List of all trains passing through Gonda Junction Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Gonda Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Gonda Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  15005
00:05
00:10 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Dehradun
  15001
00:05
00:10 Tu Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Dehradun
  12541
00:25
00:30 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  15210
00:15
00:30 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
  04923
00:35
00:37 Sa Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Chandigarh
  12523
00:50
00:55 Su & We Su & We
New Jalpaiguri
New Delhi
  15279
00:50
00:55 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Saharsa Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12211
01:10
01:20 Sa Sa
Muzaffarpur Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  19270
01:10
01:20 Mo & Tu Mo & Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Porbandar
  15010
01:20
01:25 Daily Daily
Gomati Nagar
Gorakhpur Junction
  01453
01:40
01:45 Tu Tu
Pune Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  12524
01:50
01:55 Mo & Th Mo & Th
New Delhi
New Jalpaiguri
  15007
02:15
02:20 Daily Daily
Varanasi City
Lucknow
  15008
02:15
02:20 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Varanasi City
  75002
00:00
02:40 Daily Daily
Gonda Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  15909
02:50
02:55 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh
Lalgarh Junction
  15708
02:55
03:00 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Katihar Junction
  15101
03:10
03:15 We We
Chhapra
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  15009
03:30
03:35 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Gomati Nagar
  15656
03:30
03:40 Th Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kamakhya
  11015
03:55
04:00 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
  05065
04:10
04:15 Mo & We Mo & We
Chhapra
Lucknow
  55026
00:00
04:15 Daily Daily
Gonda Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  04424
04:15
04:20 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Saharsa Junction
  05008
04:15
04:20 Mo Mo
Howrah Junction
Ramnagar
  15058
04:25
04:30 Th Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
  55035
00:00
04:50 Daily Daily
Gonda Junction
Sitapur Cantonment
  15002
04:40
04:55 Su Su
Dehradun
Muzaffarpur Junction
  15006
04:40
04:55 We & Fr We & Fr
Dehradun
Gorakhpur Junction
  15280
04:40
04:55 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Saharsa Junction
  14604
04:40
04:55 Th Th
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
  22424
04:40
04:55 Mo Mo
Amritsar Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  12572
05:05
05:08 Tu Tu
Anand Vihar Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
  12596
05:05
05:08 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
  15529
05:05
05:15 Th Th
Saharsa Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  15621
05:05
05:15 Fr Fr
Kamakhya
Anand Vihar Terminus
  14009
05:05
05:15 Mo Mo
Bapudham Motihari
Anand Vihar Terminus
  55049
05:00
05:35 Daily Daily
Nakaha Jungle
Daliganj
  12554
06:10
06:15 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Barauni Junction
  15211
06:10
06:25 Daily Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Amritsar Junction
  15274
06:25
06:30 Daily Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Raxaul Junction
  04404
06:30
06:35 We & Sa We & Sa
New Delhi
Barauni Junction
  14214
00:00
06:55 Daily Daily
Gonda Junction
Varanasi Junction
  14603
06:55
07:05 Sa Sa
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
  15269
06:55
07:05 Fr Fr
Muzaffarpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  12556
07:05
07:10 Daily Daily
Hisar
Gorakhpur Junction
  15045
07:20
07:25 Th Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Okha
  22922
07:20
07:25 Tu Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
  12530
07:23
07:25 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Lucknow
Patliputra Junction
  19410
07:20
07:25 Su & Sa Su & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  15069
07:50
07:52 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Badshahnagar
  04403
07:50
07:55 Su & Th Su & Th
Barauni Junction
New Delhi
  11111
07:40
07:55 Th Th
Gwalior
Balrampur
  19269
08:05
08:10 Su & Sa Su & Sa
Porbandar
Muzaffarpur Junction
  12212
08:05
08:10 Th Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Muzaffarpur Junction
  75008
00:00
08:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Gonda Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  11123
08:15
08:20 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
Gwalior
  12531
08:25
08:27 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lucknow
  14674
08:40
08:45 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
  15015
08:55
09:00 Mo Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  12589
08:55
09:00 We We
Gorakhpur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
  12591
08:55
09:00 Sa Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  12511
08:55
09:00 Su, Th & Fr Su, Th & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
  12521
08:55
09:00 Tu Tu
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  13020
09:20
09:25 Daily Daily
Kathgodam
Howrah Junction
  15203
09:30
09:35 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
Lucknow
  19037
09:58
10:00 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
  19039
09:58
10:00 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Muzaffarpur Junction
  22532
09:50
10:05 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Mathura Junction
Chhapra
  04423
10:15
10:20 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Saharsa Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  01454
10:20
10:25 Tu Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Pune Junction
  15016
10:30
10:35 Sa Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  15063
10:35
10:40 Mo Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  15065
10:35
10:40 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Panvel
  15067
10:35
10:40 We We
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
  11080
10:35
10:40 Sa Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  55050
09:35
10:55 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Nakaha Jungle
  12597
11:00
11:05 Tu Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  22531
11:00
11:05 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Chhapra
Mathura Junction
  55033
00:00
11:20 Daily Daily
Gonda Junction
Sitapur Cantonment
  15068
11:40
11:45 Sa Sa
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
  15530
11:55
12:05 Fr Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Saharsa Junction
  15622
11:55
12:05 Sa Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Kamakhya
  14010
11:55
12:05 Su Su
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bapudham Motihari
  12522
12:20
12:25 Su Su
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
  12590
12:20
12:25 Sa Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  12592
12:20
12:25 We We
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  12512
12:20
12:25 Tu, Th & Fr Tu, Th & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
  22921
12:35
12:40 Mo Mo
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
  11112
12:50
13:05 Th Th
Balrampur
Gwalior
  15212
12:55
13:10 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Darbhanga Junction
  22423
13:15
13:25 Mo Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Amritsar Junction
  04045
13:40
13:45 Mo Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  15904
13:45
13:50 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Chandigarh
Dibrugarh
  12542
14:05
14:10 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
  04974
14:25
14:30 We We
Firozpur Cantonment
Darbhanga Junction
  15532
14:25
14:35 Tu Tu
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
  12492
14:25
14:35 Sa Sa
Jammu Tawi
Barauni Junction
  04924
14:35
14:40 Fr Fr
Chandigarh
Gorakhpur Junction
  13510
00:00
15:00 We We
Gonda Junction
Asansol Junction
  15707
15:15
15:20 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Amritsar Junction
  12598
15:50
16:00 Th Th
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
  19409
16:25
16:30 Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  15046
16:25
16:30 Tu Tu
Okha
Gorakhpur Junction
  19038
16:20
16:35 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
  19040
16:20
16:35 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Muzaffarpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
  15651
16:45
16:55 Tu Tu
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
  15653
16:45
16:55 Th Th
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
  12587
16:45
16:55 Mo Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Jammu Tawi
  15097
16:45
16:55 Fr Fr
Bhagalpur
Jammu Tawi
  12491
16:45
16:55 Su Su
Barauni Junction
Jammu Tawi
  15030
17:00
17:05 Su Su
Pune Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  15531
17:00
17:10 Su Su
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
  15655
17:00
17:10 Mo Mo
Kamakhya
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  55028
00:00
17:20 Daily Daily
Gonda Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  55031
15:20
17:25 Daily Daily
Nakaha Jungle
Lucknow
  15652
17:35
17:40 Th Th
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
  15654
17:35
17:40 Sa Sa
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
  12588
17:35
17:40 Su Su
Jammu Tawi
Gorakhpur Junction
  15098
17:35
17:40 We We
Jammu Tawi
Bhagalpur
  15270
17:35
17:40 Mo Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
  15204
18:10
18:15 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Barauni Junction
  15070
18:30
18:35 Daily Daily
Badshahnagar
Gorakhpur Junction
  15273
18:35
18:45 Daily Daily
Raxaul Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12532
18:58
19:00 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Gorakhpur Junction
  12555
19:10
19:15 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Hisar
  12553
19:35
19:40 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
New Delhi
  15029
19:55
20:00 Th Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Pune Junction
  11079
20:10
20:15 Fr Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
  15910
20:25
20:30 Daily Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Dibrugarh
  13019
20:30
20:35 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Kathgodam
  04406
21:00
21:05 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Delhi
Darbhanga Junction
  11016
21:40
21:45 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  15102
21:45
21:50 Sa Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chhapra
  15064
21:58
22:03 We We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
  15066
21:58
22:03 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Su, Tu, Th & Sa
Panvel
Gorakhpur Junction
  14673
22:05
22:10 Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
  12595
22:27
22:30 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12571
22:37
22:40 Su Su
Gorakhpur Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  55032
21:30
22:45 Daily Daily
Daliganj
Nakaha Jungle
  11124
22:45
22:50 Daily Daily
Gwalior
Barauni Junction
  15209
22:50
23:00 Daily Daily
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
  15057
23:10
23:15 Th Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  15903
23:10
23:15 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Dibrugarh
Chandigarh
  05066
23:10
23:15 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Lucknow
Chhapra
  12529
23:30
23:35 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Patliputra Junction
Lucknow
  04405
23:30
23:35 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Darbhanga Junction
Delhi

Nearest Airports to Gonda Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Gonda Junction and Gonda Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Amausi Airport - (117 Km / 72.7 Miles)
  2. Bareli Airport - (127.93 Km / 79.49 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Gonda Junction by train, get complete information about Gonda Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Gonda Junction, distance to Gonda Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Gonda Junction.

Trains to Gonda Junction Station - List of Gonda Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Gonda Junction, Trains from Gonda Junction and Trains passing through the Gonda Junction Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Gonda Junction Station and other information like Gonda Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Gonda Junction Station Location Map