Find information about Guwahati Railway Station , Assam. If you are planning to travel to Guwahati by train, get complete information about Guwahati Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Guwahati, distance to Guwahati from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Guwahati. Route Map of trains to Guwahati along with Guwahati station location map.

Trains to Guwahati Station - List of Guwahati Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Guwahati, Trains from Guwahati and Trains passing through the Guwahati Railway station in the state of Assam. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Guwahati Station and other information like Guwahati distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15910 Avadh Assam Express 03:00 03:20 Daily Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh
2 15666 Kamakhya - Dimapur BG Express 03:30 03:45 Daily Dimapur Kamakhya
3 25657 Kanchanjanga Express 04:00 04:35 Su, Tu & Th Sealdah Silchar
4 13247 Danapur Capital Express Origin 04:35 Tu, We, Th & Fr Guwahati Rajendar Nagar Bihar
5 55810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Origin 05:00 Daily Guwahati New Bongaigaon
6 15604 Intercity Express 04:45 05:00 Daily ledo Kamakhya
7 15929 Dibrugarh Express 04:45 05:20 Su Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh
8 15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express 04:55 05:25 Sa New Tinsukia Junction Bangalore City Junction
9 12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp 05:15 05:40 Fr Dibrugarh New Delhi
10 12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 05:15 05:40 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Town New Delhi
11 14019 Kanhan Valley Express 05:45 06:15 Fr Agartala Anand Vihar Terminus
12 15601 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express 05:45 06:15 Tu Silchar New Delhi
13 12501 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Origin 06:15 We & Sa Guwahati New Delhi
14 55601 Kamakhya - Lumding Passenger 06:10 06:20 Daily Kamakhya Lumding Junction
15 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express Origin 06:20 Su, Mo & Tu Guwahati Bangalore Cantonment
16 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express Origin 06:20 We Guwahati Trivandrum Central
17 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express Origin 06:20 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
18 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express Origin 06:20 Th Guwahati Secunderabad Junction
19 12067 Jan Shatabdi Express Origin 06:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Guwahati Jorhat Town
20 12423 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 06:35 07:00 Daily Dibrugarh Town New Delhi
21 55804 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Origin 07:20 Daily Guwahati New Bongaigaon
22 15927 Kamakhya Dibrugarh Express 07:20 07:30 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Rangiya Junction New Tinsukia Junction
23 15960 Kamrup Express 07:30 07:45 Daily Dibrugarh Howrah Junction
24 15901 Dibrugarh Express 08:45 09:10 Th Bangalore City Junction New Tinsukia Junction
25 14020 Kahanvally Express 08:45 09:10 We Anand Vihar Terminus Agartala
26 15602 Poorvottar - Sampark Kranti Express 08:45 09:10 Sa New Delhi Silchar
27 12505 North East Express Origin 09:45 Daily Guwahati Anand Vihar Terminus
28 55815 Guwahati - Haibargaon Kopili Fast Passenger Origin 10:20 Daily Guwahati Haibargaon
29 15636 Dwarka Express Origin 10:45 Mo Guwahati Okha
30 13282 Rajendar Nagar Bihar New Tinsukia Express 10:25 10:45 Su Rajendar Nagar Bihar New Tinsukia Junction
31 15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express Origin 10:45 Th & Sa Guwahati Barmer
32 15670 Nagaland Express 10:55 11:05 Daily Dimapur Kamakhya
33 15906 Vivek Express 11:30 11:45 Su Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
34 15717 Guwahati - Mariani Inter City Express Origin 11:45 Daily Guwahati Mariani Junction
35 12346 Saraighat Express Origin 12:30 Daily Guwahati Howrah Junction
36 14055 Brahmaputra Mail 12:35 12:50 Daily Dibrugarh Delhi
37 15651 Lohit Express Origin 13:10 Mo Guwahati Jammu Tawi
38 15653 Amarnath Express Origin 13:10 We Guwahati Jammu Tawi
39 15665 Kamakhya - Dimapur BG Express 14:00 14:15 Daily Kamakhya Dimapur
40 55754 Guwahati - Alipur Duar SIFUNG Passenger Origin 14:20 Daily Guwahati Alipurduar Junction
41 15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express Origin 15:00 Fr Guwahati Chennai Egmore
42 15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 14:40 15:00 Mo Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore
43 14056 Brahmaputra Mail 14:45 15:00 Daily Delhi Dibrugarh
44 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express Origin 15:00 Tu Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
45 15959 Kamrup Express 15:35 15:50 Daily Howrah Junction Dibrugarh
46 12525 Kolkata Dibrugarh Express 15:40 15:55 Th Kolkata Dibrugarh
47 15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 15:45 16:00 Su Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh
48 55607 Guwahati - Shilghat Town Passenger Origin 16:15 Daily Guwahati Shilghat Town
49 55820 Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Origin 16:20 Daily Guwahati Mendi Pathar
50 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express Origin 16:55 Su & We Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
51 55806 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Origin 17:00 Daily Guwahati New Bongaigaon
52 55802 Manas Rhino Passenger Origin 17:30 Daily Guwahati New Bongaigaon
53 55603 Guwahati - Mairabari KOLONGPAR Passenger Origin 17:30 Daily Guwahati Mairabari
54 13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express 17:00 17:40 Mo New Tinsukia Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar
55 15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express 17:00 17:40 Th Dibrugarh Jhajha
56 15928 Dibrugarh Kamakhya Express 18:05 18:15 Su, Tu, We & Sa New Tinsukia Junction Rangiya Junction
57 04808 Jodhpur - Ramdevra Mela Special Origin 18:45 Fr Guwahati Bhagat Ki Kothi
58 15640 Guwahati - Puri Express Origin 18:45 Su Guwahati Puri
59 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 19:10 19:25 Su Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
60 12236 Guwahati Rajdhani 19:00 19:25 We New Delhi Dibrugarh
61 12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani 19:00 19:25 Mo & Fr New Delhi Dibrugarh Town
62 15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 19:20 19:55 Tu Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction
63 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 19:20 19:55 Mo & Fr Dibrugarh Chandigarh
64 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 19:30 20:00 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Dibrugarh
65 12424 Dibrugarh Rajdhani 19:50 20:15 Daily New Delhi Dibrugarh Town
66 15603 Intercity Express 20:30 20:45 Daily Kamakhya ledo
67 12526 Dibrugarh Kolkata Express 20:50 21:00 Tu Dibrugarh Kolkata
68 12518 Kolkata Garib Rath Origin 21:00 We & Sa Guwahati Kolkata
69 15617 Guwahati NHLN I C Express Origin 21:20 Daily Guwahati Naharlagun
70 55602 Lumding - Kamakhya Passenger 21:25 21:35 Daily Lumding Junction Kamakhya
71 15909 Abadh Assam Express 21:40 22:00 Daily Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction
72 15658 Kanchanjunga Express Origin 22:55 Su & Th Guwahati Sealdah
73 25658 Kanchanjunga Express 22:25 22:55 Mo, We & Fr Silchar Sealdah
74 15669 Nagaland Express 23:25 23:35 Daily Kamakhya Dimapur
75 15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Express 23:20 23:45 Sa Jhajha Dibrugarh
76 55615 Guwahati - Silchar Fast Passenger Origin 23:55 Daily Guwahati Silchar

Near By Airports to Guwahati Railway Station

Closest airport to Guwahati Railway Station is Borjhar Airport - (18.49 Km / 11.49 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Guwahati and Guwahati Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map