Find all trains running between Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) and Guwahati (GHY). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Dibrugarh Town - Guwahati route.

There are 2 trains running between Dibrugarh Town and Guwahati.

GHY to DBRT Distance 560 Km
Travel Time 8Hrs 45 Mins - 10 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Guwahati (GHY) and Dibrugarh Town (DBRT)

Every day train departs from Guwahati to Dibrugarh Town. Given below is the list of all the Dibrugarh Town - Guwahati Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12436
Mo & Fr Dep. : 19:25
Guwahati
Tu & Sa Arr. : 06:15
Dibrugarh Town
12424
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Guwahati
Daily Arr. : 07:00
Dibrugarh Town

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15910
Daily Dep. : 03:20
Guwahati
Daily Arr. : 15:55
Dibrugarh
15929
Su Dep. : 05:20
Guwahati
Su Arr. : 18:00
Dibrugarh
15967
Su, We & Th Dep. : 05:45
Rangiya Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 18:05
Borhat
15927
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:45
Rangiya Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:28
Chabua
55895
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 08:15
Rangiya Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 18:38
Archipathar Halt
05865
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 08:15
Rangiya Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 18:38
Archipathar Halt
22501
Th Dep. : 09:10
Guwahati
Th Arr. : 19:20
Dibrugarh
13282
Su Dep. : 10:45
Guwahati
Su Arr. : 21:56
Duliajan
12085
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 12:10
Guwahati
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 21:15
Dibrugarh
14056
Daily Dep. : 15:40
Digaru
Daily Arr. : 01:33
Bhojo
15959
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Guwahati
Daily Arr. : 02:43
Bhojo
12525
Th Dep. : 15:55
Guwahati
Fr Arr. : 02:25
Dibrugarh
15934
Su Dep. : 16:00
Guwahati
Mo Arr. : 04:55
Dibrugarh
15613
Daily Dep. : 18:10
Kamakhya
Daily Arr. : 04:05
Dhemaji
15905
Su Dep. : 19:25
Guwahati
Mo Arr. : 06:40
Dibrugarh
12236
We Dep. : 19:25
Guwahati
Th Arr. : 05:15
Dibrugarh
15904
Tu & Fr Dep. : 20:00
Guwahati
We & Sa Arr. : 08:15
Dibrugarh
15603
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Kamakhya
Daily Arr. : 07:29
Borhat
15941
Sa Dep. : 23:45
Guwahati
Su Arr. : 11:55
Dibrugarh

Find the location of Dibrugarh Town Railway Station and Guwahati Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.