Find all trains running between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Gonda Junction (GD). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kanpur Central - Gonda Junction route. Find the location of Kanpur Central Railway Station and Gonda Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Gonda Junction and Kanpur Central • GD - CNB Train Timings

Gonda Junction Kanpur Central
Average Distance : 190 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs - 4 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Gonda Junction to Kanpur Central

There are 21 Trains running between Kanpur Central and Gonda Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kanpur Central - Gonda Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast

No Train Name Gonda Junction Kanpur Central
12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 00:30
Gonda Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:25
Kanpur Central
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express
We Dep. : 03:15
Gonda Junction
We Arr. : 07:55
Kanpur Central
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express
Fr Dep. : 07:10
Gonda Junction
Fr Arr. : 12:05
Kanpur Central
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 07:25
Gonda Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 12:05
Kanpur Central
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express
Th Dep. : 07:30
Gonda Junction
Th Arr. : 12:05
Kanpur Central
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Daily Dep. : 08:20
Gonda Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:35
Kanpur Central
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Th & Fr Dep. : 09:12
Gonda Junction
Su, Th & Fr Arr. : 13:17
Kanpur Central
12521 Rapti Sagar Express
Tu Dep. : 09:12
Gonda Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:17
Kanpur Central
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express
We Dep. : 09:12
Gonda Junction
We Arr. : 13:17
Kanpur Central
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express
Sa Dep. : 09:12
Gonda Junction
Sa Arr. : 13:17
Kanpur Central
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express
Mo Dep. : 09:12
Gonda Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:17
Kanpur Central
11080 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express
Sa Dep. : 10:40
Gonda Junction
Sa Arr. : 16:05
Kanpur Central
12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jansadharan Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 11:05
Gonda Junction
Tu Arr. : 15:05
Kanpur Central
15107 Chhapra - Mathura Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 11:05
Gonda Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 15:05
Kanpur Central
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Gonda Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:50
Kanpur Central
19038 Avadh Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:35
Gonda Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:30
Kanpur Central
19040 Avadh Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 16:35
Gonda Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 22:30
Kanpur Central
12555 Gorakdam Express
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Gonda Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:23
Kanpur Central
12553 Vaishali Express
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Gonda Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:55
Kanpur Central
15029 Gorakhpur Pune Express
Th Dep. : 20:00
Gonda Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:30
Kanpur Central
11016 Kushinagar Express
Daily Dep. : 21:50
Gonda Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:15
Kanpur Central

View return trains from Kanpur Central to Gonda Junction »