Find all trains running between Tirupati and Gudur Junction (GDR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Tirupati - Gudur Junction route.

There are 36 trains running between Tirupati and Gudur Junction.

GDR to Tirupati Distance 92.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Gudur Junction (GDR) and Tirupati

Every day train departs from Gudur Junction to Tirupati. Given below is the list of all the Tirupati - Gudur Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger Kakinada Port to Tirupati Daily 00:15
Gudur Junction
Daily 02:45
Tirupati
07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special Nagarsol to Tirupati Mo 00:32
Gudur Junction
Mo 04:00
Tirupati
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express Bhubaneshwar to Bangalore Cantonment Mo 01:20
Gudur Junction
Mo 03:25
Tirupati
12660 Gurudev Express Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction Fr 01:20
Gudur Junction
Fr 03:25
Tirupati
17402 Machelipatnam - Tirupati Express Machelipatnam to Tirupati Daily 02:40
Gudur Junction
Daily 04:35
Tirupati
17488 Tirumala Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Daily 03:00
Gudur Junction
Daily 05:20
Tirupati
17210 Sheshadri Express Kakinada Town to Bangalore City Junction Daily 03:42
Gudur Junction
Daily 05:25
Tirupati
12734 Narayanadri Express Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Daily 04:15
Gudur Junction
Daily 06:05
Tirupati
16688 Navyug Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Mangalore Central Su 04:30
Gudur Junction
Su 06:09
Tirupati
12764 Padmavati Express Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 05:10
Gudur Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 07:00
Tirupati
12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati Weekly Express Karimnagar to Tirupati Mo & Fr 06:20
Gudur Junction
Mo & Fr 08:10
Tirupati
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express Bhubaneshwar to Tirupati Su 07:00
Gudur Junction
Su 08:45
Tirupati
22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express Bhubaneshwar to Tirupati Mo 07:00
Gudur Junction
Mo 08:45
Tirupati
07488 Vishakapatnam - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Th 07:05
Gudur Junction
Th 09:25
Tirupati
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction Th 07:55
Gudur Junction
Th 09:50
Tirupati
07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special Hyderabad Deccan to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su 08:10
Gudur Junction
Su 10:10
Tirupati
57330 Guntur - Tirupati Passenger Guntur Junction to Tirupati Daily 09:25
Gudur Junction
Daily 11:50
Tirupati
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Su, Tu & Fr 09:27
Gudur Junction
Su, Tu & Fr 11:35
Tirupati
08573 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Tu 11:22
Gudur Junction
Tu 13:25
Tirupati
07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati Special Fare Special Nanded to Tirupati We 12:15
Gudur Junction
We 14:00
Tirupati
66034 Nellore - Tirupati MEMU Nellore to Tirupati Daily 13:30
Gudur Junction
Daily 15:55
Tirupati
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express Bilaspur to Tirupati Su & We 14:05
Gudur Junction
Su & We 16:20
Tirupati
17479 Puri Tpty Express Puri to Tirupati Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 14:05
Gudur Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 16:20
Tirupati
12644 Swarna Jayanti Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Sa 14:32
Gudur Junction
Sa 16:30
Tirupati
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction We 15:12
Gudur Junction
We 16:50
Tirupati
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Mangalore Central Fr 15:35
Gudur Junction
Fr 17:10
Tirupati
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Mo 15:35
Gudur Junction
Mo 17:40
Tirupati
57430 Gudur - Tirupati Passenger Gudur Junction to Tirupati Daily 17:30
Gudur Junction
Daily 19:50
Tirupati
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi to Trivandrum Central Daily 19:20
Gudur Junction
Daily 20:58
Tirupati
17406 Krishna Express Adilabad to Tirupati Daily 19:30
Gudur Junction
Daily 21:25
Tirupati
18637 Hatia Yesvantpur Express Hatia to Bangalore Cantonment Su 20:02
Gudur Junction
Su 22:03
Tirupati
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express Hatia to Yesvantpur Junction Mo & We 20:02
Gudur Junction
Mo & We 22:03
Tirupati
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Sa 20:02
Gudur Junction
Sa 22:00
Tirupati
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Daily 21:40
Gudur Junction
Daily 23:00
Tirupati
17230 Sabari Express Hyderabad Deccan to Trivandrum Central Daily 21:52
Gudur Junction
Daily 00:05
Tirupati
16318 Himsagar Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanyakumari We 23:43
Gudur Junction
Th 01:20
Tirupati

Find the location of Tirupati Railway Station and Gudur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.