Find all trains running between Katihar Junction (KIR) and Guwahati (GHY). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Katihar Junction - Guwahati route.

There are 17 trains running between Katihar Junction and Guwahati.

GHY to KIR Distance 640 Km
Travel Time 9Hrs - 15 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Guwahati (GHY) and Katihar Junction (KIR)

Every day train departs from Guwahati to Katihar Junction. Given below is the list of all the Katihar Junction - Guwahati Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13247
Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 04:35
Guwahati
Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 19:10
Katihar Junction
19306
Su Dep. : 05:15
Guwahati
Su Arr. : 16:55
Katihar Junction
12435
Tu & Sa Dep. : 05:40
Guwahati
Tu & Sa Arr. : 15:15
Katihar Junction
12235
Fr Dep. : 05:40
Guwahati
Fr Arr. : 15:15
Katihar Junction
15601
Tu Dep. : 06:15
Guwahati
Tu Arr. : 16:55
Katihar Junction
12501
We & Sa Dep. : 06:15
Guwahati
We & Sa Arr. : 16:55
Katihar Junction
12423
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Guwahati
Daily Arr. : 16:15
Katihar Junction
12505
Daily Dep. : 09:45
Guwahati
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Katihar Junction
15636
Mo Dep. : 10:45
Guwahati
Mo Arr. : 22:00
Katihar Junction
15632
Th & Sa Dep. : 10:45
Guwahati
Th & Sa Arr. : 22:00
Katihar Junction
15651
Mo Dep. : 13:10
Guwahati
Tu Arr. : 01:15
Katihar Junction
15653
We Dep. : 13:10
Guwahati
Th Arr. : 01:15
Katihar Junction
15646
Su & We Dep. : 16:55
Guwahati
Mo & Th Arr. : 05:45
Katihar Junction
13281
Mo Dep. : 17:40
Guwahati
Tu Arr. : 07:05
Katihar Junction
15903
Mo & Fr Dep. : 19:55
Guwahati
Tu & Sa Arr. : 07:30
Katihar Junction
15933
Tu Dep. : 19:55
Guwahati
We Arr. : 08:55
Katihar Junction
15909
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Guwahati
Daily Arr. : 10:25
Katihar Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22411
We Dep. : 03:05
Rangiya Junction
We Arr. : 13:30
Katihar Junction
15621
Th Dep. : 05:35
Kamakhya
Th Arr. : 16:55
Katihar Junction
12514
Th Dep. : 06:20
Guwahati
Th Arr. : 16:24
Barsoi Junction
12510
Su, Mo & Tu Dep. : 06:20
Guwahati
Su, Mo & Tu Arr. : 16:24
Barsoi Junction
15620
Mo Dep. : 07:00
Kamakhya
Mo Arr. : 17:35
Barsoi Junction
15960
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Guwahati
Daily Arr. : 19:03
Barsoi Junction
15655
Su Dep. : 10:45
Kamakhya
Su Arr. : 20:20
Barsoi Junction
15668
We Dep. : 11:00
Kamakhya
We Arr. : 22:00
Katihar Junction
14055
Daily Dep. : 11:23
Digaru
Daily Arr. : 00:50
Barsoi Junction
15662
Sa Dep. : 12:00
Kamakhya
Sa Arr. : 23:45
Barsoi Junction
12552
We Dep. : 14:00
Kamakhya
Th Arr. : 00:03
Barsoi Junction
15630
Fr Dep. : 15:00
Guwahati
Sa Arr. : 01:55
Barsoi Junction
15648
Tu Dep. : 15:00
Guwahati
We Arr. : 07:27
Kahalgaon
15930
Mo Dep. : 15:00
Guwahati
Tu Arr. : 01:55
Barsoi Junction
15624
Fr Dep. : 17:15
Kamakhya
Sa Arr. : 05:45
Katihar Junction
15942
Th Dep. : 17:40
Guwahati
Fr Arr. : 05:18
Barsoi Junction
19710
Th Dep. : 18:45
Kamakhya
Fr Arr. : 05:51
Barsoi Junction
12520
Th Dep. : 21:00
Kamakhya
Fr Arr. : 07:05
Katihar Junction
15658
Su & Th Dep. : 22:55
Guwahati
Mo & Fr Arr. : 10:28
Azamnagar Road
15660
Tu & Sa Dep. : 22:55
Guwahati
Su & We Arr. : 10:28
Azamnagar Road
25658
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 22:55
Guwahati
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 10:28
Azamnagar Road
15644
Th Dep. : 23:45
Kamakhya
Fr Arr. : 10:43
Barsoi Junction

Find the location of Katihar Junction Railway Station and Guwahati Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.