Find all trains running between Siwan Junction (SV) and Gorakhpur Junction (GKP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Siwan Junction - Gorakhpur Junction route.

There are 38 trains running between Siwan Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

GKP to SV Distance 140 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 6 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) and Siwan Junction (SV)

Every day train departs from Gorakhpur Junction to Siwan Junction. Given below is the list of all the Siwan Junction - Gorakhpur Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12204 Saharsa Garib Rath Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction Su, Mo & Th 00:15
Gorakhpur Junction
Su, Mo & Th 01:55
Siwan Junction
15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chhapra Su 00:55
Gorakhpur Junction
Su 03:00
Siwan Junction
55008 Kaptanganj - Sonpur Passenger Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction Daily 01:20
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily 07:05
Siwan Junction
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail Gwalior to Barauni Junction Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa 02:05
Gorakhpur Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa 05:15
Siwan Junction
05066 Lucknow Junction - Chhapra Special Lucknow to Chhapra Su & Tu 02:25
Gorakhpur Junction
Su & Tu 07:30
Siwan Junction
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction Daily 02:55
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily 04:30
Siwan Junction
22412 New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast New Delhi to Naharlagun Mo 03:25
Gorakhpur Junction
Mo 05:00
Siwan Junction
15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction Daily 03:45
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily 05:41
Siwan Junction
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri Mo & Th 04:55
Gorakhpur Junction
Mo & Th 06:40
Siwan Junction
19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Su 04:55
Gorakhpur Junction
Su 06:40
Siwan Junction
12408 Karmabhoomi Express Amritsar Junction to New Jalpaiguri Sa 04:55
Gorakhpur Junction
Sa 06:40
Siwan Junction
75012 Kaptanganj - Thawe DEMU Gorakhpur Junction to Siwan Junction Daily 05:10
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily 10:15
Siwan Junction
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction Daily 06:00
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily 07:50
Siwan Junction
15028 Maurya Express Gorakhpur Junction to Hatia Daily 07:25
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily 09:45
Siwan Junction
15280 Poorabiya Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Saharsa Junction Tu & Sa 08:15
Gorakhpur Junction
Tu & Sa 10:15
Siwan Junction
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction Th 08:15
Gorakhpur Junction
Th 10:15
Siwan Junction
55020 Gorakhpur - Chhapra Passenger Gorakhpur Junction to Chhapra Daily 08:30
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily 12:13
Siwan Junction
12554 Vaishali Express New Delhi to Barauni Junction Daily 09:10
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily 11:00
Siwan Junction
12530 Intercity Express Lucknow to Patliputra Junction Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 10:10
Gorakhpur Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 11:50
Siwan Junction
15048 Purvanchal Express Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Su, Mo, Tu & Fr 11:30
Gorakhpur Junction
Su, Mo, Tu & Fr 13:10
Siwan Junction
14674 Shaheed Express Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar Mo, We, Fr & Sa 12:15
Gorakhpur Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa 14:25
Siwan Junction
13020 Bagh Express Kathgodam to Howrah Junction Daily 12:45
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily 15:26
Siwan Junction
22532 Mathura Chhapra Express Mathura Junction to Chhapra Tu, Th & Sa 13:05
Gorakhpur Junction
Tu, Th & Sa 14:50
Siwan Junction
15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Kamakhya Sa 14:50
Gorakhpur Junction
Sa 16:45
Siwan Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction Su 15:30
Gorakhpur Junction
Su 17:15
Siwan Junction
15106 Gorakhpur - Chhapra InterCity Express Gorakhpur Junction to Chhapra Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 17:10
Gorakhpur Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 19:30
Siwan Junction
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction Tu 17:45
Gorakhpur Junction
Tu 19:50
Siwan Junction
12492 Maur Dhawaj Express Jammu Tawi to Barauni Junction Sa 17:45
Gorakhpur Junction
Sa 19:50
Siwan Junction
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express Chandigarh to Dibrugarh Mo & Th 17:45
Gorakhpur Junction
Mo & Th 19:50
Siwan Junction
55012 Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger Gorakhpur Junction to Siwan Junction Daily 18:30
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily 22:20
Siwan Junction
55076 Gorakhpur - Kaptanganj - Siwan Passenger Gorakhpur Junction to Siwan Junction Daily 19:15
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily 01:20
Siwan Junction
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express Jaipur to Kamakhya Tu 20:55
Gorakhpur Junction
Tu 23:05
Siwan Junction
15270 Jan Sadharan Express Ahmedabad Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction Mo 20:55
Gorakhpur Junction
Mo 23:05
Siwan Junction
13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express Gorakhpur Junction to Asansol Junction Sa 20:55
Gorakhpur Junction
Sa 23:05
Siwan Junction
15652 Lohit Express Jammu Tawi to Guwahati Th 20:55
Gorakhpur Junction
Th 23:05
Siwan Junction
15098 Amarnath Express Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur We 20:55
Gorakhpur Junction
We 23:05
Siwan Junction
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express Lucknow to Barauni Junction Daily 22:15
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily 00:50
Siwan Junction
15910 Avadh Assam Express Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh Daily 23:45
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily 02:10
Siwan Junction

Find the location of Siwan Junction Railway Station and Gorakhpur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.