Find information about Guwahati Railway Station , Assam. If you are planning to travel to Guwahati by train, get complete information about Guwahati Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Guwahati, distance to Guwahati from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Guwahati. Route Map of trains to Guwahati along with Guwahati station location map.

Trains to Guwahati Station - List of Guwahati Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Guwahati, Trains from Guwahati and Trains passing through the Guwahati Railway station in the state of Assam. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Guwahati Station and other information like Guwahati distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15910 Avadh Assam Express 03:00 03:20 Daily Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh
2 15666 Kamakhya - Dimapur BG Express 03:30 03:45 Daily Dimapur Kamakhya
3 13247 Danapur Capital Express 00:00 04:35 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Guwahati Rajendar Nagar Bihar
4 25657 Kanchanjanga Express 04:00 04:35 Mo, We & Sa Sealdah Silchar
5 15659 Kanchanjunga Express 04:00 04:35 Su & Th Sealdah Agartala
6 55810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger 00:00 05:00 Daily Guwahati New Bongaigaon
7 15604 Intercity Express 04:45 05:00 Daily ledo Kamakhya
8 15929 Dibrugarh Express 04:45 05:20 Sa Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh
9 15417 Alipur Duar - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express 04:45 05:20 Su, Tu & Fr Alipurduar Junction Shilghat Town
10 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express 04:55 05:25 Fr New Tinsukia Junction Bangalore City Junction
11 12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp 05:15 05:40 Th Dibrugarh New Delhi
12 12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 05:15 05:40 Mo & Fr Dibrugarh Town New Delhi
13 12501 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti 00:00 06:15 Wednesday & Saturday Guwahati New Delhi
14 14019 Kanhan Valley Express 05:45 06:15 Th Agartala Anand Vihar Terminus
15 15601 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express 05:45 06:15 Mo Silchar New Delhi
16 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 00:00 06:20 Th Guwahati Trivandrum Central
17 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express 00:00 06:20 We Guwahati Secunderabad Junction
18 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 00:00 06:20 Sunday, Monday & Tuesday Guwahati Bangalore Cantonment
19 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 00:00 06:20 Tu Guwahati Trivandrum Central
20 55601 Kamakhya - Lumding Passenger 06:10 06:20 Daily Kamakhya Lumding Junction
21 12067 Jan Shatabdi Express 00:00 06:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Guwahati Jorhat Town
22 12423 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 06:35 07:00 Daily Dibrugarh Town New Delhi
23 55804 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger 00:00 07:20 Daily Guwahati New Bongaigaon
24 15927 Kamakhya Dibrugarh Express 07:20 07:30 Monday, Tuesday, Friday & Saturday Rangiya Junction New Tinsukia Junction
25 15967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express 07:20 07:30 Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday Rangiya Junction Dibrugarh
26 15960 Kamrup Express 07:30 07:45 Daily Dibrugarh Howrah Junction
27 05814 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special 00:00 08:30 Daily Guwahati New Bongaigaon
28 14020 Kahanvally Express 08:45 09:10 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Agartala
29 15602 Poorvottar - Sampark Kranti Express 08:45 09:10 Fr New Delhi Silchar
30 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 08:45 09:10 We Bangalore City Junction New Tinsukia Junction
31 12505 North East Express 00:00 09:45 Daily Guwahati Anand Vihar Terminus
32 15769 Alipur Duar - Lumding Intercity Express 09:40 09:55 Daily Alipurduar Junction Lumding Junction
33 55815 Guwahati - Haibargaon Kopili Fast Passenger 00:00 10:20 Daily Guwahati Haibargaon
34 13282 Rajendar Nagar Bihar New Tinsukia Express 10:25 10:45 Sa Rajendar Nagar Bihar New Tinsukia Junction
35 15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express Origin 10:45 Th & Sa Guwahati Barmer
36 15636 Dwarka Express 00:00 10:45 Su Guwahati Okha
37 15670 Nagaland Express 10:55 11:05 Daily Dimapur Kamakhya
38 15906 Vivek Express 11:30 11:45 Sa Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
39 15717 Guwahati - Mariani Inter City Express 00:00 11:45 Daily Guwahati Mariani Junction
40 12346 Saraighat Express 00:00 12:30 Daily Guwahati Howrah Junction
41 14055 Brahmaputra Mail 12:35 12:50 Daily Dibrugarh Delhi
42 15653 Amarnath Express 00:00 13:10 Tu Guwahati Jammu Tawi
43 15651 Lohit Express 00:00 13:10 Su Guwahati Jammu Tawi
44 15665 Kamakhya - Dimapur BG Express 14:00 14:15 Daily Kamakhya Dimapur
45 55754 Guwahati - Alipur Duar SIFUNG Passenger 00:00 14:20 Daily Guwahati Alipurduar Junction
46 15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 14:40 15:00 Su Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore
47 14056 Brahmaputra Mail 14:45 15:00 Daily Delhi Dibrugarh
48 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 00:00 15:00 Mo Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
49 15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express 00:00 15:00 Th Guwahati Chennai Egmore
50 15959 Kamrup Express 15:35 15:50 Daily Howrah Junction Dibrugarh
51 12525 Kolkata Dibrugarh Express 15:40 15:55 We Kolkata Dibrugarh
52 15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 15:45 16:00 Sa Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh
53 55607 Guwahati - Shilghat Town Passenger 00:00 16:15 Daily Guwahati Shilghat Town
54 55820 Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger 00:00 16:20 Daily Guwahati Mendi Pathar
55 05651 Guwahati - Agartala Special Fare Special 00:00 16:45 Fr Guwahati Agartala
56 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 00:00 16:55 Sunday & Wednesday Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
57 55806 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger 00:00 17:00 Daily Guwahati New Bongaigaon
58 55603 Guwahati - Mairabari KOLONGPAR Passenger 00:00 17:30 Daily Guwahati Mairabari
59 55802 Manas Rhino Passenger 00:00 17:30 Daily Guwahati New Bongaigaon
60 15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express 17:00 17:40 We Dibrugarh Jhajha
61 13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express 17:00 17:40 Su New Tinsukia Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar
62 15928 Dibrugarh Kamakhya Express 18:05 18:15 Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Saturday New Tinsukia Junction Rangiya Junction
63 15968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya Express 18:05 18:15 Monday, Thursday & Friday Dibrugarh Rangiya Junction
64 15640 Guwahati - Puri Express 00:00 18:45 Sa Guwahati Puri
65 15770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Junction Express 19:05 19:15 Daily Lumding Junction Alipurduar Junction
66 12236 Guwahati Rajdhani 19:00 19:25 Tu New Delhi Dibrugarh
67 12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani 19:00 19:25 Mo & Fr New Delhi Dibrugarh Town
68 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 19:10 19:25 Sa Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
69 15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 19:20 19:55 Mo Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction
70 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 19:20 19:55 Monday & Friday Dibrugarh Chandigarh
71 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 19:30 20:00 Mo & Th Chandigarh Dibrugarh
72 12424 Dibrugarh Rajdhani 19:50 20:15 Daily New Delhi Dibrugarh Town
73 15603 Intercity Express 20:30 20:45 Daily Kamakhya ledo
74 12526 Dibrugarh Kolkata Express 20:50 21:00 Mo Dibrugarh Kolkata
75 12518 Kolkata Garib Rath 00:00 21:00 Wednesday & Saturday Guwahati Kolkata
76 15617 Guwahati NHLN I C Express 00:00 21:20 Daily Guwahati Naharlagun
77 05611 Guwahati - Silchar Special 00:00 21:30 Th Guwahati Silchar
78 55602 Lumding - Kamakhya Passenger 21:25 21:35 Daily Lumding Junction Kamakhya
79 15909 Abadh Assam Express 21:40 22:00 Daily Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction
80 15418 Silghat Town - Alipur Duar Rajya Rani Express 22:05 22:30 Monday, Wednesday & Saturday Shilghat Town Alipurduar Junction
81 25658 Kanchanjunga Express 22:25 22:55 Monday, Wednesday & Friday Silchar Sealdah
82 15660 Kanchanjungha Express 22:25 22:55 Tuesday & Saturday Agartala Sealdah
83 15658 Kanchanjunga Express 00:00 22:55 Sunday & Thursday Guwahati Sealdah
84 06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 00:00 23:25 Tu Guwahati Trivandrum Kochuveli
85 15669 Nagaland Express 23:25 23:35 Daily Kamakhya Dimapur
86 15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Express 23:20 23:45 Fr Jhajha Dibrugarh
87 55615 Guwahati - Silchar Fast Passenger 00:00 23:55 Daily Guwahati Silchar

Near By Airports to Guwahati Railway Station

Closest airport to Guwahati Railway Station is Borjhar Airport - (18.49 Km / 11.49 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Guwahati and Guwahati Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map