List of all trains passing through Hospet Junction Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Hospet Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Hospet Junction etc...

Trains to Hospet Junction Station - List of Hospet Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Hospet Junction, Trains from Hospet Junction and Trains passing through the Hospet Junction Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Hospet Junction Station and other information like Hospet Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
56501 Vijayawada - Hubli Passenger 00:35
00:40 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Hubli
56502 Hubli - Vijayawada Passenger 02:20
02:25 Daily
Hubli
Vijayawada Junction
16532 Garib Nawaz Express 02:35
02:40 Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 02:38
02:40 Mo
Bangalore City Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
17415 Haripriya Express 05:30
05:35 Daily
Tirupati
Kolhapur CSTM
18047 Amaravathi Express 06:19
06:20 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Vasco da Gama
16592 Hampi Express 07:10
07:15 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Hubli
17225 Amaravathi Express 08:18
08:20 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Hubli
57273 Hubli - Tirupati InterCity Passenger 09:14
09:15 Daily
Hubli
Tirupati
11303 Hyderabad - Kolhapur Express 10:08
10:10 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Kolhapur CSTM
51412 Hubli - Bellary Passenger 11:49
11:50 Daily
Hubli
Bellary Junction
56910 Hospet - Bangalore Passenger 00:00
14:00 Daily
Hospet Junction
Bangalore City Junction
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 14:48
14:50 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Vasco da Gama
Howrah Junction
51411 Bellary - Dharwar Passenger 15:59
16:00 Daily
Bellary Junction
Dharwar
17226 Amaravati Express 16:08
16:10 Daily
Hubli
Vijayawada Junction
16217 Mysore Shirdi Express 16:55
17:00 Mo
Mysore City Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
57274 Tirupati - Hubli InterCity Passenger 17:20
17:25 Daily
Tirupati
Hubli
17420 Vasco-da-gama - Tirupati Express 17:50
17:55 Fr
Vasco da Gama
Tirupati
16218 Shirdi Mysore Express 17:50
17:55 We
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Mysore City Junction
11304 Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express 18:58
19:00 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Hyderabad Deccan
16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 19:30
19:35 Th
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bangalore City Junction
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 19:30
19:35 Tu
Ajmer Junction
Bangalore City Junction
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-da-gama Express 20:20
20:25 Th
Tirupati
Vasco da Gama
16591 Hampi Express 21:25
21:30 Daily
Hubli
Mysore City Junction
17416 Haripriya Express 22:03
22:05 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Tirupati

Nearest Airports to Hospet Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Hospet Junction and Hospet Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bellary Airport - (55.06 Km / 34.22 Miles)
  2. Hubli Airport - (139.85 Km / 86.9 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Hospet Junction by train, get complete information about Hospet Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Hospet Junction, distance to Hospet Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Hospet Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Hospet Junction Station Location Map