Find all trains running between Kishanganj (KNE) and Guwahati (GHY). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kishanganj - Guwahati route. Find the location of Kishanganj Railway Station and Guwahati Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Guwahati and Kishanganj • GHY - KNE Train Timings

Guwahati Kishanganj
Average Distance : 572 Km
Average Time : 8 Hrs 48 Mins - 13 Hrs 37 Mins

There are 30 Trains running between Kishanganj and Guwahati. Given below is the list of all the Kishanganj - Guwahati Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Rajdhani, Garibrath

Every day train departs from Guwahati to Kishanganj
No Train Name Guwahati Kishanganj
13247 Danapur Capital Express
Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 04:35
Guwahati
Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 15:40
Kishanganj
15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express
Sa Dep. : 05:20
Guwahati
Sa Arr. : 15:28
Kishanganj
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp
Fr Dep. : 05:40
Guwahati
Fr Arr. : 13:18
Kishanganj
12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 05:40
Guwahati
Tu & Sa Arr. : 13:18
Kishanganj
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Su, Mo & Tu Dep. : 06:20
Guwahati
Su, Mo & Tu Arr. : 15:28
Kishanganj
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Fr Dep. : 06:20
Guwahati
Fr Arr. : 15:28
Kishanganj
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
We Dep. : 06:20
Guwahati
We Arr. : 15:28
Kishanganj
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express
Th Dep. : 06:20
Guwahati
Th Arr. : 15:28
Kishanganj
12423 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Guwahati
Daily Arr. : 14:18
Kishanganj
15960 Kamrup Express
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Guwahati
Daily Arr. : 18:05
Kishanganj
12505 North East Express
Daily Dep. : 09:45
Guwahati
Daily Arr. : 18:30
Kishanganj
15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 10:45
Guwahati
Th & Sa Arr. : 19:28
Kishanganj
15636 Dwarka Express
Mo Dep. : 10:45
Guwahati
Mo Arr. : 19:28
Kishanganj
25632 Ghy - BKN Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 10:45
Guwahati
Th & Sa Arr. : 19:34
Kishanganj
15906 Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 11:45
Guwahati
Su Arr. : 23:11
Kishanganj
12346 Saraighat Express
Daily Dep. : 12:30
Guwahati
Daily Arr. : 20:30
Kishanganj
14055 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 12:50
Guwahati
Daily Arr. : 23:51
Kishanganj
15651 Lohit Express
Mo Dep. : 13:10
Guwahati
Mo Arr. : 22:53
Kishanganj
15653 Amarnath Express
We Dep. : 13:10
Guwahati
We Arr. : 22:53
Kishanganj
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
Fr Dep. : 15:00
Guwahati
Sa Arr. : 00:58
Kishanganj
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express
Tu Dep. : 15:00
Guwahati
We Arr. : 00:58
Kishanganj
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express
Mo Dep. : 15:00
Guwahati
Tu Arr. : 00:58
Kishanganj
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express
Su & We Dep. : 16:45
Guwahati
Mo & Th Arr. : 02:31
Kishanganj
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express
Th Dep. : 17:45
Guwahati
Fr Arr. : 04:25
Kishanganj
13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express
Mo Dep. : 17:50
Guwahati
Tu Arr. : 04:25
Kishanganj
15640 Guwahati - Puri Express
Su Dep. : 18:35
Guwahati
Mo Arr. : 04:25
Kishanganj
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 19:45
Guwahati
Tu & Sa Arr. : 04:56
Kishanganj
12518 Kolkata Garib Rath
We & Sa Dep. : 21:00
Guwahati
Su & Th Arr. : 04:56
Kishanganj
15909 Abadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Guwahati
Daily Arr. : 07:30
Kishanganj
15658 Kanchanjunga Express
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Guwahati
Daily Arr. : 09:00
Kishanganj

View return trains from Kishanganj to Guwahati »

Other Routes

No Train Name Guwahati Kishanganj
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express
Th Dep. : 05:35
Kamakhya
Th Arr. : 14:46
Kishanganj
15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express
Mo Dep. : 07:00
Kamakhya
Mo Arr. : 16:45
Kishanganj
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 12:00
Kamakhya
Tu & Sa Arr. : 22:53
Kishanganj
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express
We Dep. : 14:00
Kamakhya
Th Arr. : 23:11
Kishanganj
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Fr Dep. : 17:15
Kamakhya
Sa Arr. : 02:31
Kishanganj
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express
Th Dep. : 18:45
Kamakhya
Fr Arr. : 04:56
Kishanganj
02262 Kamakhya - Sealdah Special Fare AC Special
Sa Dep. : 20:10
Kamakhya
Su Arr. : 03:50
Kishanganj
02510 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Special
Tu Dep. : 20:10
Kamakhya
We Arr. : 03:50
Kishanganj
12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express
Th Dep. : 20:55
Kamakhya
Fr Arr. : 04:10
Kishanganj
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express
Th Dep. : 23:45
Kamakhya
Fr Arr. : 09:45
Kishanganj