Find all trains running between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Gorakhpur Junction (GKP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kanpur Central - Gorakhpur Junction route.

There are 32 trains running between Kanpur Central and Gorakhpur Junction.

GKP to CNB Distance 450 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 30 Mins - 13 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) and Kanpur Central (CNB)

Every day train departs from Gorakhpur Junction to Kanpur Central. Given below is the list of all the Kanpur Central - Gorakhpur Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express Chhapra to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus We 00:45
Gorakhpur Junction
We 07:50
Kanpur Central
22922 Gorakhpur Bandra Antyodaya Express Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus Tu 03:25
Gorakhpur Junction
Tu 12:05
Kanpur Central
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Fr 04:20
Gorakhpur Junction
Fr 12:05
Kanpur Central
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express Gorakhpur Junction to Okha Th 04:45
Gorakhpur Junction
Th 12:05
Kanpur Central
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Su & Sa 04:45
Gorakhpur Junction
Su & Sa 12:05
Kanpur Central
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail Barauni Junction to Gwalior Daily 05:05
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily 13:35
Kanpur Central
11080 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Sa 05:30
Gorakhpur Junction
Sa 16:05
Kanpur Central
15067 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus We 05:30
Gorakhpur Junction
We 16:05
Kanpur Central
15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Express Gorakhpur Junction to Panvel Su, Tu, Th & Fr 05:30
Gorakhpur Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr 16:00
Kanpur Central
15063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo 05:30
Gorakhpur Junction
Mo 16:05
Kanpur Central
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Sa 06:35
Gorakhpur Junction
Sa 13:17
Kanpur Central
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express Gorakhpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction We 06:35
Gorakhpur Junction
We 13:17
Kanpur Central
12521 Rapti Sagar Express Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction Tu 06:35
Gorakhpur Junction
Tu 13:17
Kanpur Central
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Mo 06:35
Gorakhpur Junction
Mo 13:17
Kanpur Central
12511 Rapti Sagar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central Su, Th & Fr 06:35
Gorakhpur Junction
Su, Th & Fr 13:17
Kanpur Central
12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jansadharan Super Fast Express Gorakhpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Tu 08:30
Gorakhpur Junction
Tu 15:05
Kanpur Central
22531 Chhapra Mathura Express Chhapra to Mathura Junction Mo, We & Fr 08:30
Gorakhpur Junction
Mo, We & Fr 15:05
Kanpur Central
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Tu 08:50
Gorakhpur Junction
Tu 17:55
Kanpur Central
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express Katihar Junction to Amritsar Junction Daily 12:35
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily 19:50
Kanpur Central
19040 Avadh Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Bandra Terminus Su, Tu & Th 13:20
Gorakhpur Junction
Su, Tu & Th 22:30
Kanpur Central
19038 Avadh Express Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus Mo, We, Fr & Sa 13:20
Gorakhpur Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa 22:30
Kanpur Central
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi Daily 16:05
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily 22:48
Kanpur Central
12555 Gorakdam Express Gorakhpur Junction to Hisar Daily 16:35
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily 23:23
Kanpur Central
12553 Vaishali Express Barauni Junction to New Delhi Daily 17:05
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily 23:45
Kanpur Central
15029 Gorakhpur Pune Express Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction Th 17:25
Gorakhpur Junction
Fr 00:30
Kanpur Central
11016 Kushinagar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 19:00
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily 02:15
Kanpur Central
12571 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express Gorakhpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Su 19:00
Gorakhpur Junction
Mo 02:40
Kanpur Central
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express Kamakhya to Jaipur Fr 19:45
Gorakhpur Junction
Sa 04:15
Kanpur Central
12595 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Tu & Th 20:00
Gorakhpur Junction
We & Fr 02:40
Kanpur Central
12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 21:50
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily 05:25
Kanpur Central
15004 Chauri Chaura Express Gorakhpur Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj Daily 22:45
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily 11:50
Kanpur Central
22411 NHLN New Delhi AC Express Naharlagun to New Delhi We 23:20
Gorakhpur Junction
Th 06:10
Kanpur Central

Find the location of Kanpur Central Railway Station and Gorakhpur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.