Find all trains running between Barauni Junction (BJU) and Gorakhpur Junction (GKP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Barauni Junction - Gorakhpur Junction route. Find the location of Barauni Junction Railway Station and Gorakhpur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Gorakhpur Junction and Barauni Junction • GKP - BJU Train Timings

Gorakhpur Junction Barauni Junction
Average Distance : 370 Km
Travel Time : 6 Hrs 30 Mins - 11 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Gorakhpur Junction to Barauni Junction

There are 24 Trains running between Barauni Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Barauni Junction - Gorakhpur Junction Trains.

These includes Garibrath, Mail/Express/Superfast, Rajdhani

No Train Name Gorakhpur Junction Barauni Junction
12204 Saharsa Garib Rath
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 00:20
Gorakhpur Junction
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 07:40
Barauni Junction
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail
Daily Dep. : 02:05
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:25
Barauni Junction
15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express
Daily Dep. : 03:45
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:50
Barauni Junction
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:10
Barauni Junction
15028 Maurya Express
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:20
Barauni Junction
15050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express
We & Sa Dep. : 08:00
Gorakhpur Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 19:20
Barauni Junction
15280 Poorabiya Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 08:15
Gorakhpur Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 15:45
Barauni Junction
12554 Vaishali Express
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:15
Barauni Junction
04416 New Delhi Barauni Suvidha
We & Sa Dep. : 09:45
Gorakhpur Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 18:50
Barauni Junction
15052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express
Th Dep. : 10:00
Gorakhpur Junction
Th Arr. : 19:20
Barauni Junction
15048 Purvanchal Express
Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 11:30
Gorakhpur Junction
Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 19:20
Barauni Junction
13020 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 12:45
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:20
Barauni Junction
15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express
Sa Dep. : 14:55
Gorakhpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 22:15
Barauni Junction
15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express
Fr Dep. : 14:55
Gorakhpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 00:10
Barauni Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Su Dep. : 15:30
Gorakhpur Junction
Su Arr. : 22:50
Barauni Junction
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 17:45
Gorakhpur Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 02:10
Barauni Junction
12492 Maur Dhawaj Express
Sa Dep. : 17:45
Gorakhpur Junction
Su Arr. : 02:10
Barauni Junction
13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express
Sa Dep. : 20:55
Gorakhpur Junction
Su Arr. : 05:55
Barauni Junction
15098 Amarnath Express
We Dep. : 20:55
Gorakhpur Junction
Th Arr. : 05:30
Barauni Junction
15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 20:55
Gorakhpur Junction
Su Arr. : 05:40
Barauni Junction
15652 Lohit Express
Th Dep. : 20:55
Gorakhpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 05:40
Barauni Junction
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express
Tu Dep. : 20:55
Gorakhpur Junction
We Arr. : 05:40
Barauni Junction
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:00
Barauni Junction
15910 Avadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:50
Barauni Junction

View return trains from Barauni Junction to Gorakhpur Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Gorakhpur Barauni
04408 Delhi - Darbhanga AC Suvidha
We & Sa Dep. : 00:15
Gorakhpur Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 07:30
Samastipur Junction
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express
Daily Dep. : 02:55
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:00
Samastipur Junction
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 04:40
Gorakhpur Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 11:46
Rusera Ghat
19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express
Su Dep. : 04:40
Gorakhpur Junction
Su Arr. : 11:20
Samastipur Junction
12408 Karmabhoomi Express
Sa Dep. : 04:40
Gorakhpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 13:00
Khagaria Junction
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express
Th Dep. : 08:15
Gorakhpur Junction
Th Arr. : 17:19
Salauna
14674 Shaheed Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:15
Gorakhpur Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:05
Samastipur Junction
15212 Jan Nayak Express
Daily Dep. : 16:15
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:42
Karpurigram
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express
Tu Dep. : 17:45
Gorakhpur Junction
We Arr. : 01:56
Rusera Ghat