Find information about Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station , Delhi. If you are planning to travel to Hazrat Nizamuddin by train, get complete information about Hazrat Nizamuddin Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Hazrat Nizamuddin, distance to Hazrat Nizamuddin from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Route Map of trains to Hazrat Nizamuddin along with Hazrat Nizamuddin station location map.

Trains to Hazrat Nizamuddin Station - List of Hazrat Nizamuddin Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Hazrat Nizamuddin, Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin and Trains passing through the Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway station in the state of Delhi. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Hazrat Nizamuddin Station and other information like Hazrat Nizamuddin distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 64051 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU 00:09 00:10 Daily Palwal Ghaziabad
2 22456 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 00:08 00:10 Mo & Fr Kalka Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
3 12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast 23:10 00:10 Tu & Fr Haridwar Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
4 19307 Chandigarh Express 00:21 00:23 Fr Indore Junction (BG) Chandigarh
5 64076 New Delhi - Palwal EMU 00:29 00:30 Daily New Delhi Palwal
6 11112 Gwalior Sushasan Express 00:40 01:00 Fr Balrampur Gwalior
7 22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express 01:51 01:53 Fr Pondicherry New Delhi
8 54539 Nizamuddin - Ambala Passenger 00:00 03:00 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ambala Cantonment
9 11057 Amritsar Express 03:47 03:49 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amritsar Junction
10 19806 Udhampur Kota Express 03:53 03:55 Fr Udhampur Kota Junction
11 12471 Swaraj Express 04:12 04:14 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Bandra Terminus Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12 12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 04:12 04:14 Th Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
13 12473 Sarvodaya Express 04:12 04:14 Su Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14 12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 04:12 04:14 We Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15 18238 Chhatisgarh Express 04:15 04:30 Daily Amritsar Junction Bilaspur
16 12919 Malwa Express 04:35 04:37 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
17 64167 Palwal - Aligarh EMU 04:48 04:49 Daily Palwal Aligarh Junction
18 64074 New Delhi - Kosikalan EMU 04:58 04:59 Daily New Delhi Kosi Kalan
19 09810 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Specialfare Super Fast Special 00:00 05:15 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Junction
20 12415 Nizamuddin Express 05:41 05:43 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Delhi Sarai Rohilla
21 19019 Dehradun Express 05:25 05:45 Daily Bandra Terminus Dehradun
22 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 00:00 05:50 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
23 12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 00:00 05:50 Su & We Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
24 12644 Swarna Jayanti 00:00 05:50 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
25 12782 Swarna Jayanthi 00:00 05:50 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysore City Junction
26 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express 00:00 05:50 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Kolhapur CSTM
27 12615 Grand Trunk Express 06:00 06:02 Daily Chennai Central Delhi Sarai Rohilla
28 64062 Delhi - Palwal EMU 06:01 06:03 Daily Delhi Palwal
29 12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 00:00 06:25 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction
30 12621 Tamil Nadu Express 06:42 06:44 Daily Chennai Central New Delhi
31 64908 Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU 06:47 06:48 Daily Shakurbasti Ballabgarh
32 12280 Taj Express 00:00 07:00 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Jhansi Junction
33 64053 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU 07:00 07:01 Daily Palwal Ghaziabad
34 22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express 07:06 07:08 Su & We Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kalka
35 82651 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express 07:06 07:08 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
36 12642 Thirukkural Express 00:00 07:10 Mo & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanyakumari
37 12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 00:00 07:10 Su, We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati
38 12171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Super Fast 06:55 07:10 Tu & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Haridwar Junction
39 12652 T N Sampark Kranti 00:00 07:10 Tu & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Madurai Junction
40 64011 Palwal New Delhi - Shakurbasti EMU 07:12 07:13 Daily Palwal Shakurbasti
41 12904 Golden Temple Mail 07:05 07:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central
42 12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 06:35 07:25 Mo & Sa Chandigarh Madgaon
43 51902 Delhi Agra Passenger 07:36 07:37 Daily Delhi Agra Cantonment
44 64905 Mathura New Delhi Emu 07:46 07:47 Daily Mathura Junction New Delhi
45 64091 Hazrat Nizamuddin-hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama Emu 00:00 08:00 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
46 11901 Gita Jayanti Express 08:05 08:07 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Mathura Junction Kurukshetra Junction
47 12050 Gatimaan - Express 00:00 08:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Agra Cantonment
48 64075 Palwal New Delhi Emu 08:08 08:19 Daily Palwal New Delhi
49 64903 Mathura Ghaziabad Emu 08:27 08:28 Daily Mathura Junction Ghaziabad
50 22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express 00:00 08:30 We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Junction
51 12648 Kongu Express 00:00 08:35 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction
52 12808 Samta Express 00:00 08:35 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
53 12723 Andhra Pradesh Express 08:38 08:40 Daily Hyderabad Deccan New Delhi
54 18508 Hirakund Express 08:30 08:45 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
55 12630 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 00:00 08:45 We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction
56 22686 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 08:30 08:45 Tu & Sa Chandigarh Yesvantpur Junction
57 64071 Ballabgarh Shakurbasti Emu 08:48 08:49 Daily Ballabgarh Shakurbasti
58 64077 Palwal New Delhi Emu 08:55 08:56 Daily Palwal New Delhi
59 64078 New Delhi Palwal Emu 09:03 09:04 Daily New Delhi Palwal
60 64090 Nizamuddin Parikrama Emu 00:00 09:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
61 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 00:00 09:15 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
62 64055 Palwal - Ghaziabad Emu 09:21 09:22 Daily Palwal Ghaziabad
63 64491 Palwal - New Delhi Ladies Special 09:28 09:29 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Palwal New Delhi
64 54004 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan 00:00 09:30 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Kosi Kalan
65 64093 Nizamuddin Shakurbasti - Parikrama 00:00 09:47 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Shakurbasti
66 14211 Intercity Express 09:47 09:49 Daily Agra Cantonment New Delhi
67 12627 Karnataka Express 09:55 09:57 Daily Bangalore City Junction New Delhi
68 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express 09:45 10:05 Su & Th Amritsar Junction Indore Junction (BG)
69 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 00:00 10:05 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
70 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 00:00 10:05 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
71 12925 Paschim Express 10:03 10:05 Daily Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction
72 64095 Shakurbasti New Delhi - Parikrama 10:10 10:12 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi Shakurbasti
73 64901 Kosi Kalan Delhi Ghaziabad Emu 10:11 10:12 Daily Kosi Kalan Ghaziabad
74 64494 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Palwal MEMU 00:00 10:15 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Palwal
75 12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani 00:00 10:55 Su, Tu & We Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
76 22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Raj 00:00 10:55 Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon
77 12264 Pune Duronto Express 00:00 10:55 Mo & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune Junction
78 12911 Valsad Haridwar Express 10:35 11:00 We Valsad Haridwar Junction
79 22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express 10:35 11:00 Th Bandra Terminus Haridwar Junction
80 64012 Shakurbasti New Delhi - Palwal EMU 11:01 11:02 Daily Shakurbasti Palwal
81 12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express 11:18 11:20 Daily Jabalpur New Delhi
82 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express 11:10 11:30 We & Sa Indore Junction (BG) Amritsar Junction
83 14309 Ujjaini Express 11:10 11:30 Th & Fr Ujjain Junction Dehradun
84 14317 Indore - Dehradun Express 11:10 11:30 Su & Mo Indore Junction (BG) Dehradun
85 12715 Sachkhand Express 11:46 11:48 Daily Nanded Amritsar Junction
86 64057 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU 11:52 11:53 Daily Palwal Ghaziabad
87 18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 11:45 12:05 Daily Haridwar Junction Puri
88 19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 12:17 12:19 Daily Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment
89 12483 Amritsar Express 12:38 12:40 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction
90 12217 Sampark Kranthi 12:38 12:40 Mo & We Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh
91 64052 Ghaziabad Delhi - Palwal EMU 12:55 12:56 Daily Ghaziabad Palwal
92 22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp 13:00 13:02 Mo & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Chandigarh
93 22659 Dehradun Express 12:40 13:05 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun
94 12060 Kota Jan Shatabdi 00:00 13:15 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Junction
95 12625 Kerala Express 13:21 13:23 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
96 64013 Palwal New Delhi - Shakurbasti EMU 13:30 13:31 Daily Palwal Shakurbasti
97 14310 Ujjaiyani Express 13:20 13:40 Tu & We Dehradun Ujjain Junction
98 14318 Dehradun - Indore Express 13:20 13:40 Fr & Sa Dehradun Indore Junction (BG)
99 19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 13:45 13:47 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Mumbai Central
100 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 13:53 13:55 Su Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
101 22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 13:10 13:55 Mo Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli
102 12918 Gujrat Sampark Kranti 00:00 13:55 Tu, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Ahmedabad Junction
103 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 13:53 13:55 We & Fr Chandigarh Trivandrum Kochuveli
104 64014 Shakurbasti New Delhi - Palwal EMU 14:07 14:08 Daily Shakurbasti Palwal
105 18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express 14:15 14:17 Su, We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction
106 12191 New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 14:19 14:21 Daily New Delhi Jabalpur
107 11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express 14:33 14:35 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur
108 16032 Andaman Express 14:33 14:35 Su, We & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Chennai Central
109 16318 Himsagar Express 14:33 14:35 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
110 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 14:05 14:35 Mo & Fr Dehradun Madurai Junction
111 16688 Navyug Express 14:43 14:45 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
112 51901 Agra Delhi Passenger 14:49 14:50 Daily Agra Cantonment Delhi
113 12780 Goa Express 00:00 15:00 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama
114 18477 Utkal Express 14:40 15:00 Daily Puri Haridwar Junction
115 12406 Gondwana Express 00:00 15:20 Su & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval
116 12410 Gondwana Express 00:00 15:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh
117 64016 Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU 15:26 15:27 Daily Shakurbasti Palwal
118 12066 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi 00:00 15:30 Su & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Ajmer Junction
119 64015 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU 15:30 15:31 Daily Palwal Shakurbasti
120 12910 Bandra Garib Rath 00:00 15:35 Su, We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus
121 12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Yuva Express 00:00 15:35 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus
122 64419 Nizamuddin Delhi Ghaziabad Emu 00:00 15:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ghaziabad
123 22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express 00:00 15:45 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
124 12270 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Duronto Express 00:00 15:45 Tu & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central
125 12286 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Duronto 00:00 15:45 Mo & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Secunderabad Junction
126 12438 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani 00:00 15:55 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Secunderabad Junction
127 12434 Chennai Rajdhani 00:00 15:55 We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central
128 12612 Chennai Garib Rath 00:00 15:55 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central
129 12190 Mahakaushal Express 00:00 16:05 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur
130 64902 Ghaziabad Delhi - Kosikalan EMU 16:18 16:19 Daily Ghaziabad Kosi Kalan
131 64017 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU 16:31 16:32 Daily Palwal Shakurbasti
132 64089 Nizamuddin Parikrama Emu 00:00 16:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
133 12954 August Kranti Rajdhani 00:00 16:50 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai Central
134 12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 16:55 17:15 We & Th Madgaon Chandigarh
135 64080 New Delhi Palwal Emu 17:17 17:18 Daily New Delhi Palwal
136 12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti 00:00 17:25 Su, Tu & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Junction
137 12122 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti 00:00 17:25 Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur
138 64904 Ghaziabad Delhi Mathura Emu 17:32 17:33 Daily Ghaziabad Mathura Junction
139 22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 00:00 17:50 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur
140 14212 Intercity Express 17:55 17:57 Daily New Delhi Agra Cantonment
141 64492 New Delhi - Palwal Ladies Special 18:06 18:07 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa New Delhi Palwal
142 64461 Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra Memu 00:00 18:10 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Kurukshetra Junction
143 64082 New Delhi Palwal Emu 18:17 18:18 Daily New Delhi Palwal
144 64087 Hazrat Nizamuddin - New Delhi Parikrama EMU 00:00 18:27 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin New Delhi
145 64906 Ghaziabad Delhi Palwal Emu 18:30 18:31 Daily Ghaziabad Palwal
146 64061 Palwal - Delhi EMU 18:35 18:36 Daily Palwal Delhi
147 11902 Gita Jayanti Express 18:38 18:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kurukshetra Junction Mathura Junction
148 64092 Nizamuddin - Parikrama EMU 00:00 18:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
149 12903 Golden Temple Mail 18:45 19:00 Daily Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction
150 12963 Mewar Express 00:00 19:00 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Udaipur City
151 11111 GD Sushasan Express 19:00 19:10 We Gwalior Balrampur
152 64910 Shakurbasti Mathura Emu 19:11 19:12 Daily Shakurbasti Mathura Junction
153 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 19:13 19:15 Daily Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar
154 12448 U P Sampark Kranti 00:00 20:10 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Manikpur Junction
155 64064 OLD Delhi - Palwal EMU 20:24 20:25 Daily Delhi Palwal
156 11077 Jhelum Express 20:26 20:28 Daily Pune Junction Jammu Tawi
157 64168 Aligarh - Palwal EMU 20:34 20:35 Daily Aligarh Junction Palwal
158 18237 Chattisgarh Express 20:20 20:35 Daily Bilaspur Amritsar Junction
159 64088 Nizamuddin - New Delhi EMU 00:00 20:38 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin New Delhi
160 22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express 00:00 20:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
161 22694 Banglore Rajdhani 00:00 20:45 Su, We & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
162 12137 Punjab Mail 20:51 20:53 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Firozpur Cantonment
163 12156 Bhopal Express 00:00 20:55 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhopal Habibganj
164 11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 21:03 21:05 Daily Amritsar Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
165 12687 Dehradun Express 20:40 21:10 Tu & Fr Madurai Junction Dehradun
166 16687 Navyug Express 20:40 21:10 We Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
167 16317 Himsagar Express 20:40 21:10 Su Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
168 64496 H Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU 00:00 21:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Kosi Kalan
169 12494 Banglore Rajdhani 00:00 21:35 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune Junction
170 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto 00:00 21:35 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
171 04418 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special Fare 00:00 21:35 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune Junction
172 12908 Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express 00:00 21:35 Mo & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus
173 64073 Kosikalan - Delhi EMU 21:37 21:38 Daily Kosi Kalan New Delhi
174 64084 New Delhi - Palwal EMU 21:40 21:41 Daily New Delhi Palwal
175 19020 Dehradun Express 21:15 21:50 Daily Dehradun Bandra Terminus
176 12416 Intercity Express 22:13 22:15 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Junction (BG)
177 19805 Kota Udhampur Express 22:15 22:35 We Kota Junction Udhampur
178 11449 Jammutawi Express 22:15 22:35 Tu Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
179 16031 Andaman Express 22:15 22:35 Mo, Th & Fr Chennai Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
180 12722 Dakshin Express 00:00 23:00 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan
181 64019 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU 23:25 23:27 Daily Palwal Shakurbasti
182 12912 Haridwar - Valsad Super Fast Express 23:10 23:35 We Haridwar Junction Valsad
183 22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express 23:10 23:35 Th Haridwar Junction Bandra Terminus
184 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 00:00 23:35 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
185 19308 Chandigarh Indore (BG) Express 23:48 23:50 Fr Chandigarh Indore Junction (BG)

Near By Airports to Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station

Closest airport to Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station is Indira Gandhi International Airport - (15.97 Km / 9.92 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Hazrat Nizamuddin and Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map