Find all trains running between Secunderabad Junction (SC) and Guntur Junction (GNT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Secunderabad Junction - Guntur Junction route.

There are 19 trains running between Secunderabad Junction and Guntur Junction.

GNT to SC Distance 340 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 30 Mins - 8 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Guntur Junction (GNT) and Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Every day train departs from Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Secunderabad Junction - Guntur Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
17626 Repalle Secunderabad Express Repalle to Secunderabad Junction Daily 00:10
Guntur Junction
Daily 07:55
Secunderabad Junction
12603 Hyderabad Express Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 00:15
Guntur Junction
Daily 05:15
Secunderabad Junction
12733 Narayanadri Express Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction Daily 01:05
Guntur Junction
Daily 06:25
Secunderabad Junction
17015 Visakha Express Bhubaneshwar to Secunderabad Junction Daily 01:35
Guntur Junction
Daily 07:30
Secunderabad Junction
12703 Falaknuma Express Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction Daily 04:10
Guntur Junction
Daily 09:05
Secunderabad Junction
12747 Palnadu Express Guntur Junction to Vikarabad Junction Daily 05:45
Guntur Junction
Daily 10:35
Secunderabad Junction
17201 Golconda Express Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction Daily 06:00
Guntur Junction
Daily 13:45
Secunderabad Junction
17229 Sabari Express Trivandrum Central to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 07:20
Guntur Junction
Daily 12:15
Secunderabad Junction
17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Terminus Th 09:00
Guntur Junction
Th 14:35
Secunderabad Junction
57652 Repalle - Secunderabad Passenger Repalle to Secunderabad Junction Daily 09:20
Guntur Junction
Daily 17:00
Secunderabad Junction
22882 Bhubaneshwar Pune Express Bhubaneshwar to Pune Junction We 11:50
Guntur Junction
We 17:40
Secunderabad Junction
12805 Janmabhoomi Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction Daily 13:25
Guntur Junction
Daily 18:45
Secunderabad Junction
07417 Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special Tirupati to Nagarsol Fr 13:50
Guntur Junction
Fr 20:15
Secunderabad Junction
17221 Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Express Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus We & Sa 14:00
Guntur Junction
We & Sa 20:20
Secunderabad Junction
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express Narasapur to Nagarsol Su & Fr 15:00
Guntur Junction
Su & Fr 21:30
Secunderabad Junction
12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Express Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction Daily 15:00
Guntur Junction
Daily 21:50
Secunderabad Junction
12795 Vijayawada - Secunderabad Intercity Express Vijayawada Junction to Secunderabad Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 18:17
Guntur Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 22:50
Secunderabad Junction
07758 Vijayawada - Secunderabad Specialfare Super Fast Special Vijayawada Junction to Secunderabad Junction Su 18:20
Guntur Junction
Su 22:50
Secunderabad Junction
17255 Narasapur - Hydrabad Express Narasapur to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 23:30
Guntur Junction
Daily 04:55
Secunderabad Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12737 Goutami Express Kakinada Port to Secunderabad Junction Daily 00:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 05:14
Bhongir
22203 Secunderabad Duronto Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction Mo, We & Fr 00:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, We & Fr 06:15
Secunderabad Junction
12775 Kakinada - Secunderabad Cocanada Express Kakinada Town to Secunderabad Junction Mo, We & Fr 01:15
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, We & Fr 06:55
Secunderabad Junction
12759 Charminar Express Chennai Central to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 01:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 08:00
Hyderabad Deccan
12783 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction Mo 01:30
Vijayawada Junction
Mo 07:14
Moula Ali
12739 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction Daily 02:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 08:10
Secunderabad Junction
20811 Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Nanded Su, We & Th 02:50
Vijayawada Junction
Su, We & Th 09:00
Secunderabad Junction
20809 Nagavali Express Sambalpur to Nanded Mo, Tu & Sa 02:50
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Tu & Sa 09:00
Secunderabad Junction
08501 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Specialfare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction We 05:00
Vijayawada Junction
We 12:00
Secunderabad Junction
57326 Guntur - Kacheguda Passenger Guntur Junction to Kacheguda Daily 05:15
Guntur Junction
Daily 21:11
Budvel
11020 Konark Express Bhubaneshwar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 05:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 11:53
Begampet
12713 Satavahana Express Vijayawada Junction to Secunderabad Junction Daily 06:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 11:55
Secunderabad Junction
18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 06:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 13:39
Lingampalli
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction Th 08:25
Vijayawada Junction
Th 14:25
Secunderabad Junction
17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express Kakinada Port to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Mo, We & Sa 10:30
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, We & Sa 16:56
Begampet
17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express Vijayawada Junction to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Tu 10:35
Vijayawada Junction
Tu 16:56
Begampet
18645 East Coast Express Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 11:15
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 15:57
Bhongir
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction Th 12:05
Vijayawada Junction
Th 18:30
Secunderabad Junction
17213 Narasapur - Express Narasapur to Nagarsol Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa 14:05
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa 20:10
Secunderabad Junction
18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Th 15:20
Vijayawada Junction
Th 21:20
Secunderabad Junction
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Fr 15:45
Vijayawada Junction
Fr 23:04
Lingampalli
57306 Guntur - Kacheguda Passenger Guntur Junction to Kacheguda Daily 17:30
Guntur Junction
Daily 08:45
Budvel
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction Fr 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Sa 04:00
Secunderabad Junction
07426 Kakinada Port - Kacheguda Special Fare Special Kakinada Port to Kacheguda Sa 22:05
Vijayawada Junction
Su 03:50
Charlapalli
07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda Specialfare Special Tatanagar Junction to Kacheguda We 22:10
Vijayawada Junction
Th 05:00
Kacheguda
07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special Tirupati to Nanded We 22:15
Vijayawada Junction
Th 05:05
Malkajgiri
12749 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express Machelipatnam to Secunderabad Junction Daily 22:45
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 04:35
Secunderabad Junction
07146 Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special Tirupati to Kacheguda Th 23:40
Vijayawada Junction
Fr 06:30
Kacheguda
12763 Padmavati Express Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 23:40
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa 05:50
Secunderabad Junction
12727 Godavari Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 23:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily 06:15
Hyderabad Deccan

Find the location of Secunderabad Junction Railway Station and Guntur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.