List of all trains passing through Gwalior Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Gwalior station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Gwalior etc...

Trains to Gwalior Station - List of Gwalior Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Gwalior, Trains from Gwalior and Trains passing through the Gwalior Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Gwalior Station and other information like Gwalior distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 00:05
00:10 Daily
Jabalpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12920 Malwa Express 00:30
00:35 Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Indore Junction (BG)
12615 Grand Trunk Express 00:50
00:55 Daily
Chennai Central
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12156 Bhopal Express 01:03
01:05 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bhopal Habibganj
12779 Goa Express 01:10
01:15 Daily
Vasco da Gama
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12628 Karnataka Express 01:27
01:30 Daily
New Delhi
Bangalore City Junction
12162 Lashkar Express 01:35
01:40 Su
Agra Cantonment
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express 01:35
01:40 Sa
Jammu Tawi
Durg Junction
12621 Tamil Nadu Express 01:37
01:40 Daily
Chennai Central
New Delhi
22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express 01:52
01:57 Su & We
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Kalka
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express 01:52
01:57 Th
Durg Junction
Jammu Tawi
12405 Gondwana Express 02:27
02:30 Mo & We
Bhusaval
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12409 Gondwana Express 02:27
02:30 Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Raigarh
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12622 Tamil Nadu Express 02:32
02:35 Daily
New Delhi
Chennai Central
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 02:55
03:00 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12155 Bhopal Express 02:55
03:00 Daily
Bhopal Habibganj
Hazrat Nizamuddin
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express 03:10
03:20 Su & Mo
Indore Junction (BG)
Dehradun
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express 03:10
03:20 We & Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Amritsar Junction
12723 Andhra Pradesh Express 03:30
03:33 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
New Delhi
12722 Dakshin Express 03:43
03:48 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Hyderabad Deccan
12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti 03:50
03:55 Mo, Th & Sa
Jabalpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22458 Nangal Dam - Nanded Super Fast Express 04:16
04:21 Fr
Una Himachal
Nanded
12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express 04:16
04:21 Tu
Amritsar Junction
Nanded
12486 Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express 04:16
04:21 Su, We & Sa
Shri Ganganagar
Nanded
15046 Gorakhpur Express 04:25
04:30 Tu
Okha
Gorakhpur Junction
14309 Ujjaini Express 04:25
04:30 Th & Fr
Ujjain Junction
Dehradun
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express 04:25
04:30 Sa
Surat
Muzaffarpur Junction
11104 Bandra Jhansi Express 04:10
04:35 We & Th
Bandra Terminus
Jhansi Junction
14313 Bareilly Express 04:40
04:45 Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bareilly
14319 Indore (BG) Barelly Express 04:40
04:45 Fr
Indore Junction (BG)
Bareilly
22456 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 04:45
04:50 Mo & Fr
Kalka
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
19308 Chandigarh Indore (BG) Express 04:42
04:50 Sa
Chandigarh
Indore Junction (BG)
12627 Karnataka Express 04:55
05:00 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
New Delhi
12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express 05:33
05:38 Daily
Jabalpur
New Delhi
12189 Mahakaushal Express 05:50
05:55 Daily
Jabalpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express 06:05
06:10 Su
Nanded
Una Himachal
12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express 06:05
06:10 Th
Nanded
Amritsar Junction
12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express 06:05
06:10 Mo, Tu & Fr
Nanded
Shri Ganganagar
59823 Gwalior - Bhind Passenger 00:00
06:20 Daily
Gwalior
Bhind
12198 Gwalior - Bhopal Intercity 00:00
06:20 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Gwalior
Bhopal Junction
12715 Sachkhand Express 06:21
06:26 Daily
Nanded
Amritsar Junction
12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Raj Express 06:28
06:30 Tu & Fr
Bilaspur
New Delhi
12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath 06:30
06:32 Su
Chennai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22109 Lokmanya Tilak - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express 06:30
06:32 We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12433 Rajdhani Express 06:30
06:32 Mo & Sa
Chennai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12178 Chambal Express 07:05
07:15 Mo
Mathura Junction
Howrah Junction
12176 Chambal Express 00:00
07:15 Tu, Th & Sa
Gwalior
Howrah Junction
22125 Nagpur Amritsar AC Super Fast Express 07:20
07:25 Su
Nagpur
Amritsar Junction
01708 Atari - Jabalpur Specialfare Special 07:28
07:30 Mo & Th
Attari
Jabalpur
21125 Indore Bhind Express 07:47
08:00 Su, We & Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Bhind
18477 Utkal Express 08:00
08:05 Daily
Puri
Haridwar Junction
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 08:05
08:10 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
11802 Etawah - Gwalior - Jhansi Link Express 07:40
08:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Etawah
Jhansi Junction
12625 Kerala Express 08:20
08:25 Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
51884 Gwalior - Bina Passenger 00:00
08:30 Daily
Gwalior
Bina Junction
51832 Agra Jhansi Passenger 08:43
08:50 Daily
Agra Cantonment
Jhansi Junction
12647 Kongu Express 09:15
09:20 Tu
Coimbatore Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express 09:15
09:20 Su, We & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Amritsar Junction
12002 Bhopal Shatabdi 09:28
09:33 Daily
New Delhi
Bhopal Habibganj
51815 Jhansi Agra Passenger 09:35
09:40 Daily
Jhansi Junction
Agra Cantonment
06411 Payyanur - Delhi Safdarjung Ezhimala Special 10:10
10:15 Fr
Payyanur
Delhi Safdarjung
12138 Punjab Mail 10:31
10:36 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
18238 Chhatisgarh Express 10:45
10:50 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bilaspur
12161 Lashkar Express 10:56
11:01 Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Agra Cantonment
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express 10:59
11:04 Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kolhapur CSTM
12644 Swarna Jayanti 10:59
11:04 Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 10:59
11:04 Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
12782 Swarna Jayanthi 10:59
11:04 Mo
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mysore City Junction
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 10:59
11:04 Su & We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Visakhapatnam Junction
22416 A P Express 11:15
11:17 Daily
New Delhi
Visakhapatnam Junction
12807 Samta Express 11:37
11:42 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 00:00
11:50 Daily
Gwalior
Barauni Junction
12147 Nizamuddin Express 11:52
11:57 We
Kolhapur CSTM
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12643 Nizamuddin Express 11:52
11:57 Th
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12645 Nizamuddin Express 11:52
11:57 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12781 Swarna Jayanthi 11:52
11:57 Su
Mysore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12803 Swarnajayantiex 11:52
11:57 Tu & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12280 Taj Express 11:55
12:00 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Jhansi Junction
59821 Kota - Bhind Passenger 11:50
12:00 Daily
Kota Junction
Bhind
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express 12:40
12:45 We & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Durg Junction
12648 Kongu Express 13:00
13:05 We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Coimbatore Junction
12808 Samta Express 13:00
13:05 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Visakhapatnam Junction
11111 GD Sushasan Express 00:00
13:05 We
Gwalior
Balrampur
18508 Hirakund Express 13:17
13:22 Su, Mo & Th
Amritsar Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
22415 Visakhapatnam New Delhi Apexp 13:25
13:30 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
New Delhi
19666 Udaipur - Khajuraho Express 13:35
13:40 Daily
Udaipur City
Khajuraho
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 13:55
14:00 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
18237 Chattisgarh Express 13:55
14:00 Daily
Bilaspur
Amritsar Junction
59825 Gwalior - Bhind Passenger 00:00
14:30 Daily
Gwalior
Bhind
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express 14:50
15:00 Su & Th
Amritsar Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
11102 Gwalior Pune Express 00:00
15:00 Sa
Gwalior
Pune Junction
11077 Jhelum Express 15:15
15:20 Daily
Pune Junction
Jammu Tawi
16317 Himsagar Express 15:30
15:35 Su
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16687 Navyug Express 15:30
15:35 We
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12687 Dehradun Express 15:30
15:35 Tu & Fr
Madurai Junction
Dehradun
11078 Jhelum Express 15:31
15:36 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Pune Junction
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur Express 15:40
15:45 Daily
Khajuraho
Udaipur City
22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express 15:48
15:53 Mo
Amritsar Junction
Nagpur
12137 Punjab Mail 15:55
16:00 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Firozpur Cantonment
12626 Kerala Express 16:05
16:10 Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
16031 Andaman Express 16:10
16:15 Mo, Th & Fr
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
11449 Jammutawi Express 16:10
16:15 Tu
Jabalpur
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12279 Taj Express 16:45
16:50 Daily
Jhansi Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12177 Chambal Express 17:13
17:15 Sa
Howrah Junction
Mathura Junction
51816 Agra Jhansi Passenger 17:13
17:18 Daily
Agra Cantonment
Jhansi Junction
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 17:31
17:36 Daily
Haridwar Junction
Puri
14624 Patalkot Express 17:48
17:53 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Chhindwara Junction
01707 Jabalpur - Atari Specialfare Special 18:00
18:02 Tu & Sa
Jabalpur
Attari
51881 Gwalior Agra Fast Passenger 00:00
18:10 Daily
Gwalior
Agra Cantonment
12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express 18:11
18:16 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Nanded
14310 Ujjaiyani Express 18:42
18:47 Tu & We
Dehradun
Ujjain Junction
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express 18:42
18:50 Fr & Sa
Dehradun
Indore Junction (BG)
11103 Jhansi - Bandra Express 18:25
18:50 Su & Mo
Jhansi Junction
Bandra Terminus
12191 New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 18:50
18:55 Daily
New Delhi
Jabalpur
22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express 19:09
19:11 We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11801 Jhansi - Gwalior - Etawah Link Express 19:00
19:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Jhansi Junction
Etawah
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express 19:15
19:20 Mo
Muzaffarpur Junction
Surat
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 19:15
19:20 Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Okha
19307 Chandigarh Express 19:15
19:23 Th
Indore Junction (BG)
Chandigarh
12612 Chennai Garib Rath 19:23
19:25 Mo
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Chennai Central
12434 Chennai Rajdhani 19:23
19:25 We & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Chennai Central
12442 Bilaspur Rajdhani 19:23
19:25 Tu & Sa
New Delhi
Bilaspur
21126 Bhind - Indore Express 19:00
19:30 Su, We & Sa
Bhind
Indore Junction (BG)
11126 Gwalior - Indore Express 00:00
19:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Gwalior
Indore Junction (BG)
12780 Goa Express 19:35
19:40 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Vasco da Gama
12001 New Delhi Shatabdi Express 19:39
19:44 Daily
Bhopal Habibganj
New Delhi
16032 Andaman Express 20:12
20:15 Su, We & Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Chennai Central
16318 Himsagar Express 20:12
20:15 Tu
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 20:12
20:15 Mo & Fr
Dehradun
Madurai Junction
11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express 20:12
20:15 Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Jabalpur
12406 Gondwana Express 20:27
20:30 Su & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bhusaval
12410 Gondwana Express 20:27
20:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Raigarh
51831 Jhansi Agra Passenger 20:30
20:35 Daily
Jhansi Junction
Agra Cantonment
11107 Bundelkhand Express 00:00
20:40 Daily
Gwalior
Varanasi Junction
59822 Bhind - Kota Passenger 20:40
20:50 Daily
Bhind
Kota Junction
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Express 20:48
20:53 Sa
Bareilly
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14320 Bareilly Indore (BG) Express 20:48
20:53 We
Bareilly
Indore Junction (BG)
16688 Navyug Express 20:48
20:53 Fr
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
12190 Mahakaushal Express 21:06
21:11 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Jabalpur
12122 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti 21:50
21:55 Mo, Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Jabalpur
12724 Andhra Pradesh Express 21:57
22:00 Daily
New Delhi
Hyderabad Deccan
11057 Amritsar Express 22:10
22:18 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Amritsar Junction
22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 22:23
22:28 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Jabalpur
12721 Nizamuddin Express 22:46
22:51 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22867 Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express 23:00
23:05 Tu & Fr
Durg Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12616 Grand Trunk Express 23:26
23:31 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Chennai Central
12919 Malwa Express 23:28
23:33 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14623 Patalkot Express 23:51
23:56 Daily
Chhindwara Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Nearest Airports to Gwalior Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Gwalior and Gwalior Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Gwalior Airport - (9.79 Km / 6.09 Miles)
  2. Kheria Airport - (107.11 Km / 66.56 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Gwalior by train, get complete information about Gwalior train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Gwalior, distance to Gwalior from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Gwalior.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Gwalior Station Location Map