You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Hisar

Hisar Station, Haryana - Trains From & To Hisar Railway Station

Find information about Hisar Railway Station, Haryana. If you are planning to travel to Hisar by train, get complete information about Hisar Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Hisar, distance to Hisar from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Hisar. Route Map of trains to Hisar along with Hisar station location map.

Trains to Hisar Station - List of Hisar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Hisar, Trains from Hisar and Trains passing through the Hisar Railway station in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Hisar Station and other information like Hisar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 19782 Amritsar - Jaipur Express 00:30 00:50 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
2 19772 Amritsar - Jaipur Express 00:45 00:50 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
3 19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 00:55 01:00 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
4 59726 Hisar - Rewari Passenger 01:00 Daily Hisar Rewari
5 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 00:25 01:00 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
6 54828 Hisar - Bikaner Passenger 01:25 Daily Hisar Bikaner Junction
7 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 02:45 02:50 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
8 19771 Jaipur - Amritsar Express 02:45 02:55 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
9 19781 Jaipur - Amritsar Express 02:55 03:15 Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
10 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 02:45 03:15 Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
11 54603 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger 04:20 Daily Hisar Ludhiana Junction
12 14086 Haryana Express 05:00 05:05 Daily Sirsa Tilak Bridge
13 54044 Hisar - Jind Passenger 05:05 Daily Hisar Jind Junction
14 54824 Hissar Jodhpur Passenger 05:15 Daily Hisar Jodhpur Junction
15 54605 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger 07:05 Daily Hisar Ludhiana Junction
16 54752 Shri Ganganagar - Rewari 08:00 08:13 Daily Shri Ganganagar Rewari
17 54784 Rewari - Fazilka Passenger 08:10 08:20 Daily Rewari Fazilka
18 54632 Dhuri - Sirsa Passenger 08:45 08:50 Daily Dhuri Junction Sirsa
19 02207 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi GR SPL 08:40 09:15 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi
20 14520 Kisan Express 09:27 09:32 Daily Bhatinda Junction Delhi
21 54782 Rewari - Bhatinda Passenger 12:35 12:40 Daily Rewari Bhatinda Junction
22 59724 Hisar - Rewari Passenger 13:00 Daily Hisar Rewari
23 54633 Sirsa - Ludhiana Passenger 13:30 13:40 Daily Sirsa Ludhiana Junction
24 59722 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 14:05 Daily Hisar Jaipur
25 19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 13:50 14:15 Su Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi
26 54635 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger 16:00 Daily Hisar Ludhiana Junction
27 12556 Gorakdam Express 16:25 Daily Hisar Gorakhpur Junction
28 54751 Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Passenger 17:00 17:10 Daily Rewari Shri Ganganagar
29 54783 Fazilka - Rewari Passenger 16:25 17:10 Daily Fazilka Rewari
30 54631 Hisar - Dhuri Passenger 17:45 Daily Hisar Dhuri Junction
31 19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express 18:30 19:00 Mo Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus
32 14519 Kisan Express 19:00 19:05 Daily Delhi Bhatinda Junction
33 02208 Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad GR SPL 19:00 19:30 Th Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction
34 54781 Bhatinda - Rewari Passenger 21:45 22:00 Daily Bhatinda Junction Rewari
35 14085 Haryana Express 22:40 22:50 Daily Tilak Bridge Sirsa
36 54601 Hisar - Amritsar Passenger 23:00 Daily Hisar Amritsar Junction
37 54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 23:30 Daily Hisar Jaipur

Near By Airports to Hisar Railway Station

Closest airport to Hisar Railway Station is Hissar Airport - (4.25 Km / 2.64 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Hisar and Hisar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map