Find all trains running between Nellore and Gudur Junction (GDR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Nellore - Gudur Junction route.

There are 55 trains running between Nellore and Gudur Junction.

GDR to Nellore Distance 38.5 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Gudur Junction (GDR) and Nellore

Every day train departs from Gudur Junction to Nellore. Given below is the list of all the Nellore - Gudur Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22834 Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express Krishnarajapuram to Bhubaneshwar We 00:25
Gudur Junction
We 00:52
Nellore
08568 Kollam Vishakatapanam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Tu & Sa 01:12
Gudur Junction
Tu & Sa 01:38
Nellore
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express Pondicherry to Bhubaneshwar Th 01:17
Gudur Junction
Th 01:42
Nellore
18495 Bhubanewwar Express Rameswaram to Bhubaneshwar Mo 01:17
Gudur Junction
Mo 01:42
Nellore
12522 Rapti Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction Sa 01:37
Gudur Junction
Sa 02:02
Nellore
12512 Rapti Sagar Express Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction Mo, We & Th 01:37
Gudur Junction
Mo, We & Th 02:02
Nellore
22648 Korba Express Trivandrum Central to Korba Tu & Fr 01:37
Gudur Junction
Tu & Fr 02:02
Nellore
22646 Ahilyanagari Express Trivandrum Central to Indore Junction (BG) Su 01:37
Gudur Junction
Su 02:02
Nellore
12840 Howrah Mail Chennai Central to Howrah Junction Daily 01:52
Gudur Junction
Daily 02:17
Nellore
13352 Dhanbad Express Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction Daily 02:17
Gudur Junction
Daily 02:42
Nellore
82612 Ahemdabad Chennai Suvidha Special Pondicherry to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 02:35
Gudur Junction
Su 03:03
Nellore
17229 Sabari Express Trivandrum Central to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 02:47
Gudur Junction
Daily 03:12
Nellore
06579 Yesvantpur - Visakhapatnam Tatkal Fare Special Yesvantpur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 03:32
Gudur Junction
Sa 04:03
Nellore
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 05:00
Gudur Junction
Daily 05:25
Nellore
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Central to New Delhi Daily 05:57
Gudur Junction
Daily 06:22
Nellore
16093 Lucknow Express Chennai Central to Lucknow Tu & Sa 08:17
Gudur Junction
Tu & Sa 08:42
Nellore
16031 Andaman Express Chennai Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Su, We & Th 08:17
Gudur Junction
Su, We & Th 08:42
Nellore
18638 YPR Hatia Express Bangalore Cantonment to Hatia Tu 09:35
Gudur Junction
Tu 10:00
Nellore
12077 Jan Shatabdi Chennai Central to Vijayawada Junction Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 09:47
Gudur Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 10:09
Nellore
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su & Th 10:20
Gudur Junction
Su & Th 10:44
Nellore
16317 Himsagar Express Kanyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Sa 11:40
Gudur Junction
Sa 12:05
Nellore
16687 Navyug Express Mangalore Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tu 11:40
Gudur Junction
Tu 12:05
Nellore
12659 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Mo 11:40
Gudur Junction
Mo 12:05
Nellore
12656 Navjeevan Express Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 12:00
Gudur Junction
Daily 12:24
Nellore
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 14:52
Gudur Junction
Sa 15:16
Nellore
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express Rameswaram to Manduadih Th 15:52
Gudur Junction
Th 16:17
Nellore
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction Su 15:52
Gudur Junction
Su 16:17
Nellore
12712 Pinakini Express Chennai Central to Vijayawada Junction Daily 16:27
Gudur Junction
Daily 16:52
Nellore
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction Mo 17:02
Gudur Junction
Mo 17:32
Nellore
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express Bangalore Cantonment to Bhubaneshwar Tu 17:02
Gudur Junction
Tu 17:32
Nellore
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express Mangalore Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 17:02
Gudur Junction
Su 17:32
Nellore
12375 Chennai Asansol Express Chennai Central to Asansol Junction Sa 17:02
Gudur Junction
Sa 17:32
Nellore
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia We & Fr 17:02
Gudur Junction
We & Fr 17:32
Nellore
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction Sa 17:42
Gudur Junction
Sa 18:06
Nellore
12295 Sangha Mitra Express Bangalore City Junction to Danapur Daily 18:05
Gudur Junction
Daily 18:23
Nellore
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express Yesvantpur Junction to Patliputra Junction Mo 18:45
Gudur Junction
Mo 19:10
Nellore
12709 Simhapuri Express Gudur Junction to Secunderabad Junction Daily 18:50
Gudur Junction
Daily 19:16
Nellore
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express Chennai Central to Kolkata Shalimar Th 19:08
Gudur Junction
Th 19:33
Nellore
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction Sa 19:08
Gudur Junction
Sa 19:33
Nellore
22860 Chennai Puri Express Chennai Central to Puri Mo 19:08
Gudur Junction
Mo 19:33
Nellore
12603 Hyderabad Express Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 19:18
Gudur Junction
Daily 19:44
Nellore
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express Coimbatore Junction to Jaipur Fr 19:52
Gudur Junction
Fr 20:17
Nellore
12967 Jaipur Express Chennai Central to Jaipur Su & Tu 19:52
Gudur Junction
Su & Tu 20:17
Nellore
17209 Seshadri Express Bangalore City Junction to Kakinada Town Daily 20:07
Gudur Junction
Daily 20:30
Nellore
17643 Circar Express Chengalpattu to Kakinada Port Daily 20:27
Gudur Junction
Daily 20:52
Nellore
07612 Kollam - Kacheguda Sabarimala Special Kollam Junction to Kacheguda We 20:37
Gudur Junction
We 21:05
Nellore
12759 Charminar Express Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 20:45
Gudur Junction
Daily 21:10
Nellore
12615 Grand Trunk Express Chennai Central to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Daily 21:32
Gudur Junction
Daily 21:56
Nellore
12253 Anga Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Sa 22:00
Gudur Junction
Sa 22:25
Nellore
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Mannargudi to Bhagat Ki Kothi Mo 22:35
Gudur Junction
Mo 22:58
Nellore
12829 Bhubaneswar Express Chennai Central to Bhubaneshwar Fr 23:35
Gudur Junction
Sa 00:02
Nellore
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 23:35
Gudur Junction
Su 00:01
Nellore
22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction Tu 23:35
Gudur Junction
We 00:02
Nellore
12852 Bilaspur Express Chennai Central to Bilaspur Mo 23:35
Gudur Junction
Tu 00:02
Nellore
22631 Anuvratexpress Chennai Central to Bikaner Junction Th 23:35
Gudur Junction
Fr 00:01
Nellore

Find the location of Nellore Railway Station and Gudur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.