Find all trains running between Pune Junction (PUNE) and Gulbarga (GR). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Pune Junction - Gulbarga route. Find the location of Pune Junction Railway Station and Gulbarga Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Gulbarga and Pune Junction • GR - PUNE Train Timings

Gulbarga Pune Junction
Average Distance : 376 Km
Average Time : 5 Hrs 17 Mins - 8 Hrs 21 Mins

There are 25 Trains running between Pune Junction and Gulbarga. Given below is the list of all the Pune Junction - Gulbarga Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Shatabdi

Every day train departs from Gulbarga to Pune Junction
No Train Name Gulbarga Pune Junction
22695 Yesvantpur Jaipur Premium
Fr Dep. : 01:08
Gulbarga
Fr Arr. : 07:50
Pune Junction
17221 Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Express
Su & Th Dep. : 01:11
Gulbarga
Su & Th Arr. : 07:50
Pune Junction
17032 Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 01:30
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 09:05
Pune Junction
11042 Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 02:25
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 09:30
Pune Junction
11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express
Daily Dep. : 03:43
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 10:35
Pune Junction
11074 Chennai Lokmanya Tilak Express
We Dep. : 04:40
Gulbarga
We Arr. : 11:50
Pune Junction
11302 Udyan Express
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 15:50
Pune Junction
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 09:43
Gulbarga
Mo & Fr Arr. : 16:30
Pune Junction
16340 Mumbai Express
Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:43
Gulbarga
Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 16:30
Pune Junction
16332 Mumbai Express
Su Dep. : 09:43
Gulbarga
Su Arr. : 16:30
Pune Junction
11018 Chalukya Express
Tu Dep. : 12:55
Gulbarga
Tu Arr. : 19:50
Pune Junction
11028 Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 23:25
Pune Junction
11020 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 23:45
Pune Junction
18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 00:55
Pune Junction
12026 Pune Shatabdi
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:56
Gulbarga
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:10
Pune Junction
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 18:13
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 00:35
Pune Junction
12702 Hussainsagar Express
Daily Dep. : 18:45
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 01:10
Pune Junction
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express
We Dep. : 19:25
Gulbarga
Th Arr. : 02:00
Pune Junction
17018 Rajkot Express
Mo, Tu & Sa Dep. : 19:25
Gulbarga
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 02:00
Pune Junction
16614 Rajkot Express
Fr Dep. : 19:25
Gulbarga
Sa Arr. : 02:00
Pune Junction
11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express
Su Dep. : 19:25
Gulbarga
Mo Arr. : 02:00
Pune Junction
17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express
Th Dep. : 19:25
Gulbarga
Fr Arr. : 02:00
Pune Junction
12164 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 19:50
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 02:25
Pune Junction
22882 Bhubaneshwar Pune Express
We Dep. : 22:30
Gulbarga
Th Arr. : 05:00
Pune Junction
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express
Mo Dep. : 22:30
Gulbarga
Tu Arr. : 04:55
Pune Junction

View return trains from Pune Junction to Gulbarga »

Other Routes

No Train Name Gulbarga Pune
19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 09:35
Wadi
Mo & Fr Arr. : 17:20
Pune Junction