Find all trains running between Vizianagaram (VZM) and Guntur Junction (GNT). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Vizianagaram - Guntur Junction route. Find the location of Vizianagaram Railway Station and Guntur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Guntur Junction and Vizianagaram • GNT - VZM Train Timings

Guntur Junction Vizianagaram
Average Distance : 450 Km
Travel Time : 7 Hrs 15 Mins - 9 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Guntur Junction to Vizianagaram

There are 8 Trains running between Vizianagaram and Guntur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Vizianagaram - Guntur Junction Trains.

No Train Name Guntur Junction Vizianagaram
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 01:50
Guntur Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:44
Vizianagaram
22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express
Fr Dep. : 03:00
Guntur Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:43
Vizianagaram
18464 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 05:30
Guntur Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:30
Vizianagaram
22884 Puri Garib Rath
Su Dep. : 13:10
Guntur Junction
Su Arr. : 23:20
Vizianagaram
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah Express
Fr Dep. : 17:30
Guntur Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:25
Vizianagaram
07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special
Mo Dep. : 18:25
Guntur Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:45
Vizianagaram
12704 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Guntur Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:50
Vizianagaram
17016 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Guntur Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:40
Vizianagaram

View return trains from Vizianagaram to Guntur Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Guntur Vizianagaram
12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express
Sa Dep. : 00:05
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 06:13
Duvvada
22204 Visakhapatnam Duronto Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 01:25
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 06:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
17487 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 01:42
Bapatla
Daily Arr. : 10:48
Duvvada
12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath
Daily Dep. : 01:55
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:03
Duvvada
12253 Anga Express
Su Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 07:58
Duvvada
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 07:58
Duvvada
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express
Th Dep. : 02:55
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 07:58
Duvvada
18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express
Daily Dep. : 03:40
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
12754 Nanded - Visakhapatnam Junction Express
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 04:10
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 09:38
Duvvada
12756 Nagavali Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 04:10
Vijayawada Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 11:56
Gajapatinagaram
12829 Bhubaneswar Express
Sa Dep. : 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 10:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
22870 Chennai Central - Visakapatnam Express
We Dep. : 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 09:53
Duvvada
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 04:44
Bapatla
Daily Arr. : 14:45
Chipurupalle
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 05:00
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 10:25
Duvvada
22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express
Su Dep. : 05:00
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 10:09
Duvvada
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 05:20
Bapatla
Daily Arr. : 14:23
Duvvada
15929 Dibrugarh Express
Fr Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
15629 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express
Su Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
12664 Howrah Express
We & Sa Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express
Th Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 11:10
Duvvada
18495 Bhubanewwar Express
Mo Dep. : 05:40
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 11:10
Duvvada
12718 Ratnachal Express
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:25
Duvvada
12862 Nizamuddin Visakapatnam Link Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 07:05
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:45
Duvvada
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special
Su Dep. : 07:15
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 13:43
Duvvada
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 07:40
Bapatla
Daily Arr. : 15:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express
Tu Dep. : 07:40
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:00
Duvvada
17239 Simhadri Express
Daily Dep. : 08:00
Guntur Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:08
Duvvada
06579 Yesvantpur - Visakhapatnam Tatkal Fare Special
Sa Dep. : 08:10
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 14:00
Duvvada
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:50
Duvvada
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 17:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express
Tu Dep. : 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 17:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express
Fr Dep. : 11:25
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 17:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
22416 A P Express
Daily Dep. : 12:15
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:53
Duvvada
12509 Guwahati Express
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
22643 Patna Express
Tu & We Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Tu & We Arr. : 19:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
12515 Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 19:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 13:20
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 19:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
12806 Janmabhoomi Express
Daily Dep. : 13:30
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:59
Duvvada
11019 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express
Su & Th Dep. : 14:35
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 20:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
08302 Yesvantpur - Sambalpur Suvidha Special
Fr Dep. : 14:35
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
18638 YPR Hatia Express
Tu Dep. : 14:35
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 22:40
Bobbili
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 15:25
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:33
Duvvada
12842 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
12659 Gurudev Express
Mo Dep. : 16:20
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:24
Bapatla
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:35
Chipurupalle
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
Su & Th Dep. : 16:24
Bapatla
Mo & Fr Arr. : 04:00
Duvvada
18646 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:38
Chipurupalle
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express
Mo Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12507 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Th Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
22641 Shalimar Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 17:00
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 17:30
Bapatla
Su Arr. : 01:00
Duvvada
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express
We Dep. : 17:55
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 23:38
Duvvada
22878 Puri Digha Express
Tu Dep. : 19:00
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 00:10
Duvvada
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 19:00
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
18402 Okha - Puri Express
Th Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 02:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:28
Duvvada
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneshwar Express
Mo Dep. : 19:25
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
57271 Vijayawada - Rayagada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:38
Alamanda
22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Mo Arr. : 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12375 Chennai Asansol Express
Sa Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 06:13
Bobbili
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express
Tu Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Mo Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:40
Duvvada
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express
We & Fr Dep. : 21:55
Vijayawada Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12246 Duronto Express
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 22:35
Vijayawada Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 04:30
Vizianagaram
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express
We Dep. : 22:45
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 04:30
Vizianagaram
12551 Yprkyq AC Express
Sa Dep. : 22:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 04:30
Vizianagaram
08502 Secunderabad - Vishakapatnam Specialfare Special
We Dep. : 22:55
Vijayawada Junction
Th Arr. : 04:20
Duvvada
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express
Th Dep. : 23:05
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 05:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express
Fr Dep. : 23:05
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:40
Duvvada
12728 Godavari Express
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Vijayawada Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:10
Duvvada
08574 Tirupati - Vishakapatnam Special Fare Special
Tu Dep. : 23:30
Vijayawada Junction
We Arr. : 06:18
Duvvada
22860 Chennai Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:38
Duvvada
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express
Sa Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Su Arr. : 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express
Tu & We Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
We & Th Arr. : 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
Fr Arr. : 06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction