Find all trains running between Barauni Junction (BJU) and Gorakhpur Junction (GKP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Barauni Junction - Gorakhpur Junction route. Find the location of Barauni Junction Railway Station and Gorakhpur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Gorakhpur Junction and Barauni Junction • GKP - BJU Train Timings

There are 22 Trains running between Barauni Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Barauni Junction - Gorakhpur Junction Trains.

No Train Name Gorakhpur Junction Barauni Junction
12204 Saharsa Garib Rath
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 00:20 Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 07:40
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail
Daily Dep. : 02:05 Daily Arr. : 13:25
15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express
Daily Dep. : 03:50 Daily Arr. : 11:50
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00 Daily Arr. : 15:25
15028 Maurya Express
Daily Dep. : 07:25 Daily Arr. : 18:20
15050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express
We & Sa Dep. : 08:00 We & Sa Arr. : 19:20
15280 Poorabiya Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 08:15 Tu & Sa Arr. : 15:45
12554 Vaishali Express
Daily Dep. : 09:15 Daily Arr. : 17:15
15052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express
Th Dep. : 10:10 Th Arr. : 19:20
15048 Purvanchal Express
Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 11:30 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 19:20
13020 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 12:40 Daily Arr. : 23:20
15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express
Sa Dep. : 14:55 Sa Arr. : 22:15
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Su Dep. : 15:30 Su Arr. : 22:50
05904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Special
Mo Dep. : 17:45 Tu Arr. : 02:10
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express
Th Dep. : 17:45 Fr Arr. : 02:10
13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express
Sa Dep. : 20:55 Su Arr. : 05:55
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express
Tu Dep. : 21:00 We Arr. : 05:45
15652 Lohit Express
Th Dep. : 21:00 Fr Arr. : 05:45
15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 21:00 Su Arr. : 05:45
15098 Amarnath Express
We Dep. : 21:00 Th Arr. : 05:30
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30 Daily Arr. : 08:30
15610 Avadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 23:50 Daily Arr. : 08:55

View return trains from Barauni Junction to Gorakhpur Junction »