Find all trains running between Jhansi Junction (JHS) and Gwalior (GWL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jhansi Junction - Gwalior route.

There are 66 trains running between Jhansi Junction and Gwalior.

GWL to JHS Distance 97.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 2 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Gwalior (GWL) and Jhansi Junction (JHS)

Every day train departs from Gwalior to Jhansi Junction. Given below is the list of all the Jhansi Junction - Gwalior Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12920
Daily Dep. : 00:35
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 02:35
Jhansi Junction
  12156
Daily Dep. : 01:05
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 02:33
Jhansi Junction
  12628
Daily Dep. : 01:30
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 02:54
Jhansi Junction
  12162
Su Dep. : 01:40
Gwalior
Su Arr. : 03:25
Jhansi Junction
  18216
Sa Dep. : 01:40
Gwalior
Sa Arr. : 03:25
Jhansi Junction
  12622
Daily Dep. : 02:35
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 03:58
Jhansi Junction
  11058
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 04:50
Jhansi Junction
  12722
Daily Dep. : 03:48
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 05:20
Jhansi Junction
  12486
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 04:21
Gwalior
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 05:45
Jhansi Junction
  12422
Tu Dep. : 04:21
Gwalior
Tu Arr. : 05:45
Jhansi Junction
  22458
Fr Dep. : 04:21
Gwalior
Fr Arr. : 05:45
Jhansi Junction
  11104
We & Th Dep. : 04:35
Gwalior
We & Th Arr. : 06:40
Jhansi Junction
  22456
Mo & Fr Dep. : 04:50
Gwalior
Mo & Fr Arr. : 06:15
Jhansi Junction
  12178
Mo Dep. : 07:15
Gwalior
Mo Arr. : 08:50
Jhansi Junction
  12176
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:15
Gwalior
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:50
Jhansi Junction
  01708
Mo & Th Dep. : 07:30
Gwalior
Mo & Th Arr. : 09:05
Jhansi Junction
  11802
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:20
Gwalior
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:05
Jhansi Junction
  51832
Daily Dep. : 08:50
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 11:25
Jhansi Junction
  12002
Daily Dep. : 09:33
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 10:43
Jhansi Junction
  12138
Daily Dep. : 10:36
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 12:25
Jhansi Junction
  18238
Daily Dep. : 10:50
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 13:10
Jhansi Junction
  04426
Sa Dep. : 11:03
Gwalior
Sa Arr. : 12:35
Jhansi Junction
  12646
Tu Dep. : 11:04
Gwalior
Tu Arr. : 12:35
Jhansi Junction
  12804
Su & We Dep. : 11:04
Gwalior
Su & We Arr. : 12:35
Jhansi Junction
  12644
Fr Dep. : 11:04
Gwalior
Fr Arr. : 12:35
Jhansi Junction
  12782
Mo Dep. : 11:04
Gwalior
Mo Arr. : 12:35
Jhansi Junction
  12148
Th Dep. : 11:04
Gwalior
Th Arr. : 12:35
Jhansi Junction
  22416
Daily Dep. : 11:17
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 12:48
Jhansi Junction
  11124
Daily Dep. : 11:50
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 13:30
Jhansi Junction
  12280
Daily Dep. : 12:00
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 14:10
Jhansi Junction
  22868
We & Sa Dep. : 12:45
Gwalior
We & Sa Arr. : 14:20
Jhansi Junction
  12648
We Dep. : 13:05
Gwalior
We Arr. : 14:30
Jhansi Junction
  12808
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:05
Gwalior
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:30
Jhansi Junction
  18508
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 13:22
Gwalior
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 14:55
Jhansi Junction
  19666
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 15:20
Jhansi Junction
  12618
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 15:30
Jhansi Junction
  11078
Daily Dep. : 15:36
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 17:20
Jhansi Junction
  12626
Daily Dep. : 16:10
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 17:40
Jhansi Junction
  51816
Daily Dep. : 17:18
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 20:15
Jhansi Junction
  18478
Daily Dep. : 17:36
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 19:15
Jhansi Junction
  14624
Daily Dep. : 17:53
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 19:25
Jhansi Junction
  12716
Daily Dep. : 18:16
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 19:46
Jhansi Junction
  14310
Tu & We Dep. : 18:47
Gwalior
Tu & We Arr. : 21:20
Jhansi Junction
  12191
Daily Dep. : 18:55
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 20:40
Jhansi Junction
  22110
We Dep. : 19:11
Gwalior
We Arr. : 20:22
Jhansi Junction
  15045
Th Dep. : 19:20
Gwalior
Th Arr. : 21:20
Jhansi Junction
  19054
Mo Dep. : 19:20
Gwalior
Mo Arr. : 21:20
Jhansi Junction
  12442
Tu & Sa Dep. : 19:25
Gwalior
Tu & Sa Arr. : 20:38
Jhansi Junction
  12434
We & Fr Dep. : 19:25
Gwalior
We & Fr Arr. : 20:38
Jhansi Junction
  12612
Mo Dep. : 19:25
Gwalior
Mo Arr. : 20:38
Jhansi Junction
  12780
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 21:10
Jhansi Junction
  16032
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 20:15
Gwalior
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 21:35
Jhansi Junction
  11450
Th Dep. : 20:15
Gwalior
Th Arr. : 21:35
Jhansi Junction
  12688
Mo & Fr Dep. : 20:15
Gwalior
Mo & Fr Arr. : 21:35
Jhansi Junction
  16318
Tu Dep. : 20:15
Gwalior
Tu Arr. : 21:35
Jhansi Junction
  12410
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:30
Gwalior
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 21:50
Jhansi Junction
  12406
Su & Fr Dep. : 20:30
Gwalior
Su & Fr Arr. : 21:50
Jhansi Junction
  11107
Daily Dep. : 20:40
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 22:28
Jhansi Junction
  14320
We Dep. : 20:53
Gwalior
We Arr. : 22:30
Jhansi Junction
  14314
Sa Dep. : 20:53
Gwalior
Sa Arr. : 22:30
Jhansi Junction
  16688
Fr Dep. : 20:53
Gwalior
Fr Arr. : 22:30
Jhansi Junction
  12190
Daily Dep. : 21:11
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 22:55
Jhansi Junction
  12122
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 21:55
Gwalior
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 23:15
Jhansi Junction
  12724
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 23:25
Jhansi Junction
  22182
Daily Dep. : 22:28
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 23:52
Jhansi Junction
  12616
Daily Dep. : 23:31
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 00:55
Jhansi Junction

Find the location of Jhansi Junction Railway Station and Gwalior Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.