List of all trains passing through Gonda Junction Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Gonda Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Gonda Junction etc...

Trains to Gonda Junction Station - List of Gonda Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Gonda Junction, Trains from Gonda Junction and Trains passing through the Gonda Junction Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Gonda Junction Station and other information like Gonda Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Express 00:05
00:10 Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Dehradun
15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Express 00:05
00:10 Th & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Dehradun
15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express 00:15
00:30 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 00:25
00:30 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 00:50
00:55 Su & We
New Jalpaiguri
New Delhi
15279 Poorbiya Express 00:50
00:55 Mo & Fr
Saharsa Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 01:10
01:20 Mo & Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Porbandar
12211 Garib Rath 01:10
01:20 Sa
Muzaffarpur Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
15010 Chitrakut Express 01:20
01:25 Daily
Gomati Nagar
Gorakhpur Junction
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 01:50
01:55 Mo & Th
New Delhi
New Jalpaiguri
15008 Lucknow - Manduadih Express 02:15
02:20 Daily
Lucknow
Varanasi City
15007 Manduadih - Lucknow Express 02:15
02:20 Daily
Varanasi City
Lucknow
75002 Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU 00:00
02:40 Daily
Gonda Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
15909 Abadh Assam Express 02:50
02:55 Daily
Dibrugarh
Lalgarh Junction
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 02:55
03:00 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Katihar Junction
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express 03:10
03:15 We
Chhapra
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
15009 Chitrakut Express 03:30
03:35 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Gomati Nagar
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express 03:30
03:40 Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kamakhya
11015 Kushinagar Express 03:55
04:00 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
55026 Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger 00:00
04:15 Daily
Gonda Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
05065 Chhapra - Lucknow Junction Special 04:10
04:15 Mo & We
Chhapra
Lucknow
15058 Anand Vihar Gorakhpur Express 04:25
04:30 Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
55035 Gonda Sitapur Cantt Passenger 00:00
04:50 Daily
Gonda Junction
Sitapur Cantonment
22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express 04:40
04:55 Mo
Amritsar Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Express 04:40
04:55 Su
Dehradun
Muzaffarpur Junction
15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Express 04:40
04:55 We & Fr
Dehradun
Gorakhpur Junction
15280 Poorabiya Express 04:40
04:55 Tu & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Saharsa Junction
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 04:40
04:55 Th
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
12572 Howrah Express 05:05
05:08 Tu
Anand Vihar Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
12596 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express 05:05
05:08 Th & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express 05:05
05:15 Th
Saharsa Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express 05:05
05:15 Fr
Kamakhya
Anand Vihar Terminus
14009 Patalkot Express 05:05
05:15 Mo
Bapudham Motihari
Anand Vihar Terminus
55049 Gonda - Lucknow Passenger 05:00
05:35 Daily
Nakaha Jungle
Daliganj
12554 Vaishali Express 06:10
06:15 Daily
New Delhi
Barauni Junction
15211 Jan Nayak Express 06:10
06:25 Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Amritsar Junction
15274 Satyagrah Express 06:25
06:30 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Raxaul Junction
14214 Gonda - Varanasi Intercity 00:00
06:55 Daily
Gonda Junction
Varanasi Junction
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 06:55
07:05 Fr
Muzaffarpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 06:55
07:05 Sa
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
12556 Gorakdam Express 07:05
07:10 Daily
Hisar
Gorakhpur Junction
22922 Gorakhpur Bandra Antyodaya Express 07:20
07:25 Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
12530 Intercity Express 07:23
07:25 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Lucknow
Patliputra Junction
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 07:20
07:25 Su & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 07:20
07:25 Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Okha
15069 Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express 07:50
07:52 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Badshahnagar
11111 GD Sushasan Express 07:40
07:55 Th
Gwalior
Balrampur
12212 Motihari Garib Rath 08:05
08:10 Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Muzaffarpur Junction
19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 08:05
08:10 Su & Sa
Porbandar
Muzaffarpur Junction
75008 Gonda - Gorakhpur DMU 00:00
08:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Gonda Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 08:15
08:20 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Barauni Junction
Gwalior
12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Intercity 08:25
08:27 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lucknow
14674 Shaheed Express 08:40
08:45 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 08:55
09:00 Tu
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 08:55
09:00 Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 08:55
09:00 We
Gorakhpur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 08:55
09:00 Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 08:55
09:00 Su, Th & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
13020 Bagh Express 09:20
09:25 Daily
Kathgodam
Howrah Junction
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 09:30
09:35 Daily
Barauni Junction
Lucknow
19037 Avadh Express 09:58
10:00 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
19039 Avadh Express 09:58
10:00 Mo, We & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Muzaffarpur Junction
22532 Mathura Chhapra Express 09:50
10:05 Tu, Th & Sa
Mathura Junction
Chhapra
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 10:30
10:35 Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
11080 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express 10:35
10:40 Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express 10:35
10:40 Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Express 10:35
10:40 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Panvel
15067 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra 10:35
10:40 We
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
55050 Lucknow - Gonda Passenger 09:35
10:55 Daily
Lucknow
Nakaha Jungle
22531 Chhapra Mathura Express 11:00
11:05 Mo, We & Fr
Chhapra
Mathura Junction
12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jansadharan Super Fast Express 11:00
11:05 Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
55033 Gonda - Sitapur Passenger 00:00
11:20 Daily
Gonda Junction
Sitapur Cantonment
15068 Mumbai Bandra T - Gorakhpur Express 11:40
11:45 Sa
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express 11:55
12:05 Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Saharsa Junction
15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express 11:55
12:05 Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Kamakhya
14010 Patalkot Express 11:55
12:05 Su
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bapudham Motihari
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 12:20
12:25 Tu, Th & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 12:20
12:25 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
12590 Gorakhpur Express 12:20
12:25 Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12592 Gorakhpur Express 12:20
12:25 We
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
22921 Bandra Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 12:35
12:40 Mo
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
11112 Gwalior Sushasan Express 12:50
13:05 Th
Balrampur
Gwalior
15212 Jan Nayak Express 12:55
13:10 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Darbhanga Junction
22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express 13:15
13:25 Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Amritsar Junction
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 13:45
13:50 Mo & Th
Chandigarh
Dibrugarh
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 14:05
14:10 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 14:25
14:35 Tu
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 14:25
14:35 Sa
Jammu Tawi
Barauni Junction
13510 Gonda - Asansol Express 00:00
15:00 We
Gonda Junction
Asansol Junction
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 15:15
15:20 Daily
Katihar Junction
Amritsar Junction
12598 Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Super Fast Express 15:50
16:00 Th
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
15046 Gorakhpur Express 16:25
16:30 Tu
Okha
Gorakhpur Junction
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 16:25
16:30 Fr & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
19038 Avadh Express 16:20
16:35 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
19040 Avadh Express 16:20
16:35 Su, Tu & Th
Muzaffarpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
15651 Lohit Express 16:45
16:55 Tu
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
15653 Amarnath Express 16:45
16:55 Th
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
12587 Amar Nath Express 16:45
16:55 Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Jammu Tawi
15097 Amarnath Express 16:45
16:55 Fr
Bhagalpur
Jammu Tawi
12491 Mourdhwaj Express 16:45
16:55 Su
Barauni Junction
Jammu Tawi
15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express 17:00
17:05 Su
Pune Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express 17:00
17:10 Su
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 17:00
17:10 Mo
Kamakhya
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
55028 Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger 00:00
17:20 Daily
Gonda Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
55031 Gonda - Lucknow Passenger 15:20
17:25 Daily
Nakaha Jungle
Lucknow
15270 Jan Sadharan Express 17:35
17:40 Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
15652 Lohit Express 17:35
17:40 Th
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 17:35
17:40 Sa
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express 17:35
17:40 Su
Jammu Tawi
Gorakhpur Junction
15098 Amarnath Express 17:35
17:40 We
Jammu Tawi
Bhagalpur
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 18:10
18:15 Daily
Lucknow
Barauni Junction
15070 Badshahnagar - Gorakhpur Intercity Express 18:30
18:35 Daily
Badshahnagar
Gorakhpur Junction
15273 Satyagrah Express 18:35
18:45 Daily
Raxaul Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
12532 Lucknow - Gorakhpur Intercity 18:58
19:00 Daily
Lucknow
Gorakhpur Junction
12555 Gorakdam Express 19:10
19:15 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Hisar
12553 Vaishali Express 19:35
19:40 Daily
Barauni Junction
New Delhi
15029 Gorakhpur Pune Express 19:55
20:00 Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Pune Junction
11079 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express 20:10
20:15 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
15910 Avadh Assam Express 20:25
20:30 Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Dibrugarh
13019 Bagh Express 20:30
20:35 Daily
Howrah Junction
Kathgodam
11016 Kushinagar Express 21:40
21:45 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express 21:45
21:50 Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chhapra
15064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express 21:58
22:03 We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Express 21:58
22:03 Su, Tu, Th & Sa
Panvel
Gorakhpur Junction
14673 Shaheed Express 22:05
22:10 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
12595 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express 22:27
22:30 Tu & Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
12571 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 22:37
22:40 Su
Gorakhpur Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
55032 Lucknow - Gonda Passenger 21:30
22:45 Daily
Daliganj
Nakaha Jungle
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 22:45
22:50 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Gwalior
Barauni Junction
15209 Jan Seva Express 22:50
23:00 Daily
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
05066 Lucknow Junction - Chhapra Special 23:10
23:15 Mo & Sa
Lucknow
Chhapra
15057 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Express 23:10
23:15 Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 23:10
23:15 Tu & Sa
Dibrugarh
Chandigarh
12529 Intercity Express 23:30
23:35 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Patliputra Junction
Lucknow

Nearest Airports to Gonda Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Gonda Junction and Gonda Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Amausi Airport - (117 Km / 72.7 Miles)
  2. Bareli Airport - (127.93 Km / 79.49 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Gonda Junction by train, get complete information about Gonda Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Gonda Junction, distance to Gonda Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Gonda Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.

Gonda Junction Station Location Map