Find all trains running between Katihar Junction (KIR) and Guwahati (GHY). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Katihar Junction - Guwahati route. Find the location of Katihar Junction Railway Station and Guwahati Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Guwahati and Katihar Junction • GHY - KIR Train Timings

There are 16 Trains running between Katihar Junction and Guwahati. Given below is the list of all the Katihar Junction - Guwahati Trains.

No Train Name Guwahati Katihar Junction
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp
Fr Dep. : 05:55 Fr Arr. : 15:15
12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 05:55 Tu & Sa Arr. : 15:15
02235 Guwahati - New Delhi Super Fast Special
We Dep. : 05:55 We Arr. : 15:15
12501 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 06:00 Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 16:55
12423 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 07:05 Daily Arr. : 16:15
12505 North East Express
Daily Dep. : 09:45 Daily Arr. : 20:50
15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 10:45 Th & Sa Arr. : 22:00
15636 Dwarka Express
Mo Dep. : 10:45 Mo Arr. : 22:00
15653 Amarnath Express
We Dep. : 13:15 Th Arr. : 01:15
15651 Lohit Express
Mo Dep. : 13:15 Tu Arr. : 01:15
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express
Su & We Dep. : 16:45 Mo & Th Arr. : 05:25
13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express
Mo Dep. : 17:50 Tu Arr. : 06:50
05903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Special
Fr Dep. : 20:00 Sa Arr. : 07:20
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express
Mo Dep. : 20:00 Tu Arr. : 07:20
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express
Tu Dep. : 20:00 We Arr. : 09:00
15609 Abadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 22:00 Daily Arr. : 10:25

View return trains from Katihar Junction to Guwahati »