Find information about Hosur Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Hosur by train, get complete information about Hosur Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Hosur, distance to Hosur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Hosur. Route Map of trains to Hosur along with Hosur station location map.

Trains to Hosur Station - List of Hosur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Hosur, Trains from Hosur and Trains passing through the Hosur Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Hosur Station and other information like Hosur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 02:08 02:10 Tu, Fr & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
2 12648 Kongu Express 02:08 02:10 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction
3 16231 Mysore Express 03:43 03:45 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mysore City Junction
4 16235 Tuticorin - Mysore Express 04:43 04:45 Daily Tuticorin Mysore City Junction
5 16528 Yesvantpur Express 05:08 05:10 Daily Cannanore Yesvantpur Junction
6 16574 Yesvantpur Express 05:58 06:00 Su Pondicherry Yesvantpur Junction
7 17236 Bangalore Express 06:58 07:00 Daily Nagercoil Junction Bangalore City Junction
8 12677 Ernakulam Express 07:19 07:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
9 12258 Yesvantpur Express 07:28 07:30 Tu, Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
10 06592 Hosur - Yesvantpur Passenger Origin 08:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Hosur Yesvantpur Junction
11 56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger 08:29 08:30 Daily Salem Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12 56514 Bangalore - Karaikal Fast Passenger 08:32 08:34 Daily Bangalore City Junction Karaikal
13 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 14:13 14:15 Daily Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14 56513 Karaikal Bangalore Fast Passenger 16:43 16:45 Daily Karaikal Bangalore City Junction
15 56242 Yesvantpur - Salem Passenger 17:31 17:33 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Salem Junction
16 12678 Bangalore Express 18:13 18:15 Daily Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
17 17235 Nagercoil Express 18:23 18:25 Daily Bangalore City Junction Nagercoil Junction
18 16232 Mailaduturai Express 20:03 20:05 Daily Mysore City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
19 12647 Kongu Express 20:43 20:45 Su Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
20 16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 21:08 21:10 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Cannanore
21 16573 Puducherry Express 22:12 22:14 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Pondicherry
22 12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 22:12 22:14 Su, Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
23 16236 Mysore - Tuticorin Express 22:23 22:25 Daily Mysore City Junction Tuticorin
24 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 22:53 22:55 Su, We & Th Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
25 11013 Coimbatore Express 23:14 23:15 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction

Near By Airports to Hosur Railway Station

Closest airport to Hosur Railway Station is Bengaluru International Airport - (54.86 Km / 34.09 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Hosur and Hosur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map