Find information about Gurgaon Railway Station, Haryana. If you are planning to travel to Gurgaon by train, get complete information about Gurgaon Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Gurgaon, distance to Gurgaon from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Gurgaon. Route Map of trains to Gurgaon along with Gurgaon station location map.

Trains to Gurgaon Station - List of Gurgaon Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Gurgaon, Trains from Gurgaon and Trains passing through the Gurgaon Railway station in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Gurgaon Station and other information like Gurgaon distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12457 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Super Fast Express 00:07 00:09 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction
2 51915 Delhi - Farukh Nagar Passenger 01:13 01:15 Daily Delhi Farukhnagar
3 19031 Yoga Express 04:00 04:02 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Junction
4 12982 Chetak Express 04:20 04:22 Daily Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla
5 54413 Delhi - Rewari Passenger 04:23 04:24 Daily Delhi Rewari
6 22481 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 04:48 04:50 Mo & Th Jodhpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
7 51916 Farukh Nagar - Delhi Passenger 05:03 05:04 Daily Farukhnagar Delhi
8 12458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 05:13 05:15 Daily Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
9 12414 Jammu - Ajmer Express 05:13 05:15 Daily Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction
10 15014 Ranikhet Express 05:33 05:35 Daily Kathgodam Jaisalmer
11 25014 Corbet PRK Link Express 05:33 05:35 Daily Ramnagar Jaisalmer
12 12462 Mandor Express 05:41 05:43 Daily Jodhpur Junction Delhi
13 54309 Delhi - Rewari Passenger 06:22 06:24 Daily Delhi Rewari
14 12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 06:27 06:29 Daily Ahmedabad Junction New Delhi
15 12015 Ajmer Shatabdi 06:51 06:53 Daily New Delhi Ajmer Junction
16 54422 Rewari - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Passenger 07:01 07:03 Daily Rewari Delhi Sarai Rohilla
17 54012 Rewari Delhi Nizamuddin Passenger 07:24 07:26 Daily Rewari Tilak Bridge
18 14812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sikar Express 07:26 07:28 We & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sikar Junction
19 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express 07:28 07:30 Su Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
20 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express 07:28 07:30 Th Sultanpur Ahmedabad Junction
21 14705 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sadulpur Express 07:39 07:41 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bhagat Ki Kothi
22 54085 Delhi - Rewari Passenger 08:14 08:16 Daily Delhi Rewari
23 54414 Rewari - Delhi Passenger 08:25 08:27 Daily Rewari Delhi
24 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 09:01 09:03 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar
25 12915 Ashram Express 09:08 09:10 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Delhi
26 22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Inter City 09:16 09:18 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction
27 19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 09:19 09:21 Fr Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
28 19565 Uttaranchal Express 09:19 09:21 Sa Okha Dehradun
29 12985 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Double Dcker 09:36 09:38 Daily Jaipur Delhi Sarai Rohilla
30 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath 09:53 09:55 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
31 14660 Jaisalmer - Delhi Express 10:07 10:09 Daily Jaisalmer Delhi
32 22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express 10:23 10:25 Su & We Chandigarh Bandra Terminus
33 12065 Ajmer - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi 10:46 10:48 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
34 54412 Meerut NDLS Rewari Passenger 10:51 10:52 Daily Meerut Cantonment Rewari
35 54310 Rewari - Delhi Passenger 11:09 11:11 Daily Rewari Delhi
36 12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath 11:26 11:28 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
37 12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express 11:27 11:28 Tu Howrah Junction Jaisalmer
38 22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express 11:28 11:30 Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Chandigarh
39 14546 Saharanpur Farukhnagar Express 11:52 11:54 Daily Saharanpur Farukhnagar
40 54086 Rewari - Delhi Passenger 11:56 11:58 Daily Rewari Delhi
41 19029 Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 12:18 12:20 Th Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
42 14311 Ala Hazrat Express 12:44 12:46 Su, Th & Fr Bareilly Bhuj
43 14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express 12:44 12:46 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Bareilly Bhuj
44 54421 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rewari Passenger 13:05 13:07 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rewari
45 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 13:20 13:21 Tu New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
46 14322 Bareilly Express 13:27 13:29 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Bhuj Bareilly
47 14312 Ala Hazrat Express 13:27 13:29 Mo, We & Fr Bhuj Bareilly
48 12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express 13:36 13:38 Th Jaisalmer Howrah Junction
49 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 13:36 13:38 Sa Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
50 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express 13:38 13:40 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
51 19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 13:50 13:52 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar
52 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Express 13:50 13:52 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction
53 14545 Farukhnagar Saharanpur Express 13:52 13:54 Daily Farukhnagar Saharanpur
54 19566 Uttaranchal Express 14:27 14:29 Su Dehradun Okha
55 15715 Garib Nawaj Express 14:27 14:29 Mo, We & Sa Kishanganj Ajmer Junction
56 54416 Rewari - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Passenger 14:28 14:30 Daily Rewari Delhi
57 54415 Delhi - Rewari Passenger 14:58 15:00 Daily Delhi Rewari
58 12916 Ashram Express 16:08 16:10 Daily Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
59 54411 Rewari Meerut Cantt. Passenger 16:09 16:10 Daily Rewari Meerut Cantonment
60 12066 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi 16:36 16:38 Su & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Ajmer Junction
61 22471 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Inter City 16:36 16:38 Daily Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
62 19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Express 16:38 16:40 Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
63 54417 Delhi - Rewari Passenger 17:18 17:20 Daily Delhi Rewari
64 12986 Jaipur Double Dcker 18:08 18:10 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur
65 54418 Rewari - Delhi Passenger 18:18 18:20 Daily Rewari Delhi
66 14661 Delhi - Barmer Link Express 18:32 18:34 Daily Delhi Barmer
67 14659 Delhi JSM Express 18:32 18:34 Daily Delhi Jaisalmer
68 19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 18:40 18:42 Fr & Sa Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction
69 19263 Delhi SR Express 18:40 18:42 Su & We Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla
70 15716 Garib Nawaj Express 18:40 18:42 Mo, Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Kishanganj
71 54011 Delhi Nizamuddin Rewari Passenger 19:17 19:18 Daily Tilak Bridge Rewari
72 25013 Corbett Park Link Express 19:41 19:43 Daily Jaisalmer Ramnagar
73 15013 Ranikhet Express 19:41 19:43 Daily Jaisalmer Kathgodam
74 14811 Sikar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 19:51 19:53 We & Fr Sikar Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
75 12981 Chetak Express 20:13 20:15 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City
76 12958 Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani 20:39 20:41 Daily New Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
77 54420 Rewari - Delhi Passenger 20:43 20:45 Daily Rewari Delhi
78 12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express 20:58 21:00 Daily Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi
79 54419 Delhi - Rewari Passenger 21:10 21:11 Daily Delhi Rewari
80 14706 Sadulpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 21:20 21:22 Daily Bhagat Ki Kothi Delhi Sarai Rohilla
81 12016 Ajmer Shatabdi 21:38 21:40 Daily Ajmer Junction New Delhi
82 12461 Mandor Express 22:10 22:12 Daily Delhi Jodhpur Junction
83 19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express 22:43 22:45 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur
84 22482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Super Fast Express 22:59 23:01 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Junction
85 19032 Yoga Express 23:18 23:20 Daily Haridwar Junction Ahmedabad Junction

Near By Airports to Gurgaon Railway Station

Closest airport to Gurgaon Railway Station is Indira Gandhi International Airport - (11.17 Km / 6.94 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Gurgaon and Gurgaon Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map