Find all trains running between Vizianagaram (VZM) and Guntur Junction (GNT). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Vizianagaram - Guntur Junction route. Find the location of Vizianagaram Railway Station and Guntur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Guntur Junction and Vizianagaram • GNT - VZM Train Timings

Guntur Junction Vizianagaram
Average Distance : 444 Km
Average Time : 7 Hrs 24 Mins - 9 Hrs 15 Mins

There are 6 Trains running between Vizianagaram and Guntur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Vizianagaram - Guntur Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Garibrath

Every day train departs from Guntur Junction to Vizianagaram
No Train Name Guntur Junction Vizianagaram
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 01:50
Guntur Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:48
Vizianagaram
22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express
Fr Dep. : 03:00
Guntur Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:43
Vizianagaram
18464 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 05:30
Guntur Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:40
Vizianagaram
22884 Puri Garib Rath
Su Dep. : 13:10
Guntur Junction
Su Arr. : 23:35
Vizianagaram
12704 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Guntur Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:50
Vizianagaram
17016 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Guntur Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:40
Vizianagaram

View return trains from Vizianagaram to Guntur Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Guntur Vizianagaram
12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express
Su Dep. : 00:05
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 07:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
22204 Visakhapatnam Duronto Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 01:25
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath
Daily Dep. : 01:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:03
Duvvada
02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special
We Dep. : 02:45
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 08:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 09:48
Vizianagaram
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express
Th Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 09:48
Vizianagaram
12253 Anga Express
Su Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 09:48
Vizianagaram
17487 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 02:18
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express
Daily Dep. : 03:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
18510 Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 03:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 10:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
18310 Nagawali Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 03:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 11:33
Vizianagaram
22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express
We Dep. : 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 10:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
12829 Bhubaneswar Express
Sa Dep. : 02:45
Tenali Junction
Sa Arr. : 11:43
Vizianagaram
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express
Su Dep. : 02:45
Tenali Junction
Su Arr. : 11:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
18495 Bhubanewwar Express
Mo Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:02
Vizianagaram
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express
Th Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 13:02
Vizianagaram
12664 Howrah Express
We & Sa Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 13:02
Vizianagaram
15629 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
15929 Dibrugarh Express
Fr Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express
Su Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 11:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
12718 Ratnachal Express
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:25
Duvvada
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 05:16
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:25
Vizianagaram
12862 Nizamuddin Visakapatnam Link Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 07:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:45
Duvvada
18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express
Daily Dep. : 05:56
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:40
Vizianagaram
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 05:56
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:40
Vizianagaram
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express
Tu Dep. : 07:40
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
17239 Simhadri Express
Daily Dep. : 08:00
Guntur Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:08
Duvvada
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:53
Duvvada
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 08:12
Tenali Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:10
Vizianagaram
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express
Tu Dep. : 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 18:50
Vizianagaram
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express
Fr Dep. : 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:50
Vizianagaram
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 17:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
22416 A P Express
Daily Dep. : 12:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:13
Duvvada
08452 Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneshwar Suvidha Special
Mo & Fr Dep. : 12:30
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 18:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
02878 Krishnarajapuram - Visakhapatnam Suvidha Special
We & Sa Dep. : 12:30
Vijayawada Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 18:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express
Mo Dep. : 12:50
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 21:55
Vizianagaram
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 20:33
Vizianagaram
12515 Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 20:33
Vizianagaram
12509 Guwahati Express
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:33
Vizianagaram
22643 Patna Express
Tu & We Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Tu & We Arr. : 20:33
Vizianagaram
12806 Janmabhoomi Express
Daily Dep. : 11:55
Guntur Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
11019 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:15
Vizianagaram
18638 YPR Hatia Express
Tu Dep. : 14:35
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 21:55
Vizianagaram
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express
Su & Th Dep. : 14:35
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 21:55
Vizianagaram
08302 Yesvantpur - Sambalpur Suvidha Special
Fr Dep. : 14:35
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
12842 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 15:40
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:43
Duvvada
12659 Gurudev Express
Mo Dep. : 15:06
Tenali Junction
Mo Arr. : 00:08
Vizianagaram
18646 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:10
Vizianagaram
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express
Mo Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:28
Vizianagaram
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Th Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 00:08
Vizianagaram
12507 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 00:08
Vizianagaram
15901 Dibrugarh Express
Tu Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:08
Vizianagaram
22641 Shalimar Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 00:08
Vizianagaram
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express
We Dep. : 17:55
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 01:28
Vizianagaram
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:10
Tenali Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:13
Vizianagaram
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
Su & Th Dep. : 17:10
Tenali Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 06:13
Vizianagaram
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah Express
Fr Dep. : 17:30
Guntur Junction
Sa Arr. : 00:10
Duvvada
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 18:05
Tenali Junction
Su Arr. : 01:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:20
Vizianagaram
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express
Mo Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:20
Vizianagaram
18402 Okha - Puri Express
Th Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:20
Vizianagaram
57271 Vijayawada - Rayagada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:05
Vizianagaram
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Mo Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
12375 Chennai Asansol Express
Sa Dep. : 20:13
Tenali Junction
Su Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express
We & Fr Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express
Tu Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 05:25
Vizianagaram
12246 Duronto Express
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 22:35
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 04:35
Vizianagaram
12551 Yprkyq AC Express
Sa Dep. : 22:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 04:35
Vizianagaram
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express
We Dep. : 22:45
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 04:35
Vizianagaram
12728 Godavari Express
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:10
Duvvada
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 07:40
Vizianagaram
22860 Chennai Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 22:28
Tenali Junction
Tu Arr. : 07:40
Vizianagaram
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 07:40
Vizianagaram
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express
Sa Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 07:40
Vizianagaram
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express
Tu & We Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
We & Th Arr. : 07:40
Vizianagaram
02509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special
Fr Dep. : 23:55
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:05
Vizianagaram