List of all trains passing through Guwahati Railway Station, Assam. Arrival & departure time of trains at Guwahati station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Guwahati etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
15910
03:00
03:20 Daily Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Dibrugarh
15666
03:30
03:45 Daily Daily
Dimapur
Kamakhya
25657
04:00
04:35 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Sealdah
Silchar
13247
00:00
04:35 Tu, We, Th & Fr Tu, We, Th & Fr
Guwahati
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
15659
04:00
04:35 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Sealdah
Agartala
15604
04:45
05:00 Daily Daily
ledo
Kamakhya
55810
00:00
05:00 Daily Daily
Guwahati
New Bongaigaon
19306
00:00
05:15 Su Su
Guwahati
Indore Junction (BG)
15417
04:45
05:20 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Alipurduar Junction
Shilghat Town
15929
04:45
05:20 Su Su
Chennai Egmore
Dibrugarh
22502
04:55
05:25 Sa Sa
New Tinsukia Junction
Bangalore City Junction
12235
05:15
05:40 Fr Fr
Dibrugarh
New Delhi
12435
05:15
05:40 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Dibrugarh Town
New Delhi
12501
00:00
06:15 We & Sa We & Sa
Guwahati
New Delhi
14019
05:45
06:15 Fr Fr
Agartala
Anand Vihar Terminus
15601
05:45
06:15 Tu Tu
Silchar
New Delhi
12508
00:00
06:20 Fr Fr
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
12514
00:00
06:20 Th Th
Guwahati
Secunderabad Junction
12510
00:00
06:20 Su, Mo & Tu Su, Mo & Tu
Guwahati
Bangalore Cantonment
12516
00:00
06:20 We We
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
55601
06:10
06:20 Daily Daily
Kamakhya
Lumding Junction
12067
00:00
06:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Guwahati
Jorhat Town
12423
06:35
07:00 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh Town
New Delhi
55804
00:00
07:20 Daily Daily
Guwahati
New Bongaigaon
15967
07:20
07:30 Su, We & Th Su, We & Th
Rangiya Junction
Dibrugarh
15927
07:20
07:30 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
Rangiya Junction
New Tinsukia Junction
15960
07:30
07:45 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh
Howrah Junction
05814
00:00
08:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Guwahati
New Bongaigaon
14020
08:45
09:10 We We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Agartala
15602
08:45
09:10 Sa Sa
New Delhi
Silchar
22501
08:45
09:10 Th Th
Bangalore City Junction
New Tinsukia Junction
12505
00:00
09:45 Daily Daily
Guwahati
Anand Vihar Terminus
15769
09:40
09:55 Daily Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Lumding Junction
13282
10:25
10:45 Su Su
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
New Tinsukia Junction
15632
00:00
10:45 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Guwahati
Barmer
15636
00:00
10:45 Mo Mo
Guwahati
Okha
15670
10:55
11:05 Daily Daily
Dimapur
Kamakhya
15717
00:00
11:45 Daily Daily
Guwahati
Mariani Junction
15906
11:30
11:45 Su Su
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
12085
00:00
12:10 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Guwahati
Dibrugarh
12346
00:00
12:30 Daily Daily
Guwahati
Howrah Junction
14055
12:35
12:50 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh
Delhi
15653
00:00
13:10 We We
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
15651
00:00
13:10 Mo Mo
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
55754
00:00
14:20 Daily Daily
Guwahati
Alipurduar Junction
15665
14:15
14:30 Daily Daily
Kamakhya
Dimapur
14056
14:45
15:00 Daily Daily
Delhi
Dibrugarh
15648
00:00
15:00 Tu Tu
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15930
14:40
15:00 Mo Mo
Dibrugarh
Chennai Egmore
15630
00:00
15:00 Fr Fr
Guwahati
Chennai Egmore
12088
00:00
15:20 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Guwahati
Naharlagun
15959
15:35
15:50 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Dibrugarh
12525
15:40
15:55 Th Th
Kolkata
Dibrugarh
15934
15:45
16:00 Su Su
Amritsar Junction
Dibrugarh
55820
00:00
16:20 Daily Daily
Guwahati
Mendi Pathar
15646
00:00
16:55 Su & We Su & We
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
55802
00:00
17:30 Daily Daily
Guwahati
New Bongaigaon
15942
17:00
17:40 Th Th
Dibrugarh
Jhajha
13281
17:00
17:40 Mo Mo
New Tinsukia Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
55603
00:00
18:10 Daily Daily
Guwahati
Mairabari
15968
18:05
18:15 Mo, Th & Fr Mo, Th & Fr
Dibrugarh
Rangiya Junction
15928
18:05
18:15 Su, Tu, We & Sa Su, Tu, We & Sa
New Tinsukia Junction
Rangiya Junction
15640
00:00
18:45 Su Su
Guwahati
Puri
15770
19:05
19:15 Daily Daily
Lumding Junction
Alipurduar Junction
12236
19:00
19:25 We We
New Delhi
Dibrugarh
12436
19:00
19:25 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
New Delhi
Dibrugarh Town
15905
19:10
19:25 Su Su
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
15903
19:20
19:55 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Dibrugarh
Chandigarh
15933
19:20
19:55 Tu Tu
Dibrugarh
Amritsar Junction
15904
19:30
20:00 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Chandigarh
Dibrugarh
12424
19:50
20:15 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Dibrugarh Town
15603
20:30
20:45 Daily Daily
Kamakhya
ledo
12526
20:50
21:00 Tu Tu
Dibrugarh
Kolkata
12518
00:00
21:00 We & Sa We & Sa
Guwahati
Kolkata
15617
00:00
21:20 Daily Daily
Guwahati
Naharlagun
55602
21:25
21:35 Daily Daily
Lumding Junction
Kamakhya
15909
21:40
22:00 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh
Lalgarh Junction
15418
22:05
22:30 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Shilghat Town
Alipurduar Junction
25658
22:25
22:55 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Silchar
Sealdah
15660
22:25
22:55 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Agartala
Sealdah
15658
00:00
22:55 Su & Th Su & Th
Guwahati
Sealdah
15669
23:25
23:35 Daily Daily
Kamakhya
Dimapur
15941
23:20
23:45 Sa Sa
Jhajha
Dibrugarh
55615
00:00
23:55 Daily Daily
Guwahati
Silchar

Nearest Airports to Guwahati Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Guwahati and Guwahati Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Borjhar Airport - (18.49 Km / 11.49 Miles)
  2. Barapani Airport - (57.89 Km / 35.97 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Guwahati by train, get complete information about Guwahati train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Guwahati, distance to Guwahati from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Guwahati.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Guwahati Station Location Map