List of all trains passing through Gondia Junction Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Gondia Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Gondia Junction etc...

Trains to Gondia Junction Station - List of Gondia Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Gondia Junction, Trains from Gondia Junction and Trains passing through the Gondia Junction Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Gondia Junction Station and other information like Gondia Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger 00:25
00:35 Daily
Itwari
Tatanagar Junction
18240 Nagpur - Bilaspur Express 01:46
01:48 Daily
Nagpur
Bilaspur
18239 Gevra Road - Nagpur Express 01:45
01:50 Daily
Gevra Road
Nagpur
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 02:08
02:10 Su & Th
Korba
Trivandrum Central
22885 Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express 03:13
03:15 Su & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Tatanagar Junction
22511 Karmabhoomi Express 03:21
03:23 Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kamakhya
12869 Howrah Super Fast Express 03:21
03:23 Mo
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
22893 Shirdi - Howrah Super Fast Express 03:21
03:23 Su
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Howrah Junction
12767 Nanded Santragachi Super Fast Express 03:21
03:23 Tu
Nanded
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger 03:20
03:30 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Itwari
22845 Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express 03:51
03:53 Mo & Th
Pune Junction
Hatia
12808 Samta Express 03:51
03:53 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Visakhapatnam Junction
02845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 04:06
04:08 Sa
Pune Junction
Hatia
18408 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express 04:06
04:08 Mo
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Puri
13426 Surat Malda Express 04:06
04:08 Tu
Surat
Malda Town
78801 Gondia - Katangi DMU 00:00
04:30 Daily
Gondia Junction
Katangi
58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger 00:00
05:05 Daily
Gondia Junction
Jharsuguda Junction
12860 Gitanjali Express 05:13
05:15 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
18238 Chhatisgarh Express 05:51
05:56 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bilaspur
19454 Puri Gandhidham BG Express 05:58
06:00 Su
Puri
Gandhidham BG
22512 Karmabhoomi Express 05:55
06:00 Mo
Kamakhya
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12870 Howrah - Mumbai Express 05:55
06:00 Sa
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi Express 05:55
06:00 Fr
Howrah Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
12768 Nanded Weekly Express 05:55
06:00 Th
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Nanded
68713 Gondia - Nagpur MEMU 00:00
06:45 Daily
Gondia Junction
Itwari
58802 Gondia - Balharshah Passenger 00:00
07:00 Daily
Gondia Junction
Balharshah
68724 Gondia - Raipur MEMU 00:00
07:00 Daily
Gondia Junction
Raipur Junction
12442 Bilaspur Rajdhani 07:21
07:23 Su & We
New Delhi
Bilaspur
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express 07:31
07:33 Su & Fr
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bilaspur
18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express 07:31
07:33 Mo & We
Bikaner Junction
Bilaspur
11040 Maharashtra Express 00:00
08:20 Daily
Gondia Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
12856 Nagpur - Bilaspur Intercity 08:26
08:28 Daily
Nagpur
Bilaspur
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) 08:30
08:35 Th
Puri
Jodhpur Junction
22846 Hatia - Pune Super Fast Express 08:30
08:35 Tu & Sa
Hatia
Pune Junction
78803 Gondia - Katangi DEMU 00:00
09:00 Daily
Gondia Junction
Katangi
02846 Yesvantpur - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special 09:08
09:10 Th
Hatia
Pune Junction
22886 Tatanagar Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 09:08
09:10 Mo & Fr
Tatanagar Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
68743 Gondia - Itwari MEMU 00:00
09:40 Daily
Gondia Junction
Itwari
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special 09:30
09:50 Su & We
Secunderabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
07005 Hyderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special 09:50
09:52 Fr
Hyderabad Deccan
Raxaul Junction
07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Special 09:50
09:52 Mo
Secunderabad Junction
Barauni Junction
18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express 10:05
10:15 Daily
Kolkata Shalimar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
58206 Itwari - Raipur Passenger. 10:10
10:15 Daily
Itwari
Raipur Junction
78820 Gondia - Ballarshah DEMU 00:00
10:20 Daily
Gondia Junction
Balharshah
12409 Gondwana Express 10:37
10:39 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Raigarh
Hazrat Nizamuddin
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 10:55
10:57 Mo
Raxaul Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Special 10:55
10:57 Th
Barauni Junction
Secunderabad Junction
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special 10:55
11:15 We & Sa
Darbhanga Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12850 Pune - Bilaspur Express 11:26
11:28 Sa
Pune Junction
Bilaspur
12410 Gondwana Express 11:26
11:28 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Raigarh
12101 Jnaneswari Deluxe 11:36
11:38 Su, Tu, We & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Howrah Junction
12905 Porbandar Howrah Express 11:36
11:38 Mo, Th & Fr
Porbandar
Howrah Junction
12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail 11:58
12:00 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12129 Azad Hind Express 12:06
12:08 Daily
Pune Junction
Howrah Junction
78821 Gondia - Katangi DEMU 00:00
12:15 Daily
Gondia Junction
Katangi
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 12:35
12:37 Su, We, Fr & Sa
Puri
Ahmedabad Junction
22827 Puri - Surat Express 12:35
12:37 Mo
Puri
Surat
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 12:35
12:37 Th
Puri
Ahmedabad Junction
12994 Puri Gandhidham Express 12:35
12:37 Tu
Puri
Gandhidham BG
12145 Bhubaneshwar Express 12:41
12:43 Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Puri
12949 Kaviguru Express 12:41
12:43 Sa
Porbandar
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12151 Samarsata Express 12:41
12:43 Th & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Howrah Junction
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 12:53
12:55 Tu
Bilaspur
Tirunelveli Junction
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 12:53
12:55 Mo
Bilaspur
Ernakulam Junction
13425 Malda Surat Express 12:53
12:55 Su
Malda Town
Surat
02834 Santragachi Rajkot Super Fast AC Summer Special 12:53
12:55 Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Rajkot Junction
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express 12:53
12:55 Th
Bilaspur
Hapa
12809 Howrah Mail 13:11
13:16 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 13:26
13:31 Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Puri
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 13:26
13:31 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Puri
12851 Bilaspur - Chennai Express 13:25
13:35 Su
Bilaspur
Chennai Central
12130 Azad Hind Express 13:37
13:39 Daily
Howrah Junction
Pune Junction
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe 14:13
14:15 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Howrah Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress 14:13
14:15 Su, We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Porbandar
78805 Gondia - Katangi DEMU 00:00
14:45 Daily
Gondia Junction
Katangi
12106 Vidarbha Express 00:00
14:50 Daily
Gondia Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12070 Jan Shatabdi Express 00:00
15:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Gondia Junction
Raigarh
12252 Wainganga Express 14:50
15:00 Su & Th
Korba
Yesvantpur Junction
68715 Gondia - Itwari MEMU 00:00
15:10 Daily
Gondia Junction
Itwari
18421 Puri Ajmer Express 15:38
15:40 Tu & Fr
Puri
Ajmer Junction
12146 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 15:38
15:40 We
Puri
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express 15:38
15:40 Mo
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Porbandar
12152 Samarsata Express 15:38
15:40 Su & Sa
Howrah Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12852 Bilaspur Express 15:35
15:45 Tu
Chennai Central
Bilaspur
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 15:45
15:47 We & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
12811 Hatia Express 15:45
15:47 Su & Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Hatia
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express 15:45
15:55 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kolkata Shalimar
22848 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 15:45
15:55 Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Visakhapatnam Junction
12849 Bilaspur - Pune Super Fast Express 16:03
16:05 Th
Bilaspur
Pune Junction
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express 16:40
16:45 Daily
Howrah Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
20814 Jodhpur Puri Superfast Express 16:47
16:49 Su
Jodhpur Junction
Puri
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 16:47
16:49 Mo
Tirunelveli Junction
Bilaspur
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 16:47
16:49 Th
Ernakulam Junction
Bilaspur
08871 Gondia - Durg DMU Special 00:00
17:10 Su & Th
Gondia Junction
Durg Junction
58804 Gondia - Chanda Fort Passenger 00:00
17:15 Daily
Gondia Junction
Balharshah
18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express 17:25
17:27 Sa
Puri
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
68742 Gondia - Durg MEMU 00:00
17:40 Daily
Gondia Junction
Durg Junction
58205 Raipur - Itwari Passenger. 17:40
17:45 Daily
Raipur Junction
Itwari
12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Raj Express 18:17
18:19 Mo & Th
Bilaspur
New Delhi
78807 Gondia - Waraseoni DEMU 00:00
18:30 Daily
Gondia Junction
Waraseoni
22648 Korba Express 18:58
19:03 Tu & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Korba
58806 Gondia - Wadsa Passenger 00:00
19:10 Daily
Gondia Junction
Wadsa
18237 Chattisgarh Express 19:18
19:23 Daily
Bilaspur
Amritsar Junction
12833 Howrah Express 19:56
19:58 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Howrah Junction
12807 Samta Express 20:00
20:05 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12859 Gitanjali Express 20:46
20:48 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
12855 Nagpur Intercity 20:48
20:50 Daily
Bilaspur
Nagpur
15232 Gondia Barauni Express 00:00
21:00 Daily
Gondia Junction
Barauni Junction
12251 Wainganga Express 21:25
21:35 We & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Korba
22847 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 21:43
21:45 Su
Visakhapatnam Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12880 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 21:43
21:45 Mo & Th
Bhubaneshwar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast 21:43
21:45 Fr & Sa
Hatia
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
68712 Gondia - Dongargarh MEMU 00:00
22:15 Daily
Gondia Junction
Dongargarh
78809 Gondia - Balaghat Junction DEMU 00:00
22:30 Daily
Gondia Junction
Katangi
18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 23:02
23:04 Mo & Tu
Bilaspur
Bhagat Ki Kothi
18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express 23:02
23:04 Th & Sa
Bilaspur
Bikaner Junction
12993 Gandhidham Puri Express 23:38
23:43 Sa
Gandhidham BG
Puri
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Express 23:38
23:43 We
Hapa
Bilaspur
22828 Surat - Puri Express 23:38
23:43 Tu
Surat
Puri
02833 Rajkot Santragachi Super Fast AC Summer Special 23:55
23:57 Mo
Rajkot Junction
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
19453 Gandhidham BG Puri Express 23:55
23:57 Th
Gandhidham BG
Puri
18422 Ajmer Puri Express 23:55
23:57 We & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Puri

Nearest Airports to Gondia Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Gondia Junction and Gondia Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sonegaon Airport - (125.45 Km / 77.95 Miles)
  2. Raipur Airport - (163.39 Km / 101.52 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Gondia Junction by train, get complete information about Gondia Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Gondia Junction, distance to Gondia Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Gondia Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Gondia Junction Station Location Map