Find all trains running between Akkalkot Road (AKOR) and Gulbarga (GR). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Akkalkot Road - Gulbarga route. Find the location of Akkalkot Road Railway Station and Gulbarga Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Gulbarga and Akkalkot Road • GR - AKOR Train Timings

Gulbarga Akkalkot Road
Average Distance : 77 Km
Average Time : 1 Hr 32 Mins - 2 Hrs 39 Mins

There are 6 Trains running between Akkalkot Road and Gulbarga. Given below is the list of all the Akkalkot Road - Gulbarga Trains.

These includes Passenger, Mail/Express/Superfast

Every day train departs from Gulbarga to Akkalkot Road
No Train Name Gulbarga Akkalkot Road
57130 Hyderabad Bijapur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 03:05
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 05:18
Akkalkot Road
57650 Wadi - Solapur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 09:17
Akkalkot Road
11302 Udyan Express
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 10:04
Akkalkot Road
57134 Raichur - Bijapur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:40
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 12:19
Akkalkot Road
11028 Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 17:14
Akkalkot Road
57628 Gulbarga - Solapur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:10
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 17:59
Akkalkot Road

View return trains from Akkalkot Road to Gulbarga »

Other Routes

No Train Name Gulbarga Akkalkot Road
16229 Mysore Varanasi Express
We & Fr Dep. : 01:00
Gulbarga
We & Fr Arr. : 03:00
Solapur Junction
17221 Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Express
Su & Th Dep. : 01:11
Gulbarga
Su & Th Arr. : 03:00
Solapur Junction
17032 Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 01:30
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 02:18
Dudhani
22601 Shirdi Express
Th Dep. : 01:45
Gulbarga
Th Arr. : 03:50
Solapur Junction
16502 Ahmadabad Express
Mo Dep. : 01:45
Gulbarga
Mo Arr. : 03:50
Solapur Junction
11042 Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 02:25
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 04:30
Solapur Junction
11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express
Daily Dep. : 03:43
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 04:09
Ganagapur Road
11074 Chennai Lokmanya Tilak Express
We Dep. : 04:40
Gulbarga
We Arr. : 06:40
Solapur Junction
17307 Basava Express
Daily Dep. : 04:55
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 05:19
Ganagapur Road
12627 Karnataka Express
Daily Dep. : 05:40
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 07:40
Solapur Junction
22134 Yesvantpur - Solapur Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 06:30
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 08:40
Solapur Junction
11013 Coimbatore Express
Daily Dep. : 08:48
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 08:08
Ganagapur Road
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 09:43
Gulbarga
Mo & Fr Arr. : 11:40
Solapur Junction
16340 Mumbai Express
Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:43
Gulbarga
Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 11:40
Solapur Junction
16332 Mumbai Express
Su Dep. : 09:43
Gulbarga
Su Arr. : 11:40
Solapur Junction
11018 Chalukya Express
Tu Dep. : 12:55
Gulbarga
Tu Arr. : 14:50
Solapur Junction
11020 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 18:45
Solapur Junction
18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 20:00
Solapur Junction
12026 Pune Shatabdi
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:56
Gulbarga
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:37
Solapur Junction
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 18:13
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 20:05
Solapur Junction
12702 Hussainsagar Express
Daily Dep. : 18:45
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Solapur Junction
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express
We Dep. : 19:25
Gulbarga
We Arr. : 21:15
Solapur Junction
17018 Rajkot Express
Mo, Tu & Sa Dep. : 19:25
Gulbarga
Mo, Tu & Sa Arr. : 21:15
Solapur Junction
16614 Rajkot Express
Fr Dep. : 19:25
Gulbarga
Fr Arr. : 21:15
Solapur Junction
11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express
Su Dep. : 19:25
Gulbarga
Su Arr. : 21:15
Solapur Junction
17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express
Th Dep. : 19:25
Gulbarga
Th Arr. : 21:15
Solapur Junction
12164 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 19:50
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 21:50
Solapur Junction
17320 Secunderabad - Hubli Express
Daily Dep. : 20:18
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 20:43
Ganagapur Road
17308 Basava Express
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 21:04
Ganagapur Road
22882 Bhubaneshwar Pune Express
We Dep. : 22:30
Gulbarga
Th Arr. : 00:05
Solapur Junction
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express
Mo Dep. : 22:30
Gulbarga
Tu Arr. : 00:05
Solapur Junction