Bapudham Motihari
75 15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express 11:50 12:00 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction
76 15068 Mumbai Bandra T - Gorakhpur Express 12:05 12:10 Sa Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
77 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 12:20 12:25 Tu, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
78 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 12:20 12:25 Su Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
79 12590 Gorakhpur Express 12:20 12:25 Sa Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
80 12592 Gorakhpur Express 12:20 12:25 We Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
81 15212 Jan Nayak Express 12:50 13:05 Daily Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction
82 22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express 13:00 13:10 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Amritsar Junction
83 11112 Gwalior Sushasan Express 13:00 13:10 Th Balrampur Gwalior
84 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 13:45 13:50 Mo & Th Chandigarh Dibrugarh
85 12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 14:05 14:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
86 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 14:25 14:35 Tu Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
87 12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 14:25 14:35 Sa Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction
88 13510 Gonda - Asansol Express 00:00 15:00 We Gonda Junction Asansol Junction
89 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 15:15 15:20 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
90 12598 Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Super Fast Express 15:55 16:05 Th Mumbai Gorakhpur Junction
91 19038 Avadh Express 16:20 16:35 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
92 19040 Avadh Express 16:20 16:35 Su, Tu & Th Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus
93 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 16:30 16:45 Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
94 15046 Gorakhpur Express 16:30 16:45 Tu Okha Gorakhpur Junction
95 15653 Amarnath Express 16:40 16:55 Th Guwahati Jammu Tawi
96 15097 Amarnath Express 16:40 16:55 Fr Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
97 12587 Amar Nath Express 16:40 16:55 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi
98 15651 Lohit Express 16:40 16:55 Tu Guwahati Jammu Tawi
99 12491 Mourdhwaj Express 16:40 16:55 Su Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi
100 15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 17:00 17:10 Mo Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
101 55028 Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger 00:00 17:15 Daily Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction
102 55031 Gonda - Lucknow Passenger 14:45 17:25 Daily Nakaha Jungle Lucknow
103 12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express 17:30 17:45 Su Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction
104 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 17:30 17:45 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
105 15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 17:30 17:45 Sa Jammu Tawi Guwahati
106 15098 Amarnath Express 17:30 17:45 We Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
107 15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 18:10 18:25 Daily Lucknow Barauni Junction
108 15070 Badshahnagar - Gorakhpur Intercity Express 18:30 18:32 Daily Badshahnagar Gorakhpur Junction
109 15273 Satyagrah Express 18:35 18:45 Daily Raxaul Junction Delhi
110 15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express 18:40 18:45 Su Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
111 12532 Lucknow - Gorakhpur Intercity 18:58 19:00 Daily Lucknow Gorakhpur Junction
112 12555 Gorakdam Express 19:10 19:15 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hisar
113 12553 Vaishali Express 19:35 19:40 Daily Barauni Junction New Delhi
114 15029 Gorakhpur Pune Express 19:55 20:00 Th Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction
115 11079 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express 20:15 20:20 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
116 13019 Bagh Express 20:30 20:35 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
117 15910 Avadh Assam Express 20:30 20:40 Daily Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh
118 15064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express 21:00 21:05 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
119 11016 Kushinagar Express 21:40 21:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
120 15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express 21:50 21:55 Sa Mumbai Chhapra
121 15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Express 22:00 22:05 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Panvel Gorakhpur Junction
122 14673 Shaheed Express 22:05 22:10 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
123 12595 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express 22:22 22:25 Tu & Th Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
124 55032 Lucknow - Gonda Passenger 21:30 22:30 Daily Daliganj Nakaha Jungle
125 12571 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 22:40 22:43 Su Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
126 15209 Jan Seva Express 22:40 22:50 Daily Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
127 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 22:45 22:50 Daily Gwalior Barauni Junction
128 15057 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Express 23:10 23:15 Th Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
129 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 23:10 23:15 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Chandigarh
130 12529 Intercity Express 23:10 23:15 Mo, We & Fr Patliputra Junction Lucknow
131 05066 Lucknow Junction - Chhapra Special 23:20 23:30 Mo & Sa Lucknow Chhapra

Near By Airports to Gonda Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Gonda Junction Railway Station is Amausi Airport - (117 Km / 72.7 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Gonda Junction and Gonda Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map