Find all trains running between Kishanganj (KNE) and Guwahati (GHY). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kishanganj - Guwahati route.

There are 32 trains running between Kishanganj and Guwahati.

GHY to KNE Distance 530 Km
Travel Time 7Hrs 30 Mins - 13 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Guwahati (GHY) and Kishanganj (KNE)

Every day train departs from Guwahati to Kishanganj. Given below is the list of all the Kishanganj - Guwahati Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13247
Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 04:35
Guwahati
Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 15:41
Kishanganj
19306
Su Dep. : 05:15
Guwahati
Su Arr. : 14:46
Kishanganj
22502
Sa Dep. : 05:25
Guwahati
Sa Arr. : 15:28
Kishanganj
12435
Tu & Sa Dep. : 05:40
Guwahati
Tu & Sa Arr. : 13:20
Kishanganj
12235
Fr Dep. : 05:40
Guwahati
Fr Arr. : 13:20
Kishanganj
12516
We Dep. : 06:20
Guwahati
We Arr. : 15:28
Kishanganj
12514
Th Dep. : 06:20
Guwahati
Th Arr. : 15:28
Kishanganj
12510
Su, Mo & Tu Dep. : 06:20
Guwahati
Su, Mo & Tu Arr. : 15:28
Kishanganj
12508
Fr Dep. : 06:20
Guwahati
Fr Arr. : 15:28
Kishanganj
12423
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Guwahati
Daily Arr. : 14:18
Kishanganj
15960
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Guwahati
Daily Arr. : 18:05
Kishanganj
12505
Daily Dep. : 09:45
Guwahati
Daily Arr. : 18:30
Kishanganj
15636
Mo Dep. : 10:45
Guwahati
Mo Arr. : 19:28
Kishanganj
15632
Th & Sa Dep. : 10:45
Guwahati
Th & Sa Arr. : 19:28
Kishanganj
15906
Su Dep. : 11:45
Guwahati
Su Arr. : 23:11
Kishanganj
12346
Daily Dep. : 12:30
Guwahati
Daily Arr. : 20:30
Kishanganj
14055
Daily Dep. : 12:50
Guwahati
Daily Arr. : 23:51
Kishanganj
15653
We Dep. : 13:10
Guwahati
We Arr. : 22:53
Kishanganj
15651
Mo Dep. : 13:10
Guwahati
Mo Arr. : 22:53
Kishanganj
15648
Tu Dep. : 15:00
Guwahati
We Arr. : 00:58
Kishanganj
15930
Mo Dep. : 15:00
Guwahati
Tu Arr. : 00:58
Kishanganj
15630
Fr Dep. : 15:00
Guwahati
Sa Arr. : 00:58
Kishanganj
15646
Su & We Dep. : 16:55
Guwahati
Mo & Th Arr. : 02:31
Kishanganj
13281
Mo Dep. : 17:40
Guwahati
Tu Arr. : 04:25
Kishanganj
15942
Th Dep. : 17:40
Guwahati
Fr Arr. : 04:25
Kishanganj
15640
Su Dep. : 18:45
Guwahati
Mo Arr. : 04:25
Kishanganj
15903
Mo & Fr Dep. : 19:55
Guwahati
Tu & Sa Arr. : 04:56
Kishanganj
12518
We & Sa Dep. : 21:00
Guwahati
Su & Th Arr. : 04:56
Kishanganj
15909
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Guwahati
Daily Arr. : 07:30
Kishanganj
15658
Su & Th Dep. : 22:55
Guwahati
Mo & Fr Arr. : 09:00
Kishanganj
15660
Tu & Sa Dep. : 22:55
Guwahati
Su & We Arr. : 09:00
Kishanganj
25658
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 22:55
Guwahati
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 09:00
Kishanganj

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15621
Th Dep. : 05:35
Kamakhya
Th Arr. : 14:46
Kishanganj
15620
Mo Dep. : 07:00
Kamakhya
Mo Arr. : 17:35
Barsoi Junction
15655
Su Dep. : 10:45
Kamakhya
Su Arr. : 20:20
Barsoi Junction
15662
Sa Dep. : 12:00
Kamakhya
Sa Arr. : 23:45
Barsoi Junction
12552
We Dep. : 14:00
Kamakhya
Th Arr. : 00:03
Barsoi Junction
15624
Fr Dep. : 17:15
Kamakhya
Sa Arr. : 02:31
Kishanganj
19710
Th Dep. : 18:45
Kamakhya
Fr Arr. : 05:51
Barsoi Junction
12504
Tu Dep. : 20:10
Kamakhya
We Arr. : 03:50
Kishanganj
12520
Th Dep. : 21:00
Kamakhya
Fr Arr. : 04:10
Kishanganj
82506
Mo Dep. : 23:05
Kamakhya
Tu Arr. : 08:06
Kishanganj
15644
Th Dep. : 23:45
Kamakhya
Fr Arr. : 10:43
Barsoi Junction

Find the location of Kishanganj Railway Station and Guwahati Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.