Find information about Hisar , Haryana. If you are planning to travel to Hisar by train, get complete information about Hisar , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Hisar, distance to Hisar from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Hisar. Route Map of trains to Hisar along with Hisar> station location map.

Trains to Hisar - List of Hisar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Hisar, Trains from Hisar and Trains passing through the Hisar in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Hisar and other information like Hisar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 54601 Hisar - Amritsar Passenger Origin 00:30 Daily Hisar Amritsar Junction
2 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 00:10 01:00 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
3 19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 00:55 01:00 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
4 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 02:20 02:30 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
5 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 02:45 03:15 Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
6 54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenger 03:00 03:30 Daily Amritsar Junction Sadulpur Junction
7 54833 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 03:31 03:33 Daily Jaipur Hisar
8 19416 SVDK Ahmedabad Express 03:40 04:10 We Ahmedabad Junction
9 54603 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger Origin 04:20 Daily Hisar Ludhiana Junction
10 54044 Hisar - Jind Passenger Origin 05:00 Daily Hisar Jind Junction
11 14086 Haryana Express 04:50 05:00 Daily Sirsa Tilak Bridge
12 54752 Shri Ganganagar - Rewari 08:00 08:13 Daily Shri Ganganagar Rewari
13 54784 Rewari - Fazilka Passenger 08:10 08:20 Daily Rewari Fazilka
14 54605 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger 08:00 08:30 Daily Sadulpur Junction Ludhiana Junction
15 54632 Dhuri - Sirsa Passenger 08:25 08:50 Daily Dhuri Junction Sirsa
16 14520 Kisan Express 09:30 09:35 Daily Bhatinda Junction Delhi
17 54782 Rewari - Bhatinda Passenger 12:35 12:40 Daily Rewari Bhatinda Junction
18 59721 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 13:12 13:14 Daily Jaipur Hisar
19 54633 Sirsa - Ludhiana Passenger 13:30 13:40 Daily Sirsa Ludhiana Junction
20 59722 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger Origin 14:05 Daily Hisar Jaipur
21 19415 Ahmedabad SVDK Express 14:00 14:10 Mo Ahmedabad Junction
22 19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 13:45 14:15 Su Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi
23 22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express Origin 15:45 Tu Hisar Bandra Terminus
24 54635 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger Origin 16:00 Daily Hisar Ludhiana Junction
25 12556 Gorakdam Express Origin 16:25 Daily Hisar Gorakhpur Junction
26 54751 Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Passenger 16:55 17:00 Daily Rewari Shri Ganganagar
27 54783 Fazilka - Rewari Passenger 16:15 17:00 Daily Fazilka Rewari
28 54631 Hisar - Dhuri Passenger Origin 17:45 Daily Hisar Dhuri Junction
29 19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express 18:30 19:00 Mo Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus
30 14519 Kisan Express 18:55 19:00 Daily Delhi Bhatinda Junction
31 54781 Bhatinda - Rewari Passenger 21:45 21:55 Daily Bhatinda Junction Rewari
32 14085 Haryana Express 22:40 22:50 Daily Tilak Bridge Sirsa
33 54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger Origin 23:35 Daily Hisar Jaipur

Main Stations in Hisar

Near By Airports to Hisar

Closest airport to Hisar is Hissar Airport - (5.7 Km / 3.54 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Hisar and Hisar. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map