Find all trains running between Yadgir (YG) and Gulbarga (GR). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Yadgir - Gulbarga route. Find the location of Yadgir Railway Station and Gulbarga Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Gulbarga and Yadgir • GR - YG Train Timings

Gulbarga Yadgir
Average Distance : 75 Km
Average Time : 1 Hr 16 Mins - 2 Hrs 1 Mins

There are 18 Trains running between Yadgir and Gulbarga. Given below is the list of all the Yadgir - Gulbarga Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

Every day train departs from Gulbarga to Yadgir
No Train Name Gulbarga Yadgir
11041 Mumbai Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 01:10
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 02:58
Yadgir
12628 Karnataka Express
Daily Dep. : 02:00
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 03:18
Yadgir
16381 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 05:24
Yadgir
22696 Jaipur Yesvantpur Premium
Mo Dep. : 03:57
Gulbarga
Mo Arr. : 05:17
Yadgir
12163 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 06:10
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 07:28
Yadgir
57631 Solapur - Guntakal Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:37
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 08:19
Yadgir
16230 Varanasi Mysore Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 07:30
Gulbarga
Mo & Sa Arr. : 08:53
Yadgir
11013 Coimbatore Express
Daily Dep. : 08:48
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 10:28
Yadgir
11027 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 11:48
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 13:23
Yadgir
57133 Bijapur - Raichur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 19:50
Yadgir
11301 Udyan Express
Daily Dep. : 18:44
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 20:19
Yadgir
22133 Solapur - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 21:05
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 22:28
Yadgir
11017 Chalukya Express
Sa Dep. : 21:55
Gulbarga
Sa Arr. : 23:10
Yadgir
17308 Basava Express
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 23:29
Yadgir
16331 Trivandram Express
Mo Dep. : 22:30
Gulbarga
Mo Arr. : 23:53
Yadgir
16351 Nagarcoil Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 22:30
Gulbarga
Tu & Sa Arr. : 23:53
Yadgir
16339 Nagarcoil Express
Su, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 22:30
Gulbarga
Su, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 23:53
Yadgir
11073 Lokmanya Tilak Chennai Express
Mo Dep. : 23:10
Gulbarga
Tu Arr. : 01:08
Yadgir

View return trains from Yadgir to Gulbarga »

Other Routes

No Train Name Gulbarga Yadgir
17031 Hyderabad Express
Daily Dep. : 00:30
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 02:07
Malkhaid Road
57129 Bijapur - Bolarum Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:55
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 03:10
Seram
57155 Gulbarga - Hyderabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 03:45
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 06:19
Seram
11019 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 02:33
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 04:24
Seram
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express
Su Dep. : 04:53
Gulbarga
Su Arr. : 06:31
Seram
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 04:53
Gulbarga
Sa Arr. : 05:55
Wadi
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express
We Dep. : 04:53
Gulbarga
We Arr. : 05:55
Wadi
16613 Coimbatore Express
Mo Dep. : 04:53
Gulbarga
Mo Arr. : 05:55
Wadi
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 04:53
Gulbarga
Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 06:24
Chitapur
57650 Wadi - Solapur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : -
Wadi
17319 Hubli - Secunderabad Express
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 08:50
Seram
12701 Husainsagar Express
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 09:19
Seram
12025 Shatabdi Express
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:42
Gulbarga
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:27
Wadi
11043 Madurai Express
Fr Dep. : 10:55
Gulbarga
Fr Arr. : 12:00
Wadi
11020 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 14:05
Seram
57659 Solapur - Kcg Falaknuma Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:05
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 14:48
Malkhaid Road
18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express
Daily Dep. : 16:32
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 17:35
Wadi
22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express
Th Dep. : 16:55
Gulbarga
Th Arr. : 17:55
Wadi
22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express
Fr Dep. : 16:55
Gulbarga
Fr Arr. : 17:55
Wadi
16501 Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express
We Dep. : 16:55
Gulbarga
We Arr. : 17:55
Wadi
12702 Hussainsagar Express
Daily Dep. : 18:45
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 17:08
Seram
17018 Rajkot Express
Mo, Tu & Sa Dep. : 19:25
Gulbarga
Mo, Tu & Sa Arr. : 17:24
Seram
17320 Secunderabad - Hubli Express
Daily Dep. : 20:18
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 19:51
Shahabad
11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express
Su Dep. : 19:25
Gulbarga
Su Arr. : 18:40
Wadi
17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express
Th Dep. : 19:25
Gulbarga
Th Arr. : 18:57
Shahabad
57649 Gulbarga - Wadi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 22:00
Shahabad
17222 Lokmanya Tilak Kakinada Port Express
Su & Th Dep. : 21:55
Gulbarga
Su & Th Arr. : 22:35
Wadi
57130 Hyderabad Bijapur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 03:05
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 02:05
Wadi
17032 Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 01:30
Gulbarga
Daily Arr. : 23:49
Malkhaid Road