Find all trains running between Malda Town (MLDT) and Guwahati (GHY). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Malda Town - Guwahati route. Find the location of Malda Town Railway Station and Guwahati Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Guwahati and Malda Town • GHY - MLDT Train Timings

There are 17 Trains running between Malda Town and Guwahati. Given below is the list of all the Malda Town - Guwahati Trains.

No Train Name Guwahati Malda Town
15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express
Sa Dep. : 05:20 Sa Arr. : 18:30
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Su, Mo & Tu Dep. : 06:20 Su, Mo & Tu Arr. : 18:30
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Fr Dep. : 06:20 Fr Arr. : 18:30
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
We Dep. : 06:20 We Arr. : 18:30
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express
Th Dep. : 06:20 Th Arr. : 18:30
15960 Kamrup Express
Daily Dep. : 07:45 Daily Arr. : 22:00
15906 Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 11:45 Mo Arr. : 02:00
12346 Saraighat Express
Daily Dep. : 12:30 Daily Arr. : 23:30
14055 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 12:50 Daily Arr. : 03:35
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
Fr Dep. : 15:00 Sa Arr. : 04:00
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express
Tu Dep. : 15:00 We Arr. : 04:00
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express
Mo Dep. : 15:00 Tu Arr. : 04:00
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express
Th Dep. : 17:45 Fr Arr. : 07:35
15640 Guwahati - Puri Express
Su Dep. : 18:35 Mo Arr. : 07:35
12518 Kolkata Garib Rath
We & Sa Dep. : 21:00 Su & Th Arr. : 08:15
12526 Dibrugarh Kolkata Express
Tu Dep. : 21:00 We Arr. : 08:15
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express
Th Dep. : 23:45 Fr Arr. : 13:35

View return trains from Malda Town to Guwahati »

Other Options

No Train Name Guwahati Malda
15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express
Mo Dep. : 07:00
Kamakhya
Mo Arr. : 20:00
Malda Town
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 12:00
Kamakhya
Su & We Arr. : 02:00
Malda Town
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express
We Dep. : 14:00
Kamakhya
Th Arr. : 02:00
Malda Town
22512 Karmabhoomi Express
Sa Dep. : 18:00
Kamakhya
Su Arr. : 07:35
Malda Town
15658 Kanchanjunga Express
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Kamakhya
Daily Arr. : 12:15
Malda Town