Find all trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) and Guntur Junction (GNT). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Visakhapatnam Junction - Guntur Junction route. Find the location of Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station and Guntur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Guntur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction • GNT - VSKP Train Timings

Guntur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
Average Distance : 400 Km
Travel Time : 6 Hrs 15 Mins - 9 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Guntur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction

There are 9 Trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Guntur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Visakhapatnam Junction - Guntur Junction Trains.

No Train Name Guntur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 01:50
Guntur Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express
Th Dep. : 03:00
Guntur Junction
Th Arr. : 10:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
18464 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 05:30
Guntur Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
17239 Simhadri Express
Daily Dep. : 08:00
Guntur Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
12806 Janmabhoomi Express
Daily Dep. : 12:00
Guntur Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
22884 Puri Garib Rath
Sa Dep. : 13:10
Guntur Junction
Sa Arr. : 22:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special
Su Dep. : 18:25
Guntur Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12704 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Guntur Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
17016 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Guntur Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:15
Visakhapatnam Junction

View return trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Guntur Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Guntur Visakhapatnam
12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express
Fr Dep. : 00:05
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:19
Anakapalle
22204 Visakhapatnam Duronto Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 01:25
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 06:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
17487 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 01:42
Bapatla
Daily Arr. : 09:48
Anakapalle
12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath
Daily Dep. : 01:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:23
Anakapalle
12253 Anga Express
Sa Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 07:58
Duvvada
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 07:58
Duvvada
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express
We Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 07:58
Duvvada
18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express
Daily Dep. : 03:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
18310 Nagawali Express
Mo, Tu & Sa Dep. : 03:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Tu & Sa Arr. : 10:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
18510 Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 03:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 09:40
Duvvada
22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express
Tu Dep. : 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 08:47
Anakapalle
12829 Bhubaneswar Express
Fr Dep. : 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 08:48
Anakapalle
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 04:44
Bapatla
Daily Arr. : 11:21
Anakapalle
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 05:00
Vijayawada Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 09:53
Anakapalle
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 05:00
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 09:53
Anakapalle
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 05:20
Bapatla
Daily Arr. : 12:59
Anakapalle
15929 Dibrugarh Express
Th Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
18495 Bhubanewwar Express
Su Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 11:10
Duvvada
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express
Sa Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
15629 Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
12664 Howrah Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express
We Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 11:10
Duvvada
12718 Ratnachal Express
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:29
Anakapalle
12862 Nizamuddin Visakapatnam Link Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 07:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:08
Anakapalle
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special
Sa Dep. : 07:15
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 13:43
Duvvada
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express
Mo Dep. : 07:40
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:00
Duvvada
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 07:40
Bapatla
Daily Arr. : 15:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
06579 Yesvantpur - Visakhapatnam Tatkal Fare Special
Fr Dep. : 08:10
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 12:55
Anakapalle
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:34
Anakapalle
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
Su & We Dep. : 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Su & We Arr. : 17:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express
Mo Dep. : 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express
Th Dep. : 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 17:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
22643 Patna Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Tu Arr. : 19:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
12515 Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 19:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 19:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
12509 Guwahati Express
We, Th & Fr Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
We, Th & Fr Arr. : 19:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
11019 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:28
Anakapalle
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express
Sunday & Thursday Dep. : 14:35
Vijayawada Junction
Sunday & Thursday Arr. : 20:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
18638 YPR Hatia Express
Mo Dep. : 14:35
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 20:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special
Su Dep. : 14:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 20:03
Duvvada
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express
Fr Dep. : 15:25
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 19:59
Anakapalle
12842 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
12659 Gurudev Express
Su Dep. : 16:20
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 16:24
Bapatla
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 03:08
Anakapalle
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
Sunday & Thursday Dep. : 16:24
Bapatla
Su & Th Arr. : 03:08
Anakapalle
18646 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:09
Anakapalle
12507 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
22641 Shalimar Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
We Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express
Su Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 00:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express
Fr Dep. : 17:30
Bapatla
Sa Arr. : 01:00
Duvvada
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express
Tu Dep. : 17:55
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 22:39
Anakapalle
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 19:00
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 00:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah Express
Th Dep. : 19:05
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:10
Duvvada
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express
Su Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 02:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 01:28
Duvvada
18402 Okha - Puri Express
We Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 23:48
Anakapalle
57271 Vijayawada - Rayagada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:58
Anakapalle
12375 Chennai Asansol Express
Fr Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express
Mo Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Su Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:40
Duvvada
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express
Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12246 Duronto Express
Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday Dep. : 22:35
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 04:30
Vizianagaram
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express
Tu Dep. : 22:45
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 04:30
Vizianagaram
12551 Yprkyq AC Express
Fr Dep. : 22:45
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:30
Vizianagaram
08502 Secunderabad - Vishakapatnam Specialfare Special
Tu Dep. : 22:55
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 04:00
Anakapalle
12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express
Th Dep. : 23:05
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 04:40
Duvvada
12728 Godavari Express
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:05
Anakapalle
08574 Tirupati - Vishakapatnam Special Fare Special
Mo Dep. : 23:30
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:23
Anakapalle
22860 Chennai Puri Express
Su Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Th Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 05:38
Duvvada
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express
Fr Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express
Tuesday & Wednesday Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Tu & We Arr. : 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction