Find all trains running between Vijayawada Junction (BZA) and Gudur Junction (GDR). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Vijayawada Junction - Gudur Junction route. Find the location of Vijayawada Junction Railway Station and Gudur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Gudur Junction and Vijayawada Junction • GDR - BZA Train Timings

Gudur Junction Vijayawada Junction
Average Distance : 300 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs 45 Mins - 9 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Gudur Junction to Vijayawada Junction

There are 75 Trains running between Vijayawada Junction and Gudur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Vijayawada Junction - Gudur Junction Trains.

No Train Name Gudur Junction Vijayawada Junction
12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar Weekly Express
We & Sa Dep. : 00:30
Gudur Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 04:40
Vijayawada Junction
18495 Bhubanewwar Express
Su Dep. : 01:17
Gudur Junction
Su Arr. : 05:30
Vijayawada Junction
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express
We Dep. : 01:17
Gudur Junction
We Arr. : 05:30
Vijayawada Junction
22648 Korba Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 01:37
Gudur Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
22646 Ahilyanagari Express
Sa Dep. : 01:37
Gudur Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Fr Dep. : 01:37
Gudur Junction
Fr Arr. : 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 01:37
Gudur Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 01:52
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:25
Vijayawada Junction
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 02:17
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Vijayawada Junction
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special
Sa Dep. : 02:35
Gudur Junction
Sa Arr. : 07:00
Vijayawada Junction
06579 Yesvantpur - Visakhapatnam Tatkal Fare Special
Fr Dep. : 03:32
Gudur Junction
Fr Arr. : 07:55
Vijayawada Junction
57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port Passenger
Daily Dep. : 04:00
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:00
Vijayawada Junction
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:25
Vijayawada Junction
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 05:57
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:00
Vijayawada Junction
57277 Gudur - Vijayawada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:10
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:00
Vijayawada Junction
17405 Krishna Express
Daily Dep. : 07:42
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:15
Vijayawada Junction
12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath
Fr Dep. : 08:01
Gudur Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:50
Vijayawada Junction
16031 Andaman Express
Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday Dep. : 08:17
Gudur Junction
Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday Arr. : 14:30
Vijayawada Junction
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special
Su Dep. : 08:17
Gudur Junction
Su Arr. : 14:30
Vijayawada Junction
16093 Lucknow Express
Tuesday & Saturday Dep. : 08:17
Gudur Junction
Tuesday & Saturday Arr. : 14:30
Vijayawada Junction
18638 YPR Hatia Express
Mo Dep. : 09:35
Gudur Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:15
Vijayawada Junction
12645 Nizamuddin Express
Sa Dep. : 09:35
Gudur Junction
Sa Arr. : 14:15
Vijayawada Junction
12643 Nizamuddin Express
Tu Dep. : 09:35
Gudur Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:15
Vijayawada Junction
12077 Jan Shatabdi
Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 09:47
Gudur Junction
Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 14:45
Vijayawada Junction
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express
Sunday & Thursday Dep. : 10:20
Gudur Junction
Sunday & Thursday Arr. : 14:15
Vijayawada Junction
12659 Gurudev Express
Su Dep. : 11:40
Gudur Junction
Su Arr. : 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
16687 Navyug Express
Mo Dep. : 11:40
Gudur Junction
Mo Arr. : 16:10
Vijayawada Junction
16317 Himsagar Express
Fr Dep. : 11:40
Gudur Junction
Fr Arr. : 16:10
Vijayawada Junction
12656 Navjeevan Express
Daily Dep. : 12:00
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:30
Vijayawada Junction
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
Sunday & Thursday Dep. : 13:05
Gudur Junction
Sunday & Thursday Arr. : 18:30
Vijayawada Junction
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 13:05
Gudur Junction
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 18:30
Vijayawada Junction
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express
Su Dep. : 14:52
Gudur Junction
Su Arr. : 19:10
Vijayawada Junction
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express
Fr Dep. : 14:52
Gudur Junction
Fr Arr. : 19:10
Vijayawada Junction
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 14:52
Gudur Junction
Sa Arr. : 19:10
Vijayawada Junction
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express
We Dep. : 15:52
Gudur Junction
We Arr. : 20:05
Vijayawada Junction
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Sa Dep. : 15:52
Gudur Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:05
Vijayawada Junction
22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express
Tu Dep. : 15:52
Gudur Junction
Tu Arr. : 20:05
Vijayawada Junction
12712 Pinakini Express
Daily Dep. : 16:27
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:10
Vijayawada Junction
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express
Mo Dep. : 17:02
Gudur Junction
Mo Arr. : 21:35
Vijayawada Junction
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express
Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 17:02
Gudur Junction
Wednesday & Friday Arr. : 21:35
Vijayawada Junction
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 17:02
Gudur Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:35
Vijayawada Junction
12375 Chennai Asansol Express
Fr Dep. : 17:02
Gudur Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:35
Vijayawada Junction
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Su Dep. : 17:02
Gudur Junction
Su Arr. : 21:35
Vijayawada Junction
08574 Tirupati - Vishakapatnam Special Fare Special
Mo Dep. : 17:32
Gudur Junction
Mo Arr. : 23:10
Vijayawada Junction
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express
Fr Dep. : 17:42
Gudur Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:00
Vijayawada Junction
07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special
Tu Dep. : 17:47
Gudur Junction
Tu Arr. : 22:00
Vijayawada Junction
12551 Yprkyq AC Express
Fr Dep. : 18:29
Gudur Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:35
Vijayawada Junction
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express
Su Dep. : 18:45
Gudur Junction
Su Arr. : 22:55
Vijayawada Junction
12578 Bagmati Express
Fr Dep. : 18:45
Gudur Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:55
Vijayawada Junction
12709 Simhapuri Express
Daily Dep. : 18:50
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:10
Vijayawada Junction
12763 Padmavati Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 18:57
Gudur Junction
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 23:30
Vijayawada Junction
02733 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
Sa Dep. : 18:57
Gudur Junction
Sa Arr. : 23:30
Vijayawada Junction
22860 Chennai Puri Express
Su Dep. : 19:08
Gudur Junction
Su Arr. : 23:35
Vijayawada Junction
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express
Fr Dep. : 19:08
Gudur Junction
Fr Arr. : 23:35
Vijayawada Junction
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 19:08
Gudur Junction
We Arr. : 23:35
Vijayawada Junction
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express
Tuesday & Wednesday Dep. : 19:08
Gudur Junction
Tuesday & Wednesday Arr. : 23:35
Vijayawada Junction
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express
Monday & Saturday Dep. : 19:52
Gudur Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 00:10
Vijayawada Junction
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express
Th Dep. : 19:52
Gudur Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:10
Vijayawada Junction
12967 Jaipur Express
Sunday & Tuesday Dep. : 19:52
Gudur Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 00:10
Vijayawada Junction
17209 Seshadri Express
Daily Dep. : 20:07
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:55
Vijayawada Junction
17643 Circar Express
Daily Dep. : 20:27
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:35
Vijayawada Junction
12759 Charminar Express
Daily Dep. : 20:45
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:10
Vijayawada Junction
07942 Tirupati - Kakinada Special Fare Special
Sa Dep. : 21:02
Gudur Junction
Su Arr. : 01:20
Vijayawada Junction
12615 Grand Trunk Express
Daily Dep. : 21:32
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:55
Vijayawada Junction
17401 Tirupati MTM - Narasapur Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:15
Vijayawada Junction
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 22:00
Gudur Junction
Mo Arr. : 02:40
Vijayawada Junction
12253 Anga Express
Fr Dep. : 22:00
Gudur Junction
Sa Arr. : 02:40
Vijayawada Junction
17487 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 22:32
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:20
Vijayawada Junction
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Su Dep. : 22:35
Gudur Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:10
Vijayawada Junction
12852 Bilaspur Express
Su Dep. : 23:35
Gudur Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:55
Vijayawada Junction
22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express
Mo Dep. : 23:35
Gudur Junction
Tu Arr. : 04:00
Vijayawada Junction
22631 Anuvratexpress
We Dep. : 23:35
Gudur Junction
Th Arr. : 03:55
Vijayawada Junction
12829 Bhubaneswar Express
Th Dep. : 23:35
Gudur Junction
Fr Arr. : 04:00
Vijayawada Junction
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express
Fr Dep. : 23:35
Gudur Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:50
Vijayawada Junction
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express
Sunday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 23:52
Gudur Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 04:50
Vijayawada Junction

View return trains from Vijayawada Junction to Gudur Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Gudur Vijayawada
17229 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 02:47
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:15
Guntur Junction
12687 Dehradun Express
Su & We Dep. : 11:15
Nayadupeta
Su & We Arr. : 16:40
Vijayawada Junction
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special
Mo Dep. : 15:50
Gudur Junction
Mo Arr. : 20:35
Guntur Junction
57329 Tirupati - Guntur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:17
Modukuru
12603 Hyderabad Express
Daily Dep. : 19:18
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:01
Guntur Junction
12733 Narayanadri Express
Daily Dep. : 20:17
Gudur Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:45
Guntur Junction