Find information about Gonda Junction Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Gonda Junction by train, get complete information about Gonda Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Gonda Junction, distance to Gonda Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Gonda Junction. Route Map of trains to Gonda Junction along with Gonda Junction station location map.

Trains to Gonda Junction Station - List of Gonda Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Gonda Junction, Trains from Gonda Junction and Trains passing through the Gonda Junction Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Gonda Junction Station and other information like Gonda Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Express 00:05 00:10 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Dehradun
2 15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Express 00:05 00:10 Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Dehradun
3 12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 00:25 00:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
4 15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express 00:25 00:40 Daily Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
5 15279 Poorbiya Express 00:45 00:50 Mo & Fr Saharsa Junction Adarsh Nagar
6 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 00:45 00:50 Su & We New Jalpaiguri New Delhi
7 12211 Garib Rath 01:10 01:20 Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
8 19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 01:15 01:20 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar
9 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 01:55 02:05 Mo & Th New Delhi New Jalpaiguri
10 15007 Manduadih - Lucknow Express 02:15 02:20 Daily Varanasi City Lucknow
11 15008 Lucknow - Manduadih Express 02:15 02:30 Daily Lucknow Varanasi City
12 15909 Abadh Assam Express 02:50 02:55 Daily New Tinsukia Junction Lalgarh Junction
13 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 03:00 03:05 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
14 15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express 03:10 03:15 We Chhapra Mumbai
15 11015 Kushinagar Express 04:05 04:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
16 55026 Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger Origin 04:35 Daily Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction
17 55035 Gonda Sitapur Cantt Passenger Origin 04:50 Daily Gonda Junction Sitapur Cantonment
18 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 04:45 05:00 Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
19 15280 Poorabiya Express 04:45 05:00 Tu & Sa Adarsh Nagar Saharsa Junction
20 15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Express 04:45 05:00 We & Fr Dehradun Gorakhpur Junction
21 15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express 05:10 05:20 Fr Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminus
22 15058 Anand Vihar Gorakhpur Express 05:15 05:20 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
23 55049 Gonda - Lucknow Passenger 05:15 05:35 Daily Nakaha Jungle Badshahnagar
24 15211 Jan Nayak Express 06:05 06:20 Daily Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction
25 12554 Vaishali Express 06:20 06:25 Daily New Delhi Barauni Junction
26 15274 Satyagrah Express 06:25 06:30 Daily Delhi Raxaul Junction
27 14214 Gonda - Varanasi Intercity Origin 07:00 Daily Gonda Junction Varanasi Junction
28 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 07:00 07:10 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
29 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 07:00 07:10 Sa Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
30 12556 Gorakdam Express 07:15 07:20 Daily Hisar Gorakhpur Junction
31 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 07:20 07:25 Su & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
32 15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 07:20 07:30 Th Gorakhpur Junction Okha
33 11111 GD Sushasan Express 07:45 07:55 Th Gwalior Balrampur
34 19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 08:00 08:05 Su & Sa Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction
35 12212 Motihari Garib Rath 08:00 08:05 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
36 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 08:15 08:20 Daily Barauni Junction Gwalior
37 12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Intercity 08:28 08:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lucknow
38 14674 Shaheed Express 08:50 08:55 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
39 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 09:07 09:12 Tu Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
40 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 09:07 09:12 Su, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
41 15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 09:07 09:12 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
42 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 09:07 09:12 We Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction
43 12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 09:07 09:12 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
44 13020 Bagh Express 09:30 09:35 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
45 15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 09:40 09:50 Daily Barauni Junction Lucknow
46 19039 Avadh Express 10:00 10:05 Mo, We & Sa Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
47 19037 Avadh Express 10:00 10:05 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
48 15108 Mathura - Chhapra Express 10:15 10:30 Tu, Th & Sa Mathura Junction Chhapra
49 11080 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express 10:35 10:40 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
50 55050 Lucknow - Gonda Passenger 09:45 10:50 Daily Lucknow Nakaha Jungle
51 15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 10:45 10:55 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
52 15107 Chhapra - Mathura Express 11:00 11:05 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Mathura Junction
53 55033 Gonda - Sitapur Passenger Origin 11:20 Daily Gonda Junction Sitapur Cantonment
54 15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express 11:55 12:05 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya
55 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 12:30 12:35 Su Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
56 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 12:30 12:35 Tu, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
57 12592 Gorakhpur Express 12:30 12:35 We Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
58 12590 Gorakhpur Express 12:30 12:35 Sa Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
59 15212 Jan Nayak Express 12:55 13:10 Daily Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction
60 11112 Gwalior Sushasan Express 13:00 13:10 Th Balrampur Gwalior
61 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 13:45 13:50 Mo & Th Chandigarh Dibrugarh
62 12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 14:15 14:20 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
63 12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 14:35 14:40 Sa Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction
64 13510 Gonda - Asansol Express Origin 15:00 We Gonda Junction Asansol Junction
65 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 15:15 15:20 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
66 19040 Avadh Express 16:20 16:35 Su, Tu & Th Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus
67 19038 Avadh Express 16:20 16:35 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
68 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 16:35 16:50 Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
69 15046 Gorakhpur Express 16:35 16:50 Tu Okha Gorakhpur Junction
70 12491 Mourdhwaj Express 16:40 16:55 Su Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi
71 15651 Lohit Express 16:40 16:55 Tu Guwahati Jammu Tawi
72 15653 Amarnath Express 16:40 16:55 Th Guwahati Jammu Tawi
73 15097 Amarnath Express 16:40 16:55 Fr Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
74 12587 Amar Nath Express 16:40 16:55 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi
75 55028 Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger Origin 17:15 Daily Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction
76 55031 Gonda - Lucknow Passenger 15:30 17:25 Daily Nakaha Jungle Lucknow
77 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 17:35 17:50 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
78 15652 Lohit Express 17:35 17:50 Th Jammu Tawi Guwahati
79 15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 17:35 17:50 Sa Jammu Tawi Guwahati
80 15098 Amarnath Express 17:35 17:50 We Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
81 12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express 17:35 17:50 Su Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction
82 15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 18:15 18:30 Daily Lucknow Barauni Junction
83 15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express 18:40 18:45 Su Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
84 15273 Satyagrah Express 18:40 18:50 Daily Raxaul Junction Delhi
85 12532 Lucknow - Gorakhpur Intercity 19:01 19:03 Daily Lucknow Gorakhpur Junction
86 12555 Gorakdam Express 19:10 19:15 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hisar
87 12553 Vaishali Express 19:35 19:40 Daily Barauni Junction New Delhi
88 15029 Gorakhpur Pune Express 19:55 20:00 Th Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction
89 11079 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express 20:20 20:25 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
90 13019 Bagh Express 20:30 20:35 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
91 15910 Avadh Assam Express 20:35 20:50 Daily Lalgarh Junction New Tinsukia Junction
92 11016 Kushinagar Express 21:45 21:50 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
93 15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express 21:55 22:00 Sa Mumbai Chhapra
94 55032 Lucknow - Gonda Passenger 21:40 22:15 Daily Badshahnagar Nakaha Jungle
95 14673 Shaheed Express 22:15 22:20 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
96 15209 Jan Seva Express 22:35 22:45 Daily Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
97 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 22:55 23:00 Daily Gwalior Barauni Junction
98 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 23:15 23:20 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Chandigarh
99 15057 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Express 23:15 23:20 Th Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus

Near By Airports to Gonda Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Gonda Junction Railway Station is Amausi Airport - (117 Km / 72.7 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Gonda Junction and Gonda Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map