Find information about Gonda Junction Railway Station , Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Gonda Junction by train, get complete information about Gonda Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Gonda Junction, distance to Gonda Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Gonda Junction. Route Map of trains to Gonda Junction along with Gonda Junction station location map.

Trains to Gonda Junction Station - List of Gonda Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Gonda Junction, Trains from Gonda Junction and Trains passing through the Gonda Junction Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Gonda Junction Station and other information like Gonda Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 05115 Chhapra Anand Vihar Special Fare Special 00:05 00:10 We Chhapra Anand Vihar Terminus
2 15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Express 00:05 00:10 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Dehradun
3 15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Express 00:05 00:10 Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Dehradun
4 12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 00:25 00:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
5 15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express 00:20 00:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
6 04923 Gorakhpur - Chandigarh Special Fare Special 00:35 00:37 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Chandigarh
7 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 00:45 00:50 Su & We New Jalpaiguri New Delhi
8 15279 Poorbiya Express 00:45 00:50 Mo & Fr Saharsa Junction Adarsh Nagar
9 05717 Katihar Jalandhar City Special 01:00 01:05 Fr Katihar Junction Jalandhar City
10 12211 Garib Rath 01:10 01:20 Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
11 19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 01:15 01:20 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar
12 01453 Pune Gorakhpur Summer Special 01:40 01:45 Tu Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
13 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 01:50 02:00 Mo & Th New Delhi New Jalpaiguri
14 15007 Manduadih - Lucknow Express 02:15 02:20 Daily Varanasi City Lucknow
15 15008 Lucknow - Manduadih Express 02:15 02:30 Daily Lucknow Varanasi City
16 05116 Anand Vihar Chhapra Special Fare Special 02:35 02:40 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Chhapra
17 15909 Abadh Assam Express 02:50 02:55 Daily Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction
18 75002 Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU 00:00 02:55 Daily Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 02:55 03:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
20 15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express 03:10 03:15 We Chhapra Mumbai
21 15009 Chitrakut Express 03:35 03:40 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gomati Nagar
22 15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express 03:35 03:45 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya
23 11015 Kushinagar Express 04:00 04:05 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
24 05065 Chhapra - Lucknow Junction Special 04:05 04:10 Mo & We Chhapra Lucknow
25 05008 Howrah Ramnagar Special Fare Special 04:15 04:20 Mo Howrah Junction Ramnagar
26 04424 Anand Vihar Saharsa Bi Weekly Special 04:15 04:20 Mo & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction
27 55026 Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger 00:00 04:30 Daily Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction
28 15280 Poorabiya Express 04:45 04:50 Tu & Sa Adarsh Nagar Saharsa Junction
29 55035 Gonda Sitapur Cantt Passenger 00:00 04:50 Daily Gonda Junction Sitapur Cantonment
30 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 04:35 04:50 Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
31 22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express 04:35 04:50 Mo Amritsar Junction Gorakhpur Junction
32 15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Express 04:35 04:50 Su Dehradun Muzaffarpur Junction
33 15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Express 04:35 04:50 We & Fr Dehradun Gorakhpur Junction
34 12572 Howrah Express 05:02 05:05 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
35 12596 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express 05:02 05:05 Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
36 15058 Anand Vihar Gorakhpur Express 05:00 05:10 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
37 05007 Ramnagar Howrah Special Fare Special 05:15 05:20 Sa Ramnagar Howrah Junction
38 14009 Patalkot Express 05:10 05:20 Mo Bapudham Motihari Anand Vihar Terminus
39 15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express 05:10 05:20 Th Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
40 15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express 05:10 05:20 Fr Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminus
41 55049 Gonda - Lucknow Passenger 05:15 05:35 Daily Nakaha Jungle Daliganj
42 12554 Vaishali Express 06:10 06:15 Daily New Delhi Barauni Junction
43 15211 Jan Nayak Express 06:10 06:25 Daily Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction
44 15274 Satyagrah Express 06:25 06:30 Daily Delhi Raxaul Junction
45 04404 New Delhi Barauni AC Special 06:30 06:35 We & Sa New Delhi Barauni Junction
46 14214 Gonda - Varanasi Intercity 00:00 06:55 Daily Gonda Junction Varanasi Junction
47 05269 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special 06:55 07:00 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
48 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 06:55 07:05 Sa Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
49 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 06:55 07:05 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
50 12556 Gorakdam Express 07:05 07:10 Daily Hisar Gorakhpur Junction
51 15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 07:20 07:25 Th Gorakhpur Junction Okha
52 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 07:20 07:25 Su & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
53 12530 Intercity Express 07:23 07:25 Mo, We & Fr Lucknow Patliputra Junction
54 11111 GD Sushasan Express 07:40 07:50 Th Gwalior Balrampur
55 15069 Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express 07:50 07:52 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Badshahnagar
56 04403 Barauni - New Delhi AC Special 07:50 07:55 Su & Th Barauni Junction New Delhi
57 19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 08:00 08:05 Su & Sa Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction
58 12212 Motihari Garib Rath 08:00 08:05 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
59 75008 Gonda - Gorakhpur DMU 00:00 08:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction
60 12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Intercity 08:25 08:27 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lucknow
61 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 08:40 08:45 Daily Barauni Junction Gwalior
62 14674 Shaheed Express 08:40 08:45 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
63 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 08:55 09:00 We Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction
64 12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 08:55 09:00 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
65 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 08:55 09:00 Su, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
66 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 08:55 09:00 Tu Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
67 15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 08:55 09:00 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
68 13020 Bagh Express 09:20 09:25 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
69 15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 09:30 09:40 Daily Barauni Junction Lucknow
70 19037 Avadh Express 09:52 09:57 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
71 19039 Avadh Express 09:52 09:57 Mo, We & Sa Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
72 15108 Mathura - Chhapra Express 10:05 10:20 Tu, Th & Sa Mathura Junction Chhapra
73 04423 Saharsa Anand Vihar Bi Weekly Special 10:15 10:20 Tu & Sa Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
74 15063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express 10:35 10:40 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
75 15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Express 10:35 10:40 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Panvel
76 15067 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra 10:35 10:40 We Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
77 11080 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express 10:35 10:40 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
78 15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 10:35 10:45 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
79 02597 Gorakhpur Mumbai CST Jan Sadharan Special 10:55 11:00 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Mumbai
80 12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jansadharan Super Fast Express 11:00 11:05 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Mumbai
81 15107 Chhapra - Mathura Express 11:00 11:05 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Mathura Junction
82 55050 Lucknow - Gonda Passenger 09:40 11:10 Daily Lucknow Nakaha Jungle
83 55033 Gonda - Sitapur Passenger 00:00 11:20 Daily Gonda Junction Sitapur Cantonment
84 15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express 11:50 12:00 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction
85 15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express 11:50 12:00 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya
86 14010 Patalkot Express 11:50 12:00 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Bapudham Motihari
87 15068 Mumbai Bandra T - Gorakhpur Express 12:05 12:10 Sa Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
88 12590 Gorakhpur Express 12:20 12:25 Sa Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
89 12592 Gorakhpur Express 12:20 12:25 We Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
90 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 12:20 12:25 Tu, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
91 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 12:20 12:25 Su Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
92 15212 Jan Nayak Express 12:50 13:05 Daily Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction
93 22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express 13:00 13:10 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Amritsar Junction
94 11112 Gwalior Sushasan Express 13:00 13:10 Th Balrampur Gwalior
95 04045 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Special 13:40 13:45 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
96 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 13:45 13:50 Mo & Th Chandigarh Dibrugarh
97 12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 14:05 14:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
98 04974 Firozpur Cantt Darbhanga Special 14:25 14:30 We Firozpur Cantonment Darbhanga Junction
99 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 14:25 14:35 Tu Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
100 12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 14:25 14:35 Sa Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction
101 04924 Chandigarh Gorakhpur Weekly Special Express 14:35 14:40 Fr Chandigarh Gorakhpur Junction
102 13510 Gonda - Asansol Express 00:00 15:00 We Gonda Junction Asansol Junction
103 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 15:15 15:20 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
104 02598 Mumbai CST Gorakhpur Jan Sadharan Special 15:45 15:50 Mo Mumbai Gorakhpur Junction
105 12598 Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Super Fast Express 15:55 16:05 Th Mumbai Gorakhpur Junction
106 19038 Avadh Express 16:20 16:35 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
107 19040 Avadh Express 16:20 16:35 Su, Tu & Th Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus
108 15046 Gorakhpur Express 16:30 16:45 Tu Okha Gorakhpur Junction
109 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 16:30 16:45 Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
110 15653 Amarnath Express 16:40 16:55 Th Guwahati Jammu Tawi
111 12587 Amar Nath Express 16:40 16:55 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi
112 12491 Mourdhwaj Express 16:40 16:55 Su Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi
113 15651 Lohit Express 16:40 16:55 Tu Guwahati Jammu Tawi
114 15097 Amarnath Express 16:40 16:55 Fr Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
115 15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 17:00 17:10 Mo Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
116 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express 17:00 17:10 Su Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
117 55028 Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger 00:00 17:15 Daily Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction
118 55031 Gonda - Lucknow Passenger 14:45 17:25 Daily Nakaha Jungle Lucknow
119 15098 Amarnath Express 17:30 17:45 We Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
120 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 17:30 17:45 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
121 15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 17:30 17:45 Sa Jammu Tawi Guwahati
122 12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express 17:30 17:45 Su Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction
123 05718 Jalandhar City Katihar Special 17:55 18:00 Sa Jalandhar City Katihar Junction
124 15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 18:10 18:25 Daily Lucknow Barauni Junction
125 15070 Badshahnagar - Gorakhpur Intercity Express 18:30 18:32 Daily Badshahnagar Gorakhpur Junction
126 15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express 18:40 18:45 Su Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
127 15273 Satyagrah Express 18:35 18:45 Daily Raxaul Junction Delhi
128 12532 Lucknow - Gorakhpur Intercity 18:58 19:00 Daily Lucknow Gorakhpur Junction
129 12555 Gorakdam Express 19:10 19:15 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hisar
130 12553 Vaishali Express 19:35 19:40 Daily Barauni Junction New Delhi
131 15029 Gorakhpur Pune Express 19:55 20:00 Th Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction
132 11079 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express 20:15 20:20 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
133 13019 Bagh Express 20:30 20:35 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
134 15910 Avadh Assam Express 20:30 20:40 Daily Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh
135 04973 Darbhanga Firozpur Cantt Special 20:45 20:50 Th Darbhanga Junction Firozpur Cantonment
136 15064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express 21:00 21:05 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
137 04406 Delhi Darbhanga AC Special 21:00 21:05 Mo & Th Delhi Darbhanga Junction
138 11016 Kushinagar Express 21:40 21:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
139 15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express 21:50 21:55 Sa Mumbai Chhapra
140 05270 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special 21:50 21:55 We Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
141 15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Express 22:00 22:05 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Panvel Gorakhpur Junction
142 14673 Shaheed Express 22:05 22:10 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
143 12595 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express 22:22 22:25 Tu & Th Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
144 55032 Lucknow - Gonda Passenger 21:30 22:30 Daily Daliganj Nakaha Jungle
145 12571 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 22:40 22:43 Su Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
146 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 22:45 22:50 Daily Gwalior Barauni Junction
147 15209 Jan Seva Express 22:40 22:50 Daily Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
148 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 23:10 23:15 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Chandigarh
149 12529 Intercity Express 23:10 23:15 Mo, We & Fr Patliputra Junction Lucknow
150 15057 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Express 23:10 23:15 Th Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
151 05066 Lucknow Junction - Chhapra Special 23:20 23:30 Mo & Sa Lucknow Chhapra
152 04405 Darbhanga Delhi AC Special 23:30 23:35 Tu & Fr Darbhanga Junction Delhi

Near By Airports to Gonda Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Gonda Junction Railway Station is Amausi Airport - (117 Km / 72.7 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Gonda Junction and Gonda Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map