Find all trains running between New Guntur (NGNT) and Gudur Junction (GDR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the New Guntur - Gudur Junction route.

There are 7 trains running between New Guntur and Gudur Junction.

GDR to NGNT Distance 290 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 30 Mins - 6 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Gudur Junction (GDR) and New Guntur (NGNT)

Every day train departs from Gudur Junction to New Guntur. Given below is the list of all the New Guntur - Gudur Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16093
Tu & Sa Dep. : 08:17
Gudur Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 12:50
New Guntur
16031
Su, We & Th Dep. : 08:17
Gudur Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 12:50
New Guntur
12077
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:47
Gudur Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:45
New Guntur
08574
Tu Dep. : 17:32
Gudur Junction
Tu Arr. : 22:20
New Guntur
17643
Daily Dep. : 20:27
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:22
New Guntur
22802
Sa Dep. : 23:35
Gudur Junction
Su Arr. : 03:30
New Guntur
22708
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 23:52
Gudur Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:38
New Guntur

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12761
Su & Th Dep. : 00:30
Gudur Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 04:40
Vijayawada Junction
18495
Mo Dep. : 01:17
Gudur Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:30
Vijayawada Junction
12897
Th Dep. : 01:17
Gudur Junction
Th Arr. : 05:30
Vijayawada Junction
22648
Tu & Fr Dep. : 01:37
Gudur Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
22646
Su Dep. : 01:37
Gudur Junction
Su Arr. : 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
12522
Sa Dep. : 01:37
Gudur Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
12512
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 01:37
Gudur Junction
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
12840
Daily Dep. : 01:52
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:42
Bapatla
13352
Daily Dep. : 02:17
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:19
Bapatla
06010
Su Dep. : 02:35
Gudur Junction
Su Arr. : 07:00
Vijayawada Junction
17229
Daily Dep. : 02:47
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:28
Bapatla
06579
Sa Dep. : 03:32
Gudur Junction
Sa Arr. : 07:55
Vijayawada Junction
57257
Daily Dep. : 04:00
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:12
Appikatla
12864
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:39
Bapatla
12625
Daily Dep. : 05:57
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:00
Vijayawada Junction
57277
Daily Dep. : 06:10
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:46
Appikatla
17405
Daily Dep. : 07:42
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:53
Bapatla
12611
Sa Dep. : 08:01
Gudur Junction
Sa Arr. : 11:50
Vijayawada Junction
07417
Fr Dep. : 09:20
Gudur Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:15
Guntur Junction
12645
Su Dep. : 09:35
Gudur Junction
Su Arr. : 14:15
Vijayawada Junction
12643
We Dep. : 09:35
Gudur Junction
We Arr. : 14:15
Vijayawada Junction
18638
Tu Dep. : 09:35
Gudur Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:15
Vijayawada Junction
08302
Fr Dep. : 09:50
Gudur Junction
Fr Arr. : 14:15
Vijayawada Junction
22808
Su & Th Dep. : 10:20
Gudur Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 14:15
Vijayawada Junction
12687
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:15
Nayadupeta
Mo & Th Arr. : 16:40
Vijayawada Junction
12659
Mo Dep. : 11:40
Gudur Junction
Mo Arr. : 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
16687
Tu Dep. : 11:40
Gudur Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:10
Vijayawada Junction
16317
Sa Dep. : 11:40
Gudur Junction
Sa Arr. : 16:10
Vijayawada Junction
12656
Daily Dep. : 12:00
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:43
Bapatla
17482
Su & Th Dep. : 13:05
Gudur Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 16:23
Bapatla
17480
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:05
Gudur Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:23
Bapatla
18568
Sa Dep. : 14:52
Gudur Junction
Sa Arr. : 17:28
Bapatla
22880
Su Dep. : 14:52
Gudur Junction
Su Arr. : 19:10
Vijayawada Junction
22872
Mo Dep. : 14:52
Gudur Junction
Mo Arr. : 19:10
Vijayawada Junction
07116
Tu Dep. : 15:50
Gudur Junction
Tu Arr. : 20:35
Guntur Junction
15119
Th Dep. : 15:52
Gudur Junction
Th Arr. : 20:05
Vijayawada Junction
16359
Su Dep. : 15:52
Gudur Junction
Su Arr. : 20:05
Vijayawada Junction
22403
We Dep. : 15:52
Gudur Junction
We Arr. : 20:05
Vijayawada Junction
12712
Daily Dep. : 16:27
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:17
Bapatla
12846
Tu Dep. : 17:02
Gudur Junction
Tu Arr. : 21:35
Vijayawada Junction
12836
We & Fr Dep. : 17:02
Gudur Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 21:35
Vijayawada Junction
22852
Su Dep. : 17:02
Gudur Junction
Su Arr. : 21:35
Vijayawada Junction
12890
Mo Dep. : 17:02
Gudur Junction
Mo Arr. : 21:35
Vijayawada Junction
12375
Sa Dep. : 17:02
Gudur Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:35
Vijayawada Junction
57329
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:53
Appikatla
22663
Sa Dep. : 17:42
Gudur Junction
Sa Arr. : 22:00
Vijayawada Junction
07608
We Dep. : 17:47
Gudur Junction
We Arr. : 22:00
Vijayawada Junction
12295
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:25
Vijayawada Junction
12551
Sa Dep. : 18:29
Gudur Junction
Sa Arr. : 22:35
Vijayawada Junction
12578
Sa Dep. : 18:45
Gudur Junction
Sa Arr. : 22:55
Vijayawada Junction
22352
Mo Dep. : 18:45
Gudur Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:55
Vijayawada Junction
12709
Daily Dep. : 18:50
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:29
Bapatla
12763
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:57
Gudur Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:30
Vijayawada Junction
22860
Mo Dep. : 19:08
Gudur Junction
Mo Arr. : 23:35
Vijayawada Junction
22606
Sa Dep. : 19:08
Gudur Junction
Sa Arr. : 23:35
Vijayawada Junction
22826
Th Dep. : 19:08
Gudur Junction
Th Arr. : 23:35
Vijayawada Junction
22604
Tu & We Dep. : 19:08
Gudur Junction
Tu & We Arr. : 23:35
Vijayawada Junction
12603
Daily Dep. : 19:18
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:14
Bapatla
12669
Mo & Sa Dep. : 19:52
Gudur Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 00:10
Vijayawada Junction
12969
Fr Dep. : 19:52
Gudur Junction
Sa Arr. : 00:10
Vijayawada Junction
12967
Su & Tu Dep. : 19:52
Gudur Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 00:10
Vijayawada Junction
17209
Daily Dep. : 20:07
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:48
Bapatla
12733
Daily Dep. : 20:17
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:05
Bapatla
12759
Daily Dep. : 20:45
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:10
Vijayawada Junction
07942
Su Dep. : 21:02
Gudur Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:20
Vijayawada Junction
12615
Daily Dep. : 21:32
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:12
Bapatla
17401
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:24
Bapatla
12253
Sa Dep. : 22:00
Gudur Junction
Su Arr. : 02:40
Vijayawada Junction
22856
Mo Dep. : 22:00
Gudur Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:40
Vijayawada Junction
17487
Daily Dep. : 22:32
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:40
Bapatla
16864
Mo Dep. : 22:35
Gudur Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:10
Vijayawada Junction
22631
Th Dep. : 23:35
Gudur Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:55
Vijayawada Junction
12829
Fr Dep. : 23:35
Gudur Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:00
Vijayawada Junction
12852
Mo Dep. : 23:35
Gudur Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:55
Vijayawada Junction
22870
Tu Dep. : 23:35
Gudur Junction
We Arr. : 04:00
Vijayawada Junction

Find the location of New Guntur Railway Station and Gudur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.