Find all trains running between Meerut City (MTC) and Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Meerut City - Hazrat Nizamuddin route. Find the location of Meerut City Railway Station and Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Hazrat Nizamuddin and Meerut City • NZM - MTC Train Timings

Hazrat Nizamuddin Meerut City
Average Distance : 73.5 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr - 3 Hrs

Every day train departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Meerut City

There are 13 Trains running between Meerut City and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Given below is the list of all the Meerut City - Hazrat Nizamuddin Trains.

These includes Passenger, Mail/Express/Superfast

No Train Name Hazrat Nizamuddin Meerut City
54539 Nizamuddin - Ambala Passenger
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 06:25
Meerut City
19019 Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 05:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 07:30
Meerut City
12171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Super Fast
Tu & Fr Dep. : 07:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tu & Fr Arr. : 09:03
Meerut City
12911 Valsad Haridwar Express
We Dep. : 11:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
We Arr. : 12:28
Meerut City
22659 Dehradun Express
Su Dep. : 11:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Su Arr. : 12:28
Meerut City
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 11:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Th Arr. : 12:26
Meerut City
14309 Ujjaini Express
Th & Fr Dep. : 11:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Th & Fr Arr. : 12:53
Meerut City
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 11:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Su & Mo Arr. : 12:53
Meerut City
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express
We & Sa Dep. : 11:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
We & Sa Arr. : 12:53
Meerut City
18477 Utkal Express
Daily Dep. : 15:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 16:51
Meerut City
12903 Golden Temple Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 21:09
Meerut City
18237 Chattisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 22:13
Meerut City
12687 Dehradun Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 21:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tu & Fr Arr. : 22:48
Meerut City

View return trains from Meerut City to Hazrat Nizamuddin »