Find information about Guwahati Railway Station, Assam. If you are planning to travel to Guwahati by train, get complete information about Guwahati Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Guwahati, distance to Guwahati from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Guwahati. Route Map of trains to Guwahati along with Guwahati station location map.

Trains to Guwahati Station - List of Guwahati Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Guwahati, Trains from Guwahati and Trains passing through the Guwahati Railway station in the state of Assam. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Guwahati Station and other information like Guwahati distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15666 Kamakhya - Dimapur BG Express 03:30 03:45 Daily Dimapur Kamakhya
2 55810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Origin 05:00 Daily Guwahati New Bongaigaon
3 15604 Intercity Express 04:45 05:00 Daily Margherita (ledo) Kamakhya
4 15929 Dibrugarh Express 04:55 05:10 Su Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh
5 15817 Dhubri Shilghat RR Express 04:55 05:10 Mo, We & Sa Dhubri Shilghat Town
6 15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express 04:55 05:20 Sa Dibrugarh Bangalore City Junction
7 12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp 05:30 05:55 Fr Dibrugarh New Delhi
8 12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 05:30 05:55 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Town New Delhi
9 02235 Guwahati - New Delhi Super Fast Special 00:00 05:55 We Guwahati New Delhi
10 12501 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Origin 06:00 Tu, We & Sa Guwahati New Delhi
11 55601 Kamakhya - Lumding Passenger 05:50 06:00 Daily Kamakhya Lumding Junction
12 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express Origin 06:30 Th Guwahati Secunderabad Junction
13 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express Origin 06:30 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
14 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express Origin 06:30 Su, Mo & Tu Guwahati Bangalore City Junction
15 12067 Jan Shatabdi Express Origin 06:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Guwahati Jorhat Town
16 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express Origin 06:30 We Guwahati Trivandrum Central
17 12423 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 06:40 07:05 Daily Dibrugarh Town New Delhi
18 55804 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Origin 07:10 Daily Guwahati New Bongaigaon
19 05967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh Special 07:05 07:15 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Rangiya Junction Dibrugarh
20 15927 Kamakhya Dibrugarh Express 07:05 07:15 Su, We & Fr Rangiya Junction Dibrugarh
21 15960 Kamrup Express 07:35 07:50 Daily Dibrugarh Howrah Junction
22 15901 Dibrugarh Express 08:10 08:35 Th Bangalore City Junction Dibrugarh
23 12505 North East Express Origin 09:45 Daily Guwahati Anand Vihar Terminus
24 15469 Alipur Duar - Lumding Inter City Express 09:40 09:55 Daily Alipurduar Junction Lumding Junction
25 55815 Guwahati - Haibargaon Kopili Fast Passenger Origin 10:10 Daily Guwahati Haibargaon
26 15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express Origin 10:45 Th & Sa Guwahati Barmer
27 15636 Dwarka Express Origin 10:45 Mo Guwahati Okha
28 15670 Nagaland Express 10:50 11:00 Daily Dimapur Kamakhya
29 15906 Vivek Express 11:30 11:45 Su Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
30 15717 Guwahati - Mariani Inter City Express Origin 11:45 Daily Guwahati Mariani Junction
31 14055 Brahmaputra Mail 11:55 12:10 Daily Dibrugarh Delhi
32 12346 Saraighat Express Origin 12:35 Daily Guwahati Howrah Junction
33 15653 Amarnath Express Origin 13:15 We Guwahati Jammu Tawi
34 15651 Lohit Express Origin 13:15 Mo Guwahati Jammu Tawi
35 15665 Kamakhya - Dimapur BG Express 14:00 14:15 Daily Kamakhya Dimapur
36 55754 Guwahati - Alipur Duar SIFUNG Passenger Origin 14:30 Daily Guwahati Alipurduar Junction
37 15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 14:40 15:00 Mo Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore
38 15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express Origin 15:00 Fr Guwahati Chennai Egmore
39 14056 Brahmaputra Mail 14:45 15:00 Daily Delhi Dibrugarh
40 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express Origin 15:00 Tu Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
41 15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 15:40 15:55 Su Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh
42 12525 Kolkata Dibrugarh Express 15:40 15:55 Th Kolkata Dibrugarh
43 15959 Kamrup Express 15:45 16:05 Daily Howrah Junction Dibrugarh
44 55607 Guwahati - Shilghat Town Passenger Origin 16:15 Daily Guwahati Shilghat Town
45 55806 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Origin 16:25 Daily Guwahati New Bongaigaon
46 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express Origin 16:45 Su & We Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
47 15928 Dibrugarh Kamakhya Express 16:50 17:00 Tu, Th & Sa Dibrugarh Rangiya Junction
48 05968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya Special 16:50 17:00 Su, Mo, We & Fr Dibrugarh Rangiya Junction
49 55603 Guwahati - Mairabari KOLONGPAR Passenger Origin 17:30 Daily Guwahati Mairabari
50 55802 Manas Rhino Passenger Origin 17:30 Daily Guwahati New Bongaigaon
51 12424 Dibrugarh Rajdhani 17:20 17:45 Daily New Delhi Dibrugarh Town
52 15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express 17:25 17:50 Th Dibrugarh Jhajha
53 13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express 17:30 17:50 Mo New Tinsukia Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar
54 15640 Guwahati - Puri Express Origin 18:45 Su Guwahati Puri
55 05904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Special 18:30 18:45 Tu Chandigarh Dibrugarh
56 15470 Lumding - Alipur Duar Inter City Express 19:05 19:15 Daily Lumding Junction Alipurduar Junction
57 12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani 19:00 19:25 Mo & Fr New Delhi Dibrugarh Town
58 12236 Guwahati Rajdhani 19:00 19:25 We New Delhi Dibrugarh
59 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 19:10 19:25 Su Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
60 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 19:30 19:55 Fr Chandigarh Dibrugarh
61 05903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Special 19:45 20:00 Fr Dibrugarh Chandigarh
62 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 19:35 20:00 Mo Dibrugarh Chandigarh
63 15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 19:45 20:00 Tu Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction
64 15603 Intercity Express 20:00 20:15 Daily Kamakhya Margherita (ledo)
65 55602 Lumding - Kamakhya Passenger 20:20 20:30 Daily Lumding Junction Kamakhya
66 12526 Dibrugarh Kolkata Express 20:50 21:00 Tu Dibrugarh Kolkata
67 12518 Kolkata Garib Rath Origin 21:00 We & Sa Guwahati Kolkata
68 02502 Guwahati - Howrah Super Fast Special Origin 21:40 Sa Guwahati Howrah Junction
69 15609 Abadh Assam Express Origin 22:00 Daily Guwahati Lalgarh Junction
70 15818 Shilghat Dhubri RR Express 22:00 22:20 Mo, We & Sa Shilghat Town Dhubri
71 15658 Kanchanjunga Express Origin 22:30 Daily Guwahati Sealdah
72 15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Express 22:15 22:40 Sa Jhajha Dibrugarh
73 15669 Nagaland Express 23:25 23:35 Daily Kamakhya Dimapur

Near By Airports to Guwahati Railway Station

Closest airport to Guwahati Railway Station is Borjhar Airport - (18.49 Km / 11.49 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Guwahati and Guwahati Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map