Find all trains running between Meerut City (MTC) and Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Meerut City - Hazrat Nizamuddin route.

There are 13 trains running between Meerut City and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

NZM to MTC Distance 75.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and Meerut City (MTC)

Every day train departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Meerut City. Given below is the list of all the Meerut City - Hazrat Nizamuddin Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  54539
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 06:25
Meerut City
  19019
Daily Dep. : 05:45
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 07:30
Meerut City
  12171
Tu & Fr Dep. : 07:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tu & Fr Arr. : 08:34
Meerut City
  22917
Th Dep. : 11:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Th Arr. : 12:25
Meerut City
  12911
We Dep. : 11:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
We Arr. : 12:25
Meerut City
  22659
Su Dep. : 11:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Su Arr. : 12:25
Meerut City
  14317
Su & Mo Dep. : 11:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Su & Mo Arr. : 12:53
Meerut City
  14309
Th & Fr Dep. : 11:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Th & Fr Arr. : 12:53
Meerut City
  19325
We & Sa Dep. : 11:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
We & Sa Arr. : 12:53
Meerut City
  18477
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 16:28
Meerut City
  12903
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 21:05
Meerut City
  18237
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 22:22
Meerut City
  12687
Tu & Fr Dep. : 21:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tu & Fr Arr. : 22:50
Meerut City

Find the location of Meerut City Railway Station and Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.