Find all trains running between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Gonda Junction (GD). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kanpur Central - Gonda Junction route.

There are 27 trains running between Kanpur Central and Gonda Junction.

GD to CNB Distance 190 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 4 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Gonda Junction (GD) and Kanpur Central (CNB)

Every day train departs from Gonda Junction to Kanpur Central. Given below is the list of all the Kanpur Central - Gonda Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12541
Daily Dep. : 00:30
Gonda Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:25
Kanpur Central
15101
We Dep. : 03:15
Gonda Junction
We Arr. : 07:50
Kanpur Central
15269
Fr Dep. : 07:05
Gonda Junction
Fr Arr. : 12:05
Kanpur Central
19410
Su & Sa Dep. : 07:25
Gonda Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 12:05
Kanpur Central
15045
Th Dep. : 07:25
Gonda Junction
Th Arr. : 12:05
Kanpur Central
11123
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Gonda Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:35
Kanpur Central
12511
Su, Th & Fr Dep. : 09:00
Gonda Junction
Su, Th & Fr Arr. : 13:17
Kanpur Central
12591
Sa Dep. : 09:00
Gonda Junction
Sa Arr. : 13:17
Kanpur Central
12589
We Dep. : 09:00
Gonda Junction
We Arr. : 13:17
Kanpur Central
15015
Mo Dep. : 09:00
Gonda Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:17
Kanpur Central
12521
Tu Dep. : 09:00
Gonda Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:17
Kanpur Central
15067
We Dep. : 10:40
Gonda Junction
We Arr. : 16:15
Kanpur Central
11080
Sa Dep. : 10:40
Gonda Junction
Sa Arr. : 16:05
Kanpur Central
15065
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 10:40
Gonda Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:15
Kanpur Central
15063
Mo Dep. : 10:40
Gonda Junction
Mo Arr. : 16:15
Kanpur Central
12597
Tu Dep. : 11:05
Gonda Junction
Tu Arr. : 15:05
Kanpur Central
15107
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 11:05
Gonda Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 15:05
Kanpur Central
04045
Mo Dep. : 13:45
Gonda Junction
Mo Arr. : 19:20
Kanpur Central
15707
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Gonda Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:50
Kanpur Central
19040
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 16:35
Gonda Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 22:30
Kanpur Central
19038
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:35
Gonda Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:30
Kanpur Central
12555
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Gonda Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:23
Kanpur Central
12553
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Gonda Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:40
Kanpur Central
15029
Th Dep. : 20:00
Gonda Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:30
Kanpur Central
11016
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Gonda Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:15
Kanpur Central
12595
Tu & Th Dep. : 22:25
Gonda Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 02:40
Kanpur Central
12571
Su Dep. : 22:43
Gonda Junction
Mo Arr. : 02:40
Kanpur Central

Find the location of Kanpur Central Railway Station and Gonda Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.