List of all trains passing through Hoshangabad Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Hoshangabad station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Hoshangabad etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  22191
00:04
00:06 Daily Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Jabalpur
  18233
00:49
00:51 Daily Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Bilaspur
  11071
00:58
01:00 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Varanasi Junction
  14624
01:54
01:56 Daily Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Chhindwara Junction
  18234
02:23
02:25 Daily Daily
Bilaspur
Indore Junction (BG)
  12191
02:26
02:28 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Jabalpur
  12406
03:13
03:15 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bhusaval
  12410
03:13
03:15 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Raigarh
  12153
03:58
04:00 Fr Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bhopal Habibganj
  22192
04:13
04:15 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Indore Junction (BG)
  18237
04:36
04:38 Daily Daily
Bilaspur
Amritsar Junction
  12803
05:03
05:05 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  59386
06:07
06:09 Daily Daily
Chhindwara Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
  22187
06:08
06:10 Daily Daily
Bhopal Habibganj
Jabalpur
  12616
06:38
06:40 Daily Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Chennai Central
  11077
07:33
07:35 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Jammu Tawi
  12137
07:58
08:00 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Firozpur Cantonment
  01661
08:18
08:20 Tu Tu
Bhopal Habibganj
Puri
  12976
08:30
08:32 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Jaipur
Mysore City Junction
  12853
08:48
08:50 Daily Daily
Durg Junction
Bhopal Junction
  11072
08:50
08:52 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  12062
09:41
09:43 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Bhopal Habibganj
  11463
09:53
09:55 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Somnath
Jabalpur
  01662
09:53
09:55 Th Th
Puri
Bhopal Habibganj
  51828
10:34
10:36 Daily Daily
Jhansi Junction
Itarsi Junction
  12722
11:30
11:32 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Hyderabad Deccan
  11015
12:13
12:15 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
  11407
12:26
12:28 We We
Pune Junction
Lucknow
  11058
12:44
12:46 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  11057
13:06
13:08 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Amritsar Junction
  11016
13:23
13:25 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  12721
15:13
15:15 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  14623
15:23
15:25 Daily Daily
Chhindwara Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
  12975
16:18
16:20 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Mysore City Junction
Jaipur
  01705
16:30
16:32 Sa Sa
Bandra Terminus
Jabalpur
  11464
16:33
16:35 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Jabalpur
Somnath
  12854
17:03
17:05 Daily Daily
Bhopal Junction
Durg Junction
  12615
17:38
17:40 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
  12405
18:08
18:10 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Bhusaval
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12409
18:08
18:10 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Raigarh
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12138
18:13
18:15 Daily Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12804
18:17
18:19 Su & We Su & We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Visakhapatnam Junction
  51827
18:30
18:32 Daily Daily
Itarsi Junction
Jhansi Junction
  12061
18:36
18:38 Daily Daily
Bhopal Habibganj
Jabalpur
  01706
18:50
18:52 Th Th
Jabalpur
Bandra Terminus
  12154
19:26
19:28 Fr Fr
Bhopal Habibganj
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  59385
20:01
20:03 Daily Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Chhindwara Junction
  18238
20:30
20:32 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bilaspur
  22188
20:43
20:45 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Bhopal Habibganj
  11408
20:52
20:54 Th Th
Lucknow
Pune Junction
  12192
22:06
22:08 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
New Delhi
  11078
23:45
23:47 Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi
Pune Junction

Nearest Airports to Hoshangabad Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Hoshangabad and Hoshangabad Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bhopal Airport - (70.95 Km / 44.08 Miles)
  2. Devi Ahilyabai Holkar Airport - (196.51 Km / 122.11 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Hoshangabad by train, get complete information about Hoshangabad train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Hoshangabad, distance to Hoshangabad from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Hoshangabad.

Trains to Hoshangabad Station - List of Hoshangabad Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Hoshangabad, Trains from Hoshangabad and Trains passing through the Hoshangabad Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Hoshangabad Station and other information like Hoshangabad distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Hoshangabad Station Location Map