List of all trains passing through Hardoi Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Hardoi station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Hardoi etc...

Trains to Hardoi Station - List of Hardoi Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Hardoi, Trains from Hardoi and Trains passing through the Hardoi Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Hardoi Station and other information like Hardoi distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express 00:01
00:03 Daily
Lucknow
Chandigarh
15115 Lok Nayak Express 00:11
00:13 Su
Chhapra
Delhi
15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Express 00:13
00:15 Su
Dehradun
Muzaffarpur Junction
15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Express 00:13
00:15 We & Fr
Dehradun
Gorakhpur Junction
14008 Sadhbhawna Express 00:22
00:27 We & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Raxaul Junction
14016 Sadhbhawna Express 00:22
00:27 Mo & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Raxaul Junction
14018 Sadbhavna Express 00:22
00:27 Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Raxaul Junction
15011 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express 00:28
00:30 Daily
Lucknow
Chandigarh
14014 Sultanpur Express 00:27
00:32 Su & Tu
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sultanpur
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express 00:41
00:43 Su & We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sealdah
14511 Nauchandi Express 00:40
00:45 Daily
Allahabad Junction
Saharanpur
13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express 00:56
00:58 Su
Anand Vihar Terminus
Malda Town
13019 Bagh Express 01:53
01:55 Daily
Howrah Junction
Kathgodam
14208 Padmavati Express 02:33
02:35 Daily
Delhi
Partapgarh Junction
14512 Nauchandi Express 03:02
03:07 Daily
Saharanpur
Allahabad Junction
13020 Bagh Express 04:00
04:02 Daily
Kathgodam
Howrah Junction
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Express 04:08
04:13 Daily
Dehradun
Varanasi Junction
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express 04:19
04:20 Tu & Sa
Sealdah
Anand Vihar Terminus
15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Express 04:43
04:45 Th & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Dehradun
15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Express 04:45
04:48 Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Dehradun
12230 Lucknow Mail 04:48
04:53 Daily
New Delhi
Lucknow
13010 Doon Express 05:48
05:50 Daily
Dehradun
Howrah Junction
14115 Allahabad - Haridwar Express 06:40
06:45 Mo, We & Fr
Allahabad Junction
Haridwar Junction
12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express 06:55
06:57 Daily
Chandigarh
Lucknow
15909 Abadh Assam Express 07:08
07:10 Daily
Dibrugarh
Lalgarh Junction
15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express 07:14
07:17 Daily
Chandigarh
Lucknow
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express 07:23
07:24 Sa
Malda Town
Anand Vihar Terminus
22356 Suvidha Express 07:30
07:32 Tu & Fr
Chandigarh
Patliputra Junction
12203 Garib Rath Express 07:34
07:36 Mo, Tu & Fr
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
22355 Suvidha Train 07:56
07:58 Mo & Th
Patliputra Junction
Chandigarh
64222 Shahjahanpur - Lucknow MEMU 08:03
08:18 Daily
Shahjehanpur
Lucknow
14307 Prayag - Bareilly Express 08:20
08:22 Daily
Prayag
Bareilly
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 08:25
08:27 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express 09:24
09:29 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Bareilly
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 09:33
09:35 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
54330 Shahjehanpur - Balamu Passenger 10:04
10:06 Daily
Shahjehanpur
Balamu Junction
13308 Ganga Satluj Express 10:09
10:12 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Dhanbad Junction
14369 Tribeni Express 10:15
10:20 Su, We & Fr
Singrauli
Bareilly
24369 Tribeni Express 10:15
10:20 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Shakti Nagar
Bareilly
12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Express 10:24
10:27 We & Fr
Jammu Tawi
Kanpur Central
54377 Prayag - Bareilly Passenger 10:42
10:47 Daily
Prayag
Bareilly
22454 Meerut - Lucknow Rajya Rani Express 11:18
11:20 Daily
Meerut City
Lucknow
54378 Bareilly - Prayag Passenger 12:20
12:25 Daily
Bareilly
Prayag
13151 Jammu Tawi Express 12:30
12:35 Daily
Kolkata
Jammu Tawi
15652 Lohit Express 13:35
13:37 Th
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
14370 Triveni Express 14:07
14:09 Mo, We & Fr
Bareilly
Singrauli
24370 Triveni Express 14:07
14:09 Su, Tu, Th & Sa
Bareilly
Shakti Nagar
13152 Sealdah Express 14:58
15:00 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Kolkata
15910 Avadh Assam Express 15:15
15:17 Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Dibrugarh
22453 Lucknow - Meerut Rajya Rani Express 16:13
16:15 Daily
Lucknow
Meerut City
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 16:29
16:32 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Firozpur Cantonment
12204 Saharsa Garib Rath 17:05
17:07 Su, We & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
13005 Amritsar Mail 17:19
17:22 Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
13049 Amritsar Express 18:06
18:08 Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Express 18:29
18:34 Daily
Bareilly
Varanasi Junction
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Express 18:35
18:38 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Dehradun
54329 Balamau Shahjahanpur Passenger 18:45
18:50 Daily
Balamu Junction
Shahjehanpur
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express 19:00
19:02 Daily
New Delhi
Varanasi Junction
14308 Bareilly - Prayag Express 20:00
20:05 Daily
Bareilly
Prayag
13009 Doon Express 20:11
20:13 Daily
Howrah Junction
Dehradun
14007 Sadbhawna Express 20:22
20:27 Th & Sa
Raxaul Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
14013 Sultanpur - Delhi Express 20:22
20:27 Su & Tu
Sultanpur
Anand Vihar Terminus
14015 Sadbhawana Express 20:22
20:27 Mo & We
Raxaul Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
14017 Sadbhavna Express 20:22
20:27 Fr
Raxaul Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Express 21:00
21:02 We & Fr
Kanpur Central
Jammu Tawi
15651 Lohit Express 21:16
21:18 Tu
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
64221 Lucknow - Shahjahanpur MEMU 21:43
21:45 Daily
Lucknow
Shahjehanpur
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express 22:27
22:29 Daily
Varanasi Junction
New Delhi
54251 Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger 22:35
22:40 Daily
Lucknow
Saharanpur
14207 Padmavati Express 23:23
23:25 Daily
Partapgarh Junction
Delhi
14116 Haridwar - Allahabad Express 23:27
23:30 Mo, We & Fr
Haridwar Junction
Allahabad Junction
15116 Lok Nayak Express 23:30
23:33 Su
Delhi
Chhapra
12229 Lucknow Mail 23:38
23:40 Daily
Lucknow
New Delhi
54252 Saharanpur - Lucknow Passenger 23:37
23:42 Daily
Saharanpur
Lucknow

Nearest Airports to Hardoi Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Hardoi and Hardoi Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Amausi Airport - (101.65 Km / 63.16 Miles)
  2. Kanpur Airport - (113.89 Km / 70.77 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Hardoi by train, get complete information about Hardoi train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Hardoi, distance to Hardoi from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Hardoi.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Hardoi Station Location Map