Find all trains running between Secunderabad Junction (SC) and Gulbarga (GR). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Secunderabad Junction - Gulbarga route. Find the location of Secunderabad Junction Railway Station and Gulbarga Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Gulbarga and Secunderabad Junction • GR - SC Train Timings

Gulbarga Secunderabad Junction
Average Distance : 222 Km
Average Time : 3 Hrs 10 Mins - 6 Hrs 56 Mins

There are 11 Trains running between Secunderabad Junction and Gulbarga. Given below is the list of all the Secunderabad Junction - Gulbarga Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Shatabdi, Passenger

Every day train departs from Gulbarga to Secunderabad Junction
No Train Name Gulbarga Secunderabad Junction
11019 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 02:33
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 07:45
Secunderabad Junction
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express
We Dep. : 04:53
Gulbarga
We Arr. : 10:30
Secunderabad Junction
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 04:53
Gulbarga
Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 10:30
Secunderabad Junction
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express
Su Dep. : 04:53
Gulbarga
Su Arr. : 10:30
Secunderabad Junction
17319 Hubli - Secunderabad Express
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 11:45
Secunderabad Junction
12025 Shatabdi Express
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:42
Gulbarga
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:20
Secunderabad Junction
57659 Solapur - Kcg Falaknuma Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:05
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 18:55
Secunderabad Junction
18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express
Daily Dep. : 16:32
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 20:55
Secunderabad Junction
22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express
Th Dep. : 16:55
Gulbarga
Th Arr. : 21:30
Secunderabad Junction
17222 Lokmanya Tilak Kakinada Port Express
Su & Th Dep. : 21:55
Gulbarga
Mo & Fr Arr. : 01:50
Secunderabad Junction
57129 Bijapur - Bolarum Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:55
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 08:00
Secunderabad Junction

View return trains from Secunderabad Junction to Gulbarga »

Other Routes

No Train Name Gulbarga Secunderabad
17031 Hyderabad Express
Daily Dep. : 00:30
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 04:53
Begampet
57155 Gulbarga - Hyderabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 03:45
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 10:14
Hafizpeta
12701 Husainsagar Express
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 12:10
Hyderabad Deccan
57130 Hyderabad Bijapur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 03:05
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 20:49
Nagalapalle