Find all trains running between Katihar Junction (KIR) and Guwahati (GHY). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Katihar Junction - Guwahati route. Find the location of Katihar Junction Railway Station and Guwahati Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Guwahati and Katihar Junction • GHY - KIR Train Timings

Guwahati Katihar Junction
Average Distance : 640 Km
Travel Time : 9 Hrs - 16 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Guwahati to Katihar Junction

There are 16 Trains running between Katihar Junction and Guwahati. Given below is the list of all the Katihar Junction - Guwahati Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Rajdhani

No Train Name Guwahati Katihar Junction
13247 Danapur Capital Express
Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 04:35
Guwahati
Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 19:10
Katihar Junction
12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 05:40
Guwahati
Tu & Sa Arr. : 15:15
Katihar Junction
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp
Fr Dep. : 05:40
Guwahati
Fr Arr. : 15:15
Katihar Junction
12501 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 06:15
Guwahati
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 16:55
Katihar Junction
12423 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Guwahati
Daily Arr. : 16:15
Katihar Junction
12505 North East Express
Daily Dep. : 09:45
Guwahati
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Katihar Junction
15636 Dwarka Express
Mo Dep. : 10:45
Guwahati
Mo Arr. : 22:00
Katihar Junction
15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 10:45
Guwahati
Th & Sa Arr. : 22:00
Katihar Junction
25632 Ghy - BKN Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 10:45
Guwahati
Th & Sa Arr. : 22:00
Katihar Junction
15653 Amarnath Express
We Dep. : 13:10
Guwahati
Th Arr. : 01:15
Katihar Junction
15651 Lohit Express
Mo Dep. : 13:10
Guwahati
Tu Arr. : 01:15
Katihar Junction
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express
Su & We Dep. : 16:45
Guwahati
Mo & Th Arr. : 05:45
Katihar Junction
13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express
Mo Dep. : 17:50
Guwahati
Tu Arr. : 07:05
Katihar Junction
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 19:45
Guwahati
Tu & Sa Arr. : 07:30
Katihar Junction
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express
Tu Dep. : 19:45
Guwahati
We Arr. : 08:45
Katihar Junction
15909 Abadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Guwahati
Daily Arr. : 10:25
Katihar Junction

View return trains from Katihar Junction to Guwahati »

Other Routes

No Train Name Guwahati Katihar
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Su, Mo & Tu Dep. : 06:20
Guwahati
Su, Mo & Tu Arr. : 16:24
Barsoi Junction
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express
Th Dep. : 06:20
Guwahati
Th Arr. : 16:24
Barsoi Junction
15960 Kamrup Express
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Guwahati
Daily Arr. : 20:10
Samsi
14055 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 12:50
Guwahati
Daily Arr. : 06:47
Kahalgaon
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express
Tu Dep. : 15:00
Guwahati
We Arr. : 06:35
Sahibganj Junction
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
Fr Dep. : 15:00
Guwahati
Sa Arr. : 01:55
Barsoi Junction
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express
Mo Dep. : 15:00
Guwahati
Tu Arr. : 01:55
Barsoi Junction
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express
Th Dep. : 17:45
Guwahati
Fr Arr. : 05:18
Barsoi Junction
15658 Kanchanjunga Express
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Guwahati
Daily Arr. : 09:28
Dalkolha