Find information about Hisar , Haryana. If you are planning to travel to Hisar by train, get complete information about Hisar , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Hisar, distance to Hisar from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Hisar. Route Map of trains to Hisar along with Hisar station location map.

Trains to Hisar - List of Hisar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Hisar, Trains from Hisar and Trains passing through the Hisar in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Hisar and other information like Hisar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 54601 Hisar - Amritsar Passenger Origin 00:40 Daily Hisar Amritsar Junction
2 19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 00:55 01:00 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
3 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 00:10 01:00 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
4 74848 Hisar - Rewari DMU Origin 02:05 Daily Hisar Rewari
5 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 02:20 02:30 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
6 74834 Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Origin 02:50 Daily Hisar Bikaner Junction
7 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 02:45 03:15 Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
8 54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenger 02:40 03:30 Daily Amritsar Junction Sadulpur Junction
9 54833 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 03:31 03:33 Daily Jaipur Hisar
10 04971 Udaipur Jammu Tawi Garib Rath 03:20 03:50 Sa Udaipur City Jammu Tawi
11 19416 SVDK Ahmedabad Express 03:40 04:10 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction
12 54603 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger Origin 04:30 Daily Hisar Ludhiana Junction
13 54044 Hisar - Jind Passenger Origin 05:00 Daily Hisar Jind Junction
14 14086 Haryana Express 04:50 05:00 Daily Sirsa Tilak Bridge
15 74836 Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU Origin 05:15 Daily Hisar Jodhpur Junction
16 54835 Hisar - Rewari Passenger Origin 06:30 Daily Hisar Rewari
17 54752 Shri Ganganagar - Rewari 08:00 08:13 Daily Shri Ganganagar Rewari
18 54784 Rewari - Fazilka Passenger 08:10 08:20 Daily Rewari Fazilka
19 54605 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger 08:00 08:30 Daily Sadulpur Junction Ludhiana Junction
20 54632 Dhuri - Sirsa Passenger 08:25 08:50 Daily Dhuri Junction Sirsa
21 14520 Kisan Express 09:30 09:35 Daily Bhatinda Junction Delhi
22 54634 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger 11:25 12:00 Daily Ludhiana Junction Bhiwani
23 54782 Rewari - Bhatinda Passenger 12:35 12:40 Daily Rewari Bhatinda Junction
24 59721 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 13:12 13:14 Daily Jaipur Hisar
25 54633 Sirsa - Ludhiana Passenger 13:30 13:40 Daily Sirsa Ludhiana Junction
26 74846 Hisar - Rewari DEMU Origin 13:50 Daily Hisar Rewari
27 59722 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger Origin 14:05 Daily Hisar Jaipur
28 19415 Ahmedabad SVDK Express 14:00 14:10 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
29 19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 13:30 14:15 Su Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi
30 22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express Origin 15:45 Tu Hisar Bandra Terminus
31 54635 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger Origin 16:00 Daily Hisar Ludhiana Junction
32 12556 Gorakdam Express Origin 16:25 Daily Hisar Gorakhpur Junction
33 54751 Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Passenger 16:55 17:00 Daily Rewari Shri Ganganagar
34 54783 Fazilka - Rewari Passenger 16:15 17:00 Daily Fazilka Rewari
35 54631 Hisar - Dhuri Passenger 17:25 17:45 Daily Bhiwani Dhuri Junction
36 04972 Jammu Tawi Udaipur Garib Rath 17:40 18:10 Th Jammu Tawi Udaipur City
37 19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express 18:30 19:00 Mo Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus
38 14519 Kisan Express 18:55 19:00 Daily Delhi Bhatinda Junction
39 54836 Rewari - Hisar Passenger 20:57 20:59 Daily Rewari Hisar
40 54781 Bhatinda - Rewari Passenger 21:45 21:55 Daily Bhatinda Junction Rewari
41 14085 Haryana Express 22:40 22:50 Daily Tilak Bridge Sirsa
42 54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger Origin 23:35 Daily Hisar Jaipur

Main Stations in Hisar

Near By Airports to Hisar

Closest airport to Hisar is Hissar Airport - (5.7 Km / 3.54 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Hisar and Hisar. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map