Find all trains running between Mathura Junction (MTJ) and Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Mathura Junction - Hazrat Nizamuddin route.

There are 52 trains running between Mathura Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

NZM to MTJ Distance 130 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 4 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and Mathura Junction (MTJ)

Every day train departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mathura Junction. Given below is the list of all the Mathura Junction - Hazrat Nizamuddin Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22456 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express Kalka to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Mo & Fr 00:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mo & Fr 02:03
Mathura Junction
11112 Gwalior Sushasan Express Balrampur to Gwalior Fr 01:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Fr 02:58
Mathura Junction
19806 Udhampur Kota Express Udhampur to Kota Junction Fr 03:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Fr 06:15
Mathura Junction
18238 Chhatisgarh Express Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Daily 04:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 06:55
Mathura Junction
09810 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Specialfare Super Fast Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction Daily 05:15
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 08:05
Mathura Junction
12782 Swarna Jayanthi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mysore City Junction Mo 05:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mo 07:51
Mathura Junction
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction Tu 05:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tu 07:51
Mathura Junction
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kolhapur CSTM Th 05:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Th 07:49
Mathura Junction
12644 Swarna Jayanti Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Fr 05:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Fr 07:51
Mathura Junction
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction Su & We 05:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Su & We 07:51
Mathura Junction
12280 Taj Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jhansi Junction Daily 07:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 08:48
Mathura Junction
12904 Golden Temple Mail Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Central Daily 07:20
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 09:55
Mathura Junction
51902 Delhi Agra Passenger Delhi to Agra Cantonment Daily 07:37
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 11:25
Mathura Junction
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction We & Sa 08:25
Hazrat Nizamuddin
We & Sa 10:06
Mathura Junction
12648 Kongu Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Junction We 08:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
We 10:18
Mathura Junction
12808 Samta Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 08:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 10:18
Mathura Junction
18508 Hirakund Express Amritsar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Su, Mo & Th 08:45
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Su, Mo & Th 10:30
Mathura Junction
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction Daily 09:15
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 11:08
Mathura Junction
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction (BG) Su & Th 10:05
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Su & Th 11:53
Mathura Junction
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Fr 10:05
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Fr 12:10
Mathura Junction
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Mo 10:05
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mo 12:10
Mathura Junction
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express Haridwar Junction to Puri Daily 12:05
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 14:15
Mathura Junction
12060 Kota Jan Shatabdi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction Daily 13:15
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 15:15
Mathura Junction
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express Dehradun to Indore Junction (BG) Fr & Sa 13:40
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Fr & Sa 15:45
Mathura Junction
14310 Ujjaiyani Express Dehradun to Ujjain Junction Tu & We 13:40
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tu & We 15:45
Mathura Junction
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express Firozpur Cantonment to Mumbai Central Daily 13:47
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 16:55
Mathura Junction
12918 Gujrat Sampark Kranti Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ahmedabad Junction Tu, Th & Sa 13:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tu, Th & Sa 16:03
Mathura Junction
12191 New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express New Delhi to Jabalpur Daily 14:20
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 16:08
Mathura Junction
11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jabalpur Th 14:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Th 17:02
Mathura Junction
16032 Andaman Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Chennai Central Su, We & Sa 14:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Su, We & Sa 17:02
Mathura Junction
12780 Goa Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco da Gama Daily 15:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 16:43
Mathura Junction
12410 Gondwana Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa 15:20
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa 17:28
Mathura Junction
12406 Gondwana Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhusaval Su & Fr 15:20
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Su & Fr 17:28
Mathura Junction
12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Yuva Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus Sa 15:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Sa 17:10
Mathura Junction
12910 Bandra Garib Rath Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus Su, We & Fr 15:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Su, We & Fr 17:10
Mathura Junction
12190 Mahakaushal Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Daily 16:05
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 18:10
Mathura Junction
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central Daily 16:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 18:38
Mathura Junction
64904 Ghaziabad Delhi Mathura Emu Ghaziabad to Mathura Junction Daily 17:32
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 20:25
Mathura Junction
22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Daily 17:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 19:35
Mathura Junction
14212 Intercity Express New Delhi to Agra Cantonment Daily 17:57
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 20:29
Mathura Junction
11902 Gita Jayanti Express Kurukshetra Junction to Mathura Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 18:39
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 21:35
Mathura Junction
12963 Mewar Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Udaipur City Daily 19:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 21:05
Mathura Junction
64910 Shakurbasti Mathura Emu Shakurbasti to Mathura Junction Daily 19:11
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 22:10
Mathura Junction
12448 U P Sampark Kranti Hazrat Nizamuddin to Manikpur Junction Daily 20:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 21:58
Mathura Junction
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express Amritsar Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 21:05
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 23:35
Mathura Junction
19020 Dehradun Express Dehradun to Bandra Terminus Daily 21:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 01:30
Mathura Junction
12416 Intercity Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Indore Junction (BG) Daily 22:15
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 00:35
Mathura Junction
09004 New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus Su, We & Fr 22:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mo, Th & Sa 02:00
Mathura Junction
12722 Dakshin Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 23:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 00:55
Mathura Junction
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Fr 23:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Sa 02:00
Mathura Junction
22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express Haridwar Junction to Bandra Terminus Th 23:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Fr 02:00
Mathura Junction
19308 Chandigarh Indore (BG) Express Chandigarh to Indore Junction (BG) Fr 23:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Sa 01:47
Mathura Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Singrauli Tu 00:05
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tu 02:55
Agra Cantonment
12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Haridwar Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus We & Sa 00:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
We & Sa 02:55
Agra Cantonment
01708 Atari - Jabalpur Specialfare Special Attari to Jabalpur Mo & Th 02:00
New Delhi
Mo & Th 05:30
Agra Cantonment
12002 Bhopal Shatabdi New Delhi to Bhopal Habibganj Daily 06:00
New Delhi
Daily 07:57
Agra Cantonment
22416 A P Express New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 06:25
New Delhi
Daily 09:10
Agra Cantonment
12642 Thirukkural Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanyakumari Mo & Sa 07:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mo & Sa 10:05
Agra Cantonment
12050 Gatimaan - Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Agra Cantonment Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa 08:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa 09:50
Agra Cantonment
09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Super Fast Special Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus We 10:30
New Delhi
We 13:05
Mathura Junction
22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Mo 11:10
New Delhi
Mo 13:50
Agra Cantonment
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi to Trivandrum Central Daily 11:25
New Delhi
Daily 14:05
Agra Cantonment
14624 Patalkot Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chhindwara Junction Daily 12:20
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Daily 16:05
Agra Cantonment
12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express Amritsar Junction to Nanded Daily 13:20
New Delhi
Daily 16:20
Agra Cantonment
12550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express Jammu Tawi to Durg Junction Th 15:10
Delhi Safdarjung
Th 18:40
Agra Cantonment
22942 Jammu Tawi Indore (BG) Super Fast Express Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction (BG) We 15:10
Delhi Safdarjung
We 18:00
Mathura Junction
22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus We 15:45
Hazrat Nizamuddin
We 17:49
Agra Cantonment
12612 Chennai Garib Rath Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chennai Central Mo 15:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mo 18:00
Agra Cantonment
12434 Chennai Rajdhani Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chennai Central We & Fr 15:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
We & Fr 18:00
Agra Cantonment
12724 Andhra Pradesh Express New Delhi to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 17:25
New Delhi
Daily 20:10
Agra Cantonment
12616 Grand Trunk Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chennai Central Daily 17:50
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Daily 21:35
Agra Cantonment
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express Jammu Tawi to Durg Junction Fr 19:05
New Delhi
Fr 22:40
Agra Cantonment
22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bangalore City Junction Daily 20:45
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 22:49
Agra Cantonment
12156 Bhopal Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhopal Habibganj Daily 20:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 23:20
Agra Cantonment
12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar Su 21:00
Subzi Mandi
Mo 00:05
Mathura Junction
12476 Sarvodaya Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Hapa Mo 21:00
Subzi Mandi
Tu 00:05
Mathura Junction
12474 Sarvodaya Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction Th 21:00
Subzi Mandi
Fr 00:05
Mathura Junction
12472 Swaraj Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus Tu, We, Fr & Sa 21:00
Subzi Mandi
Su, We, Th & Sa 00:05
Mathura Junction
12628 Karnataka Express New Delhi to Bangalore City Junction Daily 21:15
New Delhi
Daily 23:47
Agra Cantonment
12622 Tamil Nadu Express New Delhi to Chennai Central Daily 22:30
New Delhi
Daily 01:00
Agra Cantonment
12486 Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express Shri Ganganagar to Nanded Tu, Fr & Sa 23:45
New Delhi
Su, We & Sa 02:20
Agra Cantonment
22458 Nangal Dam - Nanded Super Fast Express Una Himachal to Nanded Th 23:45
New Delhi
Fr 02:20
Agra Cantonment
12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express Amritsar Junction to Nanded Mo 23:45
New Delhi
Tu 02:20
Agra Cantonment
22404 New Delhi - Pondicherry Express New Delhi to Pondicherry Su 23:45
New Delhi
Mo 02:20
Agra Cantonment

Find the location of Mathura Junction Railway Station and Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.