Find all trains running between Jhansi Junction (JHS) and Gwalior (GWL). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Jhansi Junction - Gwalior route. Find the location of Jhansi Junction Railway Station and Gwalior Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Gwalior and Jhansi Junction • GWL - JHS Train Timings

There are 59 Trains running between Jhansi Junction and Gwalior. Given below is the list of all the Jhansi Junction - Gwalior Trains.

No Train Name Gwalior Jhansi Junction
12920 Malwa Express
Daily Dep. : 00:35 Daily Arr. : 02:25
12156 Bhopal Express
Daily Dep. : 01:10 Daily Arr. : 02:33
12628 Karnataka Express
Daily Dep. : 01:27 Daily Arr. : 02:54
12162 Lashkar Express
Su Dep. : 01:45 Su Arr. : 03:25
12622 Tamil Nadu Express
Daily Dep. : 02:33 Daily Arr. : 04:00
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express
Daily Dep. : 02:58 Daily Arr. : 04:50
12722 Dakshin Express
Daily Dep. : 03:46 Daily Arr. : 05:20
22458 Nangal Dam - Nanded Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 04:20 Fr Arr. : 05:50
12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 04:20 Tu Arr. : 05:50
22456 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 04:35 Mo & Fr Arr. : 06:05
11104 Bandra Jhansi Express
We & Th Dep. : 04:40 We & Th Arr. : 06:35
12486 Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 04:50 Su, We & Sa Arr. : 06:15
12176 Chambal Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 07:05 Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 08:40
12178 Chambal Express
Mo Dep. : 07:05 Mo Arr. : 08:40
51832 Agra Jhansi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:50 Daily Arr. : 11:25
12002 Bhopal Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 09:28 Daily Arr. : 10:45
12138 Punjab Mail
Daily Dep. : 10:33 Daily Arr. : 12:25
18238 Chhatisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 10:50 Daily Arr. : 13:10
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express
Su & We Dep. : 11:01 Su & We Arr. : 12:35
12782 Swarna Jayanthi
Mo Dep. : 11:01 Mo Arr. : 12:35
12644 Swarna Jayanti
Fr Dep. : 11:01 Fr Arr. : 12:35
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express
Th Dep. : 11:01 Th Arr. : 12:35
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express
Tu Dep. : 11:01 Tu Arr. : 12:35
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail
Daily Dep. : 11:45 Daily Arr. : 13:25
12280 Taj Express
Daily Dep. : 12:00 Daily Arr. : 14:00
19666 Udaipur - Khajuraho Express
Daily Dep. : 12:45 Daily Arr. : 14:25
12808 Samta Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:03 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:35
12648 Kongu Express
We Dep. : 13:03 We Arr. : 14:35
18508 Hirakund Express
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 13:20 Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 14:55
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express
Daily Dep. : 14:00 Daily Arr. : 15:30
11078 Jhelum Express
Daily Dep. : 15:33 Daily Arr. : 17:18
12626 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 16:10 Daily Arr. : 17:40
51816 Agra Jhansi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:10 Daily Arr. : 22:05
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express
Daily Dep. : 17:38 Daily Arr. : 19:18
14010 Patalkot Express
Daily Dep. : 17:55 Daily Arr. : 19:28
14020 Kahanvally Express
Su & Th Dep. : 18:02 Su & Th Arr. : 19:28
12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express
Daily Dep. : 18:13 Daily Arr. : 19:46
14310 Ujjaiyani Express
Tu & We Dep. : 18:50 Tu & We Arr. : 21:20
12191 New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 18:55 Daily Arr. : 20:40
22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express
We Dep. : 19:08 We Arr. : 20:27
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express
Mo Dep. : 19:20 Mo Arr. : 21:20
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express
Th Dep. : 19:20 Th Arr. : 21:20
12612 Chennai Garib Rath
Mo Dep. : 19:22 Mo Arr. : 20:38
12434 Chennai Rajdhani
We & Fr Dep. : 19:22 We & Fr Arr. : 20:37
12780 Goa Express
Daily Dep. : 19:35 Daily Arr. : 21:10
11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express
Th Dep. : 20:15 Th Arr. : 21:35
16318 Himsagar Express
Tu Dep. : 20:15 Tu Arr. : 21:35
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 20:15 Mo & Fr Arr. : 21:35
16032 Andaman Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 20:15 Su, We & Sa Arr. : 21:35
12410 Gondwana Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 21:55
12406 Gondwana Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 20:30 Su & Fr Arr. : 21:55
11107 Bundelkhand Express
Daily Dep. : 20:40 Daily Arr. : 22:20
16688 Navyug Express
Fr Dep. : 20:55 Fr Arr. : 22:30
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Express
Sa Dep. : 20:55 Sa Arr. : 22:30
12190 Mahakaushal Express
Daily Dep. : 21:15 Daily Arr. : 22:55
12122 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 21:52 Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 23:20
12724 Andhra Pradesh Express
Daily Dep. : 22:03 Daily Arr. : 23:30
22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 22:25 Daily Arr. : 23:52
12616 Grand Trunk Express
Daily Dep. : 23:30 Daily Arr. : 00:56

View return trains from Jhansi Junction to Gwalior »