Find all trains running between Kishanganj (KNE) and Guwahati (GHY). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kishanganj - Guwahati route. Find the location of Kishanganj Railway Station and Guwahati Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Guwahati and Kishanganj • GHY - KNE Train Timings

There are 29 Trains running between Kishanganj and Guwahati. Given below is the list of all the Kishanganj - Guwahati Trains.

No Train Name Guwahati Kishanganj
13247 Danapur Capital Express
Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 04:35 Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 15:40
15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express
Sa Dep. : 05:20 Sa Arr. : 15:28
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp
Fr Dep. : 05:40 Fr Arr. : 13:18
12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 05:40 Tu & Sa Arr. : 13:18
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Su, Mo & Tu Dep. : 06:20 Su, Mo & Tu Arr. : 15:28
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express
Th Dep. : 06:20 Th Arr. : 15:28
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
We Dep. : 06:20 We Arr. : 15:28
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Fr Dep. : 06:20 Fr Arr. : 15:28
12423 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 07:00 Daily Arr. : 14:18
15960 Kamrup Express
Daily Dep. : 07:45 Daily Arr. : 18:05
12505 North East Express
Daily Dep. : 09:45 Daily Arr. : 18:30
15636 Dwarka Express
Mo Dep. : 10:45 Mo Arr. : 19:28
15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 10:45 Th & Sa Arr. : 19:28
15906 Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 11:45 Su Arr. : 23:11
12346 Saraighat Express
Daily Dep. : 12:30 Daily Arr. : 20:30
14055 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 12:50 Daily Arr. : 23:51
15651 Lohit Express
Mo Dep. : 13:10 Mo Arr. : 22:53
15653 Amarnath Express
We Dep. : 13:10 We Arr. : 22:53
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express
Mo Dep. : 15:00 Tu Arr. : 00:58
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express
Tu Dep. : 15:00 We Arr. : 00:58
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
Fr Dep. : 15:00 Sa Arr. : 00:58
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express
Su & We Dep. : 16:45 Mo & Th Arr. : 02:31
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express
Th Dep. : 17:45 Fr Arr. : 04:25
13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express
Mo Dep. : 17:50 Tu Arr. : 04:25
15640 Guwahati - Puri Express
Su Dep. : 18:35 Mo Arr. : 04:25
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 19:45 Tu & Sa Arr. : 04:56
12518 Kolkata Garib Rath
We & Sa Dep. : 21:00 Su & Th Arr. : 04:56
15909 Abadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 22:00 Daily Arr. : 07:30
15658 Kanchanjunga Express
Daily Dep. : 22:40 Daily Arr. : 09:00

View return trains from Kishanganj to Guwahati »