Find all trains running between Chengannur (CNGR) and Guruvayur (GUV). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Chengannur - Guruvayur route. Find the location of Chengannur Railway Station and Guruvayur Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Guruvayur and Chengannur • GUV - CNGR Train Timings

Guruvayur Chengannur
Distance : 190 Km
Travel Time : 5 Hrs 47 Mins

Every day train departs from Guruvayur to Chengannur

There are 1 Trains running between Chengannur and Guruvayur. Given below is the list of all the Chengannur - Guruvayur Trains.

No Train Name Guruvayur Chengannur
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:55
Guruvayur
Daily Arr. : 11:07
Chengannur

View return trains from Chengannur to Guruvayur »

Other Routes

No Train Name Guruvayur Chengannur
12777 Kochuveli Express
Th Dep. : 00:40
Trichur
Th Arr. : 03:48
Chengannur
12697 Trivandrum Express
Mo Dep. : 00:40
Trichur
Mo Arr. : 03:07
Kottayam
16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express
Fr Dep. : 01:10
Trichur
Fr Arr. : 04:18
Chengannur
15906 Vivek Express
We Dep. : 01:10
Trichur
We Arr. : 04:18
Chengannur
22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express
We & Sa Dep. : 01:32
Trichur
We & Sa Arr. : 03:48
Alappuzha
12695 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 01:45
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 04:27
Changanacherry
16315 Kochuveli Express
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 05:11
Alappuzha
12644 Swarna Jayanti
Su Dep. : 04:00
Trichur
Su Arr. : 07:57
Alappuzha
04426 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kochuveli Specialfare AC Super Fast Special
Mo Dep. : 04:00
Trichur
Mo Arr. : 08:10
Chengannur
12623 Trivandrum Mail
Daily Dep. : 05:20
Trichur
Daily Arr. : 08:20
Changanacherry
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 06:50
Trichur
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 09:54
Changanacherry
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express
Fr Dep. : 09:05
Trichur
Fr Arr. : 11:57
Changanacherry
12660 Gurudev Express
Fr Dep. : 13:50
Trichur
Fr Arr. : 17:20
Chengannur
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 14:25
Trichur
Tu & Th Arr. : 17:27
Alappuzha
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 16:10
Trichur
Fr Arr. : 19:28
Chengannur
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Su Dep. : 16:10
Trichur
Su Arr. : 19:28
Chengannur
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express
We Dep. : 19:45
Trichur
We Arr. : 22:37
Alappuzha