You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Guwahati

Guwahati Station, Assam - Trains From & To Guwahati Railway Station

Find information about Guwahati Railway Station, Assam. If you are planning to travel to Guwahati by train, get complete information about Guwahati Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Guwahati, distance to Guwahati from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Guwahati. Route Map of trains to Guwahati along with Guwahati station location map.

Trains to Guwahati Station - List of Guwahati Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Guwahati, Trains from Guwahati and Trains passing through the Guwahati Railway station in the state of Assam. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Guwahati Station and other information like Guwahati distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15666 Kamakhya - Dimapur BG Express 03:30 03:45 Daily Dimapur Kamakhya
2 15604 Intercity Express 04:45 05:00 Daily Margherita (ledo) Kamakhya
3 55810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger 05:00 Daily Guwahati New Bongaigaon
4 15929 Dibrugarh Express 04:55 05:10 Su Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh
5 15817 Dhubri Shilghat RR Express 04:55 05:10 Mo, We & Sa Dhubri Shilghat Town
6 15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express 04:55 05:20 Sa Dibrugarh Bangalore City Junction
7 02235 Guwahati - New Delhi Super Fast Special 00:00 05:55 We Guwahati New Delhi
8 12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 05:30 05:55 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Town New Delhi
9 12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp 05:30 05:55 Fr Dibrugarh New Delhi
10 12501 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti 06:00 Tu, We & Sa Guwahati New Delhi
11 55601 Kamakhya - Lumding Passenger 05:50 06:00 Daily Kamakhya Lumding Junction
12 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 06:30 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
13 12067 Jan Shatabdi Express 06:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Guwahati Jorhat Town
14 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 06:30 Su, Mo & Tu Guwahati Bangalore City Junction
15 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express 06:30 Th Guwahati Secunderabad Junction
16 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 06:30 We Guwahati Trivandrum Central
17 12423 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 06:40 07:05 Daily Dibrugarh Town New Delhi
18 55804 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger 07:10 Daily Guwahati New Bongaigaon
19 05967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh Special 07:05 07:15 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Rangiya Junction Dibrugarh
20 15927 Kamakhya Dibrugarh Express 07:05 07:15 Su, We & Fr Rangiya Junction Dibrugarh
21 15960 Kamrup Express 07:35 07:50 Daily Dibrugarh Howrah Junction
22 15901 Dibrugarh Express 08:10 08:35 Th Bangalore City Junction Dibrugarh
23 12505 North East Express 09:45 Daily Guwahati Anand Vihar Terminus
24 15469 Alipur Duar - Lumding Inter City Express 09:40 09:55 Daily Alipurduar Junction Lumding Junction
25 55815 Guwahati - Haibargaon Kopili Fast Passenger 10:10 Daily Guwahati Haibargaon
26 15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express 10:45 Th & Sa Guwahati Barmer
27 15636 Dwarka Express 10:45 Mo Guwahati Okha
28 15670 Nagaland Express 10:50 11:00 Daily Dimapur Kamakhya
29 15717 Guwahati - Mariani Inter City Express 11:45 Daily Guwahati Mariani Junction
30 15906 Vivek Express 11:30 11:45 Su Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
31 14055 Brahmaputra Mail 11:55 12:10 Daily Dibrugarh Delhi
32 12346 Saraighat Express 12:35 Daily Guwahati Howrah Junction
33 15651 Lohit Express 13:15 Mo Guwahati Jammu Tawi
34 15653 Amarnath Express 13:15 We Guwahati Jammu Tawi
35 15665 Kamakhya - Dimapur BG Express 14:00 14:15 Daily Kamakhya Dimapur
36 55754 Guwahati - Alipur Duar SIFUNG Passenger 14:30 Daily Guwahati Alipurduar Junction
37 15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express 15:00 Fr Guwahati Chennai Egmore
38 15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 14:40 15:00 Mo Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore
39 14056 Brahmaputra Mail 14:45 15:00 Daily Delhi Dibrugarh
40 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 15:00 Tu Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
41 12525 Kolkata Dibrugarh Express 15:40 15:55 Th Kolkata Dibrugarh
42 15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 15:40 15:55 Su Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh
43 15959 Kamrup Express 15:45 16:05 Daily Howrah Junction Dibrugarh
44 55607 Guwahati - Shilghat Town Passenger 16:15 Daily Guwahati Shilghat Town
45 55806 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger 16:25 Daily Guwahati New Bongaigaon
46 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 16:45 Su & We Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
47 15928 Dibrugarh Kamakhya Express 16:50 17:00 Tu, Th & Sa Dibrugarh Rangiya Junction
48 05968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya Special 16:50 17:00 Su, Mo, We & Fr Dibrugarh Rangiya Junction
49 55603 Guwahati - Mairabari KOLONGPAR Passenger 17:30 Daily Guwahati Mairabari
50 55802 Manas Rhino Passenger 17:30 Daily Guwahati New Bongaigaon
51 12424 Dibrugarh Rajdhani 17:20 17:45 Daily New Delhi Dibrugarh Town
52 15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express 17:25 17:50 Th Dibrugarh Jhajha
53 13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express 17:30 17:50 Mo New Tinsukia Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar
54 05904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Special 18:30 18:45 Tu Chandigarh Dibrugarh
55 15640 Guwahati - Puri Express 18:45 Su Guwahati Puri
56 15470 Lumding - Alipur Duar Inter City Express 19:05 19:15 Daily Lumding Junction Alipurduar Junction
57 12236 Guwahati Rajdhani 19:00 19:25 We New Delhi Dibrugarh
58 12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani 19:00 19:25 Mo & Fr New Delhi Dibrugarh Town
59 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 19:10 19:25 Su Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
60 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 19:30 19:55 Fr Chandigarh Dibrugarh
61 15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 19:45 20:00 Tu Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction
62 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 19:35 20:00 Mo Dibrugarh Chandigarh
63 05903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Special 19:45 20:00 Fr Dibrugarh Chandigarh
64 15605 Jorhat Intercity 20:00 20:15 Daily Kamakhya Dibrugarh
65 15603 Intercity Express 20:00 20:15 Daily Kamakhya Margherita (ledo)
66 55602 Lumding - Kamakhya Passenger 20:20 20:30 Daily Lumding Junction Kamakhya
67 12518 Kolkata Garib Rath 21:00 We & Sa Guwahati Kolkata
68 12526 Dibrugarh Kolkata Express 20:50 21:00 Tu Dibrugarh Kolkata
69 02502 Guwahati - Howrah Super Fast Special 21:40 Sa Guwahati Howrah Junction
70 15609 Abadh Assam Express 22:00 Daily Guwahati Lalgarh Junction
71 15818 Shilghat Dhubri RR Express 22:00 22:20 Mo, We & Sa Shilghat Town Dhubri
72 15658 Kanchanjunga Express 22:30 Daily Guwahati Sealdah
73 15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Express 22:15 22:40 Sa Jhajha Dibrugarh
74 15669 Nagaland Express 23:25 23:35 Daily Kamakhya Dimapur

Near By Airports to Guwahati Railway Station

Closest airport to Guwahati Railway Station is Borjhar Airport - (18.49 Km / 11.49 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Guwahati and Guwahati Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map