Find all trains running between Meerut City (MTC) and Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Meerut City - Hazrat Nizamuddin route. Find the location of Meerut City Railway Station and Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Hazrat Nizamuddin and Meerut City • NZM - MTC Train Timings

Hazrat Nizamuddin Meerut City
Average Distance : 77 Km
Average Time : 1 Hr 15 Mins - 3 Hrs 12 Mins

There are 13 Trains running between Meerut City and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Given below is the list of all the Meerut City - Hazrat Nizamuddin Trains.

These includes Passenger, Mail/Express/Superfast

Every day train departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Meerut City
No Train Name Hazrat Nizamuddin Meerut City
54539 Nizamuddin - Ambala Passenger
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 06:25
Meerut City
19019 Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 05:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 07:30
Meerut City
12171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Super Fast
Tu & Fr Dep. : 07:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tu & Fr Arr. : 09:03
Meerut City
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 11:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Th Arr. : 12:26
Meerut City
12911 Valsad Haridwar Express
We Dep. : 11:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
We Arr. : 12:28
Meerut City
22659 Dehradun Express
Su Dep. : 11:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Su Arr. : 12:28
Meerut City
14309 Ujjaini Express
Th & Fr Dep. : 11:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Th & Fr Arr. : 12:53
Meerut City
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 11:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Su & Mo Arr. : 12:53
Meerut City
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express
We & Sa Dep. : 11:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
We & Sa Arr. : 12:53
Meerut City
18477 Utkal Express
Daily Dep. : 15:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 16:51
Meerut City
12903 Golden Temple Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 21:09
Meerut City
18237 Chattisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 22:13
Meerut City
12687 Dehradun Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 21:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tu & Fr Arr. : 22:48
Meerut City

View return trains from Meerut City to Hazrat Nizamuddin »

Other Routes

No Train Name Hazrat Nizamuddin Meerut
64422 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU
Daily Dep. : 00:18
Tilak Bridge
Daily Arr. : 00:27
Anand Vihar
64167 Palwal - Aligarh EMU
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 06:55
Dadri
64421 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU
Daily Dep. : 04:36
Tilak Bridge
Daily Arr. : 04:20
Sahibabad
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express
Daily Dep. : -
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 04:12
Hapur
12229 Lucknow Mail
Daily Dep. : -
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 05:17
Hapur
64437 Ghaziabad - OLD Delhi EMU
Daily Dep. : 06:28
Tilak Bridge
Daily Arr. : -
Ghaziabad
12040 Anand Vihar Kathgodam SHT
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:00
New Delhi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:44
Ghaziabad
12004 Lucknow Swarna Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 06:10
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 06:48
Ghaziabad
64053 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU
Daily Dep. : 07:13
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 08:35
Ghaziabad
12017 Dehradun Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 06:45
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 08:03
Meerut City
64417 Ghaziabad - New Delhi - Delhi EMU
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Mandawali-Chander Vihar
Daily Arr. : -
Ghaziabad
54021 Bulandshahr - Delhi Nizamuddin Passenger
Daily Dep. : -
Tilak Bridge
Daily Arr. : 07:15
Dasna
54474 Saharanpur - Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:02
Mandawali-Chander Vihar
Daily Arr. : 06:06
Meerut City
54412 Meerut NDLS Rewari Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:44
Mandawali-Chander Vihar
Daily Arr. : 06:52
Meerut City
64411 Sahibabad - New Delhi EMU
Daily Dep. : 09:20
Tilak Bridge
Daily Arr. : -
Sahibabad
64424 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU
Daily Dep. : 09:19
Tilak Bridge
Daily Arr. : 09:28
Anand Vihar
14315 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 09:51
Tilak Bridge
Daily Arr. : 09:18
Ghaziabad
64428 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 09:44
Tilak Bridge
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 10:03
Sahibabad
64423 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU
Daily Dep. : 10:16
Tilak Bridge
Daily Arr. : 10:04
Chander Nagar
64426 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU
Daily Dep. : 10:07
Mandawali-Chander Vihar
Daily Arr. : 10:10
Anand Vihar
64430 New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU
Daily Dep. : 10:58
Tilak Bridge
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Chander Nagar
64057 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU
Daily Dep. : 11:53
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 12:52
Delhi Shahdara
19565 Uttaranchal Express
Sa Dep. : 11:00
New Delhi
Sa Arr. : 12:28
Meerut City
64434 Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU
Daily Dep. : 11:56
Mandawali-Chander Vihar
Daily Arr. : 11:59
Anand Vihar
14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : -
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 11:02
Meerut City
64052 Ghaziabad Delhi - Palwal EMU
Daily Dep. : 12:56
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 11:40
Sahibabad
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express
Daily Dep. : 11:35
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 13:02
Hapur
19566 Uttaranchal Express
Su Dep. : 13:25
New Delhi
Su Arr. : 11:34
Meerut City
12420 Gomti Express
Daily Dep. : 12:25
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 13:00
Ghaziabad
64425 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU
Daily Dep. : 13:15
Mandawali-Chander Vihar
Daily Arr. : 13:09
Anand Vihar
12392 Shramjeevi Express
Daily Dep. : 13:10
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 13:53
Ghaziabad
64432 NDLS - Ghaziabad EMU
Daily Dep. : 14:09
Tilak Bridge
Daily Arr. : 14:28
Sahibabad
14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Express
Daily Dep. : 14:45
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 16:11
Meerut City
64032 Shakurbasti - Ghaziabad EMU
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Tilak Bridge
Daily Arr. : 15:56
Anand Vihar
64902 Ghaziabad Delhi - Kosikalan EMU
Daily Dep. : 16:19
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : -
Ghaziabad
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 15:05
New Delhi
Su & We Arr. : 15:53
Ghaziabad
64427 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU
Daily Dep. : 15:33
Mandawali-Chander Vihar
Daily Arr. : 15:24
Chander Nagar
12055 Dehradun Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 15:20
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 16:40
Meerut City
12034 New Delhi - Kanpur Central Shatabdi
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:50
New Delhi
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:24
Ghaziabad
14316 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 16:46
Tilak Bridge
Daily Arr. : 17:03
Sahibabad
64433 Ghaziabad - New Delhi EMU
Daily Dep. : 17:12
Mandawali-Chander Vihar
Daily Arr. : 16:59
Sahibabad
64441 Ghaziabad - OLD Delhi EMU
Daily Dep. : 17:50
Tilak Bridge
Daily Arr. : -
Ghaziabad
14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express
Su & Th Dep. : 17:55
New Delhi
Su & Th Arr. : 18:46
Ghaziabad
64168 Aligarh - Palwal EMU
Daily Dep. : 21:16
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 18:37
Dadri
54022 Delhi Nizamuddin - Bulandshahr Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:10
Tilak Bridge
Daily Arr. : 20:55
Hafizpur
54473 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:55
Mandawali-Chander Vihar
Daily Arr. : 20:45
Meerut City
64443 Ghaziabad - OLD Delhi EMU
Daily Dep. : 18:54
Mandawali-Chander Vihar
Daily Arr. : 18:40
Sahibabad
54411 Rewari Meerut Cantt. Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:33
Mandawali-Chander Vihar
Daily Arr. : 20:24
Meerut City
22418 Mahamana Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 18:35
New Delhi
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 19:13
Ghaziabad
64418 Delhi - New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU
Daily Dep. : 19:24
Mandawali-Chander Vihar
Daily Arr. : 19:32
Chander Nagar
11111 GD Sushasan Express
We Dep. : 19:05
Hazrat Nizamuddin
We Arr. : 20:07
Ghaziabad
12554 Vaishali Express
Daily Dep. : 19:50
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 20:30
Ghaziabad
64113 Khurja New Delhi - Shakurbasti EMU
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Tilak Bridge
Daily Arr. : 20:47
Maripat
64034 Shakurbasti - Ghaziabad EMU
Daily Dep. : 21:09
Tilak Bridge
Daily Arr. : 21:50
Ghaziabad
12418 Prayag Raj Express
Daily Dep. : 21:20
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 21:54
Ghaziabad
12230 Lucknow Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:05
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 23:27
Hapur
12582 Bhubaneshwar - Pune Express
Daily Dep. : 22:25
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 23:03
Ghaziabad
64409 Ghaziabad Delhi - New Delhi EMU
Daily Dep. : -
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 22:59
Delhi Shahdara
64036 Shakurbasti - Ghaziabad EMU
Daily Dep. : 23:42
Tilak Bridge
Daily Arr. : 00:15
Ghaziabad
64415 Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU
Daily Dep. : 23:27
Tilak Bridge
Daily Arr. : 23:17
Anand Vihar
64051 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU
Daily Dep. : 00:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily Arr. : 01:55
Ghaziabad
12430 Banglore Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 23:25
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 00:05
Ghaziabad
12205 New Delhi - Dehradun AC Express
Daily Dep. : 23:50
New Delhi
Daily Arr. : 01:08
Meerut City