Find information about Guwahati Railway Station, Assam. If you are planning to travel to Guwahati by train, get complete information about Guwahati Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Guwahati, distance to Guwahati from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Guwahati. Route Map of trains to Guwahati along with Guwahati station location map.

Trains to Guwahati Station - List of Guwahati Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Guwahati, Trains from Guwahati and Trains passing through the Guwahati Railway station in the state of Assam. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Guwahati Station and other information like Guwahati distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 25910 New Tinsukia Jivachh Lin 03:00 03:20 Daily Darbhanga Junction New Tinsukia Junction
2 15910 Avadh Assam Express 03:00 03:20 Daily Lalgarh Junction New Tinsukia Junction
3 15666 Kamakhya - Dimapur BG Express 03:30 03:45 Daily Dimapur Kamakhya
4 13247 Danapur Capital Express Origin 04:35 Tu, We, Th & Fr Guwahati Danapur
5 15604 Intercity Express 04:45 05:00 Daily Margherita (ledo) Kamakhya
6 55810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Origin 05:00 Daily Guwahati New Bongaigaon
7 15929 Dibrugarh Express 04:55 05:10 Su Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh
8 15817 Dhubri Shilghat RR Express 04:55 05:10 Mo, We & Sa Dhubri Shilghat Town
9 15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express 04:55 05:20 Sa Dibrugarh Bangalore City Junction
10 12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp 05:15 05:40 Fr Dibrugarh New Delhi
11 12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 05:15 05:40 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Town New Delhi
12 12501 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Origin 06:15 Tu, We & Sa Guwahati New Delhi
13 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express Origin 06:20 Su, Mo & Tu Guwahati Bangalore City Junction
14 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express Origin 06:20 Th Guwahati Secunderabad Junction
15 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express Origin 06:20 We Guwahati Trivandrum Central
16 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express Origin 06:20 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
17 55601 Kamakhya - Lumding Passenger 06:10 06:20 Daily Kamakhya Lumding Junction
18 12067 Jan Shatabdi Express Origin 06:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Guwahati Jorhat Town
19 12423 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 06:35 07:00 Daily Dibrugarh Town New Delhi
20 55804 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Origin 07:20 Daily Guwahati New Bongaigaon
21 15927 Kamakhya Dibrugarh Express 07:20 07:30 Su, We & Fr Rangiya Junction Dibrugarh
22 05967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh Special 07:20 07:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Rangiya Junction Dibrugarh
23 15960 Kamrup Express 07:30 07:45 Daily Dibrugarh Howrah Junction
24 12505 North East Express Origin 09:45 Daily Guwahati Anand Vihar Terminus
25 15469 Alipur Duar - Lumding Inter City Express 09:40 09:55 Daily Alipurduar Junction Lumding Junction
26 55815 Guwahati - Haibargaon Kopili Fast Passenger Origin 10:10 Daily Guwahati Haibargaon
27 15636 Dwarka Express Origin 10:45 Mo Guwahati Okha
28 15901 Dibrugarh Express 10:25 10:45 Th Bangalore City Junction Dibrugarh
29 13282 Rajendar Nagar Bihar New Tinsukia Express 10:25 10:45 Su Rajendar Nagar Bihar New Tinsukia Junction
30 15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express Origin 10:45 Th & Sa Guwahati Barmer
31 15670 Nagaland Express 10:55 11:05 Daily Dimapur Kamakhya
32 15717 Guwahati - Mariani Inter City Express Origin 11:45 Daily Guwahati Mariani Junction
33 15906 Vivek Express 11:30 11:45 Su Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
34 12346 Saraighat Express Origin 12:30 Daily Guwahati Howrah Junction
35 14055 Brahmaputra Mail 12:35 12:50 Daily Dibrugarh Delhi
36 15651 Lohit Express Origin 13:10 Mo Guwahati Jammu Tawi
37 15653 Amarnath Express Origin 13:10 We Guwahati Jammu Tawi
38 15665 Kamakhya - Dimapur BG Express 14:00 14:15 Daily Kamakhya Dimapur
39 55754 Guwahati - Alipur Duar SIFUNG Passenger Origin 14:20 Daily Guwahati Alipurduar Junction
40 15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 14:40 15:00 Mo Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore
41 14056 Brahmaputra Mail 14:45 15:00 Daily Delhi Dibrugarh
42 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express Origin 15:00 Tu Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
43 15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express Origin 15:00 Fr Guwahati Chennai Egmore
44 15959 Kamrup Express 15:35 15:50 Daily Howrah Junction Dibrugarh
45 12525 Kolkata Dibrugarh Express 15:40 15:55 Th Kolkata Dibrugarh
46 15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 15:45 16:00 Su Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh
47 55607 Guwahati - Shilghat Town Passenger Origin 16:15 Daily Guwahati Shilghat Town
48 55806 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Origin 16:20 Daily Guwahati New Bongaigaon
49 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express Origin 16:45 Su & We Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
50 55603 Guwahati - Mairabari KOLONGPAR Passenger Origin 17:30 Daily Guwahati Mairabari
51 55802 Manas Rhino Passenger Origin 17:30 Daily Guwahati New Bongaigaon
52 15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express 17:25 17:45 Th Dibrugarh Jhajha
53 13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express 17:25 17:50 Mo New Tinsukia Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar
54 12424 Dibrugarh Rajdhani 17:30 17:55 Daily New Delhi Dibrugarh Town
55 05968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya Special 18:05 18:15 Su, Mo, We & Fr Dibrugarh Rangiya Junction
56 15928 Dibrugarh Kamakhya Express 18:05 18:15 Tu, Th & Sa Dibrugarh Rangiya Junction
57 15640 Guwahati - Puri Express Origin 18:35 Su Guwahati Puri
58 15470 Lumding - Alipur Duar Inter City Express 19:05 19:15 Daily Lumding Junction Alipurduar Junction
59 12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani 19:00 19:25 Mo & Fr New Delhi Dibrugarh Town
60 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 19:10 19:25 Su Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
61 12236 Guwahati Rajdhani 19:00 19:25 We New Delhi Dibrugarh
62 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 19:20 19:45 Mo & Fr Dibrugarh Chandigarh
63 15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 19:20 19:45 Tu Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction
64 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 19:40 20:05 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Dibrugarh
65 15603 Intercity Express 20:00 20:15 Daily Kamakhya Margherita (ledo)
66 12526 Dibrugarh Kolkata Express 20:50 21:00 Tu Dibrugarh Kolkata
67 12518 Kolkata Garib Rath Origin 21:00 We & Sa Guwahati Kolkata
68 15617 Guwahati NHLN I C Express Origin 21:20 Daily Guwahati
69 55602 Lumding - Kamakhya Passenger 21:25 21:35 Daily Lumding Junction Kamakhya
70 15909 Abadh Assam Express 21:40 22:00 Daily New Tinsukia Junction Lalgarh Junction
71 15818 Shilghat Dhubri RR Express 22:05 22:20 Mo, We & Sa Shilghat Town Dhubri
72 15658 Kanchanjunga Express Origin 22:40 Daily Guwahati Sealdah
73 15669 Nagaland Express 23:25 23:35 Daily Kamakhya Dimapur
74 15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Express 23:20 23:40 Sa Jhajha Dibrugarh

Near By Airports to Guwahati Railway Station

Closest airport to Guwahati Railway Station is Borjhar Airport - (18.49 Km / 11.49 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Guwahati and Guwahati Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map