Find all trains running between Katihar Junction (KIR) and Guwahati (GHY). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Katihar Junction - Guwahati route. Find the location of Katihar Junction Railway Station and Guwahati Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Guwahati and Katihar Junction • GHY - KIR Train Timings

There are 15 Trains running between Katihar Junction and Guwahati. Given below is the list of all the Katihar Junction - Guwahati Trains.

No Train Name Guwahati Katihar Junction
13247 Danapur Capital Express
Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 04:35 Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 19:10
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp
Fr Dep. : 05:40 Fr Arr. : 15:15
12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 05:40 Tu & Sa Arr. : 15:15
12501 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 06:15 Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 16:55
12423 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 07:00 Daily Arr. : 16:15
12505 North East Express
Daily Dep. : 09:45 Daily Arr. : 20:50
15636 Dwarka Express
Mo Dep. : 10:45 Mo Arr. : 22:00
15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 10:45 Th & Sa Arr. : 22:00
15651 Lohit Express
Mo Dep. : 13:10 Tu Arr. : 01:15
15653 Amarnath Express
We Dep. : 13:10 Th Arr. : 01:15
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express
Su & We Dep. : 16:45 Mo & Th Arr. : 05:45
13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express
Mo Dep. : 17:50 Tu Arr. : 07:05
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 19:45 Tu & Sa Arr. : 07:30
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express
Tu Dep. : 19:45 We Arr. : 08:45
15909 Abadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 22:00 Daily Arr. : 10:25

View return trains from Katihar Junction to Guwahati »