You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Hardoi

Hardoi Station, Uttar Pradesh - Trains From & To Hardoi Railway Station

Find information about Hardoi Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Hardoi by train, get complete information about Hardoi Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Hardoi, distance to Hardoi from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Hardoi. Route Map of trains to Hardoi along with Hardoi station location map.

Trains to Hardoi Station - List of Hardoi Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Hardoi, Trains from Hardoi and Trains passing through the Hardoi Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Hardoi Station and other information like Hardoi distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express 23:59 00:01 Daily Lucknow Chandigarh
2 15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Express 00:15 00:17 Su Dehradun Muzaffarpur Junction
3 15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Express 00:15 00:17 We & Fr Dehradun Gorakhpur Junction
4 15011 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express 00:25 00:27 Daily Lucknow Chandigarh
5 14511 Nauchandi Express 01:05 01:10 Daily Allahabad Junction Saharanpur
6 14014 Sultanpur Express 01:13 01:15 Su & Tu Delhi Sultanpur
7 14016 Sadhbhawna Express 01:13 01:15 Mo & Sa Delhi Raxaul Junction
8 14008 Sadhbhawna Express 01:13 01:15 We & Fr Delhi Raxaul Junction
9 14018 Sadbhavna Express 01:13 01:15 Th Delhi Raxaul Junction
10 13019 Bagh Express 01:48 01:50 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
11 54251 Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger 02:01 02:03 Daily Lucknow Saharanpur
12 14208 Padmavati Express 02:30 02:35 Daily Delhi Partapgarh Junction
13 24512 KRJ - Allahabad Link Express 03:03 03:05 Daily Bulandshahr Allahabad Junction
14 14512 Nauchandi Express 03:05 03:10 Daily Saharanpur Allahabad Junction
15 13020 Bagh Express 03:54 03:56 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
16 14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Express 04:10 04:15 Daily Dehradun Varanasi Junction
17 15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Express 04:35 04:40 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Dehradun
18 15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Express 04:35 04:40 Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Dehradun
19 12230 Lucknow Mail 04:48 04:53 Daily New Delhi Lucknow
20 23010 Doon Express 06:12 06:14 Daily Kotdwara Howrah Junction
21 13010 Doon Express 06:18 06:21 Daily Dehradun Howrah Junction
22 14115 Allahabad - Haridwar Express 06:40 06:45 Mo, We & Fr Allahabad Junction Haridwar Junction
23 12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express 06:53 06:55 Daily Chandigarh Lucknow
24 15609 Abadh Assam Express 07:08 07:10 Daily Guwahati Lalgarh Junction
25 15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express 07:08 07:13 Daily Chandigarh Lucknow
26 12203 Garib Rath Express 07:34 07:36 Mo, Tu & Fr Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
27 13256 Chandigarh - Patliputra Express 07:46 07:48 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Danapur
28 13255 Patliputra - Chandigarh Express 07:57 07:58 Mo & Th Danapur Chandigarh
29 14307 Prayag - Bareilly Express 08:20 08:22 Daily Prayag Bareilly
30 13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 08:25 08:30 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
31 14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express 09:27 09:29 Daily Varanasi Junction Bareilly
32 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 09:28 09:30 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
33 13308 Ganga Satluj Express 10:02 10:07 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Dhanbad Junction
34 14369 Tribeni Express 10:15 10:20 Su, We & Fr Singrauli Bareilly
35 84369 Tribeni Express 10:15 10:20 Daily Barwadih Junction Bareilly
36 24369 Tribeni Express 10:20 10:25 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Shakti Nagar Bareilly
37 12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Express 10:24 10:27 We & Fr Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central
38 54330 Shahjehanpur - Balamu Passenger 10:27 10:29 Daily Shahjehanpur Balamu Junction
39 54377 Prayag - Bareilly Passenger 10:47 10:52 Daily Prayag Bareilly
40 22454 Meerut - Lucknow Rajya Rani Express 11:10 11:12 Daily Meerut City Lucknow
41 13151 Jammu Tawi Express 12:41 12:42 Daily Kolkata Jammu Tawi
42 54378 Bareilly - Prayag Passenger 12:40 12:45 Daily Bareilly Prayag
43 15652 Lohit Express 13:25 13:27 Th Jammu Tawi Guwahati
44 84370 Triveni Link Express 14:00 14:05 Mo, We & Fr Bareilly Barwadih Junction
45 24370 Triveni Express 14:07 14:12 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly Shakti Nagar
46 14370 Triveni Express 14:07 14:12 Mo, We & Fr Bareilly Singrauli
47 13152 Sealdah Express 14:58 15:00 Daily Jammu Tawi Kolkata
48 15610 Avadh Assam Express 15:07 15:12 Daily Lalgarh Junction Guwahati
49 22453 Lucknow - Meerut Rajya Rani Express 16:10 16:12 Daily Lucknow Meerut City
50 13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 16:31 16:32 Daily Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment
51 12204 Saharsa Garib Rath 17:05 17:07 Su, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
52 13005 Amritsar Mail 17:20 17:23 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
53 13049 Amritsar Express 17:56 17:58 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
54 14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Express 18:32 18:34 Daily Bareilly Varanasi Junction
55 14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Express 18:36 18:41 Daily Varanasi Junction Dehradun
56 54329 Balamau Shahjahanpur Passenger 18:50 18:55 Daily Balamu Junction Shahjehanpur
57 14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express 19:07 19:10 Daily New Delhi Varanasi Junction
58 14308 Bareilly - Prayag Express 20:02 20:04 Daily Bareilly Prayag
59 13009 Doon Express 20:00 20:13 Daily Howrah Junction Dehradun
60 14017 Sadbhavna Express 20:27 20:32 Fr Raxaul Junction Delhi
61 14013 Sultanpur - Delhi Express 20:27 20:32 Su & Tu Sultanpur Delhi
62 14007 Sadbhawna Express 20:27 20:32 Th & Sa Raxaul Junction Delhi
63 14015 Sadbhawana Express 20:27 20:32 Mo & We Raxaul Junction Delhi
64 12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Express 20:58 21:00 We & Fr Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi
65 15651 Lohit Express 21:16 21:18 Tu Guwahati Jammu Tawi
66 14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express 22:27 22:29 Daily Varanasi Junction New Delhi
67 14207 Padmavati Express 23:10 23:12 Daily Partapgarh Junction Delhi
68 14116 Haridwar - Allahabad Express 23:23 23:25 Mo, We & Fr Haridwar Junction Allahabad Junction
69 12229 Lucknow Mail 23:36 23:38 Daily Lucknow New Delhi
70 54252 Saharanpur - Lucknow Passenger 23:46 23:48 Daily Saharanpur Lucknow

Near By Airports to Hardoi Railway Station

Closest airport to Hardoi Railway Station is Amausi Airport - (101.65 Km / 63.16 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Hardoi and Hardoi Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map