Find all trains running between Secunderabad Junction (SC) and Guntur Junction (GNT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Secunderabad Junction - Guntur Junction route.

There are 20 trains running between Secunderabad Junction and Guntur Junction.

GNT to SC Distance 340 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 30 Mins - 8 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Guntur Junction (GNT) and Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Every day train departs from Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Secunderabad Junction - Guntur Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  17626
Daily Dep. : 00:10
Guntur Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:55
Secunderabad Junction
  12603
Daily Dep. : 00:15
Guntur Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:15
Secunderabad Junction
  12733
Daily Dep. : 01:05
Guntur Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:25
Secunderabad Junction
  17015
Daily Dep. : 01:35
Guntur Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:30
Secunderabad Junction
  12703
Daily Dep. : 04:10
Guntur Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:05
Secunderabad Junction
  12747
Daily Dep. : 05:45
Guntur Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:35
Secunderabad Junction
  17201
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Guntur Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:45
Secunderabad Junction
  17229
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Guntur Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:15
Secunderabad Junction
  07116
Tu Dep. : 08:15
Guntur Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:20
Secunderabad Junction
  17204
Th Dep. : 09:00
Guntur Junction
Th Arr. : 14:35
Secunderabad Junction
  57652
Daily Dep. : 09:20
Guntur Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:00
Secunderabad Junction
  22882
We Dep. : 11:50
Guntur Junction
We Arr. : 17:40
Secunderabad Junction
  12805
Daily Dep. : 13:25
Guntur Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:45
Secunderabad Junction
  07417
Fr Dep. : 13:50
Guntur Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:15
Secunderabad Junction
  17221
We & Sa Dep. : 14:00
Guntur Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 20:20
Secunderabad Junction
  12705
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Guntur Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:50
Secunderabad Junction
  17231
Su & Fr Dep. : 15:00
Guntur Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 21:30
Secunderabad Junction
  12795
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:17
Guntur Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:50
Secunderabad Junction
  07758
Su Dep. : 18:20
Guntur Junction
Su Arr. : 22:50
Secunderabad Junction
  17255
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Guntur Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:55
Secunderabad Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12737
Daily Dep. : 00:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:14
Bhongir
  22203
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 00:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 06:15
Secunderabad Junction
  12775
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 01:15
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 06:55
Secunderabad Junction
  12783
Mo Dep. : 01:30
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 07:14
Moula Ali
  12739
Daily Dep. : 02:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:10
Secunderabad Junction
  08501
We Dep. : 05:00
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 12:00
Secunderabad Junction
  57326
Daily Dep. : 05:15
Guntur Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:11
Budvel
  11020
Daily Dep. : 05:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:53
Begampet
  12713
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:55
Secunderabad Junction
  18519
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:39
Lingampalli
  22849
Th Dep. : 08:25
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 14:25
Secunderabad Junction
  17206
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 10:30
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 16:56
Begampet
  17208
Tu Dep. : 10:35
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:56
Begampet
  18645
Daily Dep. : 11:15
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:57
Bhongir
  12773
Th Dep. : 12:05
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 18:30
Secunderabad Junction
  17213
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:05
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:10
Secunderabad Junction
  18503
Th Dep. : 15:20
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 21:20
Secunderabad Junction
  18111
Fr Dep. : 15:45
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 23:04
Lingampalli
  57306
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Guntur Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:45
Budvel
  07608
We Dep. : 20:57
Tenali Junction
Th Arr. : 05:05
Malkajgiri
  12514
Fr Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:00
Secunderabad Junction
  07439
We Dep. : 22:10
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 05:00
Kacheguda
  12749
Daily Dep. : 22:45
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Secunderabad Junction
  12727
Daily Dep. : 23:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:15
Hyderabad Deccan

Find the location of Secunderabad Junction Railway Station and Guntur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.