List of all trains passing through Gondia Junction Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Gondia Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Gondia Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
58112
00:20
00:30 Daily Daily
Itwari
Tatanagar Junction
18240
01:46
01:48 Daily Daily
Nagpur
Bilaspur
18239
01:45
01:50 Daily Daily
Gevra Road
Nagpur
22647
02:23
02:25 Su & Th Su & Th
Korba
Trivandrum Central
22885
03:13
03:15 Su & We Su & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Tatanagar Junction
12767
03:21
03:23 Tu Tu
Nanded
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12869
03:21
03:23 Mo Mo
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
22893
03:21
03:23 Su Su
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Howrah Junction
22511
03:21
03:23 Th Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kamakhya
58111
03:20
03:30 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Itwari
12808
03:51
03:53 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Visakhapatnam Junction
22845
03:51
03:53 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Pune Junction
Hatia
82505
03:51
03:53 Fr Fr
Pune Junction
Kamakhya
13426
04:06
04:08 Tu Tu
Surat
Malda Town
18408
04:06
04:08 Mo Mo
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Puri
78801
00:00
04:30 Daily Daily
Gondia Junction
Katangi
58118
00:00
05:05 Daily Daily
Gondia Junction
Jharsuguda Junction
12860
05:13
05:15 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
18238
05:51
05:56 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bilaspur
12870
05:55
06:00 Sa Sa
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22894
05:55
06:00 Fr Fr
Howrah Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
19454
05:58
06:00 Su Su
Puri
Gandhidham BG
22512
05:55
06:00 Mo Mo
Kamakhya
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12768
05:55
06:00 Th Th
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Nanded
68713
00:00
06:45 Daily Daily
Gondia Junction
Itwari
68724
00:00
07:00 Daily Daily
Gondia Junction
Raipur Junction
12442
07:21
07:23 Su & We Su & We
New Delhi
Bilaspur
58802
00:00
07:30 Daily Daily
Gondia Junction
Balharshah
18244
07:31
07:33 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bilaspur
18246
07:31
07:33 Mo & We Mo & We
Bikaner Junction
Bilaspur
11040
00:00
08:20 Daily Daily
Gondia Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
12856
08:26
08:28 Daily Daily
Nagpur
Bilaspur
22846
08:30
08:35 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Hatia
Pune Junction
12745
08:30
08:35 Th Th
Puri
Jodhpur Junction
82506
08:30
08:35 We We
Kamakhya
Pune Junction
78803
00:00
09:00 Daily Daily
Gondia Junction
Katangi
22886
09:08
09:10 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Tatanagar Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
68743
00:00
09:40 Daily Daily
Gondia Junction
Itwari
07005
09:50
09:52 Fr Fr
Hyderabad Deccan
Raxaul Junction
18030
10:05
10:15 Daily Daily
Kolkata Shalimar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
58206
10:10
10:15 Daily Daily
Itwari
Raipur Junction
78820
00:00
10:20 Daily Daily
Gondia Junction
Balharshah
12409
10:37
10:39 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Raigarh
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12850
11:26
11:28 Sa Sa
Pune Junction
Bilaspur
12410
11:26
11:28 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Raigarh
12101
11:36
11:38 Su, Tu, We & Sa Su, Tu, We & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Howrah Junction
12905
11:36
11:38 Mo, Th & Fr Mo, Th & Fr
Porbandar
Howrah Junction
12810
11:58
12:00 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12129
12:06
12:08 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Howrah Junction
78821
00:00
12:15 Daily Daily
Gondia Junction
Katangi
12994
12:35
12:37 Tu Tu
Puri
Gandhidham BG
22827
12:35
12:37 Mo Mo
Puri
Surat
18405
12:35
12:37 Th Th
Puri
Ahmedabad Junction
12843
12:35
12:37 Su, We, Fr & Sa Su, We, Fr & Sa
Puri
Ahmedabad Junction
12145
12:41
12:43 Mo Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Puri
12151
12:41
12:43 Th & Fr Th & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Howrah Junction
12949
12:41
12:43 Sa Sa
Porbandar
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22940
12:53
12:55 Th Th
Bilaspur
Hapa
22815
12:53
12:55 Mo Mo
Bilaspur
Ernakulam Junction
13425
12:53
12:55 Su Su
Malda Town
Surat
22619
12:53
12:55 Tu Tu
Bilaspur
Tirunelveli Junction
12809
13:11
13:16 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
18406
13:26
13:31 Sa Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Puri
12844
13:26
13:31 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Puri
12851
13:25
13:35 Su Su
Bilaspur
Chennai Central
12130
13:37
13:39 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Pune Junction
12906
14:13
14:15 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Porbandar
12102
14:13
14:15 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Howrah Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
78805
00:00
14:45 Daily Daily
Gondia Junction
Katangi
12106
00:00
14:50 Daily Daily
Gondia Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12070
00:00
15:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Gondia Junction
Raigarh
12252
14:50
15:00 Su & Th Su & Th
Korba
Yesvantpur Junction
68715
00:00
15:10 Daily Daily
Gondia Junction
Itwari
12950
15:38
15:40 Mo Mo
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Porbandar
12146
15:38
15:40 We We
Puri
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12152
15:38
15:40 Su & Sa Su & Sa
Howrah Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18421
15:38
15:40 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Puri
Ajmer Junction
09208
15:38
15:40 Th Th
Puri
Somnath
12852
15:35
15:45 Tu Tu
Chennai Central
Bilaspur
12879
15:45
15:47 We & Sa We & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
12811
15:45
15:47 Su & Mo Su & Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Hatia
22848
15:45
15:55 Tu Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Visakhapatnam Junction
18029
15:45
15:55 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kolkata Shalimar
12849
16:08
16:10 Th Th
Bilaspur
Pune Junction
12834
16:43
16:48 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
22816
16:47
16:49 Th Th
Ernakulam Junction
Bilaspur
22620
16:47
16:49 Mo Mo
Tirunelveli Junction
Bilaspur
12746
16:47
16:49 Su Su
Jodhpur Junction
Puri
58804
00:00
17:00 Daily Daily
Gondia Junction
Balharshah
08871
00:00
17:10 Su & Th Su & Th
Gondia Junction
Durg Junction
18407
17:25
17:27 Sa Sa
Puri
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
68742
00:00
17:40 Daily Daily
Gondia Junction
Durg Junction
58205
17:40
17:45 Daily Daily
Raipur Junction
Itwari
12441
18:22
18:24 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Bilaspur
New Delhi
78807
00:00
18:30 Daily Daily
Gondia Junction
Waraseoni
22648
18:58
19:03 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Korba
58806
00:00
19:05 Daily Daily
Gondia Junction
Wadsa
18237
19:18
19:23 Daily Daily
Bilaspur
Amritsar Junction
12833
19:56
19:58 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Howrah Junction
12859
20:46
20:48 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
12855
20:53
20:55 Daily Daily
Bilaspur
Nagpur
15232
00:00
21:00 Daily Daily
Gondia Junction
Barauni Junction
12251
21:25
21:35 We & Sa We & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Korba
12880
21:43
21:45 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Bhubaneshwar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12812
21:43
21:45 Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Hatia
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22847
21:43
21:45 Su Su
Visakhapatnam Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
68712
00:00
22:15 Daily Daily
Gondia Junction
Dongargarh
78809
00:00
22:30 Daily Daily
Gondia Junction
Katangi
18243
22:57
22:59 Mo & Tu Mo & Tu
Bilaspur
Bhagat Ki Kothi
18245
22:57
22:59 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Bilaspur
Bikaner Junction
22828
23:38
23:43 Tu Tu
Surat
Puri
12993
23:38
23:43 Sa Sa
Gandhidham BG
Puri
22939
23:38
23:43 We We
Hapa
Bilaspur
18422
23:55
23:57 We & Sa We & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Puri
19453
23:55
23:57 Th Th
Gandhidham BG
Puri

Nearest Airports to Gondia Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Gondia Junction and Gondia Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sonegaon Airport - (125.45 Km / 77.95 Miles)
  2. Raipur Airport - (163.39 Km / 101.52 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Gondia Junction by train, get complete information about Gondia Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Gondia Junction, distance to Gondia Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Gondia Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Gondia Junction Station Location Map