Find information about Hosur Railway Station , Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Hosur by train, get complete information about Hosur Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Hosur, distance to Hosur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Hosur. Route Map of trains to Hosur along with Hosur> station location map.

Trains to Hosur Station - List of Hosur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Hosur, Trains from Hosur and Trains passing through the Hosur Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Hosur Station and other information like Hosur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12603 Hyderabad Express 00:01 00:15 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
2 57330 Guntur - Tirupati Passenger Origin 01:00 Daily Guntur Junction Tirupati
3 12733 Narayanadri Express 00:45 01:05 Daily Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
4 17015 Visakha Express 01:30 01:35 Daily Bhubaneshwar Secunderabad Junction
5 18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 01:30 01:50 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction
6 22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express 02:55 03:00 Fr Pune Junction Bhubaneshwar
7 17256 Narasapur Express 03:10 03:15 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Narasapur
8 17226 Amaravati Express 03:25 03:35 Daily Hubli Vijayawada Junction
9 17212 Machelipatnam Express 03:45 03:50 Su, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Machelipatnam
10 57620 Delta Fast Passenger 04:10 04:15 Daily Kacheguda Repalle
11 56503 Yesvantpur - Vijaywada Passenger 04:15 04:25 Daily Bangalore Cantonment Vijayawada Junction
12 12703 Falaknuma Express 04:25 04:30 Daily Howrah Junction Secunderabad Junction
13 17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express 04:50 04:55 Su & Tu Nagarsol Narasapur
14 57326 Guntur - Kacheguda Passenger Origin 05:15 Daily Guntur Junction Kacheguda
15 18464 Prasanthi Express 05:10 05:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Bhubaneshwar
16 12747 Palnadu Express Origin 05:45 Daily Guntur Junction Vikarabad Junction
17 17201 Golconda Express Origin 05:45 Daily Guntur Junction Secunderabad Junction
18 57311 Tenali - Markapur Road Passenger 05:55 06:00 Daily Tenali Junction Markapur Road
19 22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath 06:10 06:25 Sa Puri Yesvantpur Junction
20 77222 Guntur - Repalle Passenger Origin 07:25 Daily Guntur Junction Repalle
21 17222 Lokmanya Tilak Kakinada Port Express 07:25 07:30 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kakinada Port
22 17229 Sabari Express 07:15 07:35 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
23 17239 Simhadri Express Origin 08:00 Daily Guntur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
24 57317 Mcla Pass Origin 08:00 Daily Guntur Junction Macherla
25 56501 Vijayawada - Hubli Passenger 08:10 08:20 Daily Vijayawada Junction Hubli
26 17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 08:55 09:00 Th Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus
27 57652 Repalle - Secunderabad Passenger 09:10 09:20 Daily Repalle Secunderabad Junction
28 57318 Macherla - Bhimavaram Passenger 09:15 09:25 Daily Macherla Bhimavaram Junction
29 67255 Guntur - Tenali Passenger Origin 09:30 Daily Guntur Junction Tenali Junction
30 77224 Guntur - Repalle Passenger Origin 11:05 Daily Guntur Junction Repalle
31 22882 Bhubaneshwar Pune Express 11:45 11:50 We Bhubaneshwar Pune Junction
32 22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 11:45 11:50 Th Howrah Junction Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
33 12806 Janmabhoomi Express 11:50 11:55 Daily Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
34 57328 Guntur - Dhone Passenger Origin 12:10 Daily Guntur Junction Dhone Junction
35 77283 Guntur - Vijayawada DEMU Origin 12:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Guntur Junction Vijayawada Junction
36 22117 Kacheguda Double Deck Origin 12:45 Tu & Fr Guntur Junction Kacheguda
37 22884 Puri Garib Rath 12:55 13:10 Su Yesvantpur Junction Puri
38 12805 Janmabhoomi Express 13:30 13:35 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction
39 57310 Guntur - Tenali Passenger Origin 14:00 Daily Guntur Junction Tenali Junction
40 17221 Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Express 13:55 14:00 We & Sa Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
41 67274 Guntur - Vijayawada Passenger Origin 14:10 Daily Guntur Junction Vijayawada Junction
42 12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Express Origin 15:00 Daily Guntur Junction Secunderabad Junction
43 17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express 14:55 15:00 Su & Fr Narasapur Nagarsol
44 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 15:45 15:50 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port
45 57381 Guntur - Narasapur Fast Passenger Origin 16:35 Daily Guntur Junction Narasapur
46 77285 Guntur - Tenali DEMU Origin 17:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Guntur Junction Tenali Junction
47 17230 Sabari Express 17:00 17:20 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
48 56502 Hubli - Vijayawada Passenger 17:10 17:20 Daily Hubli Vijayawada Junction
49 57306 Guntur - Kacheguda Passenger Origin 17:30 Daily Guntur Junction Kacheguda
50 22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah Express 17:25 17:30 Fr Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Howrah Junction
51 57319 Mcla Pass Origin 17:50 Daily Guntur Junction Macherla
52 17211 Machelipatnam - Yesvantpur Express 18:00 18:05 Mo, We & Fr Machelipatnam Yesvantpur Junction
53 57651 Secunderabad - Repalle Passenger 18:00 18:05 Daily Secunderabad Junction Repalle
54 67259 Guntur - Vijayawada Passenger Origin 18:30 Daily Guntur Junction Vijayawada Junction
55 18047 Amaravathi Express 19:40 20:00 Su, Tu, We & Fr Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama
56 77230 Guntur - Vijayawada Passenger Origin 20:10 Daily Guntur Junction Vijayawada Junction
57 18463 Prasanthi Express 20:10 20:30 Daily Bhubaneshwar Bangalore City Junction
58 12704 Falaknuma Express 20:25 20:30 Daily Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction
59 17225 Amaravathi Express 20:45 20:55 Daily Vijayawada Junction Hubli
60 57315 Tel Pass Origin 21:05 Daily Guntur Junction Tenali Junction
61 77289 Guntur - Vijayawada DEMU Origin 21:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Guntur Junction Vijayawada Junction
62 17016 Visakha Express 21:40 21:45 Daily Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneshwar
63 56504 Vijayawada - Yesvantpur Passenger 21:50 22:00 Daily Vijayawada Junction Bangalore Cantonment
64 12604 Chennai Express 22:10 22:25 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
65 12734 Narayanadri Express 22:55 23:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
66 57619 Delta Fast Passenger 23:15 23:20 Daily Repalle Secunderabad Junction
67 17255 Narasapur - Hydrabad Express 23:25 23:30 Daily Narasapur Hyderabad Deccan

Near By Airports to Hosur Railway Station

Closest airport to Hosur Railway Station is Bengaluru International Airport - (54.86 Km / 34.09 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Hosur and Hosur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map