Find all trains running between New Guntur (NGNT) and Gudur Junction (GDR). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the New Guntur - Gudur Junction route. Find the location of New Guntur Railway Station and Gudur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Gudur Junction and New Guntur • GDR - NGNT Train Timings

Gudur Junction New Guntur
Average Distance : 286 Km
Average Time : 4 Hrs 32 Mins - 6 Hrs 48 Mins

There are 5 Trains running between New Guntur and Gudur Junction. Given below is the list of all the New Guntur - Gudur Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Jan Shatabdi

Every day train departs from Gudur Junction to New Guntur
No Train Name Gudur Junction New Guntur
16093 Lucknow Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 08:17
Gudur Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 12:50
New Guntur
16031 Andaman Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 08:17
Gudur Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 12:50
New Guntur
12077 Jan Shatabdi
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:47
Gudur Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:45
New Guntur
17643 Circar Express
Daily Dep. : 20:27
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:22
New Guntur
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 23:35
Gudur Junction
Su Arr. : 03:30
New Guntur

View return trains from New Guntur to Gudur Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Gudur New Guntur
12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar Weekly Express
Su & Th Dep. : 00:30
Gudur Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 04:40
Vijayawada Junction
18495 Bhubanewwar Express
Mo Dep. : 01:17
Gudur Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:30
Vijayawada Junction
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express
Th Dep. : 01:17
Gudur Junction
Th Arr. : 05:30
Vijayawada Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Sa Dep. : 01:37
Gudur Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:05
Chirala
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 01:37
Gudur Junction
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
22646 Ahilyanagari Express
Su Dep. : 01:37
Gudur Junction
Su Arr. : 04:54
Tenali Junction
22648 Korba Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:37
Gudur Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 04:53
Tenali Junction
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 01:52
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:14
Tenali Junction
18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express
Daily Dep. : 02:17
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:38
Nidubrolu
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 02:17
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:06
Chirala
17229 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 02:47
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:42
Tenali Junction
57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger
Daily Dep. : 04:00
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:50
Mustabada
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:39
Bapatla
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 05:57
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:00
Vijayawada Junction
57277 Gudur - Vijayawada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:10
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:16
Tsunduru
17405 Krishna Express
Daily Dep. : 07:42
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:07
Peddavadiapudi
12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath
Sa Dep. : 08:01
Gudur Junction
Sa Arr. : 11:50
Vijayawada Junction
12645 Nizamuddin Express
Su Dep. : 09:35
Gudur Junction
Su Arr. : 14:15
Vijayawada Junction
12643 Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 09:35
Gudur Junction
We Arr. : 14:15
Vijayawada Junction
18638 YPR Hatia Express
Tu Dep. : 09:35
Gudur Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:15
Vijayawada Junction
08302 Yesvantpur - Sambalpur Suvidha Special
Fr Dep. : 09:37
Gudur Junction
Fr Arr. : 14:15
Vijayawada Junction
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express
Su & Th Dep. : 10:20
Gudur Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 14:20
Vijayawada Junction
12687 Dehradun Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:15
Nayadupeta
Mo & Th Arr. : 16:40
Vijayawada Junction
16687 Navyug Express
Tu Dep. : 11:40
Gudur Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:10
Vijayawada Junction
16317 Himsagar Express
Sa Dep. : 11:40
Gudur Junction
Sa Arr. : 15:02
Tenali Junction
12659 Gurudev Express
Mo Dep. : 11:40
Gudur Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:18
Chirala
12656 Navjeevan Express
Daily Dep. : 12:00
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:30
Vijayawada Junction
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
Su & Th Dep. : 13:05
Gudur Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 17:24
Duggirala
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:05
Gudur Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:30
Vijayawada Junction
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 14:52
Gudur Junction
Su Arr. : 19:10
Vijayawada Junction
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express
Mo Dep. : 14:52
Gudur Junction
Mo Arr. : 19:10
Vijayawada Junction
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 14:52
Gudur Junction
Sa Arr. : 19:10
Vijayawada Junction
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Su Dep. : 15:52
Gudur Junction
Su Arr. : 20:05
Vijayawada Junction
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express
Th Dep. : 15:52
Gudur Junction
Th Arr. : 20:05
Vijayawada Junction
22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express
We Dep. : 15:52
Gudur Junction
We Arr. : 20:05
Vijayawada Junction
12712 Pinakini Express
Daily Dep. : 16:27
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:48
Tenali Junction
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 17:02
Gudur Junction
Su Arr. : 21:35
Vijayawada Junction
12375 Chennai Asansol Express
Sa Dep. : 17:02
Gudur Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:35
Vijayawada Junction
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Mo Dep. : 17:02
Gudur Junction
Mo Arr. : 21:35
Vijayawada Junction
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express
We & Fr Dep. : 17:02
Gudur Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 21:35
Vijayawada Junction
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express
Tu Dep. : 17:02
Gudur Junction
Tu Arr. : 21:35
Vijayawada Junction
57329 Tirupati - Guntur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:43
Bapatla
16125 Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express
Sa Dep. : 17:42
Gudur Junction
Sa Arr. : 22:00
Vijayawada Junction
12295 Sangha Mitra Express
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:25
Vijayawada Junction
02509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special
Fr Dep. : 18:28
Gudur Junction
Fr Arr. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
12551 Yprkyq AC Express
Sa Dep. : 18:29
Gudur Junction
Sa Arr. : 22:35
Vijayawada Junction
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express
Mo Dep. : 18:45
Gudur Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:55
Vijayawada Junction
12578 Bagmati Express
Sa Dep. : 18:45
Gudur Junction
Sa Arr. : 22:55
Vijayawada Junction
12763 Padmavati Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:57
Gudur Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:06
Tenali Junction
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 19:08
Gudur Junction
Th Arr. : 23:35
Vijayawada Junction
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express
Sa Dep. : 19:08
Gudur Junction
Sa Arr. : 23:35
Vijayawada Junction
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express
Tu & We Dep. : 19:08
Gudur Junction
Tu & We Arr. : 23:35
Vijayawada Junction
22860 Chennai Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 19:08
Gudur Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:27
Tenali Junction
12603 Hyderabad Express
Daily Dep. : 19:18
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:02
Chirala
12967 Jaipur Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 19:52
Gudur Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 00:10
Vijayawada Junction
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 19:52
Gudur Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 00:10
Vijayawada Junction
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express
Fr Dep. : 19:52
Gudur Junction
Sa Arr. : 00:10
Vijayawada Junction
17209 Seshadri Express
Daily Dep. : 20:07
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:48
Bapatla
12733 Narayanadri Express
Daily Dep. : 20:17
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:52
Chirala
12759 Charminar Express
Daily Dep. : 20:45
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:10
Vijayawada Junction
12615 Grand Trunk Express
Daily Dep. : 21:32
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:44
Tenali Junction
17403 Tirupati Narsapur Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:04
Tarigoppula
17401 Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:11
Chirala
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 22:00
Gudur Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:40
Vijayawada Junction
12253 Anga Express
Sa Dep. : 22:00
Gudur Junction
Su Arr. : 02:40
Vijayawada Junction
12709 Simhapuri Express
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:40
Vijayawada Junction
17487 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 22:32
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:40
Bapatla
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Mo Dep. : 22:35
Gudur Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:58
Tenali Junction
22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express
Tu Dep. : 23:35
Gudur Junction
We Arr. : 04:00
Vijayawada Junction
12852 Bilaspur Express
Mo Dep. : 23:35
Gudur Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:55
Vijayawada Junction
12829 Bhubaneswar Express
Fr Dep. : 23:35
Gudur Junction
Sa Arr. : 02:02
Chirala
22631 Anuvratexpress
Th Dep. : 23:35
Gudur Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:55
Vijayawada Junction