Find information about Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station , Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Gorakhpur Junction by train, get complete information about Gorakhpur Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Gorakhpur Junction, distance to Gorakhpur Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Gorakhpur Junction. Route Map of trains to Gorakhpur Junction along with Gorakhpur Junction station location map.

Trains to Gorakhpur Junction Station - List of Gorakhpur Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Gorakhpur Junction, Trains from Gorakhpur Junction and Trains passing through the Gorakhpur Junction Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Gorakhpur Junction Station and other information like Gorakhpur Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12204 Saharsa Garib Rath 00:05 00:20 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
2 12203 Garib Rath Express 00:35 00:45 Mo, Tu & Fr Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
3 15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express 00:35 00:45 We Chhapra Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
4 15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express 00:40 00:55 Su Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhapra
5 55008 Kaptanganj - Sonpur Passenger 00:00 01:20 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Patliputra Junction
6 05065 Chhapra - Lucknow Junction Special 01:15 01:30 Mo & We Chhapra Lucknow
7 12537 Bapudham Express 01:25 01:40 Tu, Th & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Manduadih
8 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 01:50 02:05 Daily Gwalior Barauni Junction
9 55042 Gorakhpur - Sonpur Passenger 00:00 02:40 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Bettiah
10 15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express 02:30 02:40 Th Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
11 15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express 02:30 02:45 Fr Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminus
12 14009 Patalkot Express 02:30 02:45 Mo Bapudham Motihari Anand Vihar Terminus
13 12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 02:40 02:55 Daily New Delhi Darbhanga Junction
14 05066 Lucknow Junction - Chhapra Special 03:00 03:15 Su & Tu Lucknow Chhapra
15 22412 New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast 03:10 03:25 Mo New Delhi Naharlagun
16 15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express 03:30 03:45 Daily Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
17 15211 Jan Nayak Express 03:45 03:55 Daily Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction
18 15069 Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express 00:00 04:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Badshahnagar
19 12558 Sapt Kranti Express 03:50 04:05 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
20 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 04:10 04:25 Sa Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
21 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 04:10 04:25 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22 12408 Karmabhoomi Express 04:25 04:40 Sa Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri
23 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 04:25 04:40 Mo & Th New Delhi New Jalpaiguri
24 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 04:25 04:40 Su Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
25 15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 00:00 04:45 Th Gorakhpur Junction Okha
26 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 00:00 04:45 Su & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
27 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 04:50 05:05 Daily Barauni Junction Gwalior
28 75012 Kaptanganj - Thawe DEMU 00:00 05:10 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Siwan Junction
29 55025 Gorakhpur - Gonda Passenger 00:00 05:20 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gonda Junction
30 15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Express 00:00 05:30 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Panvel
31 15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express 00:00 05:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
32 15063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express 00:00 05:30 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
33 15067 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra 00:00 05:30 We Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
34 11080 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express 00:00 05:30 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
35 15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 05:25 05:40 Daily Barauni Junction Lucknow
36 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 05:45 06:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
37 12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Intercity 00:00 06:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lucknow
38 11056 Godan Express 00:00 06:20 Su, Tu, We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
39 15008 Lucknow - Manduadih Express 06:15 06:35 Daily Lucknow Varanasi City
40 12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 00:00 06:35 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
41 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 00:00 06:35 Su, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
42 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 00:00 06:35 We Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction
43 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 06:20 06:35 Tu Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
44 15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 00:00 06:35 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
45 05061 Gorakhpur - Barhni Special 00:00 06:45 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Barhni
46 15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express 06:40 06:55 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya
47 55072 Gorakhpur - Thawe Passenger 00:00 07:10 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
48 04424 Anand Vihar Saharsa Bi Weekly Special 07:00 07:15 Mo & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction
49 04423 Saharsa Anand Vihar Bi Weekly Special 07:00 07:15 Tu & Sa Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
50 15028 Maurya Express 00:00 07:25 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hatia
51 55001 Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Passenger 00:00 07:40 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Ayodhya
52 15050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 00:00 08:00 We & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
53 55141 Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger 00:00 08:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Nautanwa
54 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 07:55 08:15 Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
55 15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Express 07:55 08:15 Su Dehradun Muzaffarpur Junction
56 15280 Poorabiya Express 07:55 08:15 Tu & Sa Adarsh Nagar Saharsa Junction
57 15107 Chhapra - Mathura Express 08:15 08:25 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Mathura Junction
58 12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jansadharan Super Fast Express 00:00 08:30 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
59 55020 Gorakhpur - Chhapra Passenger 00:00 08:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Chhapra
60 15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 00:00 08:45 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
61 12554 Vaishali Express 09:00 09:15 Daily New Delhi Barauni Junction
62 55056 Gorakhpur - Kaptanganj Special 00:00 09:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Kaptanganj Junction
63 15052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 00:00 10:05 Th Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
64 75003 Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU 00:00 10:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Barhni
65 12530 Intercity Express 10:00 10:10 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Lucknow Patliputra Junction
66 15274 Satyagrah Express 10:15 10:30 Daily Delhi Raxaul Junction
67 55077 Gorakhpur - Barhni Passenger 00:00 10:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Barhni
68 18206 Gorakhpur - Durg Express 10:05 10:35 Sa Nautanwa Durg Junction
69 22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express 00:00 10:35 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Amritsar Junction
70 12212 Motihari Garib Rath 10:50 11:10 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
71 04045 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Special 00:00 11:10 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
72 19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 10:50 11:10 Su & Sa Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction
73 05105 Gorakhpur - Basti Special 00:00 11:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Basti
74 15048 Purvanchal Express 00:00 11:30 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
75 15019 Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Unreserved Express 00:00 11:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Nautanwa
76 12538 Manduadih - Motihari Express 11:35 11:55 Mo, We & Fr Manduadih Muzaffarpur Junction
77 14674 Shaheed Express 11:55 12:15 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
78 55080 Barhni - Anand Nagar Passenger 00:00 12:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
79 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 12:25 12:40 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
80 13020 Bagh Express 12:25 12:45 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
81 11082 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express 00:00 13:10 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
82 19040 Avadh Express 13:05 13:20 Su, Tu & Th Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus
83 19038 Avadh Express 00:00 13:20 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
84 18202 Gorakhpur - Durg Express 13:25 13:40 Su & Fr Nautanwa Durg Junction
85 15108 Mathura - Chhapra Express 13:15 13:40 Tu, Th & Sa Mathura Junction Chhapra
86 15022 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Shalimar Express 00:00 13:40 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Shalimar
87 75015 Barhni Gonda Mela Special Demu 00:00 13:50 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Nautanwa
88 19039 Avadh Express 13:45 14:00 Mo, We & Sa Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
89 15651 Lohit Express 13:50 14:05 Tu Guwahati Jammu Tawi
90 15653 Amarnath Express 13:50 14:05 Th Guwahati Jammu Tawi
91 15097 Amarnath Express 13:50 14:05 Fr Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
92 12491 Mourdhwaj Express 13:50 14:05 Su Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi
93 12587 Amar Nath Express 00:00 14:20 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi
94 15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 14:25 14:40 Mo Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
95 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express 14:25 14:40 Su Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
96 15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express 14:40 14:55 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya
97 14010 Patalkot Express 14:40 14:55 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Bapudham Motihari
98 15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express 14:40 14:55 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction
99 55051 Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger 00:00 15:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Nautanwa
100 55119 Gorakhpur - Varanasi Passenger 00:00 15:10 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Varanasi City
101 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 15:10 15:30 Su Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
102 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express 00:00 15:30 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction
103 15273 Satyagrah Express 15:15 15:35 Daily Raxaul Junction Delhi
104 75007 Gorakhpur - Gonda DMU 00:00 16:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gonda Junction
105 15103 Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity 00:00 16:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Manduadih
106 12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 15:50 16:10 Daily Darbhanga Junction New Delhi
107 15212 Jan Nayak Express 15:55 16:15 Daily Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction
108 12555 Gorakdam Express 00:00 16:35 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hisar
109 12553 Vaishali Express 16:50 17:05 Daily Barauni Junction New Delhi
110 15106 Gorakhpur - Chhapra InterCity Express 00:00 17:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Chhapra
111 55082 Barhni - Anand Nagar Passenger 00:00 17:25 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
112 15029 Gorakhpur Pune Express 00:00 17:25 Th Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction
113 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 17:30 17:45 Tu Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
114 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 17:30 17:45 Mo & Th Chandigarh Dibrugarh
115 12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 17:30 17:45 Sa Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction
116 75005 Gorakhpur - Gonda Junction DEMU 00:00 17:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gonda Junction
117 13019 Bagh Express 17:45 18:05 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
118 55027 Gorakhpur - Gonda Passenger 00:00 18:15 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gonda Junction
119 55012 Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger 00:00 18:20 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Siwan Junction
120 55043 Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger 00:00 18:25 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Nautanwa
121 12557 Sapt Kranti Express 18:20 18:40 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
122 55030 Gorakhpur - Muzaffarpur Passenger 00:00 18:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
123 11016 Kushinagar Express 00:00 19:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
124 12571 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 00:00 19:00 Su Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
125 55076 Gorakhpur - Kaptanganj - Siwan Passenger 00:00 19:15 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Siwan Junction
126 14673 Shaheed Express 18:55 19:20 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
127 19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 19:30 19:45 Fr Kamakhya Jaipur
128 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 19:30 19:45 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Chandigarh
129 18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express 19:45 20:00 Th & Sa Durg Junction Nautanwa
130 18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express 19:30 20:00 Fr Durg Junction Nautanwa
131 12595 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express 00:00 20:00 Tu & Th Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
132 15209 Jan Seva Express 20:00 20:20 Daily Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
133 15652 Lohit Express 20:40 20:55 Th Jammu Tawi Guwahati
134 15057 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Express 00:00 20:55 Th Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
135 15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 20:40 20:55 Sa Jammu Tawi Guwahati
136 15098 Amarnath Express 20:40 20:55 We Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
137 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 20:40 20:55 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
138 13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express 00:00 20:55 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction
139 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 20:40 20:55 Tu Jaipur Kamakhya
140 12529 Intercity Express 20:45 20:55 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Patliputra Junction Lucknow
141 15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Express 21:00 21:15 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Dehradun
142 15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Express 00:00 21:15 We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Dehradun
143 12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 00:00 21:50 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
144 05718 Jalandhar City Katihar Special 21:45 22:00 Sa Jalandhar City Katihar Junction
145 15009 Chitrakut Express 00:00 22:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gomati Nagar
146 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 21:50 22:10 Mo New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
147 12407 Karmabhoomi Express 21:50 22:10 We New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Junction
148 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 21:50 22:10 Tu & Sa New Jalpaiguri New Delhi
149 15279 Poorbiya Express 21:55 22:10 Su & Th Saharsa Junction Adarsh Nagar
150 15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 22:15 22:30 Daily Lucknow Barauni Junction
151 05717 Katihar Jalandhar City Special 22:15 22:30 Th Katihar Junction Jalandhar City
152 19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 22:25 22:40 Su & Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar
153 12211 Garib Rath 22:25 22:40 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
154 15004 Chauri Chaura Express 00:00 22:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Kanpur Anwarganj
155 55074 Kapatanganj - Thawe Passenger 00:00 23:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
156 15007 Manduadih - Lucknow Express 22:40 23:05 Daily Varanasi City Lucknow
157 22411 NHLN New Delhi AC Express 23:05 23:20 We Naharlagun New Delhi
158 55149 Gorakhpur - Manduadih Passenger 00:00 23:20 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Varanasi City
159 15910 Avadh Assam Express 23:30 23:45 Daily Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh
160 15909 Abadh Assam Express 23:40 23:55 Daily Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction

Click here to view all trains from Gorakhpur and all stations in Gorakhpur

Near By Airports to Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station is Gorakhpur Airport - (7.81 Km / 4.85 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Gorakhpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map