You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Guwahati
 

Guwahati Station, Assam - Trains From & To Guwahati Railway Station

Find information about Guwahati Railway Station, Assam. If you are planning to travel to Guwahati by train, get complete information about Guwahati Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Guwahati, distance to Guwahati from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Guwahati. Route Map of trains to Guwahati along with Guwahati station location map.

Trains to Guwahati Station - List of Guwahati Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Guwahati, Trains from Guwahati and Trains passing through the Guwahati Railway station in the state of Assam. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Guwahati Station and other information like Guwahati distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15666 Kamakhya - Dimapur BG Express 03:30 03:45 Daily Dimapur Kamakhya
2 15604 Intercity Express 04:35 04:50 Daily Margherita (ledo) Kamakhya
3 15606 Mariani - Guwahati Intercity 04:35 04:50 Daily Mariani Junction Kamakhya
4 55810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger 00:00 05:00 Daily Guwahati New Bongaigaon
5 15817 Dhubri Shilghat RR Express 04:55 05:10 Mo, We & Sa Dhubri Amoni
6 15929 Dibrugarh Express 04:55 05:10 Su Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh
7 15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express 04:55 05:15 Sa Dibrugarh Bangalore City Junction
8 02235 Guwahati - New Delhi Super Fast Special 00:00 05:55 We Guwahati New Delhi
9 12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp 05:30 05:55 Fr Dibrugarh New Delhi
10 12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 05:30 05:55 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Town New Delhi
11 55601 Kamakhya - Lumding Passenger 05:50 06:00 Daily Kamakhya Lumding Junction
12 12501 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti 06:00 Tu, We & Sa Guwahati New Delhi
13 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 06:30 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
14 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express 06:30 Th Guwahati Secunderabad Junction
15 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 06:30 Su, Mo & Tu Guwahati Bangalore City Junction
16 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 06:30 We Guwahati Trivandrum Central
17 12067 Jan Shatabdi Express 06:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Guwahati Jorhat Town
18 12423 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 06:40 07:05 Daily Dibrugarh Town New Delhi
19 55804 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger 00:00 07:10 Daily Guwahati New Bongaigaon
20 05967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh Special 07:05 07:15 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Rangiya Junction Dibrugarh
21 15927 Kamakhya Dibrugarh Express 07:05 07:15 Su, We & Fr Rangiya Junction Dibrugarh
22 15960 Kamrup Express 07:35 07:50 Daily Dibrugarh Howrah Junction
23 15901 Dibrugarh Express 08:15 08:35 Th Bangalore City Junction Dibrugarh
24 12505 North East Express 09:45 Daily Guwahati Anand Vihar Terminus
25 15469 Alipur Duar - Lumding Inter City Express 09:40 09:55 Daily Alipurduar Junction Lumding Junction
26 55815 Guwahati - Haibargaon Kopili Fast Passenger 00:00 10:10 Daily Guwahati Haibargaon
27 15636 Dwarka Express 10:45 Mo Guwahati Okha
28 15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express 10:45 Th & Sa Guwahati Barmer
29 15670 Nagaland Express 11:15 11:25 Daily Dimapur Kamakhya
30 15717 Guwahati - Mariani Inter City Express 00:00 11:45 Daily Guwahati Mariani Junction
31 14055 Brahmaputra Mail 11:30 11:45 Daily Dibrugarh Delhi
32 15906 Vivek Express 12:00 12:15 Su Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
33 12346 Saraighat Express 12:45 Daily Guwahati Howrah Junction
34 15651 Lohit Express 13:15 Mo Guwahati Jammu Tawi
35 15653 Amarnath Express 13:15 We Guwahati Jammu Tawi
36 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 13:45 14:00 Tu Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
37 15665 Kamakhya - Dimapur BG Express 14:00 14:15 Daily Kamakhya Dimapur
38 55754 Guwahati - Alipur Duar SIFUNG Passenger 00:00 14:30 Daily Guwahati Alipurduar Junction
39 14056 Brahmaputra Mail 14:25 14:40 Daily Delhi Dibrugarh
40 15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express 15:00 Fr Guwahati Chennai Egmore
41 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 15:00 Tu Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
42 15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 14:40 15:00 Mo Dibrugarh Chennai Egmore
43 12525 Kolkata Dibrugarh Express 15:40 15:55 Th Kolkata Dibrugarh
44 15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 15:40 15:55 Su Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh
45 15959 Kamrup Express 15:45 16:05 Daily Howrah Junction Dibrugarh
46 55607 Guwahati - Shilghat Town Passenger 00:00 16:15 Daily Guwahati Shilghat Town
47 55806 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger 00:00 16:25 Daily Guwahati New Bongaigaon
48 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 16:45 Su & We Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
49 15928 Dibrugarh Kamakhya Express 16:50 17:00 Tu, Th & Sa Dibrugarh Rangiya Junction
50 05968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya Special 16:50 17:00 Su, Mo, We & Fr Dibrugarh Rangiya Junction
51 55802 Manas Rhino Passenger 00:00 17:30 Daily Guwahati New Bongaigaon
52 55603 Guwahati - Mairabari KOLONGPAR Passenger 00:00 17:30 Daily Guwahati Mairabari
53 12424 Dibrugarh Rajdhani 17:20 17:45 Daily New Delhi Dibrugarh Town
54 15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express 18:00 18:20 Th Dibrugarh Jhajha
55 05904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Special 18:30 18:45 Tu Chandigarh Dibrugarh
56 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 18:30 18:45 Fr Chandigarh Dibrugarh
57 15640 Guwahati - Puri Express 18:45 Su Guwahati Puri
58 15470 Lumding - Alipur Duar Inter City Express 19:05 19:15 Daily Lumding Junction Alipurduar Junction
59 12236 Guwahati Rajdhani 19:00 19:25 We New Delhi Dibrugarh
60 12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani 19:00 19:25 Mo & Fr New Delhi Dibrugarh Town
61 05903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Special 19:45 20:00 Fr Dibrugarh Chandigarh
62 15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 19:45 20:00 Tu Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction
63 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 19:45 20:00 Mo Dibrugarh Chandigarh
64 15605 Jorhat Intercity 20:00 20:15 Daily Kamakhya Mariani Junction
65 15603 Intercity Express 20:00 20:15 Daily Kamakhya Margherita (ledo)
66 55602 Lumding - Kamakhya Passenger 20:20 20:30 Daily Lumding Junction Kamakhya
67 12518 Kolkata Garib Rath 21:00 We & Sa Guwahati Kolkata
68 12526 Dibrugarh Kolkata Express 20:50 21:00 Tu Dibrugarh Kolkata
69 02502 Guwahati - Howrah Super Fast Special 00:00 21:40 Sa Guwahati Howrah Junction
70 15609 Abadh Assam Express 22:00 Daily Guwahati Lalgarh Junction
71 15818 Shilghat Dhubri RR Express 21:55 22:15 Mo, We & Sa Amoni Dhubri
72 15658 Kanchanjunga Express 22:30 Daily Guwahati Sealdah
73 15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Express 22:15 22:35 Sa Jhajha Dibrugarh
74 15669 Nagaland Express 23:25 23:35 Daily Kamakhya Dimapur

Near By Airports to Guwahati Railway Station

Closest airport to Guwahati Railway Station is Borjhar Airport - (18.49 Km / 11.49 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Guwahati and Guwahati Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map