Find all trains running between Lucknow (LKO) and Hardoi (HRI). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Lucknow - Hardoi route.

There are 32 trains running between Lucknow and Hardoi.

HRI to LKO Distance 100 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 45 Mins - 3 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Hardoi (HRI) and Lucknow (LKO)

Every day train departs from Hardoi to Lucknow. Given below is the list of all the Lucknow - Hardoi Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Express Dehradun to Gorakhpur Junction We & Fr 00:15
Hardoi
We & Fr 02:00
Lucknow
15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Express Dehradun to Muzaffarpur Junction Su 00:15
Hardoi
Su 02:00
Lucknow
14008 Sadhbhawna Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction We & Fr 00:27
Hardoi
We & Fr 03:25
Lucknow
14018 Sadbhavna Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction Th 00:27
Hardoi
Th 03:25
Lucknow
14016 Sadhbhawna Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction Mo & Sa 00:27
Hardoi
Mo & Sa 03:25
Lucknow
14014 Sultanpur Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Sultanpur Su & Tu 00:32
Hardoi
Su & Tu 03:25
Lucknow
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Sealdah Su & We 00:43
Hardoi
Su & We 02:25
Lucknow
13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Malda Town Su 00:58
Hardoi
Su 02:40
Lucknow
14208 Padmavati Express Delhi to Partapgarh Junction Daily 02:35
Hardoi
Daily 04:20
Lucknow
14512 Nauchandi Express Saharanpur to Allahabad Junction Daily 03:07
Hardoi
Daily 05:05
Lucknow
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Express Dehradun to Varanasi Junction Daily 04:13
Hardoi
Daily 07:45
Lucknow
12230 Lucknow Mail New Delhi to Lucknow Daily 04:53
Hardoi
Daily 06:45
Lucknow
13010 Doon Express Dehradun to Howrah Junction Daily 05:50
Hardoi
Daily 08:35
Lucknow
12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express Chandigarh to Lucknow Daily 06:57
Hardoi
Daily 08:50
Lucknow
22356 Suvidha Express Chandigarh to Patliputra Junction Tu & Fr 07:32
Hardoi
Tu & Fr 09:30
Lucknow
64222 Shahjahanpur - Lucknow MEMU Shahjehanpur to Lucknow Daily 08:18
Hardoi
Daily 11:15
Lucknow
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 08:27
Hardoi
Daily 10:25
Lucknow
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 09:35
Hardoi
Daily 11:45
Lucknow
13308 Ganga Satluj Express Firozpur Cantonment to Dhanbad Junction Daily 10:12
Hardoi
Daily 12:10
Lucknow
54378 Bareilly - Prayag Passenger Bareilly to Prayag Daily 12:25
Hardoi
Daily 16:35
Lucknow
15652 Lohit Express Jammu Tawi to Guwahati Th 13:37
Hardoi
Th 15:20
Lucknow
14370 Triveni Express Bareilly to Singrauli Mo, We & Fr 14:09
Hardoi
Mo, We & Fr 16:00
Lucknow
24370 Triveni Express Bareilly to Shakti Nagar Su, Tu, Th & Sa 14:09
Hardoi
Su, Tu, Th & Sa 16:00
Lucknow
13152 Sealdah Express Jammu Tawi to Kolkata Daily 15:00
Hardoi
Daily 17:05
Lucknow
15910 Avadh Assam Express Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh Daily 15:17
Hardoi
Daily 17:45
Lucknow
12204 Saharsa Garib Rath Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction Su, We & Sa 17:07
Hardoi
Su, We & Sa 18:40
Lucknow
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Express Bareilly to Varanasi Junction Daily 18:34
Hardoi
Daily 23:15
Lucknow
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express New Delhi to Varanasi Junction Daily 19:02
Hardoi
Daily 21:35
Lucknow
14308 Bareilly - Prayag Express Bareilly to Prayag Daily 20:05
Hardoi
Daily 22:20
Lucknow
14116 Haridwar - Allahabad Express Haridwar Junction to Allahabad Junction Mo, We & Fr 23:30
Hardoi
Tu, Th & Sa 01:15
Lucknow
15116 Lok Nayak Express Delhi to Chhapra Su 23:33
Hardoi
Mo 02:00
Lucknow
54252 Saharanpur - Lucknow Passenger Saharanpur to Lucknow Daily 23:42
Hardoi
Daily 04:05
Lucknow

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13020 Bagh Express Kathgodam to Howrah Junction Daily 04:02
Hardoi
Daily 05:55
Lucknow
15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express Chandigarh to Lucknow Daily 07:17
Hardoi
Daily 09:10
Lucknow
12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Express Jammu Tawi to Kanpur Central We & Fr 10:27
Hardoi
We & Fr 14:13
Unnao Junction
22454 Meerut - Lucknow Rajya Rani Express Meerut City to Lucknow Daily 11:20
Hardoi
Daily 13:10
Lucknow

Find the location of Lucknow Railway Station and Hardoi Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.