Find all trains running between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Gorakhpur Junction (GKP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kanpur Central - Gorakhpur Junction route. Find the location of Kanpur Central Railway Station and Gorakhpur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Gorakhpur Junction and Kanpur Central • GKP - CNB Train Timings

There are 22 Trains running between Kanpur Central and Gorakhpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kanpur Central - Gorakhpur Junction Trains.

No Train Name Gorakhpur Junction Kanpur Central
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express
We Dep. : 00:45 We Arr. : 07:55
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express
Fr Dep. : 04:25 Fr Arr. : 12:05
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 04:45 Su & Sa Arr. : 12:05
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express
Th Dep. : 04:45 Th Arr. : 12:05
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Daily Dep. : 05:05 Daily Arr. : 13:35
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:35 Su, Th & Fr Arr. : 13:17
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express
Mo Dep. : 06:35 Mo Arr. : 13:17
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express
We Dep. : 06:35 We Arr. : 13:17
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express
Sa Dep. : 06:35 Sa Arr. : 13:17
12521 Rapti Sagar Express
Tu Dep. : 06:35 Tu Arr. : 13:17
15107 Chhapra - Mathura Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 08:25 Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 15:05
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express
Tu Dep. : 08:45 Tu Arr. : 17:55
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 12:50 Daily Arr. : 19:50
19038 Avadh Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:20 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:30
19040 Avadh Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 13:20 Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 22:30
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express
Daily Dep. : 16:10 Daily Arr. : 22:48
12555 Gorakdam Express
Daily Dep. : 16:35 Daily Arr. : 23:23
12553 Vaishali Express
Daily Dep. : 17:05 Daily Arr. : 23:55
11016 Kushinagar Express
Daily Dep. : 19:00 Daily Arr. : 02:15
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express
Fr Dep. : 19:45 Sa Arr. : 04:15
12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 21:50 Daily Arr. : 05:25
15004 Chauri Chaura Express
Daily Dep. : 22:45 Daily Arr. : 11:50

View return trains from Kanpur Central to Gorakhpur Junction »