Find all trains running between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Gorakhpur Junction (GKP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kanpur Central - Gorakhpur Junction route. Find the location of Kanpur Central Railway Station and Gorakhpur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Gorakhpur Junction and Kanpur Central • GKP - CNB Train Timings

Gorakhpur Junction Kanpur Central
Average Distance : 450 Km
Travel Time : 5 Hrs 30 Mins - 13 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Gorakhpur Junction to Kanpur Central

There are 26 Trains running between Kanpur Central and Gorakhpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kanpur Central - Gorakhpur Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast

No Train Name Gorakhpur Junction Kanpur Central
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express
We Dep. : 00:45
Gorakhpur Junction
We Arr. : 07:55
Kanpur Central
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express
Fr Dep. : 04:25
Gorakhpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 12:05
Kanpur Central
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express
Th Dep. : 04:45
Gorakhpur Junction
Th Arr. : 12:05
Kanpur Central
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 04:45
Gorakhpur Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 12:05
Kanpur Central
11080 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express
Sa Dep. : 05:00
Gorakhpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 16:05
Kanpur Central
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Daily Dep. : 05:05
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:35
Kanpur Central
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:35
Gorakhpur Junction
Su, Th & Fr Arr. : 13:17
Kanpur Central
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express
We Dep. : 06:35
Gorakhpur Junction
We Arr. : 13:17
Kanpur Central
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express
Sa Dep. : 06:35
Gorakhpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 13:17
Kanpur Central
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express
Mo Dep. : 06:35
Gorakhpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:17
Kanpur Central
12521 Rapti Sagar Express
Tu Dep. : 06:35
Gorakhpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:17
Kanpur Central
12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jansadharan Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 08:25
Gorakhpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 15:05
Kanpur Central
15107 Chhapra - Mathura Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 08:30
Gorakhpur Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 15:05
Kanpur Central
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express
Tu Dep. : 08:45
Gorakhpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 17:55
Kanpur Central
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 12:40
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:50
Kanpur Central
19038 Avadh Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:20
Gorakhpur Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:30
Kanpur Central
19040 Avadh Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 13:20
Gorakhpur Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 22:30
Kanpur Central
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express
Daily Dep. : 16:10
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:48
Kanpur Central
12555 Gorakdam Express
Daily Dep. : 16:35
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:23
Kanpur Central
12553 Vaishali Express
Daily Dep. : 17:05
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:55
Kanpur Central
15029 Gorakhpur Pune Express
Th Dep. : 17:25
Gorakhpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:30
Kanpur Central
11016 Kushinagar Express
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:15
Kanpur Central
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express
Fr Dep. : 19:45
Gorakhpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:15
Kanpur Central
12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 21:50
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:25
Kanpur Central
15004 Chauri Chaura Express
Daily Dep. : 22:45
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:50
Kanpur Central
22411 NHLN New Delhi AC Express
We Dep. : 23:20
Gorakhpur Junction
Th Arr. : 06:10
Kanpur Central

View return trains from Kanpur Central to Gorakhpur Junction »