Find all trains running between Jhansi Junction (JHS) and Gwalior (GWL). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Jhansi Junction - Gwalior route. Find the location of Jhansi Junction Railway Station and Gwalior Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Gwalior and Jhansi Junction • GWL - JHS Train Timings

Gwalior Jhansi Junction
Average Distance : 97 Km
Average Time : 1 Hr 9 Mins - 3 Hrs 20 Mins

There are 62 Trains running between Jhansi Junction and Gwalior. Given below is the list of all the Jhansi Junction - Gwalior Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Shatabdi, Rajdhani, Garibrath

Every day train departs from Gwalior to Jhansi Junction
No Train Name Gwalior Jhansi Junction
12920 Malwa Express
Daily Dep. : 00:35
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 02:25
Jhansi Junction
12156 Bhopal Express
Daily Dep. : 01:10
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 02:33
Jhansi Junction
12628 Karnataka Express
Daily Dep. : 01:30
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 02:54
Jhansi Junction
12162 Lashkar Express
Su Dep. : 01:48
Gwalior
Su Arr. : 03:25
Jhansi Junction
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express
Sa Dep. : 01:48
Gwalior
Sa Arr. : 03:25
Jhansi Junction
12622 Tamil Nadu Express
Daily Dep. : 02:35
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 04:00
Jhansi Junction
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 04:50
Jhansi Junction
12722 Dakshin Express
Daily Dep. : 03:48
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 05:20
Jhansi Junction
22458 Nangal Dam - Nanded Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 04:21
Gwalior
Fr Arr. : 05:45
Jhansi Junction
12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 04:21
Gwalior
Tu Arr. : 05:45
Jhansi Junction
22456 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 04:40
Gwalior
Mo & Fr Arr. : 06:05
Jhansi Junction
11104 Bandra Jhansi Express
We & Th Dep. : 04:40
Gwalior
We & Th Arr. : 06:35
Jhansi Junction
12486 Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 04:51
Gwalior
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 06:15
Jhansi Junction
12176 Chambal Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:05
Gwalior
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:40
Jhansi Junction
12178 Chambal Express
Mo Dep. : 07:05
Gwalior
Mo Arr. : 08:40
Jhansi Junction
51832 Agra Jhansi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:50
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 11:25
Jhansi Junction
12002 Bhopal Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 09:33
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 10:43
Jhansi Junction
12138 Punjab Mail
Daily Dep. : 10:36
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 12:25
Jhansi Junction
18238 Chhatisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 10:50
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 13:10
Jhansi Junction
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
Su & We Dep. : 11:04
Gwalior
Su & We Arr. : 12:35
Jhansi Junction
12782 Swarna Jayanthi
Mo Dep. : 11:04
Gwalior
Mo Arr. : 12:35
Jhansi Junction
12644 Swarna Jayanti
Fr Dep. : 11:04
Gwalior
Fr Arr. : 12:35
Jhansi Junction
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express
Th Dep. : 11:04
Gwalior
Th Arr. : 12:35
Jhansi Junction
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express
Tu Dep. : 11:04
Gwalior
Tu Arr. : 12:35
Jhansi Junction
22416 A P Express
Daily Dep. : 11:22
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 12:50
Jhansi Junction
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail
Daily Dep. : 11:50
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 13:30
Jhansi Junction
12280 Taj Express
Daily Dep. : 12:00
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 14:10
Jhansi Junction
12808 Samta Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:05
Gwalior
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:35
Jhansi Junction
12648 Kongu Express
We Dep. : 13:05
Gwalior
We Arr. : 14:35
Jhansi Junction
18508 Hirakund Express
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 13:23
Gwalior
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 14:55
Jhansi Junction
19666 Udaipur - Khajuraho Express
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 15:20
Jhansi Junction
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 15:30
Jhansi Junction
11078 Jhelum Express
Daily Dep. : 15:36
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 17:20
Jhansi Junction
12626 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 16:10
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 17:40
Jhansi Junction
51816 Agra Jhansi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:18
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 22:05
Jhansi Junction
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express
Daily Dep. : 17:36
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 19:15
Jhansi Junction
14624 Patalkot Express
Daily Dep. : 17:53
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 19:25
Jhansi Junction
12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express
Daily Dep. : 18:16
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 19:46
Jhansi Junction
14310 Ujjaiyani Express
Tu & We Dep. : 18:50
Gwalior
Tu & We Arr. : 21:20
Jhansi Junction
12191 New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 18:55
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 20:40
Jhansi Junction
22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express
We Dep. : 19:11
Gwalior
We Arr. : 20:22
Jhansi Junction
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express
Mo Dep. : 19:20
Gwalior
Mo Arr. : 21:20
Jhansi Junction
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express
Th Dep. : 19:20
Gwalior
Th Arr. : 21:20
Jhansi Junction
12442 Bilaspur Rajdhani
Tu & Sa Dep. : 19:23
Gwalior
Tu & Sa Arr. : 20:38
Jhansi Junction
12612 Chennai Garib Rath
Mo Dep. : 19:25
Gwalior
Mo Arr. : 20:38
Jhansi Junction
12434 Chennai Rajdhani
We & Fr Dep. : 19:25
Gwalior
We & Fr Arr. : 20:38
Jhansi Junction
12780 Goa Express
Daily Dep. : 19:45
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 21:10
Jhansi Junction
11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express
Th Dep. : 20:15
Gwalior
Th Arr. : 21:35
Jhansi Junction
16318 Himsagar Express
Tu Dep. : 20:15
Gwalior
Tu Arr. : 21:35
Jhansi Junction
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 20:15
Gwalior
Mo & Fr Arr. : 21:35
Jhansi Junction
16032 Andaman Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 20:15
Gwalior
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 21:35
Jhansi Junction
12410 Gondwana Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:30
Gwalior
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 21:50
Jhansi Junction
12406 Gondwana Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 20:30
Gwalior
Su & Fr Arr. : 21:50
Jhansi Junction
11107 Bundelkhand Express
Daily Dep. : 20:40
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 22:10
Jhansi Junction
16688 Navyug Express
Fr Dep. : 20:55
Gwalior
Fr Arr. : 22:30
Jhansi Junction
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Express
Sa Dep. : 20:55
Gwalior
Sa Arr. : 22:30
Jhansi Junction
14320 Bareilly Indore (BG) Express
We Dep. : 20:55
Gwalior
We Arr. : 22:30
Jhansi Junction
12190 Mahakaushal Express
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 22:55
Jhansi Junction
12122 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 21:55
Gwalior
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 23:20
Jhansi Junction
12724 Andhra Pradesh Express
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 23:35
Jhansi Junction
22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 22:28
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 23:52
Jhansi Junction
12616 Grand Trunk Express
Daily Dep. : 23:31
Gwalior
Daily Arr. : 00:55
Jhansi Junction

View return trains from Jhansi Junction to Gwalior »