Find all trains running between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Gorakhpur Junction (GKP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kanpur Central - Gorakhpur Junction route.

There are 32 trains running between Kanpur Central and Gorakhpur Junction.

GKP to CNB Distance 450 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 30 Mins - 13 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) and Kanpur Central (CNB)

Every day train departs from Gorakhpur Junction to Kanpur Central. Given below is the list of all the Kanpur Central - Gorakhpur Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15101
We Dep. : 00:45
Gorakhpur Junction
We Arr. : 07:50
Kanpur Central
15269
Fr Dep. : 04:25
Gorakhpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 12:05
Kanpur Central
15045
Th Dep. : 04:45
Gorakhpur Junction
Th Arr. : 12:05
Kanpur Central
19410
Su & Sa Dep. : 04:45
Gorakhpur Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 12:05
Kanpur Central
11123
Daily Dep. : 05:05
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:35
Kanpur Central
15067
We Dep. : 05:30
Gorakhpur Junction
We Arr. : 16:15
Kanpur Central
11080
Sa Dep. : 05:30
Gorakhpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 16:05
Kanpur Central
15065
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 05:30
Gorakhpur Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:15
Kanpur Central
15063
Mo Dep. : 05:30
Gorakhpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 16:15
Kanpur Central
12591
Sa Dep. : 06:35
Gorakhpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 13:17
Kanpur Central
12589
We Dep. : 06:35
Gorakhpur Junction
We Arr. : 13:17
Kanpur Central
12521
Tu Dep. : 06:35
Gorakhpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:17
Kanpur Central
15015
Mo Dep. : 06:35
Gorakhpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:17
Kanpur Central
12511
Su, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:35
Gorakhpur Junction
Su, Th & Fr Arr. : 13:17
Kanpur Central
15107
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 08:25
Gorakhpur Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 15:05
Kanpur Central
12597
Tu Dep. : 08:30
Gorakhpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 15:05
Kanpur Central
15023
Tu Dep. : 08:45
Gorakhpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 17:55
Kanpur Central
04045
Mo Dep. : 11:10
Gorakhpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 19:20
Kanpur Central
15707
Daily Dep. : 12:40
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:50
Kanpur Central
19040
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 13:20
Gorakhpur Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 22:30
Kanpur Central
19038
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:20
Gorakhpur Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:30
Kanpur Central
12565
Daily Dep. : 16:10
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:48
Kanpur Central
12555
Daily Dep. : 16:35
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:23
Kanpur Central
12553
Daily Dep. : 17:05
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:40
Kanpur Central
15029
Th Dep. : 17:25
Gorakhpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:30
Kanpur Central
11016
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:15
Kanpur Central
12571
Su Dep. : 19:00
Gorakhpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 02:40
Kanpur Central
19710
Fr Dep. : 19:45
Gorakhpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:15
Kanpur Central
12595
Tu & Th Dep. : 20:00
Gorakhpur Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 02:40
Kanpur Central
12541
Daily Dep. : 21:50
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:25
Kanpur Central
15004
Daily Dep. : 22:45
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:55
Kanpur Central
22411
We Dep. : 23:20
Gorakhpur Junction
Th Arr. : 06:10
Kanpur Central

Find the location of Kanpur Central Railway Station and Gorakhpur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.