You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Hosur

Hosur Station, Tamil Nadu - Trains From & To Hosur Railway Station

Find information about Hosur Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Hosur by train, get complete information about Hosur Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Hosur, distance to Hosur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Hosur. Route Map of trains to Hosur along with Hosur station location map.

Trains to Hosur Station - List of Hosur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Hosur, Trains from Hosur and Trains passing through the Hosur Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Hosur Station and other information like Hosur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16537 Nagercoil Express 00:26 00:28 Fr Bangalore City Junction Nagercoil Junction
2 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 01:58 02:00 Tu, Fr & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
3 16538 Bangalore Express 01:50 02:00 Su Nagercoil Junction Bangalore City Junction
4 12648 Kongu Express 02:33 02:35 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction
5 16231 Mysore Express 03:43 03:45 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mysore City Junction
6 16235 Tuticorin - Mysore Express 04:43 04:45 Daily Tuticorin Mysore City Junction
7 16731 Mysore Express 04:43 04:45 Daily Tuticorin Mysore City Junction
8 16528 Yesvantpur Express 05:08 05:10 Daily Cannanore Yesvantpur Junction
9 12256 Yesvantpur Express 05:58 06:00 Su Pondicherry Yesvantpur Junction
10 12677 Ernakulam Express 07:19 07:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
11 12258 Yesvantpur Express 07:28 07:30 Tu, Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
12 06592 Hosur - Yesvantpur Passenger 08:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Hosur Yesvantpur Junction
13 56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger 08:29 08:30 Daily Salem Junction Yesvantpur Junction
14 56514 Bangalore - Karaikal Fast Passenger 08:32 08:34 Daily Bangalore City Junction Karaikal
15 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 14:18 14:20 Daily Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16 06313 Bangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Fortnightly Special 16:28 16:30 Fr Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
17 56513 Karaikal Bangalore Fast Passenger 16:43 16:45 Daily Karaikal Bangalore City Junction
18 56242 Yesvantpur - Salem Passenger 17:31 17:33 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Salem Junction
19 06594 Hosur - Yesvantpur Passenger Special 17:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Hosur Yesvantpur Junction
20 12678 Bangalore Express 18:13 18:15 Daily Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
21 16232 Mailaduturai Express 20:03 20:05 Daily Mysore City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
22 12647 Kongu Express 20:43 20:45 Su Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
23 16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 21:08 21:10 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Cannanore
24 12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 22:08 22:10 Su, Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
25 12255 Puducherry Express 22:08 22:10 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Pondicherry
26 16236 Mysore - Tuticorin Express 22:23 22:25 Daily Mysore City Junction Tuticorin
27 16732 Tuticorin Express 22:28 22:30 Daily Mysore City Junction Tuticorin
28 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 22:58 23:00 Su, We & Th Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
29 11013 Coimbatore Express 23:14 23:15 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction

Near By Airports to Hosur Railway Station

Closest airport to Hosur Railway Station is Bengaluru International Airport - (54.86 Km / 34.09 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Hosur and Hosur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map