Find all trains running between Secunderabad Junction (SC) and Gulbarga (GR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Secunderabad Junction - Gulbarga route.

There are 11 trains running between Secunderabad Junction and Gulbarga.

GR to SC Distance 220 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 6 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Gulbarga (GR) and Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Every day train departs from Gulbarga to Secunderabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Secunderabad Junction - Gulbarga Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
11019
Daily Dep. : 02:33
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 07:45
Secunderabad Junction
19202
We Dep. : 04:53
Gulbarga
We Arr. : 10:30
Secunderabad Junction
17203
Su Dep. : 04:53
Gulbarga
Su Arr. : 10:20
Secunderabad Junction
17017
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 04:53
Gulbarga
Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 10:30
Secunderabad Junction
17319
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 11:45
Secunderabad Junction
12025
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:42
Gulbarga
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:20
Secunderabad Junction
57659
Daily Dep. : 13:05
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 18:55
Secunderabad Junction
18520
Daily Dep. : 16:32
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 20:55
Secunderabad Junction
22881
Th Dep. : 16:55
Gulbarga
Th Arr. : 21:30
Secunderabad Junction
17222
Su & Th Dep. : 21:55
Gulbarga
Mo & Fr Arr. : 01:50
Secunderabad Junction
57129
Daily Dep. : 23:55
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 08:00
Secunderabad Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
11307
Daily Dep. : 10:15
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 13:24
Lingampalli

Find the location of Secunderabad Junction Railway Station and Gulbarga Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.