List of all trains passing through Hosur Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Hosur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Hosur etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
11022
02:08
02:10 Tu, Fr & Sa Tu, Fr & Sa
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
12648
02:08
02:10 Fr Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Coimbatore Junction
16231
03:43
03:45 Daily Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Mysore City Junction
16235
04:43
04:45 Daily Daily
Tuticorin
Mysore City Junction
16528
05:08
05:10 Daily Daily
Cannanore
Yesvantpur Junction
16574
05:58
06:00 Su Su
Pondicherry
Yesvantpur Junction
76554
06:32
06:33 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Dharmapuri
Bangalore City Junction
17236
06:58
07:00 Daily Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Bangalore City Junction
12677
07:19
07:20 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12258
07:28
07:30 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Yesvantpur Junction
06592
00:00
08:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Hosur
Yesvantpur Junction
56241
08:29
08:30 Daily Daily
Salem Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
56514
08:32
08:34 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Karaikal
11014
14:13
14:15 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
56513
16:43
16:45 Daily Daily
Karaikal
Bangalore City Junction
56242
17:31
17:33 Daily Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Salem Junction
76524
00:00
17:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Hosur
Yesvantpur Junction
12678
18:13
18:15 Daily Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
17235
18:23
18:25 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Nagercoil Junction
76553
19:35
19:36 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Dharmapuri
16232
20:03
20:05 Daily Daily
Mysore City Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
12647
20:43
20:45 Su Su
Coimbatore Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16527
21:08
21:10 Daily Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Cannanore
12257
22:12
22:14 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16573
22:12
22:14 Fr Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Pondicherry
16236
22:23
22:25 Daily Daily
Mysore City Junction
Tuticorin
11021
22:53
22:55 Su, We & Th Su, We & Th
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
11013
23:14
23:15 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Coimbatore Junction

Nearest Airports to Hosur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Hosur and Hosur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bengaluru International Airport - (54.86 Km / 34.09 Miles)
  2. Salem Airport - (107.33 Km / 66.69 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Hosur by train, get complete information about Hosur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Hosur, distance to Hosur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Hosur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Hosur Station Location Map