Find all trains running between Siwan Junction (SV) and Gorakhpur Junction (GKP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Siwan Junction - Gorakhpur Junction route.

There are 41 trains running between Siwan Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

GKP to SV Distance 140 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 6 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) and Siwan Junction (SV)

Every day train departs from Gorakhpur Junction to Siwan Junction. Given below is the list of all the Siwan Junction - Gorakhpur Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12204
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 00:15
Gorakhpur Junction
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 01:55
Siwan Junction
  04406
Tu & Fr Dep. : 00:15
Gorakhpur Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 02:00
Siwan Junction
  15102
Su Dep. : 00:55
Gorakhpur Junction
Su Arr. : 03:00
Siwan Junction
  55008
Daily Dep. : 01:20
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:05
Siwan Junction
  11124
Daily Dep. : 02:05
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:15
Siwan Junction
  05066
Su & Tu Dep. : 02:25
Gorakhpur Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 07:30
Siwan Junction
  12566
Daily Dep. : 02:55
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:30
Siwan Junction
  22412
Mo Dep. : 03:25
Gorakhpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:00
Siwan Junction
  15210
Daily Dep. : 03:45
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:41
Siwan Junction
  12408
Sa Dep. : 04:55
Gorakhpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:40
Siwan Junction
  12524
Mo & Th Dep. : 04:55
Gorakhpur Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 06:40
Siwan Junction
  19601
Su Dep. : 04:55
Gorakhpur Junction
Su Arr. : 06:40
Siwan Junction
  75012
Daily Dep. : 05:10
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:15
Siwan Junction
  15708
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:50
Siwan Junction
  15028
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:45
Siwan Junction
  15280
Tu & Sa Dep. : 08:15
Gorakhpur Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 10:15
Siwan Junction
  14604
Th Dep. : 08:15
Gorakhpur Junction
Th Arr. : 10:15
Siwan Junction
  55020
Daily Dep. : 08:30
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:13
Siwan Junction
  12554
Daily Dep. : 09:10
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:00
Siwan Junction
  04404
We & Sa Dep. : 09:45
Gorakhpur Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 12:00
Siwan Junction
  12530
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:10
Gorakhpur Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:50
Siwan Junction
  15048
Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 11:30
Gorakhpur Junction
Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 13:10
Siwan Junction
  14674
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:15
Gorakhpur Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:25
Siwan Junction
  13020
Daily Dep. : 12:45
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:26
Siwan Junction
  22532
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 13:05
Gorakhpur Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 14:50
Siwan Junction
  15622
Sa Dep. : 14:50
Gorakhpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 16:45
Siwan Junction
  12522
Su Dep. : 15:30
Gorakhpur Junction
Su Arr. : 17:15
Siwan Junction
  15106
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:10
Gorakhpur Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:30
Siwan Junction
  15904
Mo & Th Dep. : 17:45
Gorakhpur Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 19:50
Siwan Junction
  15532
Tu Dep. : 17:45
Gorakhpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 19:50
Siwan Junction
  04974
We Dep. : 17:45
Gorakhpur Junction
We Arr. : 19:50
Siwan Junction
  12492
Sa Dep. : 17:45
Gorakhpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 19:50
Siwan Junction
  55012
Daily Dep. : 18:30
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:20
Siwan Junction
  55076
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:20
Siwan Junction
  13508
Sa Dep. : 20:55
Gorakhpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 23:05
Siwan Junction
  15652
Th Dep. : 20:55
Gorakhpur Junction
Th Arr. : 23:05
Siwan Junction
  15098
We Dep. : 20:55
Gorakhpur Junction
We Arr. : 23:05
Siwan Junction
  19709
Tu Dep. : 20:55
Gorakhpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 23:05
Siwan Junction
  15270
Mo Dep. : 20:55
Gorakhpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 23:05
Siwan Junction
  15204
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:50
Siwan Junction
  15910
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:10
Siwan Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  15018
Daily Dep. : 05:30
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:34
Belthara Road
  11056
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 06:20
Gorakhpur Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 08:15
Belthara Road
  15050
We & Sa Dep. : 08:00
Gorakhpur Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 09:58
Belthara Road
  15022
Mo Dep. : 13:40
Gorakhpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:50
Bhatni Junction
  01116
Su Dep. : 14:00
Gorakhpur Junction
Su Arr. : 15:20
Bhatni Junction
  55119
Daily Dep. : 15:10
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:48
Belthara Road
  15103
Daily Dep. : 16:00
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:02
Belthara Road
  15004
Daily Dep. : 22:45
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:59
Belthara Road
  55149
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Gorakhpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:36
Belthara Road

Find the location of Siwan Junction Railway Station and Gorakhpur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.