You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Gurgaon
 

Gurgaon Station, Haryana - Trains From & To Gurgaon Railway Station

Find information about Gurgaon Railway Station, Haryana. If you are planning to travel to Gurgaon by train, get complete information about Gurgaon Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Gurgaon, distance to Gurgaon from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Gurgaon. Route Map of trains to Gurgaon along with Gurgaon station location map.

Trains to Gurgaon Station - List of Gurgaon Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Gurgaon, Trains from Gurgaon and Trains passing through the Gurgaon Railway station in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Gurgaon Station and other information like Gurgaon distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12457 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Super Fast Express 00:07 00:09 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction
2 51915 Delhi - Farukh Nagar Passenger 00:36 00:37 Daily Delhi Farukhnagar
3 19105 Haridwar Mail 04:01 04:03 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Junction
4 12982 Chetak Express 04:21 04:23 Daily Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla
5 54413 Delhi - Rewari Passenger 04:23 04:24 Daily Delhi Rewari
6 22481 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 04:48 04:50 Mo & Th Jodhpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
7 51916 Farukh Nagar - Delhi Passenger 05:02 05:03 Daily Farukhnagar Delhi
8 12458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 05:12 05:14 Daily Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
9 12414 Jammu - Ajmer Express 05:16 05:18 Daily Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction
10 25014 Corbet PRK Link Express 05:31 05:33 Daily Ramnagar Bhagat Ki Kothi
11 15014 Ranikhet Express 05:31 05:33 Daily Kathgodam Bhagat Ki Kothi
12 12462 Mandor Express 05:43 05:45 Daily Jodhpur Junction Delhi
13 54309 Delhi - Rewari Passenger 06:22 06:23 Daily Delhi Rewari
14 12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 06:25 06:27 Daily Ahmedabad Junction New Delhi
15 12015 Ajmer Shatabdi 06:54 06:56 Daily New Delhi Ajmer Junction
16 54422 Rewari - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Passenger 07:01 07:02 Daily Rewari Delhi Sarai Rohilla
17 54012 Rewari Delhi Nizamuddin Passenger 07:26 07:27 Daily Rewari Hazrat Nizamuddin
18 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express 07:26 07:28 Su Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express 07:26 07:28 Th Sultanpur Ahmedabad Junction
20 14705 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sadulpur Express 07:53 07:55 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sujangarh
21 54085 Delhi - Rewari Passenger 08:15 08:17 Daily Delhi Rewari
22 54414 Rewari - Delhi Passenger 08:26 08:27 Daily Rewari Delhi
23 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 08:58 09:00 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar
24 12915 Ashram Express 09:06 09:08 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Delhi
25 19565 Uttaranchal Express 09:16 09:18 Sa Okha Dehradun
26 12985 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Double Dcker 09:36 09:38 Daily Jaipur Delhi Sarai Rohilla
27 22985 Jaipur - Delhi Double Decker 09:36 09:38 Daily Jaipur Delhi Sarai Rohilla
28 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath 09:52 09:54 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
29 14662 Malani Express 10:01 10:03 Daily Barmer Delhi
30 14660 Jaisalmer - Delhi Express 10:01 10:03 Daily Jaisalmer Delhi
31 22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express 10:15 10:17 Su & We Chandigarh Bandra Terminus
32 54412 Meerut NDLS Rewari Passenger 10:39 10:40 Daily Meerut Cantonment Rewari
33 12065 Ajmer - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi 10:47 10:49 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
34 54310 Rewari - Delhi Passenger 11:08 11:09 Daily Rewari Delhi
35 12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath 11:26 11:28 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
36 22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express 11:26 11:28 Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Chandigarh
37 12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express 11:29 11:30 Tu Howrah Junction Jaisalmer
38 14546 Saharanpur Farukhnagar Express 11:49 11:51 Daily Saharanpur Farukhnagar
39 54086 Rewari - Delhi Passenger 11:58 11:59 Daily Rewari Delhi
40 19029 Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 12:15 12:17 Th Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
41 14311 Ala Hazrat Express 12:35 12:37 Su, Th & Fr Bareilly Bhuj
42 14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express 12:35 12:37 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Bareilly Bhuj
43 54421 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rewari Passenger 13:00 13:01 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rewari
44 14322 Bareilly Express 13:23 13:25 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Bhuj Bareilly
45 14312 Ala Hazrat Express 13:23 13:25 Mo, We & Fr Bhuj Bareilly
46 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 13:27 13:28 Tu New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
47 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 13:34 13:36 Sa Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
48 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express 13:34 13:36 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
49 12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express 13:34 13:36 Th Jaisalmer Howrah Junction
50 19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 13:51 13:52 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar
51 14545 Farukhnagar Saharanpur Express 13:53 13:55 Daily Farukhnagar Saharanpur
52 19566 Uttaranchal Express 14:25 14:27 Su Dehradun Okha
53 54416 Rewari - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Passenger 14:31 14:32 Daily Rewari Delhi
54 54415 Delhi - Rewari Passenger 14:53 14:54 Daily Delhi Rewari
55 12916 Ashram Express 16:06 16:08 Daily Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
56 54411 Rewari Meerut Cantt. Passenger 16:11 16:12 Daily Rewari Meerut Cantonment
57 19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Express 16:36 16:38 Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
58 12066 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi 16:37 16:39 Su & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Ajmer Junction
59 54417 Delhi - Rewari Passenger 17:13 17:14 Daily Delhi Rewari
60 22986 Delhi - Jaipur Double Decker 18:08 18:10 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur
61 12986 Jaipur Double Dcker 18:08 18:10 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur
62 54418 Rewari - Delhi Passenger 18:21 18:22 Daily Rewari Delhi
63 14661 Delhi - Barmer Link Express 18:30 18:32 Daily Delhi Barmer
64 14659 Delhi JSM Express 18:30 18:32 Daily Delhi Jaisalmer
65 19263 Delhi SR Express 18:38 18:40 Su & We Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla
66 15716 Garib Nawaj Express 18:38 18:40 Mo, Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Kishanganj
67 19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 18:38 18:40 Fr & Sa Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction
68 54011 Delhi Nizamuddin Rewari Passenger 19:13 19:14 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Rewari
69 15013 Ranikhet Express 19:43 19:45 Daily Bhagat Ki Kothi Kathgodam
70 12981 Chetak Express 20:13 20:15 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City
71 12958 Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani 20:44 20:46 Daily New Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
72 54420 Rewari - Delhi Passenger 20:47 20:48 Daily Rewari Delhi
73 12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express 20:56 20:58 Daily Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi
74 54419 Delhi - Rewari Passenger 21:11 21:12 Daily Delhi Rewari
75 14706 Sadulpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 21:22 21:24 Daily Sujangarh Delhi Sarai Rohilla
76 12016 Ajmer Shatabdi 21:38 21:40 Daily Ajmer Junction New Delhi
77 12461 Mandor Express 22:11 22:13 Daily Delhi Jodhpur Junction
78 19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express 22:41 22:43 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur
79 22482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Super Fast Express 22:59 23:01 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Junction
80 19106 Haridwar - Ahmedabad Mail 23:22 23:24 Daily Haridwar Junction Ahmedabad Junction

Near By Airports to Gurgaon Railway Station

Closest airport to Gurgaon Railway Station is Indira Gandhi International Airport - (11.17 Km / 6.94 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Gurgaon and Gurgaon Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map