Find all trains running between Meerut City (MTC) and Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Meerut City - Hazrat Nizamuddin route.

There are 13 trains running between Meerut City and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

NZM to MTC Distance 75.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and Meerut City (MTC)

Every day train departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Meerut City. Given below is the list of all the Meerut City - Hazrat Nizamuddin Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
54539 Nizamuddin - Ambala Passenger Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ambala Cantonment Daily 03:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 06:25
Meerut City
19019 Dehradun Express Bandra Terminus to Dehradun Daily 05:45
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 07:30
Meerut City
12171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Super Fast Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Haridwar Junction Tu & Fr 07:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tu & Fr 08:34
Meerut City
12911 Valsad Haridwar Express Valsad to Haridwar Junction We 11:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
We 12:25
Meerut City
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Haridwar Junction Th 11:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Th 12:25
Meerut City
22659 Dehradun Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun Su 11:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Su 12:25
Meerut City
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express Indore Junction (BG) to Dehradun Su & Mo 11:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Su & Mo 12:53
Meerut City
14309 Ujjaini Express Ujjain Junction to Dehradun Th & Fr 11:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Th & Fr 12:53
Meerut City
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express Indore Junction (BG) to Amritsar Junction We & Sa 11:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
We & Sa 12:53
Meerut City
18477 Utkal Express Puri to Haridwar Junction Daily 15:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 16:28
Meerut City
12903 Golden Temple Mail Mumbai Central to Amritsar Junction Daily 19:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 21:05
Meerut City
18237 Chattisgarh Express Bilaspur to Amritsar Junction Daily 20:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 22:22
Meerut City
12687 Dehradun Express Madurai Junction to Dehradun Tu & Fr 21:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tu & Fr 22:50
Meerut City

Find the location of Meerut City Railway Station and Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.